sport

latest Arsenal news

Wenger: I missed out on Ronaldo

Wenger: I missed out on Ronaldo

Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger says his biggest regret in the transfer market is missing out on signing Real Madrid superstar Cristiano Ronaldo in 2003.

read more

Arteta: We let ourselves down

Wilshere: we'll bounce back

Bellerin's baptism of fire

Wenger: We were average

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport quirkies

Today

FT:FK Qarabag

0-0

report

St Etienne

Apollon Limassol

  • Papoulis (9)
  • Gullón (40)

2-0

live

FC Zürich

45+2: First Half ends, Apollon Limassol 2, FC Zürich 0.

Besiktas

  • Töre (33)

1-0

live

Asteras Tripolis

45+2: First Half ends, Besiktas 1, Asteras Tripolis 0.

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Herrmann (21)

1-0

live

Villarreal

45: First Half ends, Borussia Mönchengladbach 1, Villarreal 0.

Club Brugge

0-0

live

Torino

45+2: First Half ends, Club Brugge 0, Torino 0.

Dinamo Zagreb

  • Soudani (17, 24, 45+1)

3-0

live

Astra Giurgiu

45+2: First Half ends, Dinamo Zagreb 3, Astra Giurgiu 0.

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

0-0

live

Internazionale

45+3: First Half ends, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0, Inter Milan 0.

FC Křbenhavn

0-0

live

HJK Helsinki

45+2: First Half ends, FC Křbenhavn 0, HJK Helsinki 0.

FC Red Bull Salzburg

  • Alan (36)

1-1

live

Celtic

  • Wakaso (14)

45+1: First Half ends, FC Red Bull Salzburg 1, Celtic 1.

PSV

  • de Jong (pen 26)

1-0

live

Estoril Praia

45+1: First Half ends, PSV 1, Estoril Praia 0.

Panathinaikos

0-1

live

Dinamo Moscow

  • Kokorin (40)

45: First Half ends, Panathinaikos 0, Dinamo Moscow 1.

Partizan Belgrade

0-0

live

Tottenham Hotspur

45+2: First Half ends, Partizan Belgrade 0, Tottenham Hotspur 0.

BSC Young Boys

v

(8:05pm)

Slovan Bratislava

Everton

v

(8:05pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

Fiorentina

v

(8:05pm)

Guingamp

Legia Warsaw

v

(8:05pm)

KSC Lokeren

Lille

v

(8:05pm)

FK Krasnodar

Metalist Kharkiv

v

(8:05pm)

Trabzonspor

Napoli

v

(8:05pm)

Sparta Prague

PAOK Salonika

v

(8:05pm)

Dinamo Minsk

Rio Ave

v

(8:05pm)

Dynamo Kyiv

Sevilla

v

(8:05pm)

Feyenoord

Standard Ličge

v

(8:05pm)

HNK Rijeka

Steaua Bucharest

v

(8:05pm)

Aalborg BK

20 September

Queens Park Rangers

v

(12:45pm)

Stoke City

Aston Villa

v

(3:00pm)

Arsenal

Burnley

v

(3:00pm)

Sunderland

Newcastle United

v

(3:00pm)

Hull City

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Southampton

West Ham United

v

(5:30pm)

Liverpool

21 September

Leicester City

v

(1:30pm)

Manchester United

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(1:30pm)

West Bromwich Albion

Everton

v

(4:00pm)

Crystal Palace

Manchester City

v

(4:00pm)

Chelsea

27 September

Liverpool

v

(12:45pm)

Everton

Chelsea

v

(3:00pm)

Aston Villa

Crystal Palace

v

(3:00pm)

Leicester City

Hull City

v

(3:00pm)

Manchester City

Manchester United

v

(3:00pm)

West Ham United

Southampton

v

(3:00pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Sunderland

v

(3:00pm)

Swansea City

Arsenal

v

(5:30pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

28 September

West Bromwich Albion

v

(4:00pm)

Burnley

20 September

Watford

v

(12:15pm)

Bournemouth

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Cardiff City

Fulham

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Leeds United

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Millwall

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Norwich City

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Charlton Athletic

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Bolton Wanderers

22 September

Wigan Athletic

v

(7:45pm)

Ipswich Town

27 September

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Fulham

Blackburn Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Watford

Blackpool

v

(3:00pm)

Norwich City

Bolton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Derby County

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm)

Wigan Athletic

Brentford

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Cardiff City

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Middlesbrough

Huddersfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Ipswich Town

v

(3:00pm)

Rotherham United

Nottingham Forest

v

(3:00pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

28 September

Reading

v

(1:15pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

20 September

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Bradford City

Doncaster Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Port Vale

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Scunthorpe United

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield United

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

27 September

Barnsley

v

(3:00pm)

Swindon Town

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm)

MK Dons

Chesterfield

v

(3:00pm)

Notts County

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Preston North End

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm)

Yeovil Town

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm)

Colchester United

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm)

Rochdale

Oldham Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm)

Fleetwood Town

Sheffield United

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

Walsall

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

20 September

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Cambridge United

v

(3:00pm)

Luton Town

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

Northampton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Stevenage

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Exeter City

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

27 September

Accrington Stanley

v

(3:00pm)

