sport

26 April

Saracens

v

(3:40pm)

Clermont Auvergne

27 April

Toulon

v

(3:30pm)

Munster

25 April

Northampton

v

(8:00pm)

Harlequins

27 April

London Wasps

v

(1:00pm)

Bath

Today

FT:Harlequins

  • Tries: (36) Brown (69)
  • Cons: Evans (36)
  • Pens: Evans (7, 26, 57) Botica (77)

24-20

report

Leicester

  • Tries: Goneva (4) Gibson (58)
  • Cons: Flood (4, 60)
  • Pens: Flood (1, 23)

Tomorrow

Bath

v

(3:00pm) preview

Worcester

Exeter

v

(3:00pm) preview

Sale

London Wasps

v

(3:15pm) preview

Gloucester

20 April

Northampton

v

(2:00pm)

London Irish

Newcastle

v

(3:00pm)

Saracens

Today

FT:Leinster

  • Tries: Murphy (10) Cronin (15) Healy (22) Kirchner (26) Ryan (60) Reid (68, 81) Heaslip (72) McGrath (76)
  • Cons: Gopperth (16, 23, 26, 68, 73, 77, 82)
  • Pens: Gopperth (5)

62-7

report

Benetton Treviso

  • Tries: (39)
  • Cons: Berquist (40)

FT:Glasgow Warriors

  • Tries: Maitland (40) Seymour (48) Bennett (67)
  • Cons: Russell (40, 49, 67)
  • Pens: Russell (9, 43)

27-9

report

Ulster

  • Pens: Jackson (21, 25, 28)

Tomorrow

Zebre

v

(2:30pm)

Edinburgh

Connacht

v

(6:15pm)

Munster

20 April

Cardiff Blues

v

(2:00pm)

Scarlets

Newport Gwent Dragons

v

(4:45pm)

Ospreys

26 April

Glasgow Warriors

v

(7:05pm)

Edinburgh

Today

FT:Bristol

  • Tries: Watkins (31) Eadie (47) Mosses (53, 63)
  • Cons: Robinson (54)
  • Pens: Robinson (77)

25-21

report

London Welsh

  • Tries: Cook (70) Ajuwa (74, 81)
  • Cons: Davies (71, 75, 82)

Nottingham

v

(8:00pm)

Moseley

Tomorrow

Jersey

v

(2:00pm)

London Scottish

Bedford

v

(3:00pm)

Cornish Pirates

Plymouth Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Ealing Trailfinders

Rotherham Titans

v

(5:15pm)

Leeds

25 April

Leeds

v

(8:00pm)

Cornish Pirates

26 April

London Welsh

v

(2:30pm)

Nottingham

Bedford

v

(3:00pm)

Jersey

Ealing Trailfinders

v

(3:00pm)

Rotherham Titans

London Scottish

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol

Moseley

v

(3:00pm)

Plymouth Albion

Tomorrow

Aberavon

v

(2:30pm)

Neath

Bedwas

v

(2:30pm)

Bridgend

Cardiff

v

(2:30pm)

Pontypridd

Carmarthen Quins

v

(2:30pm)

Llandovery

Cross Keys

v

(2:30pm)

Newport

Llanelli

v

(2:30pm)

Swansea

22 April

Newport

v

(2:30pm)

Pontypridd

26 April

Aberavon

v

(2:30pm)

Carmarthen Quins

Bridgend

v

(2:30pm)

Cross Keys

Cardiff

v

(2:30pm)

Bedwas

Llanelli

v

(2:30pm)

Pontypridd

Newport

v

(2:30pm)

Llandovery

Swansea

v

(2:30pm)

Neath

Today

FT:Hurricanes

  • Tries: Leiua (13) Savea (48) Perenara (50) Smith (63) Matu'u (79)
  • Cons: Barrett (14, 49, 51, 65)
  • Pens: Barrett (6, 10)

39-20

report

Blues

  • Tries: Moala (28) (42)
  • Cons: Noakes (30) Marshall (42)
  • Pens: Noakes (2) Marshall (56)

