sport

top football news

Wenger hails electric Welbeck

Wenger hails electric Welbeck

Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger is confident striker Danny Welbeck will continue to improve his finishing after his hat-trick against Galatasaray in the Champions League.

read more

Gerrard blasts 'soft' Liverpool

Fulham batter Bolton, Wolves lose

Arrests made at Arsenal game

Spurs press ahead with stadium

Sport quirkies
Your club's team news

Tomorrow

Blackpool

v

(7:45pm)

Cardiff City

4 October

Leeds United

v

(12:15pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Blackburn Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Bolton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Bournemouth

Brentford

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Fulham

Norwich City

v

(3:00pm)

Rotherham United

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Wigan Athletic

5 October

Nottingham Forest

v

(3:00pm)

Ipswich Town

4 October

Hull City

v

(3:00pm)

Crystal Palace

Leicester City

v

(3:00pm)

Burnley

Liverpool

v

(3:00pm)

West Bromwich Albion

Sunderland

v

(3:00pm)

Stoke City

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Newcastle United

Aston Villa

v

(5:30pm)

Manchester City

5 October

Manchester United

v

(12:00pm)

Everton

Chelsea

v

(2:05pm)

Arsenal

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(2:05pm)

Southampton

West Ham United

v

(4:15pm)

Queens Park Rangers

4 October

Chesterfield

v

(1:00pm)

Sheffield United

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm)

Swindon Town

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Colchester United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Scunthorpe United

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Walsall

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

MK Dons

11 October

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Fleetwood Town

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Doncaster Rovers

Postponed

Notts County

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Oldham Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Port Vale

v

(3:00pm)

Yeovil Town

Sheffield United

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

12 October

Barnsley

v

(3:00pm)

Bradford City

Tomorrow

Burton Albion

v

(7:45pm)

Cambridge United

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(7:45pm)

Exeter City

4 October

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Tranmere Rovers

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Southend United

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Luton Town

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

11 October

Cambridge United

v

(12:15pm)

Oxford United

Northampton Town

v

(2:00pm)

Burton Albion

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Bury

Accrington Stanley

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Stevenage

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Morecambe

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Newport County

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm)

Mansfield Town

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Cheltenham Town

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Plymouth Argyle

4 October

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Dover Athletic

Chester FC

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Altrincham

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Lincoln City

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

Wrexham

7 October

AFC Telford United

v

(7:45pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Bristol Rovers

v

(7:45pm)

Dartford

Chester FC

v

(7:45pm)

Aldershot Town

FC Halifax Town

v

(7:45pm)

Wrexham

Gateshead

v

(7:45pm)

Alfreton Town

Grimsby Town

v

(7:45pm)

Altrincham

Macclesfield Town

v

(7:45pm)

Barnet

Nuneaton Town

v

(7:45pm)

Dover Athletic

Southport

v

(7:45pm)

Lincoln City

8 October

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(7:45pm)

Welling United

11 October

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

Altrincham

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Braintree Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

Dover Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Eastleigh

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Welling United

v

(3:00pm)

Nuneaton Town

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Alfreton Town

v

(5:30pm)

Torquay United

Tomorrow

Kilmarnock

v

(7:45pm)

Dundee United

4 October

Dundee

v

(3:00pm)

Aberdeen

Partick Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Motherwell

St. Johnstone

v

(3:00pm)

St. Mirren

5 October

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(12:45pm)

Ross County

Celtic

v

(1:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

4 October

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Alloa Athletic

Hibernian

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Livingston

v

(3:00pm)

Rangers

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Heart of Midlothian

10 October

Raith Rovers

v

(7:35pm)

Queen of the South

11 October

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Heart of Midlothian

Cowdenbeath

Postponed

Rangers

Hibernian

v

(3:00pm)

Dumbarton

4 October

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

Forfar Athletic

Brechin City

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Stranraer

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

10 October

Ayr United

v

(7:45pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

11 October

Airdrieonians

v

(1:00pm)

Brechin City

Morton

v

(1:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Stenhousemuir

11 October

East Fife

v

(1:00pm)

Clyde

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Today

Dinamo Moscow

v

(4:00pm)

PSV

FK Krasnodar

v

(5:00pm) preview

Everton

Aalborg BK

v

(6:00pm)

Rio Ave

Dinamo Minsk

v

(6:00pm)

Fiorentina

Dynamo Kyiv

v

(6:00pm)

Steaua Bucharest

Feyenoord

v

(6:00pm)

Standard Ličge

Guingamp

v

(6:00pm)

PAOK Salonika

HNK Rijeka

v

(6:00pm)

Sevilla

KSC Lokeren

v

(6:00pm)

Metalist Kharkiv

Slovan Bratislava

v

(6:00pm)

Napoli

Sparta Prague

v

(6:00pm)