Plymouth Argyle

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Cheltenham Town

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Tranmere Rovers

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Bury

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford United

Morecambe

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

Newport County

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Southend United

v

(3:00pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Mansfield Town

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge United

20 September

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Lincoln City

Alfreton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Nuneaton Town

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Altrincham

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Eastleigh

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

Dover Athletic

Welling United

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

22 September

Chester FC

v

(8:00pm)

Wrexham

27 September

AFC Telford United

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Altrincham

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

Braintree Town

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

Dover Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Aldershot Town

Grimsby Town

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

Woking

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Tomorrow

Partick Thistle

v

(7:45pm)

St. Mirren

20 September

Aberdeen

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

Hamilton Academical

v

(3:00pm)

Kilmarnock

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

St. Johnstone

21 September

Dundee

v

(12:15pm)

Dundee United

Celtic

v

(3:00pm)

Motherwell

27 September

St. Mirren

v

(12:45pm)

Celtic

Aberdeen

v

(3:00pm)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Dundee United

v

(3:00pm)

St. Johnstone

Kilmarnock

v

(3:00pm)

Partick Thistle

Motherwell

v

(3:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

Ross County

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee

20 September

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Rangers

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Dumbarton

Heart of Midlothian

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

Livingston

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Hibernian

27 September

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm)

Queen of the South

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Alloa Athletic

Raith Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Falkirk

28 September

Heart of Midlothian

v

(4:05pm)

Livingston

20 September

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

Stranraer

Brechin City

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Stenhousemuir

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Forfar Athletic

27 September

Ayr United

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

Dunfermline Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Peterhead

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

20 September

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

23 September

Clyde

v

(7:45pm) build up

Montrose

27 September

Albion Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Elgin City

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

Berwick Rangers

23 September

Arsenal

v

(7:45pm)

Southampton

Cardiff City

v

(7:45pm)

Bournemouth

Derby County

v

(7:45pm)

Reading

Leyton Orient

v

(7:45pm)

Sheffield United

Liverpool

v

(7:45pm)

Middlesbrough

MK Dons

v

(7:45pm)

Bradford City

Shrewsbury Town

v

(7:45pm)

Norwich City

Sunderland

v

(7:45pm)

Stoke City

Swansea City

v

(7:45pm)

Everton

Fulham

v

(8:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

24 September

Burton Albion

v

(7:45pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

Chelsea

v

(7:45pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Crystal Palace

v

(7:45pm)

Newcastle United

Manchester City

v

(7:45pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(7:45pm)

Nottingham Forest

West Bromwich Albion

v

(8:00pm)

Hull City

23 September

Aberdeen

v

(7:45pm)

Livingston

Falkirk

v

(7:45pm)

Rangers

Kilmarnock

v

(7:45pm)

St. Johnstone

Partick Thistle

v

(7:45pm)

St. Mirren

Ross County

v

(7:45pm)

Hibernian

24 September

Celtic

v

(7:15pm)

Heart of Midlothian

Dundee United

v

(7:45pm)

Dundee

Hamilton Academical

v

(7:45pm)

Motherwell

20 September

Linlithgow Rose

v

(3:00pm)

Fraserburgh

23 September

Newport County

v

(7:45pm)

Swindon Town

Tomorrow

Elche

v

(8:00pm)

Eibar

20 September

Deportivo de La Coruńa

v

(3:00pm)

Real Madrid

Athletic Club

v

(5:00pm)

Granada CF

Atlético de Madrid

v

(7:00pm)

Celta de Vigo

Espanyol

v

(9:00pm)

Málaga

21 September

Real Sociedad

v

(11:00am)

Almería

Villarreal

v

(4:00pm)

Rayo Vallecano

Córdoba

v

(6:00pm)

Sevilla

Levante

v

(8:00pm)

Barcelona

22 September

Getafe

v

(7:45pm)

Valencia CF

23 September

Real Madrid

v

(7:00pm)

Elche

Celta de Vigo

v

(9:00pm)

Deportivo de La Coruńa

24 September

Almería

v

(7:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Eibar

v

(7:00pm)

Villarreal

Rayo Vallecano

v

(7:00pm)

Athletic Club

Granada CF

v

(9:00pm)

Levante

Málaga

v

(9:00pm)

Barcelona

Sevilla

v

(9:00pm)

Real Sociedad

25 September

Espanyol

v

(7:00pm)

Getafe

Valencia CF

v

(9:00pm)

Córdoba

26 September

Elche

v

(8:00pm)

Celta de Vigo

27 September

Villarreal

v

(3:00pm)

Real Madrid

Barcelona

v

(5:00pm)

Granada CF

Atlético de Madrid

v

(7:00pm)

Sevilla

Athletic Club

v

(9:00pm)

Eibar

Levante

v

(9:00pm)

Rayo Vallecano

28 September

Getafe

v

(11:00am)

Málaga

Deportivo de La Coruńa

v

(4:00pm)

Almería

Real Sociedad

v

(6:00pm)

Valencia CF

Córdoba

v

(8:00pm)

Espanyol

20 September

Cesena

v

(5:00pm)

Empoli

Milan

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

21 September

Chievo

v

(11:30am)

