sport

top rugby union news

Burgess: My focus is on Bath

Burgess: My focus is on Bath

Sam Burgess admits talk of him forcing his way into Stuart Lancaster's England squad is premature as he focuses on making the difficult transition from rugby league to union...

read more

Toulon prop handed suspension

Aussies reunite Cooper, Genia

Irish prop out for four months

Haskell determined to face NZ

Betfred
Sport pics PA

Today

Glasgow Warriors

v

(7:35pm)

Benetton Treviso

Leinster

v

(7:35pm)

Edinburgh

Ospreys

v

(7:35pm)

Connacht

Tomorrow

Cardiff Blues

v

(5:15pm)

Munster

Scarlets

v

(6:00pm)

Zebre

Ulster

v

(7:35pm)

Newport Gwent Dragons

Tomorrow

USA

v

(8:00pm)

New Zealand

7 November

Canada

v

(7:00pm)

Namibia

8 November

Italy

v

(2:00pm)

Samoa

England

v

(2:30pm)

New Zealand

Wales

v

(2:30pm)

Australia

Georgia

v

(3:00pm)

Tonga

Romania

v

(4:30pm)

USA

France

v

(4:45pm)

Fiji

Ireland

v

(5:30pm)

South Africa

Scotland

v

(5:30pm)

Argentina

Tomorrow

Bridgend

v

(2:30pm)

Llandovery

Carmarthen Quins

v

(2:30pm)

Cardiff

Ebbw Vale

v

(2:30pm)

Aberavon

Neath

v

(2:30pm)

Cross Keys

Newport

v

(2:30pm)

Llanelli

Pontypridd

v

(2:30pm)

Bedwas

7 November

Aberavon

v

(7:30pm)

Bridgend

Cardiff

v

(7:30pm)

Neath

Carmarthen Quins

v

(7:30pm)

Ebbw Vale

Cross Keys

v

(7:30pm)

Llanelli

Llandovery

v

(7:30pm)

Pontypridd

Tomorrow

Sale

v

(2:00pm)

Wasps

Bath

v

(3:00pm)

London Welsh

Exeter

v

(3:00pm)

Gloucester

London Irish

v

(3:00pm)

Leicester

Northampton

v

(4:00pm)

Newcastle

2 November

Saracens

v

(1:00pm)

Harlequins

7 November

Scarlets

v

(7:30pm)

Northampton

Ospreys

v

(7:35pm)

Saracens

Harlequins

v

(7:45pm)

Newport Gwent Dragons

Newcastle

v

(8:00pm)

Cardiff Blues

8 November

Exeter

v

(4:30pm)

Bath

9 November

Wasps

v

(2:00pm)

London Irish

London Welsh

v

(2:30pm)

Gloucester

Leicester

v

(3:15pm)

Sale

Tomorrow

Harrogate

v

(2:00pm)

Sedgley Park

Hull Ionians

v

(2:00pm)

Preston G

Leicester Lions

v

(2:00pm)

Hull

Caldy

v

(2:15pm)

Otley

Luctonians

v

(2:15pm)

Ampthill

Chester

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham & Solihull

Huddersfield

v

(3:00pm)

Broadstreet

Stourbridge

v

(3:00pm)

Stockport

8 November

Birmingham & Solihull

v

(2:00pm)

Harrogate

Hull Ionians

v

(2:00pm)

Leicester Lions

Otley

v

(2:00pm)

Hull

Ampthill

v

(2:15pm)

Stourbridge

Caldy

v

(2:15pm)

Broadstreet

Stockport

v

(2:15pm)

Huddersfield

Preston G

v

(2:30pm)

Chester

Sedgley Park

v

(2:30pm)

Luctonians

Tomorrow

Cambridge

v

(2:00pm)

Lydney

Worthing

v

(2:00pm)

Redruth

Bishop's Stortford

v

(2:30pm)

Shelford

Clifton

v

(2:30pm)

Chinnor

Launceston

v

(2:30pm)

Southend

Old Elthamians

v

(2:30pm)

Dorking

Taunton

v

(2:30pm)

Dings Crusaders

Canterbury (Eng)

v

(3:00pm)