BSC Young Boys

Trabzonspor

v

(6:00pm)

Legia Warsaw

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(6:00pm)

Lille

Asteras Tripolis

v

(8:05pm)

Partizan Belgrade

Astra Giurgiu

v

(8:05pm)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

Celtic

v

(8:05pm) preview

Dinamo Zagreb

Estoril Praia

v

(8:05pm)

Panathinaikos

FC Zürich

v

(8:05pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

HJK Helsinki

v

(8:05pm)

Club Brugge

Internazionale

v

(8:05pm)

FK Qarabag

St Etienne

v

(8:05pm)

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

Torino

v

(8:05pm)

FC Křbenhavn

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(8:05pm) preview

Besiktas

Villarreal

v

(8:05pm)

Apollon Limassol

9 October

Belarus

v

(7:45pm)

Ukraine

England

v

(7:45pm)

San Marino

Liechtenstein

v

(7:45pm)

Montenegro

Lithuania

v

(7:45pm)

Estonia

Macedonia

v

(7:45pm)

Luxembourg

Moldova

v

(7:45pm)

Austria

Slovakia

v

(7:45pm)

Spain

Slovenia

v

(7:45pm)

Switzerland

Sweden

v

(7:45pm)

Russia

10 October

Belgium

v

(7:45pm)

Andorra

Bulgaria

v

(7:45pm)

Croatia

Cyprus

v

(7:45pm)

Israel

Italy

v

(7:45pm)

Azerbaijan

Latvia

v

(7:45pm)

Iceland

Malta

v

(7:45pm)

Norway

Netherlands

v

(7:45pm)

Kazakhstan

Turkey

v

(7:45pm)

Czech Republic

Wales

v

(7:45pm)

Bosnia and Herzegovina

11 October

Armenia

v

(5:00pm)

Serbia

Republic of Ireland

v

(5:00pm)

Gibraltar

Romania

v

(5:00pm)

Hungary

Scotland

v

(5:00pm)

Georgia

Albania

v

(7:45pm)

Denmark

Finland

v

(7:45pm)

Greece

Northern Ireland

v

(7:45pm)

Faroe Islands

Poland

v

(7:45pm)

Germany

12 October

Austria

v

(5:00pm)

Montenegro

Estonia

v

(5:00pm)

England

Russia

v

(5:00pm)

Moldova

Ukraine

v

(5:00pm)

Macedonia

Belarus

v

(7:45pm)

Slovakia

Lithuania

v

(7:45pm)

Slovenia

Luxembourg

v

(7:45pm)

Spain

Sweden

v

(7:45pm)

Liechtenstein

10 October

United Arab Emirates

v

(4:30pm)

Australia

Saudi Arabia

v

(7:15pm)

Uruguay

11 October

Chile

v

(12:00am)

Peru

USA

v

(12:00am)

Ecuador

Argentina

v

(1:05pm)

Brazil

France

v

(7:45pm)

Portugal

4 October

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Formartine United

Bo'ness United

v

(3:00pm)

Culter

Brora Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Banks O'Dee

Cove Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

Threave Rovers

Edinburgh City

v

(3:00pm)

Auchinleck Talbot

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

Forres Mechanics

Gretna 2008

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

Inverurie Loco Works

v

(3:00pm)

Hurlford

Linlithgow Rose

v

(3:00pm)

Dalbeattie Star

Nairn County

v

(3:00pm)

Huntly

Spartans FC

v

(3:00pm)

East Kilbride

Turriff United

v

(3:00pm)

Clyde

Whitehill Welfare

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

5 October

Stirling University

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

7 October

Hartlepool United

v

(7:00pm)

Sheffield United

Burton Albion

v

(7:30pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(7:30pm)

Leyton Orient

Oldham Athletic

v

(7:30pm)

Barnsley

Rochdale

v

(7:30pm)

Walsall

Tranmere Rovers

v

(7:30pm)

Carlisle United

Bury

v

(7:45pm)

Morecambe

Colchester United

v

(7:45pm)

Gillingham

Coventry City

v

(7:45pm)

Exeter City

Luton Town

v

(7:45pm)

Crawley Town

MK Dons

v

(7:45pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Plymouth Argyle

v

(7:45pm)

Swindon Town

Portsmouth

v

(7:45pm)

Northampton Town

Preston North End

v

(7:45pm)

Port Vale

Scunthorpe United

v

(7:45pm)

Notts County

8 October

Cheltenham Town

v

(7:45pm)

Bristol City

Tomorrow

Getafe

v

(8:00pm)

Córdoba

4 October

Valencia CF

v

(3:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Rayo Vallecano

v

(5:00pm)

Barcelona

Eibar

v

(7:00pm)

Levante

Almería

v

(9:00pm)