Parma

Genoa

v

(2:00pm)

Lazio

Roma

v

(2:00pm)

Cagliari

Sassuolo

v

(2:00pm)

Sampdoria

Atalanta

v

(5:00pm)

Fiorentina

Udinese

v

(5:00pm)

Napoli

Palermo

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

Torino

v

(7:45pm)

Verona

23 September

Empoli

v

(7:45pm)

Milan

24 September

Cagliari

v

(7:45pm)

Torino

Fiorentina

v

(7:45pm)

Sassuolo

Internazionale

v

(7:45pm)

Atalanta

Juventus

v

(7:45pm)

Cesena

Napoli

v

(7:45pm)

Palermo

Parma

v

(7:45pm)

Roma

Sampdoria

v

(7:45pm)

Chievo

Verona

v

(7:45pm)

Genoa

25 September

Lazio

v

(7:45pm)

Udinese

27 September

Roma

v

(5:00pm)

Verona

Atalanta

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

28 September

Sassuolo

v

(11:30am)

Napoli

Cesena

v

(2:00pm)

Milan

Chievo

v

(2:00pm)

Empoli

Internazionale

v

(2:00pm)

Cagliari

Torino

v

(2:00pm)

Fiorentina

Genoa

v

(7:45pm)

Sampdoria

Tomorrow

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(7:30pm)

Hertha BSC

20 September

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

SV Werder Bremen

FC Schalke 04

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

Hamburger SV

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

SC Paderborn 07

v

(2:30pm)

Hannover 96

VfB Stuttgart

v

(2:30pm)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(5:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

21 September

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

1. FC Köln

v

(4:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

23 September

Eintracht Frankfurt

v

(7:00pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

FC Bayern München

v

(7:00pm)

SC Paderborn 07

SV Werder Bremen

v

(7:00pm)

FC Schalke 04

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

v

(7:00pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

24 September

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(7:00pm)

FC Augsburg

Borussia Dortmund

v

(7:00pm)

VfB Stuttgart

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(7:00pm)

Hamburger SV

Hannover 96

v

(7:00pm)

1. FC Köln

Hertha BSC

v

(7:00pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

26 September

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(7:30pm)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

27 September

1. FC Köln

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

FC Schalke 04

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

SC Paderborn 07

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(2:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

VfB Stuttgart

v

(2:30pm)

Hannover 96

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(5:30pm)

SV Werder Bremen

28 September

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Hertha BSC

Hamburger SV

v

(4:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

Tomorrow

Bordeaux

v

(7:30pm)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

20 September

Marseille

v

(4:00pm)

Rennes

Lorient

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

Metz

v

(7:00pm)

Bastia

Nantes

v

(7:00pm)

Nice

Toulouse

v

(7:00pm)

Caen

21 September

Lille

v

(1:00pm)

Montpellier

Lens

v

(4:00pm)

St Etienne

Monaco

v

(4:00pm)

Guingamp

Paris Saint Germain

v

(8:00pm)

Lyon

23 September

Reims

v

(6:00pm)

Marseille

Rennes

v

(8:00pm)

Toulouse

24 September

Bastia

v

(6:00pm)

Nantes

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(6:00pm)

Lens

Guingamp

v

(6:00pm)

Metz

Lyon

v

(6:00pm)

Lorient

Montpellier

v

(6:00pm)

Monaco

Nice

v

(6:00pm)

Lille

Caen

v

(8:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

25 September

St Etienne

v

(8:00pm)

Bordeaux

27 September

Monaco

v

(1:00pm)

Nice

Toulouse

v

(4:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

Lille

v

(7:00pm)

Bastia

Lorient

v

(7:00pm)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Metz

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

Montpellier

v

(7:00pm)

Guingamp

28 September

Bordeaux

v

(1:00pm)

Rennes

Lens

v

(4:00pm)

Caen

Nantes

v

(4:00pm)

Lyon

Marseille

v

(8:00pm)

St Etienne

Yesterday

Ajax

  • Schöne (74)

1-1

report

Paris Saint Germain

  • Cavani (14)

FT:Athletic Club

0-0

report

Shakhtar Donetsk

Barcelona

  • Piqué (28)

1-0

report

APOEL Nicosia

Chelsea

  • Fŕbregas (11)

1-1

report

FC Schalke 04

  • Huntelaar (62)

FC Bayern München

  • Boateng (90)

1-0

report

Manchester City

FC Porto

  • Brahimi (5, 32, 57)
  • Martínez (37)
  • Adrián (61)
  • Aboubakar (76)

6-0

report

BATE Borisov

NK Maribor

  • Zahovic (90+2)

1-1

report

Sporting Lisbon

  • Nani (80)

Roma

  • Iturbe (6)
  • Gervinho (10, 31)
  • Maicon (20)
  • Ignashevitch (og 51)

5-1

report

CSKA Moscow

  • Musa (82)

16 September

Benfica

0-2

report

Zenit St Petersburg

  • Hulk (5)
  • Witsel (22)

Borussia Dortmund

  • Immobile (45)
  • Aubameyang (48)

2-0

report

Arsenal

Galatasaray

  • Burak Yilmaz (90+1)