FT:Rebels

  • Tries: Higginbotham (60)
  • Cons: Woodward (61)
  • Pens: Woodward (12, 26, 44, 55, 76)

22-16

report

Force

  • Tries: Cummins (82)
  • Cons: Holmes (82)
  • Pens: Ebersohn (4, 19, 50)

Tomorrow

Chiefs

v

(8:35am)

Crusaders

Waratahs

v

(10:40am)

Bulls

Sharks

v

(2:00pm)

Cheetahs

Stormers

v

(4:05pm)

Lions

25 April

Blues

v

(6:35am)

Waratahs

Brumbies

v

(8:40am)

Chiefs

Sharks

v

(6:10pm)

Highlanders

26 April

Hurricanes

v

(8:35am)

Reds

Force

v

(10:40am)

Bulls

Cheetahs

v

(4:05pm)

Stormers

Tomorrow

Sheffield Tigers

v

(2:00pm)

Darlington Mowden Park

Birmingham & Solihull

v

(2:30pm)

Harrogate

Sedgley Park

v

(2:30pm)

Luctonians

26 April

Birmingham & Solihull

v

(2:00pm)

Chester

Preston G

v

(2:30pm)

Sheffield Tigers

Bromsgrove

v

(3:00pm)

Otley

Caldy

v

(3:00pm)

Sedgley Park

Darlington Mowden Park

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield

Dudley Kingswinford

v

(3:00pm)

Leicester Lions

Harrogate

v

(3:00pm)

Stourbridge

Hull

v

(3:00pm)

Luctonians

Tomorrow

Exmouth

v

(2:00pm)

Hartpury College

Bishop's Stortford

v

(2:30pm)

Chinnor

Bournemouth

v

(2:30pm)

Ampthill

Launceston

v

(2:30pm)

London Irish Wild Geese

Southend

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge

26 April

Clifton

v

(2:30pm)

Canterbury (Eng)

Ampthill

v

(3:00pm)

London Irish Wild Geese

Bishop's Stortford

v

(3:00pm)

Hartpury College

Cambridge

v

(3:00pm)

Redruth

Chinnor

v

(3:00pm)

Exmouth

Launceston

v

(3:00pm)

Shelford

Southend

v

(3:00pm)

Dings Crusaders

Taunton

v

(3:00pm)

Bournemouth

Tomorrow

Ammanford

v

(2:30pm)

Cwmllynfell

Carmarthen Athletic

v

(2:30pm)

Llangennech

Glynneath

v

(2:30pm)

Kidwelly

Kenfig Hill

v

(2:30pm)

Builth Wells

Loughor

v

(2:30pm)

Waunarlwydd

Whitland

v

(2:30pm)

Crymych

26 April

Cwmllynfell

Postponed

Waunarlwydd

Kidwelly

Postponed

Loughor

Tomorrow

Glamorgan Wanderers

v

(2:30pm)

Nelson

Merthyr

v

(2:30pm)

Penallta

Rhydyfelin

v

(2:30pm)

Treorchy

Rumney

v

(2:30pm)

Ynysybwl

Ystrad Rhondda

v

(2:30pm)

Bedlinog

16 April

Nelson

v

(7:15pm)

Merthyr

13 April

Saracens

  • Tries: Strettle (8) Brown (21) Bosch (54)
  • Cons: Farrell (21) Hodgson (55)
  • Pens: Bosch (32, 35) Farrell (40)

28-24

report

Northampton

  • Tries: (17) Burrell (72) North (75)
  • Cons: Myler (18, 72, 75)
  • Pens: Myler (14)

London Irish

  • Tries: Fenby (3, 14, 35) Mulchrone (6) Sheridan (33) Ellis (41)
  • Cons: O'Connor (4, 7, 34, 36, 42)

40-12

report

Newcastle

  • Pens: Clegg (5, 11, 18, 30)

12 April

Leicester

  • Tries: Tuilagi (18, 47) Goneva (40) Mele (77)
  • Cons: Williams (19, 41)
  • Pens: Williams (64)

