sport

Today

Sale

v

(2:00pm)

London Welsh

Harlequins

v

(3:00pm)

Wasps

London Irish

v

(3:00pm)

Saracens

Bath

v

(3:15pm)

Leicester

Tomorrow

Newcastle

v

(2:00pm)

Northampton

26 September

London Welsh

v

(7:45pm)

Gloucester

27 September

Leicester

v

(3:00pm)

London Irish

Saracens

v

(3:00pm)

Sale

Northampton

v

(3:15pm)

Bath

28 September

Exeter

v

(2:00pm)

Harlequins

Wasps

v

(2:00pm)

Newcastle

Today

Newport Gwent Dragons

v

(2:40pm)

Glasgow Warriors

Scarlets

v

(6:00pm)

Benetton Treviso

Tomorrow

Ospreys

v

(4:00pm)

Edinburgh

26 September

Edinburgh

v

(7:35pm)

Scarlets

Glasgow Warriors

v

(7:35pm)

Connacht

Leinster

v

(7:35pm)

Cardiff Blues

27 September

Zebre

v

(3:00pm)

Ulster

Munster

v

(6:30pm)

Ospreys

28 September

Newport Gwent Dragons

v

(4:00pm)

Benetton Treviso

Today

Bridgend

v

(2:30pm)

Carmarthen Quins

Cardiff

v

(2:30pm)

Llanelli

Cross Keys

v

(2:30pm)

Bedwas

Llandovery

v

(2:30pm)

Aberavon

Neath

v

(2:30pm)

Ebbw Vale

27 September

Bedwas

v

(2:30pm)

Aberavon

Cardiff

v

(2:30pm)

Cross Keys

Carmarthen Quins

v

(2:30pm)

Llanelli

Ebbw Vale

v

(2:30pm)

Newport

Neath

v

(2:30pm)

Llandovery

Pontypridd

v

(2:30pm)

Bridgend

27 September

South Africa

v

(4:05pm)

Australia

Argentina

v

(11:10pm)

New Zealand

Today

Birmingham & Solihull

v

(2:00pm)

Stockport

Leicester Lions

v

(2:00pm)

Stourbridge

Preston G

v

(2:30pm)

Broadstreet

Sedgley Park

v

(2:30pm)

Ampthill

Chester

v

(3:00pm)

Hull

Harrogate

v

(3:00pm)

Caldy

Hull Ionians

v

(3:00pm)

Otley

Luctonians

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield

27 September

Sedgley Park

v

(2:30pm)

Leicester Lions

Ampthill

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham & Solihull

Broadstreet

v

(3:00pm)

Hull Ionians

Caldy

v

(3:00pm)

Luctonians

Huddersfield

v

(3:00pm)

Stourbridge

Hull

v

(3:00pm)

Harrogate

Otley

v

(3:00pm)

Chester

Stockport

v

(3:00pm)

Preston G

Today

Clifton

v

(2:30pm)

Bishop's Stortford

Southend

v

(2:30pm)

Dings Crusaders

Cambridge

v

(3:00pm)

Redruth

Chinnor

v

(3:00pm)

Dorking

Launceston

v

(3:00pm)

Shelford

Lydney

v

(3:00pm)

Henley

Old Elthamians

v

(3:00pm)

Taunton

Worthing

v

(3:00pm)

Canterbury (Eng)

27 September

Dings Crusaders

v

(2:30pm)

Launceston

Bishop's Stortford

v

(3:00pm)

Old Elthamians

Chinnor

v

(3:00pm)

Worthing

Dorking

v

(3:00pm)

Lydney

Henley

v

(3:00pm)

Southend

Redruth

v

(3:00pm)

Clifton

Shelford

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge

Taunton

v

(3:00pm)

Canterbury (Eng)

Today

Boroughmuir

v

(3:00pm)

Currie

Edinburgh Accs

v

(3:00pm)

Heriot's

Glasgow Hawks

v

(3:00pm)

Melrose

Hawick

v

(3:00pm)

Gala

Stirling County

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr

27 September

Ayr

v

(3:00pm)

Edinburgh Accs

Gala

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling County

Glasgow Hawks

v

(3:00pm)

Hawick

Heriot's

v

(3:00pm)

Boroughmuir

Melrose

v

(3:00pm)

Currie

Yesterday

Gloucester

  • Tries: May (8) Murphy (10) Kalamafoni (62)
  • Cons: Laidlaw (11) Hook (63)
  • Pens: Hook (71)

22-25

report

Exeter

  • Tries: White (32)
  • Cons: Steenson (33)
  • Pens: Steenson (2, 14, 18, 23) Slade (36, 47)

14 September

Wasps

  • Tries: Johnson (59) Varndell (61)
  • Cons: Jackson (60, 63)
  • Pens: Goode (18) Miller (73)

20-16

report

Northampton

  • Tries: Foden (78)
  • Cons: Myler (78)
  • Pens: Myler (10, 48, 54)

Newcastle

  • Tries: Furno (9) Wilson (51) Sinoti (76)
  • Pens: Socino (66)

18-20

report

London Irish

  • Tries: Mulchrone (44) Fenby (60)
  • Cons: Geraghty (45, 61)
  • Pens: Geraghty (20, 38)

13 September

Bath

  • Tries: Cook (1) Rokoduguni (20, 55) Joseph (32, 71) Houston (45) Fearns (76)
  • Cons: Ford (2, 21, 33, 46, 56, 76)
  • Pens: Ford (7, 40)

53-26

report

London Welsh

  • Tries: Browne (4) Stegmann (38) Jewell (51) McCaffrey (58)
  • Cons: Barkley (5, 39, 52)