Elche

Málaga

v

(9:00pm)

Granada CF

5 October

Sevilla

v

(11:00am)

Deportivo de La Coruńa

Celta de Vigo

v

(4:00pm)

Villarreal

Espanyol

v

(6:00pm)

Real Sociedad

Real Madrid

v

(8:00pm)

Athletic Club

4 October

Verona

v

(5:00pm)

Cagliari

Milan

v

(7:45pm)

Chievo

5 October

Empoli

v

(11:30am)

Palermo

Lazio

v

(2:00pm)

Sassuolo

Parma

v

(2:00pm)

Genoa

Sampdoria

v

(2:00pm)

Atalanta

Udinese

v

(2:00pm)

Cesena

Juventus

v

(5:00pm)

Roma

Fiorentina

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

Napoli

v

(7:45pm)

Torino

Tomorrow

Hertha BSC

v

(7:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

4 October

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(2:30pm)

SC Paderborn 07

Borussia Dortmund

v

(2:30pm)

Hamburger SV

FC Bayern München

v

(2:30pm)

Hannover 96

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

v

(2:30pm)

FC Schalke 04

Eintracht Frankfurt

v

(5:30pm)

1. FC Köln

5 October

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

FC Augsburg

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(4:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Tomorrow

Reims

v

(7:30pm)

Bordeaux

4 October

Caen

v

(4:00pm)

Marseille

Bastia

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(7:00pm)

Metz

Nice

v

(7:00pm)

Montpellier

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Lens

5 October

St Etienne

v

(1:00pm)

Toulouse

Guingamp

v

(4:00pm)

Nantes

Lyon

v

(4:00pm)

Lille

Paris Saint Germain

v

(8:00pm)

Monaco

Yesterday

Zenit St Petersburg

0-0

report

Monaco

Arsenal

  • Welbeck (22, 30, 52)
  • Sánchez (41)

4-1

report

Galatasaray

  • Burak Yilmaz (pen 63)

Atlético de Madrid

  • Turan (74)

1-0

report

Juventus

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Kießling (25)
  • Son (34)
  • Calhanoglu (pen 64)

3-1

report

Benfica

  • Salvio (61)

FC Basel

  • Streller (52)

1-0

report

Liverpool

Ludogorets Razgrad

  • Marcelinho (6)

1-2

report

Real Madrid

  • Ronaldo (pen 25)
  • Benzema (77)

Malmö FF

  • Rosenberg (42, 82)

2-0

report

Olympiakos

RSC Anderlecht

0-3

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Immobile (3)
  • Ramos (69, 79)

30 September

CSKA Moscow

0-1

report

FC Bayern München

  • Müller (pen 22)

APOEL Nicosia

  • Manduca (pen 32)

1-1

report

Ajax

  • Andersen (28)

BATE Borisov

  • Polyakov (19)
  • Karnitski (41)

2-1

report

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (45)

FC Schalke 04

  • Huntelaar (56)

1-1

report

NK Maribor

  • Bohar (37)

Manchester City

  • Agüero (pen 4)

1-1

report

Roma

  • Totti (23)

Paris Saint Germain

  • David Luiz (10)
  • Verratti (26)
  • Matuidi (54)

3-2

report

Barcelona

  • Messi (11)
  • Neymar (56)

Shakhtar Donetsk

  • Teixeira (52)
  • Luiz Adriano (85)

2-2

report

FC Porto

  • Martínez (pen 89, 90+3)

Sporting Lisbon

0-1

report

Chelsea

  • Matic (34)

Yesterday

Leeds United

0-0

report

Reading

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Sako (71)

1-3

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Bunn (21)
  • Scannell (39)
  • Coady (51)

Fulham

  • Rodallega (9)
  • Amorebieta (45+2)
  • Christensen (67)
  • Hoogland (79)

4-0

report

Bolton Wanderers

30 September

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Bruno (20)

1-1

report

Cardiff City

  • Jones (21)

Derby County

  • Hughes (81)
  • Martin (90+3)

2-0

report

Bournemouth

Middlesbrough

  • Ayala (19)

1-1

report

Blackpool

  • Miller (25)

Millwall

  • Gregory (54)

1-3

report

Birmingham City

  • Donaldson (32)
  • Cotterill (40)
  • Thomas (84)

Norwich City

0-1

report

Charlton Athletic

  • Jackson (86)

Rotherham United

  • Kári Arnason (5)
  • Becchio (32)

2-0

report

Blackburn Rovers

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Nuhiu (5)

1-1

report

Ipswich Town

  • Williams (62)

Watford

  • Ighalo (42)
  • Vydra (70)

2-1

report

Brentford

  • Douglas (57)

Wigan Athletic

0-0

report

Nottingham Forest

28 September

Reading

  • Hector (19)
  • Taylor (55)
  • Murray (89)