27-15

report

London Wasps

  • Tries: Thompson (27) Bell (71)
  • Cons: Goode (28)
  • Pens: Goode (3)

Worcester

  • Tries: Pennell (32) Lemi (34, 63) Creevy (52)
  • Cons: Lamb (35, 53)
  • Pens: Lamb (12, 44, 78)

33-38

report

Exeter

  • Tries: Lewis (9) Hill (15) Steenson (24) Yeandle (40, 47)
  • Cons: Steenson (10, 17, 25, 40, 48)
  • Pens: Steenson (57)

Gloucester

  • Tries: Trinder (70)
  • Pens: Twelvetrees (4, 24, 28, 67)

17-18

report

Bath

  • Tries: Hooper (54) (78)
  • Cons: Ford (79)
  • Pens: Ford (12, 35)

11 April

Sale

  • Tries: Brady (5) (78)
  • Cons: Cipriani (78)

12-27

report

Harlequins

  • Tries: Evans (15) Care (24) Smith (45) Fa'asavalu (71)
  • Cons: Evans (16, 72)
  • Pens: Evans (19)

12 April

Benetton Treviso

  • Tries: Nitoglia (22) McLean (44) Campagnaro (51) Vosawai (61) Muccignat (65)
  • Cons: Berquist (22, 44, 61, 65)
  • Pens: Berquist (17, 28, 31, 37)

45-27

report

Newport Gwent Dragons

  • Tries: Screech (57) Wardle (64) Hill (71)
  • Cons: Tovey (57, 64, 71)
  • Pens: Tovey (10, 21)

Munster

  • Tries: Stander (18)

5-22

report

Glasgow Warriors

  • Tries: Gray (4) Maitland (25) Strauss (36)
  • Cons: Weir (5, 38)
  • Pens: Weir (9)

Scarlets

  • Tries: Williams (43) Owens (53)
  • Cons: Priestland (44)
  • Pens: Priestland (2, 9, 37, 58, 69)

27-20

report

Zebre

  • Tries: Vunisa (27) Toniolatti (34) Garcia (65)
  • Cons: Orquera (66)
  • Pens: Garcia (15)

11 April

Ospreys

  • Tries: Hassler (33)
  • Cons: Biggar (34)
  • Pens: Biggar (16, 21, 43, 51, 77)
  • Drops: Biggar (71)

25-19

report

Leinster

  • Tries: Healy (37)
  • Cons: Gopperth (39)
  • Pens: Gopperth (10, 53, 60, 68)

Ulster

  • Tries: Marshall (5, 25, 48) Trimble (16, 42, 59) Bowe (23) Gilroy (68)
  • Cons: Jackson (23, 26, 43, 48, 60) McKinney (69)
  • Pens: Jackson (12, 40)

58-12

report

Connacht

  • Tries: McSharry (8) Leader (62)
  • Cons: Nikora (63)

Edinburgh

  • Tries: Scott (10) Brown (47) Du Preez (80)
  • Cons: Cuthbert (11, 48)
  • Pens: Cuthbert (5)

22-29

report

Cardiff Blues

  • Tries: Allen (19) Paulo (35) Fish (42) Hewitt (75)
  • Cons: Davies (19, 35, 42)
  • Pens: Davies (4)

13 April

London Scottish

19-15

Bedford

Cornish Pirates

20-40

Rotherham Titans

Leeds

40-14

Plymouth Albion

12 April

London Welsh

45-7

Jersey

Ealing Trailfinders

37-35

Nottingham

Moseley

  • Tries: Williams (36) Robinson (67) Warren (74)
  • Cons: Thomas (37, 68, 75)
  • Pens: Thomas (46)

24-33

report

Bristol

  • Tries: Short (3, 18) Wallace (8) Sorenson (13) Hughes (48)
  • Cons: Robinson (9, 14, 19, 49)

15 April

Neath

41-17

Pontypridd

8 April

Pontypridd

Postponed

Neath

12 April

Chiefs

  • Tries: Fitzgerald (14)
  • Cons: Anscombe (15)
  • Pens: Anscombe (2, 7, 12, 24, 58)