1-1

report

RSC Anderlecht

  • Praet (52)

Juventus

  • Tévez (59, 89)

2-0

report

Malmö FF

Liverpool

  • Balotelli (82)
  • Gerrard (pen 90+3)

2-1

report

Ludogorets Razgrad

  • Dani Abalo (90)

Monaco

  • Moutinho (61)

1-0

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Olympiakos

  • Masuaku (13)
  • Afellay (31)
  • Mitroglou (73)

3-2

report

Atlético de Madrid

  • Mandzukic (38)
  • Griezmann (86)

Real Madrid

  • Suchy (og 14)
  • Bale (30)
  • Ronaldo (31)
  • Rodríguez (36)
  • Benzema (79)

5-1

report

FC Basel

  • González (38)

15 September

Hull City

  • Hernández (39)
  • Diamé (64)

2-2

report

West Ham United

  • Valencia (50)
  • Davies (og 67)

14 September

Manchester United

  • Di María (24)
  • Herrera (36)
  • Rooney (44)
  • Mata (58)

4-0

report

Queens Park Rangers

13 September

Arsenal

  • Wilshere (63)
  • Sánchez (74)

2-2

report

Manchester City

  • Agüero (28)
  • Demichelis (83)

Chelsea

  • Diego Costa (45, 56, 67)
  • Remy (81)

4-2

report

Swansea City

  • Terry (og 11)
  • Shelvey (86)

Crystal Palace

0-0

report

Burnley

Southampton

  • Pellč (6, 19)
  • Cork (54)
  • Schneiderlin (90+4)

4-0

report

Newcastle United

Stoke City

0-1

report

Leicester City

  • Ulloa (64)

Sunderland

  • Johnson (4)
  • Kane (og 82)

2-2

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Chadli (2)
  • Eriksen (48)

West Bromwich Albion

0-2

report

Everton

  • Lukaku (2)
  • Mirallas (66)

Liverpool

0-1

report

Aston Villa

  • Agbonlahor (9)

Yesterday

Blackburn Rovers

  • Marshall (1)
  • Gestede (78)

2-3

report

Derby County

  • Ward (9, 58)
  • Hughes (37)

Nottingham Forest

  • Assombalonga (9, pen 21, 79)
  • Antonio (77)
  • Paterson (89)

5-3

report

Fulham

  • McCormack (31, 65)
  • Rodallega (51)

16 September

Birmingham City

0-2

report

Sheffield Wednesday

  • May (67)
  • Helan (89)

Blackpool

0-1

report

Watford

  • Vydra (pen 68)

Bournemouth

  • Surman (6)

1-3

report

Leeds United

  • Doukara (67)
  • Bellusci (82)
  • Antenucci (89)

Brentford

0-3

report

Norwich City

  • Tettey (68)
  • Jerome (75, 83)

Cardiff City

0-1

report

Middlesbrough

  • Kike (2)

Charlton Athletic

  • André Bikey (25)

1-1

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Batth (65)

Huddersfield Town

0-0

report

Wigan Athletic

Ipswich Town

  • Parr (79)
  • Murphy (88)

2-0

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

Bolton Wanderers

  • Mason (60, 80, 84)

3-2

report

Rotherham United

  • Wordsworth (33)
  • Bowery (82)

Reading

  • Cox (6, 84)
  • Blackman (pen 15)

3-2

report

Millwall

  • Fuller (39)
  • Beevers (54)

14 September

Nottingham Forest

  • Assombalonga (72)

1-1

report

Derby County

  • Best (80)

13 September

Birmingham City

  • Thomas (37)

1-1

report

Leeds United

  • Mowatt (76)

Blackburn Rovers

  • Marshall (53, 82)
  • Rhodes (56)

3-1

report

Wigan Athletic

  • Perch (51)

Blackpool

0-0

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Bolton Wanderers

0-0

report

Sheffield Wednesday

Bournemouth

  • Cook (60)

1-1

report

Rotherham United

  • Bowery (90+3)

Brentford

  • Odubajo (18)
  • Gray (32)
  • Douglas (54)

3-2

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Greer (40)
  • Holla (60)

Cardiff City

  • Ralls (4)
  • Gunnarsson (22)

2-4

report

Norwich City

  • Martin Olsson (54)
  • Hoolahan (58)
  • Turner (71)
  • Jerome (87)

Charlton Athletic

  • Buyens (pen 3)

1-0

report

Watford

Huddersfield Town

  • Stead (86)

1-2

report

Middlesbrough

  • Leadbitter (36, pen 90+2)

Ipswich Town

  • McGoldrick (45+2)
  • Murphy (63)

2-0

report

Millwall

Reading

  • Murray (15, 54)
  • Blackman (85)

3-0

report

Fulham

Yesterday

Fleetwood Town

0-0

report

Barnsley

16 September

Colchester United

  • Moncur (31)
  • Sears (77)

2-3

report

Sheffield United

  • Davies (83, pen 88)
  • Flynn (85)

Doncaster Rovers

0-0

report

Crawley Town

Gillingham

  • McDonald (26, pen 86)

2-1

report

Peterborough United

  • Jon Taylor (44)

MK Dons

  • Lewington (41)