3-3

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Henry (51)
  • Evans (54)
  • Blackman (og 84)

27 September

Birmingham City

  • Cotterill (38)

1-2

report

Fulham

  • Hoogland (63)
  • Rodallega (71)

Blackburn Rovers

  • Gestede (46)
  • Tunnicliffe (77)

2-2

report

Watford

  • Vydra (30)
  • Daniel Tözsér (41)

Blackpool

  • Delfouneso (46)

1-3

report

Norwich City

  • Daniels (og 54)
  • Grabban (80)
  • Josh Murphy (81)

Bolton Wanderers

0-2

report

Derby County

  • Martin (38, 57)

Bournemouth

  • Kermorgant (36)
  • Francis (70)

2-0

report

Wigan Athletic

Brentford

  • Jota (45+2)
  • McCormack (77)

2-0

report

Leeds United

Cardiff City

  • Morrison (39)
  • Pilkington (61)

2-1

report

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Morrison (og 50)

Charlton Athletic

0-0

report

Middlesbrough

Huddersfield Town

  • Wells (37, pen 57)

2-1

report

Millwall

  • Ed Upson (41)

Ipswich Town

  • Murphy (3)
  • McGoldrick (6)

2-0

report

Rotherham United

Nottingham Forest

0-0

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

22 September

Wigan Athletic

  • Waghorn (82)

1-2

report

Ipswich Town

  • Hyam (20)
  • Sammon (63)

29 September

Stoke City

  • Crouch (15)

1-0

report

Newcastle United

28 September

West Bromwich Albion

  • Dawson (30)
  • Berahino (45+1, 56)
  • Dorrans (90)

4-0

report

Burnley

27 September

Liverpool

  • Gerrard (65)

1-1

report

Everton

  • Jagielka (90+1)

Chelsea

  • Oscar (7)
  • Diego Costa (59)
  • Willian (79)

3-0

report

Aston Villa

Crystal Palace

  • Campbell (51)
  • Jedinak (54)

2-0

report

Leicester City

Hull City

  • Mangala (og 21)
  • Hernández (pen 32)

2-4

report

Manchester City

  • Agüero (7)
  • Dzeko (11, 68)
  • Lampard (87)

Manchester United

  • Rooney (5)
  • van Persie (22)

2-1

report

West Ham United

  • Sakho (37)

Southampton

  • Bertrand (54)
  • Pellč (68)

2-1

report

Queens Park Rangers

  • Austin (66)

Sunderland

0-0

report

Swansea City

Arsenal

  • Oxlade-Chamberlain (74)

1-1

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Chadli (56)

30 September

Crewe Alexandra

0-3

report

Notts County

  • Cassidy (44, 62)
  • Tate (og 52)

27 September

Barnsley

0-3

report

Swindon Town

  • Byrne (58)
  • Reeves (82)
  • Williams (83)

Bradford City

  • Yeates (45+4)

1-1

report

Port Vale

  • Lines (pen 12)

Bristol City

  • Agard (4, pen 35)
  • Elliott (74)

3-2

report

MK Dons

  • Bowditch (51)
  • Afobe (73)

Chesterfield

  • Margreitter (62)

1-1

report

Notts County

  • Adams (15)

Coventry City

0-2

report

Preston North End

  • Clarke (62)
  • Garner (pen 67)

Crawley Town

  • Elliott (57, 59)

2-0

report

Yeovil Town

Crewe Alexandra

0-3

report

Colchester United

  • Sears (57)
  • Healey (63)
  • Sanchez Watt (67)

Leyton Orient

  • McAnuff (13)
  • Vincelot (42)

2-3

report

Rochdale

  • Done (4, 66)
  • Vincenti (48)

Oldham Athletic

  • Forte (29)
  • Philliskirk (66, 83)

3-2

report

Scunthorpe United

  • Boyce (26)
  • Fallon (34)

Peterborough United

  • Washington (45+1)

1-0

report

Fleetwood Town

Sheffield United

  • Higdon (87)
  • Murphy (90+7)

2-1

report

Gillingham

  • Norris (83)

Walsall

  • Baxendale (45+3)
  • Bradshaw (57)
  • Forde (64)

3-0

report

Doncaster Rovers

27 September

Accrington Stanley

  • Naismith (13)

1-0

report

Plymouth Argyle

Burton Albion

  • Beavon (34)

1-0

report

Cheltenham Town

Carlisle United

  • Amoo (72)

1-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Labadie (35, 62)

2-0

report

York City

Exeter City

  • Grimes (5)
  • Keohane (83)

2-1

report

Bury

  • Soares (59)

Hartlepool United

0-0

report

Portsmouth

Luton Town

  • Wilkinson (2)
  • Howells (67)