Henley

8 November

Dings Crusaders

v

(2:30pm)

Bishop's Stortford

Dorking

v

(2:30pm)

Canterbury (Eng)

Launceston

v

(2:30pm)

Worthing

Shelford

v

(2:30pm)

Redruth

Southend

v

(2:30pm)

Cambridge

Chinnor

v

(3:00pm)

Old Elthamians

Henley

v

(3:00pm)

Taunton

Lydney

v

(3:00pm)

Clifton

Tomorrow

Edinburgh Accs

v

(2:00pm)

Melrose

Gala

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr

Glasgow Hawks

v

(3:00pm)

Heriot's

Hawick

v

(3:00pm)

Currie

Stirling County

v

(3:00pm)

Boroughmuir

26 October

Castres

  • Tries: Taumoepeau (4)
  • Cons: Palis (6)
  • Pens: Palis (42, 53, 56)

16-21

report

Leinster

  • Pens: Madigan (16, 25, 37, 62, 69, 76, 79)

Clermont Auvergne

  • Tries: Abendanon (14) Nalaga (53, 73) Rougerie (75)
  • Cons: Lopez (15, 74, 76)
  • Pens: Lopez (26, 30, 49)

35-3

report

Sale

  • Pens: Cipriani (17)

Benetton Treviso

  • Tries: Nitoglia (61)
  • Cons: Hayward (62)
  • Pens: Hayward (20)

10-26

report

Racing Metro

  • Tries: Chavancy (42) Lauret (74)
  • Cons: Sexton (44, 75)
  • Pens: Sexton (8, 32, 55, 66)

Wasps

  • Tries: Simpson (30)
  • Cons: Goode (31)
  • Pens: Goode (19, 49, 58)

16-23

report

Harlequins

  • Tries: Matthews (37) (63)
  • Cons: Evans (38, 64)
  • Pens: Evans (11, 21, 42)

25 October

Ulster

  • Tries: Gilroy (77)
  • Cons: Jackson (77)
  • Pens: Jackson (21, 46)

13-23

report

Toulon

  • Tries: Habana (42) Armitage (58)
  • Cons: Halfpenny (43, 59)
  • Pens: Halfpenny (9, 13, 39)

Bath

  • Tries: Batty (74)
  • Cons: Ford (74)
  • Pens: Ford (4, 45, 52)
  • Drops: Ford (30)

19-21

report

Toulouse

  • Tries: Clerc (13) Harinordoquy (47) Medard (64)
  • Cons: Flood (14, 48) McAlister (65)

Montpellier

  • Tries: (85)
  • Cons: Iribaren (85)
  • Pens: Paillaugue (15, 31)

13-15

report

Glasgow Warriors

  • Pens: Russell (1, 12, 18, 59, 63)

Northampton

  • Tries: North (16, 30, 54, 76)
  • Cons: Myler (17, 31, 55, 78)
  • Pens: Myler (4, 37)

34-6

report

Ospreys

  • Pens: Biggar (9, 47)

Scarlets

  • Tries: Robinson (17) Davies (61)
  • Cons: Shingler (62)
  • Pens: Shingler (31)

15-3

report

Leicester

  • Pens: Williams (13)

24 October

Munster

  • Tries: Kilcoyne (60)
  • Pens: Keatley (26, 53)
  • Drops: Keatley (65)

14-3

report

Saracens

  • Pens: Farrell (37)

25 October

Romania Bucuresti

  • Pens: Vlaicu (3, 9, 54)

9-13

report

Stade Francais

  • Tries: Ioane (40)
  • Cons: Steyn (40)
  • Pens: Steyn (32, 42)

Rovigo

  • Tries: Rodriguez (9) Montauriol (80)
  • Cons: Farolini (10)
  • Pens: Farolini (42, 50)

18-33

report

Cardiff Blues

  • Tries: Jenkins (12, 29) Turnbull (24) Vosawai (61) Cook (69)
  • Cons: Patchell (25, 30, 61, 69)

Exeter

  • Tries: Chudley (9) Slade (20) Welch (40) Ewers (46) White (56)
  • Cons: Steenson (9, 41, 47, 57)