1-2

report

Bradford City

  • McLean (24)
  • Clarke (26)

Notts County

  • Ismail (pen 25)

1-1

report

Leyton Orient

  • Dagnall (pen 51)

Port Vale

0-3

report

Bristol City

  • Wilbraham (13, 61)
  • Flint (48)

Preston North End

  • Browne (7)
  • Garner (15)
  • Brownhill (28)

3-3

report

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (31, 79, pen 90+1)

Rochdale

  • Done (5)
  • Eastham (30)
  • Henderson (37)
  • Butler (og 71)

4-0

report

Walsall

Scunthorpe United

  • Paddy Madden (38)
  • Taylor (62)

2-1

report

Coventry City

  • Nouble (17)

Swindon Town

  • Obika (27)
  • Williams (80)

2-2

report

Oldham Athletic

  • Dayton (23)
  • Morgan-Smith (84)

Yeovil Town

  • Moore (72)

1-1

report

Crewe Alexandra

  • Waters (62)

13 September

Barnsley

  • Hourihane (82, 87)
  • Cole (90+1)

3-5

report

MK Dons

  • Afobe (33)
  • Carruthers (45+1)
  • Dele Alli (52)
  • Grigg (71)
  • Reeves (79)

Bradford City

  • Louis Thompson (og 10)

1-2

report

Swindon Town

  • Obika (23, 43)

Bristol City

  • Wilbraham (13)
  • Little (30)
  • Agard (82)

3-0

report

Doncaster Rovers

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (55, 64, pen 72)
  • Morsy (88)

4-1

report

Scunthorpe United

  • Paddy Madden (46)

Coventry City

  • Johnson (7)
  • Jackson (68)

2-1

report

Yeovil Town

  • Foley (51)

Crawley Town

  • McLeod (78)

1-0

report

Fleetwood Town

Crewe Alexandra

  • Ray (6)
  • Oliver (19)

2-1

report

Port Vale

  • Slew (32)

Leyton Orient

0-2

report

Colchester United

  • Sanchez Watt (62)
  • Sears (73)

Oldham Athletic

0-0

report

Gillingham

Peterborough United

0-0

report

Notts County

Sheffield United

  • Campbell-Ryce (84)

1-0

report

Rochdale

Walsall

  • Sawyers (7)
  • Bradshaw (49)
  • Downing (76)

3-1

report

Preston North End

  • Garner (36)

16 September

AFC Wimbledon

  • Tubbs (21)
  • Akinfenwa (37, 67)

3-0

report

Burton Albion

Bury

  • Lowe (13)
  • Jones (47)

2-1

report

Stevenage

  • Marriott (10)

Cambridge United

  • Bird (8)

1-2

report

Exeter City

  • Cummins (17)
  • Nicholls (63)

Cheltenham Town

0-1

report

Southend United

  • Clifford (52)

Mansfield Town

  • Fisher (90)

1-0

report

Morecambe

Northampton Town

  • Richards (pen 12, 76)
  • Mohamed (20, 35)
  • D'Ath (67)

5-1

report

Hartlepool United

  • Wyke (1)

Oxford United

  • Hylton (15)
  • Collins (36)
  • Barnett (71)

3-1

report

Accrington Stanley

  • Carver (17)

Plymouth Argyle

0-1

report

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Hayes (36)

Portsmouth

  • Dunne (40)
  • Wallace (pen 69)
  • Barcham (90+2)

3-0

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

Shrewsbury Town

  • Grandison (42)

1-0

report

Carlisle United

Tranmere Rovers

0-0

report

Newport County

York City

0-0

report

Luton Town

13 September

Accrington Stanley

  • Gray (83)

1-0

report

AFC Wimbledon

Burton Albion

  • Akins (55)
  • Mousinho (79)

2-0

report

York City

Carlisle United

0-3

report

Bury

  • Rose (48)
  • Jones (59)
  • Lowe (80)

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Howell (20)
  • Porter (82)

2-3

report

Cambridge United

  • Donaldson (54)
  • Nelson (61)
  • Bird (77)

Exeter City

  • Cummins (pen 4)

1-1

report

Oxford United

  • O'Dowda (15)

Hartlepool United

0-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

Luton Town

  • Cullen (8)

1-0

report

Cheltenham Town

Morecambe

  • Ellison (19)
  • Devitt (83)

2-1

report

Plymouth Argyle

  • Hartley (25)

Newport County

  • Zebroski (18)
  • Jones (33)
  • Minshull (53)

3-2

report

Northampton Town

  • D'Ath (76)
  • Richards (85)

Southend United

  • Corr (56)
  • Coulthirst (90)

2-0

report

Portsmouth

Stevenage

  • Darius Charles (36)

1-0

report

Shrewsbury Town

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Hayes (pen 30)
  • Murphy (77)

2-1

report

Mansfield Town

  • Rhead (4)

8 September

Newport County

  • Willmott (90)

1-1

report

Cambridge United

  • Chadwick (48)

16 September

Aldershot Town

  • Lathrope (90+4)

1-3

report

Braintree Town

  • Sparkes (17)
  • Cox (52, 78)

Alfreton Town

  • Thanoj (11)
  • Shaw (19)
  • Ironside (45+2)

