sport

top rugby union news

England call up Rokoduguni

England call up Rokoduguni

Bath wing Semesa Rokoduguni has been given his first call up to England's elite player squad for next month's autumn internationals.

read more

Cipriani takes it on the chin

Lancaster: Tuilagi not out yet

Wallabies confirm Cheika

New Gloucester deal for Kvesic

Betfred
Sport pics PA

31 October

Glasgow Warriors

v

(7:35pm)

Benetton Treviso

Leinster

v

(7:35pm)

Edinburgh

Ospreys

v

(7:35pm)

Connacht

25 October

Birmingham & Solihull

v

(2:00pm)

Hull Ionians

Preston G

v

(2:30pm)

Leicester Lions

Sedgley Park

v

(2:30pm)

Chester

Ampthill

v

(3:00pm)

Harrogate

Broadstreet

v

(3:00pm)

Stourbridge

Hull

v

(3:00pm)

Caldy

Otley

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield

Stockport

v

(3:00pm)

Luctonians

25 October

Dings Crusaders

v

(2:30pm)

Canterbury (Eng)

Chinnor

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge

Dorking

v

(3:00pm)

Clifton

Henley

v

(3:00pm)

Old Elthamians

Lydney

v

(3:00pm)

Launceston

Redruth

v

(3:00pm)

Bishop's Stortford

Shelford

v

(3:00pm)

Taunton

Southend

v

(3:00pm)

Worthing

25 October

Ayr

v

(3:00pm)

Melrose

Gala

v

(3:00pm)

Heriot's

Glasgow Hawks

v

(3:00pm)

Currie

Hawick

v

(3:00pm)

Boroughmuir

Stirling County

v

(3:00pm)

Edinburgh Accs

12 October

Wasps

  • Tries: (47) Tagicakibau (49)
  • Cons: Goode (47, 50)
  • Pens: Goode (6, 21, 35, 43) Daly (40)

29-22

report

Bath

  • Tries: Joseph (51) Young (63) Sisi (69)
  • Cons: Ford (63, 70)
  • Pens: Ford (75)

12 October

Ospreys

  • Tries: Evans (27) Webb (51)
  • Cons: Biggar (29, 52)
  • Pens: Biggar (2, 6, 11, 21)

26-15

report

Cardiff Blues

  • Tries: Williams (77) Dacey (81)
  • Cons: Patchell (81)
  • Pens: Patchell (25)

18 October

Australia

  • Tries: Phipps (11) Foley (38) Ashley-Cooper (42)
  • Cons: Foley (13, 43)
  • Pens: Foley (32, 58) White (76)

28-29

report

New Zealand

  • Tries: Jane (14) Coles (34) Smith (68) Fekitoa (80)
  • Cons: Barrett (15, 69) Slade (81)
  • Pens: Barrett (53)

18 October

Leicester Lions

33-19

Caldy

Preston G

19-20

Birmingham & Solihull

Chester

15-13

Ampthill

Harrogate

59-14

Stockport

Huddersfield

26-11

Hull

Hull Ionians

29-18

Sedgley Park

Luctonians

31-22

Broadstreet

Stourbridge

23-37

Otley

18 October

Worthing

24-22

Bishop's Stortford

Clifton

7-20

Henley

Cambridge

14-28

Dorking

Canterbury (Eng)

37-22

Shelford

Launceston

22-26

Chinnor

Old Elthamians

38-29

Dings Crusaders

Southend

50-13

Lydney

Taunton

24-17

Redruth

18 October

Boroughmuir

16-15

Glasgow Hawks

Currie

23-22

Stirling County

Edinburgh Accs

28-13

Hawick

Heriot's

25-7

Ayr

Melrose

22-10

Gala