2-0

report

Oxford United

Morecambe

0-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Toney (33)

Newport County

  • Yakubu (18)
  • Pigott (46, 65)
  • O'Connor (90+1)

4-1

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Akinfenwa (70)

Southend United

  • Coulthirst (2)

1-0

report

Shrewsbury Town

Stevenage

  • Whelpdale (3, 83)
  • Lee (5)

3-0

report

Mansfield Town

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Hayes (63)

1-0

report

Cambridge United

30 September

AFC Telford United

  • Grogan (19)

1-2

report

Chester FC

  • Rooney (28)
  • McConville (66)

Alfreton Town

0-2

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Ainge (12)
  • Boden (53)

Altrincham

  • Lawrie (90)

1-0

report

Macclesfield Town

Braintree Town

  • Cox (36)

1-1

report

Barnet

  • Akinde (12)

Dover Athletic

  • Sterling (22)
  • Nanetti (54)
  • Miller (69)

3-0

report

Aldershot Town

Eastleigh

  • Collins (33)

1-1

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Clarke (52)

Forest Green Rovers

  • Parkin (36)
  • Norwood (80)

2-1

report

Torquay United

  • Ofori-Acheampong (22)

Grimsby Town

0-1

report

Southport

  • Brodie (82)

Lincoln City

  • Anderson (55)

1-1

report

Gateshead

  • Wright (63)

Welling United

  • Beautyman (6)
  • Fyfield (14)

2-2

report

Dartford

  • Sweeney (9)
  • Bradbrook (36)

Woking

  • Sole (90)

1-0

report

Nuneaton Town

Wrexham

  • Durrell (84)

1-0

report

Kidderminster Harriers

27 September

AFC Telford United

  • Grogan (7)
  • McDonald (45)
  • Akrigg (66)
  • Farrell (82)

4-3

report

Torquay United

  • MacDonald (19)
  • Bowman (31)
  • Wakefield (71)

Altrincham

0-4

report

Welling United

  • Beautyman (13)
  • Marsh (34)
  • Gallagher (45+1)
  • Bush (86)

Braintree Town

0-0

report

FC Halifax Town

Dover Athletic

  • Miller (38)

1-0

report

Alfreton Town

Forest Green Rovers

  • Sinclair (88)

1-2

report

Barnet

  • Yiadom (13)
  • N'Gala (90+3)

Gateshead

  • Wright (88)

1-1

report

Aldershot Town

  • N'Guessan (39)

Grimsby Town

  • Pearson (18)
  • Hannah (49)
  • Arnold (90+2)

3-0

report

Chester FC

Lincoln City

  • Miller (9)
  • Tomlinson (19)

2-0

report

Macclesfield Town

Nuneaton Town

  • Curran (35)

1-2

report

Dartford

  • Bradbrook (pen 78)
  • Harris (80)

Southport

0-1

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Gosling (13)

Woking

  • Rendell (49)
  • Marriott (88)

2-3

report

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Styche (21)
  • Gash (26)
  • Storer (29)

Wrexham

  • Durrell (12)
  • York (27)
  • Bishop (71)

3-0

report

Eastleigh

22 September

Chester FC

  • Hobson (74)
  • Heneghan (90+4)

2-1

report

Wrexham

  • Hudson (2)

30 September

Aberdeen

  • Reynolds (45)
  • Pawlett (56)

2-2

report

St. Mirren

  • Ball (57)
  • Kenny McLean (pen 86)

27 September

St. Mirren

  • Kenny McLean (49)

1-2

report

Celtic

  • Guidetti (42, 63)

Aberdeen

  • Rooney (24)
  • Logan (40)
  • Jonny Hayes (59)

3-2

report

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Meekings (16)
  • Watkins (50)

Dundee United

  • Chris Erskine (23)
  • Paton (72)

2-0

report

St. Johnstone

Kilmarnock

  • Tope Obadeyi (25, 57)
  • Pascali (51)

3-0

report

Partick Thistle

Motherwell

0-4

report

Hamilton Academical

  • Tony Andreu (34)
  • Ali Crawford (45+1, 90+1)
  • Antoine-Curier (pen 63)

Ross County

  • Gardyne (27)
  • Maatsen (90+2)

2-1

report

Dundee

  • Clarkson (69)

29 September

Rangers

  • Nicky Law (55)

1-3

report

Hibernian

  • Cummings (25, 39)
  • Gray (31)

28 September

Heart of Midlothian

  • El Hassnaoui (14)
  • Walker (30)
  • Sow (43, 90)
  • Keatings (87)

5-0

report

Livingston

27 September

Cowdenbeath

  • Oyenuga (28)
  • Calum Gallagher (41)

2-1

report

Queen of the South

  • Lyle (62)

Dumbarton

  • Archie Campbell (39)
  • Kirkpatrick (54)
  • Nish (78)