3-2

report

AFC Telford United

  • Gray (17)
  • Byrne (71)

Bristol Rovers

  • Parkes (2)
  • Taylor (48)
  • Gosling (78)

3-1

report

Nuneaton Town

  • Dean (68)

Chester FC

  • Charnock (3)
  • Hobson (14)

2-0

report

Southport

Dartford

  • Crawford (72)
  • Bradbrook (85)

2-1

report

Dover Athletic

  • Miller (8)

Eastleigh

  • Midson (57)
  • Constable (73)

2-2

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Norwood (30)
  • Parkin (85)

FC Halifax Town

  • Marshall (4)

1-1

report

Grimsby Town

  • Neilson (15)

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Gash (37)
  • Reid (40)
  • Johnson (72)
  • Styche (90+4)

4-0

report

Altrincham

Macclesfield Town

  • Gnahoua (34)

1-1

report

Gateshead

  • Wright (66)

Torquay United

  • Young (90)

1-0

report

Woking

Welling United

  • Gallagher (25)
  • Marsh (78)

2-0

report

Lincoln City

Barnet

0-1

report

Wrexham

  • Evans (49)

13 September

AFC Telford United

  • Gray (pen 39)
  • Phenix (90+4)

2-2

report

Barnet

  • Cook (69)
  • Johnson (80)

Altrincham

  • Reeves (11, 65)
  • Griffin (35)

3-3

report

Eastleigh

  • Reid (16)
  • McAllister (43)
  • Reason (79)

Braintree Town

  • Mulley (14)
  • Davis (48)

2-0

report

Kidderminster Harriers

Dover Athletic

0-1

report

Macclesfield Town

  • Holroyd (77)

Forest Green Rovers

  • Norwood (20)
  • Parkin (29)

2-0

report

FC Halifax Town

Gateshead

  • Wright (53)

1-0

report

Dartford

Grimsby Town

0-2

report

Torquay United

  • Richards (14)
  • Young (37)

Lincoln City

  • Newton (pen 37)
  • Burrow (45)

2-3

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Sinclair (13)
  • Leadbitter (22)
  • Harrison (90)

Nuneaton Town

  • Brown (19)

1-1

report

Aldershot Town

  • Hatton (66)

Southport

0-2

report

Alfreton Town

  • Ironside (2)
  • Hawley (9)

Woking

  • Sole (52)

1-0

report

Chester FC

Wrexham

  • Moult (84)
  • Clarke (86)

2-1

report

Welling United

  • Beautyman (33)

10 September

Dover Athletic

0-3

report

Barnet

  • Luisma (17)
  • Gambin (44, 61)

9 September

Aldershot Town

0-1

report

Woking

  • Sole (70)

Alfreton Town

  • Ironside (42)

1-1

report

Altrincham

  • Perry (89)

Bristol Rovers

  • Monkhouse (34)

1-0

report

Wrexham

Chester FC

0-2

report

Torquay United

  • Downes (61)
  • Bowman (78)

Dartford

  • Bradbrook (55)
  • Crawford (90+1)

2-2

report

Eastleigh

  • Collins (pen 13)
  • Constable (22)

Gateshead

  • Akrigg (og 10)
  • Turnbull (13)
  • Wright (35)
  • Guy (52)

4-1

report

AFC Telford United

  • Clancy (2)

Lincoln City

  • Burrow (8)
  • Newton (pen 57)
  • Bencherif (88)

3-2

report

Grimsby Town

  • Disley (43)
  • Pittman (59)

Macclesfield Town

  • Gnahoua (56)

1-1

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Boden (51)

Nuneaton Town

  • John (75)

1-0

report

Forest Green Rovers

Southport

  • Connor (26)

1-0

report

Kidderminster Harriers

Welling United

  • Bush (48)
  • Beautyman (79)

2-1

report

Braintree Town

  • Cox (15)

13 September

Celtic

  • Denayer (7)
  • Kris Commons (46)

2-1

report

Aberdeen

  • Goodwillie (60)

Dundee United

  • Ciftci (17)
  • Fojut (45+1)

2-2

report

Hamilton Academical

  • Antoine-Curier (28)
  • Tony Andreu (34)

Kilmarnock

  • Muirhead (63)
  • Connolly (82)

2-1

report

St. Mirren

  • Drury (71)

Partick Thistle

  • Lawless (19)
  • Osman (23)
  • Higginbotham (72)

3-1

report

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Doran (13)

Ross County

  • Boyce (78)

1-2

report

Motherwell

  • Vigurs (49)
  • Sutton (54)

St. Johnstone

0-1

report

Dundee

  • Konrad (28)

13 September

Dumbarton

0-0

report

Heart of Midlothian

Falkirk

  • Chris Higgins (og 83)

1-1

report

Queen of the South

  • Reilly (70)

Hibernian

  • Forster (26)
  • Malonga (pen 78)
  • Cummings (90+4)

3-2

report

Cowdenbeath

  • Higgins (50)
  • Robertson (56)

Livingston

  • Fordyce (27)
  • White (33, 63, 77)