22-16

report

Rebels

  • Tries: Horie (43)
  • Cons: Woodward (44)
  • Pens: Woodward (27, 39, 64)

Force

  • Tries: Cummins (26, 49, 60)
  • Cons: Ebersohn (26, 61)
  • Pens: Ebersohn (15, 40, 75)

28-16

report

Waratahs

  • Tries: Beale (65)
  • Cons: Foley (66)
  • Pens: Beale (8, 10) Foley (29)

Cheetahs

  • Tries: Hendricks (16) Pretorius (50) Mohoje (53) Le Roux (58)
  • Cons: Watts (17, 51, 53, 59)
  • Pens: Watts (32)

31-52

report

Crusaders

  • Tries: Dagg (28) Nadolo (40, 67, 80) Taylor (63) Slade (77)
  • Cons: Slade (29, 41, 64, 78) Bleyendaal (81)
  • Pens: Slade (10, 22, 35, 37)

Lions

  • Pens: Boshoff (18, 32, 57, 64)

12-25

report

Sharks

  • Tries: Mvovo (66)
  • Cons: Steyn (67)
  • Pens: Zeilinga (4, 5) Steyn (47, 50, 62, 72)

11 April

Highlanders

  • Tries: Sopoaga (32) Evans (44) Fekitoa (54)
  • Cons: Sopoaga (33, 45, 55)
  • Pens: Sopoaga (19, 37)

27-20

report

Bulls

  • Tries: Basson (21) Van der Merwe (80)
  • Cons: Potgieter (22, 81)
  • Pens: Potgieter (3, 11)

Reds

  • Tries: Robinson (32) Quirk (62)
  • Cons: Cooper (34, 63)
  • Pens: Cooper (11, 68)

20-23

report

Brumbies

  • Tries: Fardy (8) Tomane (30)
  • Cons: White (8, 31)
  • Pens: White (15, 22, 43)

12 April

Leicester Lions

41-36

Harrogate

Preston G

17-28

Macclesfield

Sedgley Park

34-20

Birmingham & Solihull

Chester

65-22

Dudley Kingswinford

Luctonians

18-26

Darlington Mowden Park

Otley

45-0

Hull

Sheffield Tigers

19-26

Caldy

Stourbridge

78-6

Bromsgrove

12 April

Dings Crusaders

36-24

Launceston

Exmouth

34-27

Southend

Bournemouth

56-19

Chinnor

Canterbury (Eng)

27-31

Bishop's Stortford

Hartpury College

39-30

Ampthill

Redruth

34-15

Clifton

Shelford

5-13

Cambridge

Taunton

45-15

London Irish Wild Geese

12 April

Builth Wells

29-10

Carmarthen Athletic

Crymych

18-22

Loughor

Cwmllynfell

Postponed

Glynneath

Kidwelly

34-7

Kenfig Hill

Llangennech

22-22

Whitland

Waunarlwydd

50-19

Ammanford

12 April

Bedlinog

35-17

Glamorgan Wanderers

Heol y Cyw

35-23

Rhydyfelin

Treorchy

29-42

Rumney

Ynysybwl

17-11

Ystrad Rhondda

11 April

Penallta

33-3

Gilfach Goch

Group 1

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Leinster6510152668622
2Northampton6420107104317
3Castres624078104-269
4Ospreys615075138-635

Group 2

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Toulon65101701046624
2Cardiff Blues6330119148-2914
3Exeter6240118123-512
4Glasgow Warriors624098130-3211

Group 3

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Toulouse6510143638023
2Saracens64202177414320
3Connacht6330101147-4613
4Zebre606033210-1770

Group 4

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Clermont Auvergne6510139697024
2Harlequins63301261032316
3Scarlets6231122150-2811
4Racing Metro614166131-657

Group 5

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Ulster66001796211726
2Leicester64201591124721
3Montpellier6240121124-311
4Benetton Treviso606041202-1610

Group 6

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1Munster6510161778423
2Gloucester6330113114-114
3Edinburgh6330104141-3712
4Perpignan6150112158-467