3-1

report

Alloa Athletic

  • Simmons (90+1)

Raith Rovers

0-0

report

Falkirk

27 September

Ayr United

  • Murphy (51)
  • Beattie (80)

2-3

report

Airdrieonians

  • Lister (30)
  • Gasparotto (87)
  • Bain (90+1)

Dunfermline Athletic

  • Josh Falkingham (59)
  • Gozie Ugwu (71)
  • Thomas (88)

3-0

report

Peterhead

Forfar Athletic

  • Danny Denholm (12)
  • Hilson (34, pen 81)

3-1

report

Brechin City

  • Hamilton (44)

Stenhousemuir

  • Grehan (32)
  • Dickson (48)

2-1

report

Morton

  • McManus (31)

Stranraer

  • Longworth (3)
  • Stephen Stirling (25)

2-0

report

Stirling Albion

27 September

Albion Rovers

  • Reid (11)

1-2

report

East Stirling

  • David McKenna (20)
  • McKenzie (og 38)

Arbroath

  • Simon Murray (75)

1-0

report

Elgin City

Clyde

  • Smith (39)

1-1

report

Annan Athletic

  • Weatherson (pen 52)

Montrose

0-4

report

East Fife

  • Mullen (24)
  • Brown (28)
  • McShane (43)
  • Kevin Smith (85)

Queen's Park

  • Wharton (19)
  • Burns (29)

2-0

report

Berwick Rangers

23 September

Clyde

  • Watt (11)

1-2

report

Montrose

  • Garry Wood (6)
  • Terry Masson (59)

24 September

Burton Albion

0-3

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Ince (18)
  • Lua Lua (37)
  • Mackail-Smith (66)

Chelsea

  • Zouma (25)
  • Oscar (55)

2-1

report

Bolton Wanderers

  • Mills (31)

Manchester City

  • Lampard (47, 90+3)
  • Dzeko (53, 77)
  • Navas (54)
  • Yaya Touré (pen 60)
  • Pozo (88)

7-0

report

Sheffield Wednesday

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Mason (72)
  • Soldado (83)
  • Kane (90+1)

3-1

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Grant (61)

Crystal Palace

  • Gayle (pen 25)
  • Kaikai (90+2)

2-3

(aet) report

Newcastle United

  • Emmanuel Rivičre (36, pen 48)
  • Dummett (112)

West Bromwich Albion

  • Ideye (15)
  • McAuley (87)
  • Berahino (88)

3-2

report

Hull City

  • Ince (41)
  • Brady (50)

23 September

Arsenal

  • Sánchez (14)

1-2

report

Southampton

  • Tadic (pen 20)
  • Clyne (40)

Cardiff City

0-3

report

Bournemouth

  • Gosling (9, 33)
  • Daniels (22)

Derby County

  • Russell (67)
  • Pearce (og 82)

2-0

report

Reading

Leyton Orient

0-1

report

Sheffield United

  • Higdon (2)

Liverpool

  • Rossiter (10)
  • Suso (109)

2-2

(aet) report

(Liverpool win 14-13 on pens)

Middlesbrough

  • Reach (62)
  • Bamford (pen 120+3)

MK Dons

  • Afobe (5, 86)

2-0

report

Bradford City

Shrewsbury Town

  • Collins (54)

1-0

report

Norwich City

Sunderland

  • Altidore (16)

1-2

report

Stoke City

  • Muniesa (31, 71)

Swansea City

  • Dyer (28)
  • Sigurdsson (64)
  • Emnes (87)

3-0

report

Everton

Fulham

  • Ruiz (16)
  • Burn (32)

2-1

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Coppinger (60)

24 September

Celtic

  • Guidetti (24)
  • Kris Commons (pen 57)
  • Eckersley (og 61)

3-0

report

Heart of Midlothian

Dundee United

  • Fojut (90+2)

1-0

report

Dundee

Hamilton Academical

0-0

(aet) report

(Hamilton Academical win 6-5 on pens)

Motherwell

23 September

Aberdeen

  • Ash Taylor (8)
  • Rooney (61, 74, 87)

4-0

report

Livingston

Falkirk

  • Loy (5)

1-3

report

Rangers

  • Tudur-Jones (og 7)
  • Shiels (65)
  • Black (90+2)

Kilmarnock

0-1

report

St. Johnstone

  • Graham (54)

Partick Thistle

  • Eccleston (100)

1-0

(aet) report

St. Mirren

Ross County

0-2

report

Hibernian

  • Malonga (22, 36)

23 September

Newport County

  • Klukowski (81)

1-2

report

Swindon Town

  • Obika (45)
  • Williams (62)

28 September

Getafe

  • Míchel (25)