4-0

report

Alloa Athletic

12 September

Raith Rovers

0-4

report

Rangers

  • Nicky Clark (16)
  • Black (38)
  • Nicky Law (39)
  • McCulloch (pen 73)

13 September

Ayr United

0-2

report

Stranraer

  • Gallagher (65)
  • Longworth (81)

Dunfermline Athletic

  • Ryan Thomson (54)
  • Moffat (pen 84)

2-0

report

Stenhousemuir

Forfar Athletic

  • Danny Denholm (43)

1-0

report

Peterhead

Morton

  • Barrowman (51)
  • Robbie Crawford (69)

2-1

report

Airdrieonians

  • Watt (15)

Stirling Albion

0-5

report

Brechin City

  • Andy Jackson (14, 63)
  • Trouten (pen 67, 89)
  • Bobby Barr (77)

13 September

Annan Athletic

  • McColm (64)
  • Mackay (67)

2-0

report

Berwick Rangers

Arbroath

0-2

report

East Fife

  • Walker (51)
  • Kevin Smith (57)

East Stirling

  • Doyle (79)

1-0

report

Clyde

Montrose

0-2

report

Albion Rovers

  • McNeil (29)
  • McGuigan (80)

Queen's Park

  • Woods (54, 55)

2-1

report

Elgin City

  • Sutherland (34)

9 September

Azerbaijan

  • Nazarov (54)

1-2

report

Bulgaria

  • Micanski (14)
  • Hristov (87)

Kazakhstan

0-0

report

Latvia

Andorra

  • Lima (pen 6)

1-2

report

Wales

  • Bale (22, 81)

Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Ibisevic (6)

1-2

report

Cyprus

  • Christofi (45, 73)

Croatia

  • Modric (46)
  • Kramaric (81)

2-0

report

Malta

Czech Republic

  • Dockal (22)
  • Pilar (90+1)

2-1

report

Netherlands

  • de Vrij (55)

Iceland

  • Bodvarsson (18)
  • Sigurdsson (75)
  • Sigthorsson (77)

3-0

report

Turkey

Norway

0-2

report

Italy

  • Zaza (16)
  • Bonucci (62)

8 September

Russia

  • Martin Büchel (og 4)
  • Burgmeier (og 50)
  • Kombarov (pen 54)
  • Dzyuba (65)

4-0

report

Liechtenstein

Austria

  • Alaba (pen 7)

1-1

report

Sweden

  • Zengin (12)

Estonia

  • Purje (86)

1-0

report

Slovenia

Luxembourg

  • Gerson (42)

1-1

report

Belarus

  • Dragun (78)

Montenegro

  • Vucinic (45+3)
  • Tomasevic (73)

2-0

report

Moldova

San Marino

0-2

report

Lithuania

  • Matulevicius (5)
  • Novikovas (36)

Spain

  • Ramos (pen 15)
  • Paco Alcácer (17)
  • Busquets (45+3)
  • Silva (50)
  • Pedro (90+1)

5-1

report

Macedonia

  • Ibraimi (pen 28)

Switzerland

0-2

report

England

  • Welbeck (58, 90+4)

Ukraine

0-1

report

Slovakia

  • Mak (17)

10 September

Canada

  • Edgar (31)
  • de Jong (68)
  • Ricketts (72)

3-1

report

Jamaica

  • Lawrence (30)

Chile

  • Delgado (20)

1-0

report

Haiti

Brazil

  • Willian (31)

1-0

report

Ecuador

Mexico

  • Layún (18)

1-0

report

Bolivia

8 September

South Korea

0-1

report

Uruguay

  • Giménez (69)

Saudi Arabia

  • Muath Fallatah (pen 71)
  • Al-Jassam (84)

2-3

report

Australia

  • Cahill (3)
  • Jedinak (6)
  • Wright (77)

16 September

Rangers

  • MacLeod (78)

1-0

report

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

13 September

Auchinleck Talbot

5-0

report

Buckie Thistle

Clachnacuddin

1-7

report

Hurlford

Cove Rangers

9-0

report

Hawick Royal Albert

Culter

4-2

report

Strathspey Thistle

Deveronvale

0-1

report

Nairn County

Edinburgh City

2-1

report

Coldstream

Forres Mechanics

4-1

report

Civil Service Strollers

Fraserburgh

0-0

report

Linlithgow Rose

Golspie Sutherland

1-4

report

Dalbeattie Star

Gretna 2008

2-1

report

Gala Fairydean

Huntly

2-1

report

Wick Academy

Keith

1-3

report

Formartine United

Lossiemouth

0-4

report

Turriff United

Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale

0-1

report

East Kilbride

Preston Athletic

1-2

report

Threave Rovers

Rothes

0-4

report

Banks O'Dee

Selkirk

0-4

report

Bo'ness United

Whitehill Welfare

3-1

report

Girvan

15 September

Eibar

0-1

report

Deportivo de La Coruńa

  • Juan Domínguez (13)

14 September

Rayo Vallecano

  • Gaël Kakuta (45)
  • Bueno (pen 90+1)

2-3

report

Elche

  • Edu Albácar (37)
  • Jonathas (55)
  • Mosquera (69)

Valencia CF

  • Piatti (7)
  • Parejo (63)
  • Paco Alcácer (73)

