sport
Snooker PA

World Snooker Championship latest

snooker home | latest news | 2012-13 calendar

final (best of 35 frames)

Result: Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 18-12 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Frame scores: 1-0 (87-4, 74); 2-0 (92-10, 92); 2-1 (0-98, 88); 2-2 (0-81, 81); 2-3 (13-101, 50); 3-3 (76-7, 76); 4-3 (113-0, 113); 5-3 (104-0, 100); 5-4 (0-73); 6-4 (83-37); 6-5 (9-61); 7-5 (75-0); 7-6 (0-91, 83); 7-7 (4-133, 133); 8-7 (103-0, 103); 9-7 (117-5, 106); 10-7 (69-62); 10-8 (36-71); 11-8 (134-0, 54, 76); 12-8 (57-56, 55 O'Sullivan, 54 Hawkins); 12-9 (0-90, 90); 13-9 (113-0, 113); 14-9 (75-49, 67); 14-10 (38-87); 15-10 (124-7, 124), 15-11 (0-131, 127), 15-12 (18-76, 66); 16-12 (77-25, 77); 17-12 (89-8, 88); 18-12 (87-1, 86)

semi-final results

Ricky Walden (Eng) 14-17 Barry Hawkins (Eng)
Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 17-11 Judd Trump (Eng)

quarter-final results

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 13-7 Ding Junhui (Chn)
Judd Trump (Eng) 13-12 Shaun Murphy (Eng)
Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 13-4 Stuart Bingham (Eng)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 13-6 Michael White (Wal)

second-round results

Ricky Walden (Eng) 13-11 Robert Milkins (Eng)
Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 13-8 Ali Carter (Eng)
Ding Junhui (Chn) 13-9 Mark King (Eng)
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 13-10 Mark Davis (Eng)
Judd Trump (Eng) 13-7 Marco Fu (HK)
Barry Hawkins (Eng) 13-10 Mark Selby (Eng)
Shaun Murphy (Eng) 13-11 Graeme Dott (Sco)
Michael White (Wal) 13-3 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)

first-round results


Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 10-4 Marcus Campbell (Eng)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 10-1 Michael Holt (Eng)
Michael White (Wal) 10-6 Mark Williams (Wal)
Barry Hawkins (Eng) 10-3 Jack Lisowski (Eng)
Shaun Murphy (Eng) 10-5 Martin Gould (Eng)
Mark Davis (Eng) 10-6 John Higgins (Sco)
Mark King (Eng) 10-8 Mark Allen (NI)
Graeme Dott (Sco) 10-6 Peter Ebdon (Eng)
Ali Carter (Eng) 10-4 Ben Woollaston (Eng)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 9-10 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)
Judd Trump (Eng) 10-5 Dominic Dale (Wal)
Ding Junhui (Chn) 10-5 Alan McManus (Sco)
Matthew Stevens (Wal) 7-10 Marco Fu (HK)
Mark Selby (Eng) 10-4 Matthew Selt (Eng)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 8-10 Robert Milkins (Eng)
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 10-2 Sam Baird (Eng)