Gloucester

  • Tries: May (48) Cook (61) (72)
  • Cons: Laidlaw (62, 73)
  • Pens: Laidlaw (24, 38, 40, 46, 68)

34-27

report

Sale

  • Tries: Arscott (1) Cusiter (18) McLean (33) Cipriani (75)
  • Cons: Cipriani (19, 75)
  • Pens: Cipriani (58)

Exeter

  • Tries: Ewers (10) Thomas (32)
  • Cons: Steenson (11, 33)
  • Pens: Steenson (39, 70)

20-24

report

Leicester

  • Tries: Allen (26) Youngs (56)
  • Cons: Burns (27)
  • Pens: Burns (36, 40, 41) Williams (76)

12 September

Harlequins

0-39

report

Saracens

  • Tries: Hodgson (24) Ashton (69) Fraser (74)
  • Cons: Hodgson (25) Farrell (70, 75)
  • Pens: Hodgson (10, 21, 29, 61, 63) Goode (48)

Yesterday

Munster

  • Tries: Zebo (14, 30, 36) Smith (43) Kilcoyne (64)
  • Cons: Hanrahan (37, 44, 65)

31-5

report

Zebre

  • Tries: Vunisa (80)

Cardiff Blues

  • Pens: Patchell (21, 27, 35)

9-26

report

Ulster

  • Tries: Tuohy (51) Humphreys (74)
  • Cons: Jackson (51) Humphreys (75)
  • Pens: Jackson (7, 29, 33, 40)

Connacht

  • Tries: Marmion (54)
  • Cons: Carty (55)
  • Pens: Carty (21)

10-9

report

Leinster

  • Pens: Madigan (2, 11, 15)

14 September

Cardiff Blues

  • Pens: Patchell (3, 18, 47, 56)

12-33

report

Glasgow Warriors

  • Tries: Lamont (32) Matawalu (57, 67)
  • Cons: Pyrgos (34) Weir (58, 68)
  • Pens: Pyrgos (7, 12) Weir (62, 66)

13 September

Leinster

  • Tries: Kearney (8, 27) Madigan (34, 52) Ryan (57) Furlong (69)
  • Cons: Madigan (9, 28, 35, 54, 59, 69)

42-12

report

Scarlets

  • Tries: Williams (13) Snyman (80)
  • Cons: Shingler (81)

12 September

Benetton Treviso

  • Tries: Ragusi (17)
  • Cons: Carlisle (18)
  • Pens: Carlisle (63)

10-21

report

Munster

  • Tries: Stander (28) Zebo (50)
  • Cons: Keatley (29)
  • Pens: Keatley (2, 25, 70)

Edinburgh

  • Tries: Du Preez (41)
  • Cons: Heathcote (43)
  • Pens: Heathcote (3, 9)

13-14

report

Connacht

  • Tries: Faloon (75)
  • Pens: Leader (23, 37, 55)

Newport Gwent Dragons

  • Pens: Tovey (14) O'Brien (45, 50, 71, 74)

15-17

report

Ospreys

  • Tries: Walker (36) Webb (47)
  • Cons: Biggar (38, 48)
  • Pens: Biggar (29)

Ulster

  • Tries: Williams (4) Gilroy (16) Diack (26) Trimble (59) Tuohy (65)
  • Cons: Humphreys (5, 17, 60, 66)

33-13

report

Zebre

  • Tries: Vunisa (7)
  • Cons: Haimona (9)
  • Pens: Haimona (11, 70)

14 September

Bedwas

30-37

Llanelli

13 September

Aberavon

18-33

Cross Keys

Cardiff

52-27

Bridgend

Carmarthen Quins

44-10

Newport

Ebbw Vale

30-29

Llandovery

Pontypridd

38-7

Neath

13 September

New Zealand

  • Tries: McCaw (46)
  • Pens: Cruden (10, 23) Barrett (66)

14-10

report

South Africa

  • Tries: Hendricks (15)
  • Cons: Pollard (16)
  • Drops: Pollard (55)

Australia

  • Tries: Hooper (2, 43) Betham (59)
  • Cons: Foley (44)
  • Pens: Foley (15, 38, 41, 54, 73)

32-25

report

Argentina

  • Tries: Montero (6) Bosch (63) Tuculet (70)
  • Cons: Sanchez (7, 65)
  • Pens: Sanchez (49, 57)

14 September

Caldy

21-15

Chester

13 September

Birmingham & Solihull

36-38

Broadstreet

Ampthill

10-7

Leicester Lions

Huddersfield

18-18

Harrogate

Hull

10-44

Hull Ionians

Otley

17-24

Preston G

Stockport

10-85

Sedgley Park

Stourbridge

27-18

Luctonians

13 September

Dings Crusaders

24-22

Lydney

Bishop's Stortford

32-18

Cambridge

Canterbury (Eng)

28-15

Old Elthamians

Dorking

18-10

Worthing

Henley

28-24

Chinnor

Redruth

14-13

Launceston

Shelford

18-6

Southend

Taunton

38-24

Clifton

13 September

Ayr

26-27

Hawick

Currie

38-19

Edinburgh Accs

Gala

29-10

Glasgow Hawks

Heriot's

42-19

Stirling County

Melrose

26-31

Boroughmuir

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Exeter321097465110
2Saracens22007328459
3Bath22008246369
4Leicester22006037239
5Northampton21106926436
6Wasps21104850-25
7London Irish21103538-35
8Gloucester312062105-435
9Harlequins21102054-344
10Sale20204763-162
11Newcastle20203556-211
12London Welsh202026105-791