1-0

report

Málaga

Deportivo de La Coruńa

0-1

report

Almería

  • Edgar (90+2)

Real Sociedad

  • Canales (36)

1-1

report

Valencia CF

  • Carles Gil (15)

Córdoba

0-0

report

Espanyol

27 September

Villarreal

0-2

report

Real Madrid

  • Modric (32)
  • Ronaldo (40)

Barcelona

  • Neymar (26, 45, 66)
  • Rakitic (43)
  • Messi (62, 82)

6-0

report

Granada CF

Atlético de Madrid

  • Koke (19)
  • Ńíguez (42)
  • Raúl García (pen 83)
  • Jiménez (89)

4-0

report

Sevilla

Athletic Club

0-0

report

Eibar

Levante

0-2

report

Rayo Vallecano

  • Baptistao (12, 33)

26 September

Elche

0-1

report

Celta de Vigo

  • Nolito (90)

25 September

Espanyol

  • Sergio García (65)
  • Stuani (82)

2-0

report

Getafe

Valencia CF

  • Paco Alcácer (22)
  • José Gayá (26)
  • Feghouli (73)

3-0

report

Córdoba

24 September

Almería

0-1

report

Atlético de Madrid

  • Miranda (60)

Eibar

  • Arruabarrena (8)

1-1

report

Villarreal

  • Gerard Moreno (71)

Rayo Vallecano

  • Baptistao (39, 89)

2-1

report

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (20)

Granada CF

0-1

report

Levante

  • Rubén García (46)

Málaga

0-0

report

Barcelona

Sevilla

  • Deulofeu (18)

1-0

report

Real Sociedad

23 September

Real Madrid

  • Bale (20)
  • Ronaldo (pen 28, 32, pen 80, 90+2)

5-1

report

Elche

  • Edu Albácar (pen 15)

Celta de Vigo

  • Nolito (3)
  • Larrivey (72)

2-1

report

Deportivo de La Coruńa

  • Isaac Cuenca (55)

22 September

Getafe

0-3

report

Valencia CF

  • Paco Alcácer (7)
  • André Gomes (20)
  • Rodrigo (pen 72)

29 September

Udinese

  • Di Natale (28, 45)
  • Heurtaux (58)
  • Théréau (84)

4-2

report

Parma

  • José Mauri (22)
  • Cassano (pen 45+4)

Palermo

0-4

report

Lazio

  • Djordjevic (45, 75, 83)
  • Parolo (90+2)

28 September

Sassuolo

0-1

report

Napoli

  • Callejón (28)

Cesena

  • Succi (10)

1-1

report

Milan

  • Rami (19)

Chievo

  • Meggiorini (50)

1-1

report

Empoli

  • Pucciarelli (59)

Internazionale

  • Osvaldo (18)

1-4

report

Cagliari

  • Sau (10)
  • Ekdal (29, 34, 44)

Torino

  • Quagliarella (62)

1-1

report

Fiorentina

  • Babacar (78)

Genoa

0-1

report

Sampdoria

  • Gabbiadini (75)

27 September

Roma

  • Florenzi (75)
  • Destro (86)

2-0

report

Verona

Atalanta

0-3

report

Juventus

  • Tévez (35, 59)
  • Morata (83)

25 September

Lazio

0-1

report

Udinese

  • Théréau (26)

24 September

Cagliari

  • Cossu (11)

1-2

report

Torino

  • Glik (21)
  • Quagliarella (29)

Fiorentina

0-0

report

Sassuolo

Internazionale

  • Osvaldo (40)
  • Hernanes (87)

2-0

report

Atalanta

Juventus

  • Vidal (pen 18, 64)
  • Lichtsteiner (85)

3-0

report

Cesena

Napoli

  • Koulibaly (2)
  • Zapata (11)
  • Callejón (45+1)

3-3

report

Palermo

  • Belotti (18, 61)
  • Vázquez (24)

Parma

  • De Ceglie (56)

1-2

report

Roma

  • Ljajic (27)
  • Pjanic (88)

Sampdoria

  • Gastaldello (45)
  • Romagnoli (80)

2-1

report

Chievo

  • Paloschi (90)

Verona

  • Tachtsidis (52)
  • Ionita (64)

2-2

report

Genoa

  • Matri (34, 48)

23 September

Empoli

  • Tonelli (13)
  • Pucciarelli (21)

2-2

report

Milan

  • Torres (43)
  • Honda (57)

28 September

FC Augsburg

  • Verhaegh (pen 27)

1-0

report

Hertha BSC

Hamburger SV

  • Müller (58)

1-2

report

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Seferovic (44)
  • Lucas Piazon (90)

27 September

1. FC Köln

0-2

report

FC Bayern München

  • Götze (19)
  • Halfar (og 66)

FC Schalke 04

  • Matip (10)
  • Choupo-Moting (23)