33-13

report

Connacht

  • Tries: Carr (73)
  • Cons: Ronaldson (74)
  • Pens: Ronaldson (5, 37)

Oyonnax

  • Pens: Smit (9, 31, 38, 45) Lespinas (49)

15-25

report

Gloucester

  • Tries: Kvesic (45)
  • Cons: Laidlaw (46)
  • Pens: Laidlaw (4, 12, 33, 65, 71, 76)

24 October

Brive

  • Tries: Swanepoel (29) Mailei (46) Sanchou (70)
  • Cons: Swanepoel (30, 47, 71)

21-26

report

Zebre

  • Tries: Vunisa (38) Bernabo (63)
  • Cons: Padovani (40, 64)
  • Pens: Padovani (5, 31, 43, 73)

Grenoble

  • Pens: Hart (2, 10, 21, 44, 52)

15-25

report

London Irish

  • Tries: Mulchrone (6) Aulika (15) Lewington (26) Narraway (66)
  • Cons: Geraghty (16)
  • Pens: Noakes (56)

La Rochelle

  • Tries: Berger (7) Botia (29) Nailiko (62)
  • Cons: Lebail (8, 64)
  • Pens: Lebail (20, 52)

25-13

report

Bayonne

  • Tries: Sayerse (78)
  • Cons: Loustalot (79)
  • Pens: Stewart (15, 45)

Newport Gwent Dragons

  • Tries: Pewtner (12) Faletau (31) Smith (40)
  • Cons: Prydie (31)
  • Pens: O'Brien (22) Prydie (55, 63)

26-30

report

Newcastle

  • Tries: Smith (27) Wilson (41) Witty (47)
  • Cons: Clegg (28, 42, 48)
  • Pens: Clegg (7, 36) Smith (65)

Edinburgh

  • Tries: Cuthbert (4)
  • Cons: Heathcote (5)
  • Pens: Heathcote (2, 11, 20, 25, 32, 80)

25-17

report

Lyon

  • Tries: Matadigo (16) Tison (58)
  • Cons: Porical (17) Loree (60)
  • Pens: Porical (43)

23 October

London Welsh

  • Tries: Jewell (43) Browne (70)
  • Cons: Barkley (43, 71)
  • Pens: Barkley (2, 15)

20-52

report

Bordeaux Begles

  • Tries: Blanc (10) Talebulamaijaina (28) Maynadier (33) Clarkin (38) Bernard (50) Domvo (52, 78)
  • Cons: Bernard (11, 29, 34, 39, 50, 52) Beauxis (79)
  • Pens: Bernard (17)

25 October

Bedwas

29-16

Newport

25 October

Birmingham & Solihull

20-29

Hull Ionians

Preston G

45-14

Leicester Lions

Sedgley Park

13-23

Chester

Ampthill

53-5

Harrogate

Broadstreet

33-10

Stourbridge

Hull

44-15

Caldy

Otley

47-7

Huddersfield

Stockport

11-34

Luctonians

25 October

Dings Crusaders

36-36

Canterbury (Eng)

Chinnor

23-19

Cambridge

Dorking

49-34

Clifton

Henley

48-19

Old Elthamians

Lydney

20-19

Launceston

Redruth

28-24

Bishop's Stortford

Shelford

19-28

Taunton

Southend

23-14

Worthing

25 October

Ayr

35-17

Melrose

Gala

12-30

Heriot's

Glasgow Hawks

24-24

Currie

Hawick

36-16

Boroughmuir

Stirling County

15-21

Edinburgh Accs

Group 1

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Munster22004129128
2Clermont Auvergne21105833256
3Saracens21103337-45
4Sale20202962-331

Group 2

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Harlequins22004825238
2Leinster22004636108
3Wasps20203648-122
4Castres20202546-211

Group 3

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Toulon22005131208
2Scarlets2110333124
3Leicester21102833-54
4Ulster20203148-171

Group 4

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Glasgow Warriors22005223299
2Toulouse2200514298
3Montpellier20203645-92
4Bath20202958-291

Group 5

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Racing Metro22004621258
2Northampton21104526195
3Ospreys2110484175
4Benetton Treviso20201768-510