3-1

report

Espanyol

  • Sergio García (pen 90+1)

Sevilla

  • Bacca (pen 44)
  • Aleix Vidal (87)

2-0

report

Getafe

Granada CF

0-0

report

Villarreal

13 September

Barcelona

  • Neymar (79, 84)

2-0

report

Athletic Club

Málaga

0-0

report

Levante

Real Madrid

  • Ronaldo (pen 26)

1-2

report

Atlético de Madrid

  • Tiago (10)
  • Turan (76)

Celta de Vigo

  • Orellana (28)
  • Larrivey (48)

2-2

report

Real Sociedad

  • Agirretxe (69)
  • Jonny (og 90+2)

12 September

Almería

  • Edgar (12)

1-1

report

Córdoba

  • Fede Cartabia (19)

15 September

Verona

  • Toni (pen 41)
  • Pisano (og 77)

2-1

report

Palermo

  • Vázquez (18)

14 September

Sampdoria

  • Gabbiadini (34)
  • Okaka (79)

2-0

report

Torino

Cagliari

  • Cossu (pen 85)

1-2

report

Atalanta

  • Estigarribia (4)
  • Boakye (67)

Fiorentina

0-0

report

Genoa

Internazionale

  • Icardi (4, 30, 53)
  • Kovacic (21)
  • Osvaldo (43, 72)
  • Guarín (74)

7-0

report

Sassuolo

Lazio

  • Candreva (19)
  • Parolo (56)
  • Mauri (90)

3-0

report

Cesena

Napoli

0-1

report

Chievo

  • López (49)

Parma

  • Cassano (27)
  • Felipe (51)
  • Lucarelli (73)
  • De Sciglio (og 89)

4-5

report

Milan

  • Bonaventura (25)
  • Honda (37)
  • Menez (pen 45, 79)
  • de Jong (68)

13 September

Empoli

0-1

report

Roma

  • Sepe (og 45+1)

Juventus

  • Tévez (8)
  • Marchisio (75)

2-0

report

Udinese

14 September

Eintracht Frankfurt

0-1

report

FC Augsburg

  • Bobadilla (49)

Hannover 96

  • Andreasen (13)
  • Sobiech (24)

2-0

report

Hamburger SV

13 September

Borussia Dortmund

  • Ramos (34)
  • Kagawa (41)
  • Aubameyang (78)

3-1

report

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Sorg (90)

FC Bayern München

  • Götze (27)
  • Ribéry (85)

2-0

report

VfB Stuttgart

Hertha BSC

  • Ronny (pen 86)

1-3

report

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Okazaki (36, 90+1)
  • Allagui (70)

SC Paderborn 07

0-0

report

1. FC Köln

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

  • Modeste (55)

1-1

report

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Olic (89)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Hahn (17, 50)
  • Kruse (56)
  • Raffael (79)

4-1

report

FC Schalke 04

  • Choupo-Moting (pen 52)

12 September

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Jedvaj (17)
  • Calhanoglu (63)
  • Son (73)

3-3

report

SV Werder Bremen

  • Bartels (45)
  • Di Santo (60)
  • Prödl (85)

14 September

Lille

  • Origi (46)
  • Marcos Lopes (49)

2-0

report

Nantes

Guingamp

  • Diallo (26)
  • Mandanne (pen 34)

2-1

report

Bordeaux

  • Diabaté (83)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • N'Sikulu (90+1)

1-3

report

Marseille

  • Gignac (1)
  • Mensah (og 44)
  • Thauvin (63)

13 September

Rennes

  • Maxwell (og 55)

1-1

report

Paris Saint Germain

  • Camara (43)

Bastia

  • Gillet (54)

1-1

report

Lens

  • Chavarria (40)

Montpellier

  • Koné (og 44)

1-0

report

Lorient

Nice

  • Bosetti (90+5)

1-0

report

Metz

Reims

  • Ngog (13)
  • Courtet (86)

2-0

report

Toulouse

St Etienne

  • Pierre (og 74)

1-0

report

Caen

12 September

Lyon

  • Fekir (30)
  • Tolisso (73)

2-1

report

Monaco

  • Ocampos (39)

Group A

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Juventus11002023
2Olympiakos11003213
3Atlético de Madrid100123-10
4Malmö FF100102-20

Group B

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Real Madrid11005143
2Liverpool11002113
3Ludogorets Razgrad100112-10
4FC Basel100115-40

Group C

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Zenit St Petersburg11002023
2Monaco11001013
3Bayer 04 Leverkusen100101-10
4Benfica100102-20

Group D

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Borussia Dortmund11002023
2RSC Anderlecht10101101
3Galatasaray10101101
4Arsenal100102-20

Group E

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Roma11005143
2FC Bayern München11001013
3Manchester City100101-10
4CSKA Moscow100115-40

Group F

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barcelona11001013
2Paris Saint Germain10101101
3Ajax10101101
4APOEL Nicosia100101-10

Group G

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Schalke 0410101101
2Sporting Lisbon10101101
3Chelsea10101101
4NK Maribor10101101

Group H

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Porto11006063
2Athletic Club10100001
3Shakhtar Donetsk10100001
4BATE Borisov100106-60

latest football pics