2-1

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Aubameyang (26)

SC Paderborn 07

  • Wemmer (70)

1-2

report

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Herrmann (8)
  • Raffael (14)

Sport-Club Freiburg

0-0

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

VfB Stuttgart

  • Schwaab (69)

1-0

report

Hannover 96

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Rodriguez (15)
  • Olic (57)

2-1

report

SV Werder Bremen

  • Busch (37)

26 September

1. FSV Mainz 05

0-0

report

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

24 September

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Son (33)

1-0

report

FC Augsburg

Borussia Dortmund

  • Aubameyang (73)
  • Immobile (86)

2-2

report

VfB Stuttgart

  • Didavi (48, 68)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Kruse (25)

1-0

report

Hamburger SV

Hannover 96

  • Joselu (5)

1-0

report

1. FC Köln

Hertha BSC

  • Kalou (35)

1-0

report

VfL Wolfsburg

23 September

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Meier (45+1)
  • Seferovic (82)

2-2

report

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Hofmann (41)
  • Okazaki (44)

FC Bayern München

  • Götze (8, 78)
  • Lewandowski (14)
  • Müller (85)

4-0

report

SC Paderborn 07

SV Werder Bremen

0-3

report

FC Schalke 04

  • Meyer (48)
  • Neustädter (51)
  • Barnetta (85)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

  • Elyounoussi (44)
  • Rudy (63)
  • Vestergaard (90+3)

3-3

report

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Frantz (31, 33)
  • Darida (pen 75)

28 September

Bordeaux

  • Khazri (73)
  • Touré (90+3)

2-1

report

Rennes

  • Habibou (80)

Lens

0-0

report

Caen

Nantes

  • Veretout (pen 73)

1-1

report

Lyon

  • Bakary Koné (51)

Marseille

  • Imbula (7)
  • Payet (28)

2-1

report

St Etienne

  • Brison (53)

27 September

Monaco

0-1

report

Nice

  • Carlos Eduardo (7)

Toulouse

  • Ben Yedder (8)

1-1

report

Paris Saint Germain

  • Bahebeck (33)

Lille

  • Origi (39)

1-0

report

Bastia

Lorient

0-2

report

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • Kone (2)
  • Barbosa (79)

Metz

  • Falcón (50, 90+2)
  • Kashi (70)

3-0

report

Reims

Montpellier

  • Camara (48)
  • Montańo (87)

2-1

report

Guingamp

  • Beauvue (83)

25 September

St Etienne

  • van Wolfswinkel (31)

1-1

report

Bordeaux

  • Ilori (39)

24 September

Bastia

0-0

report

Nantes

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • Wass (10)
  • Mensah (30)

2-1

report

Lens

  • Touzghar (55)

Guingamp

0-1

report

Metz

  • Bussmann (24)

Lyon

  • Lacazette (5)
  • Fekir (39, 68)
  • N'Jie (50)

4-0

report

Lorient

Montpellier

0-1

report

Monaco

  • Germain (90+3)

Nice

  • Bodmer (41)

1-0

report

Lille

Caen

0-2

report

Paris Saint Germain

  • Lucas Moura (18)
  • Marquinhos (56)

23 September

Reims

0-5

report

Marseille

  • Gignac (8, 19)
  • André Ayew (52, 59)
  • Imbula (74)

Rennes

0-3

report

Toulouse

  • Pesic (42)
  • Diagne (og 57)
  • Ben Yedder (61)

Group A

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Juventus21012113
2Atlético de Madrid21013303
3Malmö FF21012203
4Olympiakos210134-13

Group B

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Real Madrid22007256
2FC Basel210125-33
3Liverpool21012203
4Ludogorets Razgrad200224-20

Group C

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Zenit St Petersburg21102024
2Monaco21101014
3Bayer 04 Leverkusen21013213
4Benfica200215-40

Group D

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Borussia Dortmund22005056
2Arsenal21014313
3RSC Anderlecht201114-31
4Galatasaray201125-31

Group E

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Bayern München22002026
2Roma21106244
3Manchester City201112-11
4CSKA Moscow200216-50

Group F

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain21104314
2Barcelona21013303
3Ajax20202202
4APOEL Nicosia201112-11

Group G

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea21102114
2NK Maribor20202202
3FC Schalke 0420202202
4Sporting Lisbon201112-11

Group H

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Porto21108264
2BATE Borisov210127-53
3Shakhtar Donetsk20202202
4Athletic Club201112-11

ask the gaffer

Orange's football trivia expert answers your best questions




Ask the gaffer a question

Bobby: Which player has won three European trophies with three different clubs?

Geoff: Which teams have won the champions league and the domestic league in the same season?

Diane: How many sets of brothers are playing in the Premier League now?

latest football pics