sport

latest Blackburn Rovers news

Blackburn stunned by Rotherham

Blackburn stunned by Rotherham

Rotherham proved they have what it takes to prosper in the Sky Bet Championship after beating Blackburn 2-0 at New York Stadium.

read more

Rotherham v Blackburn preview

Blackburn recover to claim draw

Blackburn v Watford preview

Marshall: Rhodes stay a boost

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport quirkies

Today

Leeds United

v

(7:45pm)

Reading

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(7:45pm) preview

Huddersfield Town

Fulham

v

(8:00pm) preview

Bolton Wanderers

3 October

Blackpool

v

(7:45pm)

Cardiff City

4 October

Leeds United

v

(12:15pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Blackburn Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Bolton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Bournemouth

Brentford

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Fulham

Norwich City

v

(3:00pm)

Rotherham United

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Wigan Athletic

5 October

Nottingham Forest

v

(3:00pm)

Ipswich Town

Today

Zenit St Petersburg

v

(5:00pm) preview

Monaco

Arsenal

v

(7:45pm)

Galatasaray

Atlético de Madrid

v

(7:45pm) preview

Juventus

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(7:45pm) preview

Benfica

FC Basel

v

(7:45pm) preview

Liverpool

Ludogorets Razgrad

v

(7:45pm)

Real Madrid

Malmö FF

v

(7:45pm)

Olympiakos

RSC Anderlecht

v

(7:45pm) preview

Borussia Dortmund

4 October

Hull City

v

(3:00pm)

Crystal Palace

Leicester City

v

(3:00pm)

Burnley

Liverpool

v

(3:00pm)

West Bromwich Albion

Sunderland

v

(3:00pm)

Stoke City

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Newcastle United

Aston Villa

v

(5:30pm)

Manchester City

5 October

Manchester United

v

(12:00pm)

Everton

Chelsea

v

(2:05pm)

Arsenal

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(2:05pm)

Southampton

West Ham United

v

(4:15pm)

Queens Park Rangers

4 October

Chesterfield

v

(1:00pm)

Sheffield United

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm)

Swindon Town

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Colchester United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Scunthorpe United

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Walsall

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

MK Dons

11 October

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Fleetwood Town

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Doncaster Rovers

Postponed

Notts County

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Oldham Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Port Vale

v

(3:00pm)

Yeovil Town

Sheffield United

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

3 October

Burton Albion

v

(7:45pm)

Cambridge United

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(7:45pm)

Exeter City

4 October

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Tranmere Rovers

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Southend United

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Luton Town

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

11 October

Cambridge United

v

(12:15pm)

Oxford United

Northampton Town

v

(2:00pm)

Burton Albion

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Bury

Accrington Stanley

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Stevenage

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Morecambe

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Newport County

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm)

Mansfield Town

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Cheltenham Town

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Plymouth Argyle

4 October

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Dover Athletic

Chester FC

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Altrincham

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Lincoln City

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

Wrexham

7 October

AFC Telford United

v

(7:45pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Bristol Rovers

v

(7:45pm)

Dartford

Chester FC

v

(7:45pm)

Aldershot Town

FC Halifax Town

v

(7:45pm)

Wrexham

Gateshead

v

(7:45pm)

Alfreton Town

Grimsby Town

v

(7:45pm)

Altrincham

Macclesfield Town

v

(7:45pm)

Barnet

Nuneaton Town

v

(7:45pm)

Dover Athletic

Southport

v

(7:45pm)

Lincoln City

8 October

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(7:45pm)

Welling United

11 October

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

Altrincham

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Braintree Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

Dover Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Eastleigh

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Welling United

v

(3:00pm)

Nuneaton Town

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Alfreton Town

v

(5:30pm)

Torquay United

3 October

Kilmarnock

v

(7:45pm)

Dundee United

4 October

Dundee

v

(3:00pm)

Aberdeen

Partick Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Motherwell

St. Johnstone

v

(3:00pm)

St. Mirren

5 October

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(12:45pm)

Ross County

Celtic

v

(1:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

4 October

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Alloa Athletic

Hibernian

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Livingston

v

(3:00pm)

Rangers

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Heart of Midlothian

10 October

Raith Rovers

v

(7:35pm)

Queen of the South

11 October

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Heart of Midlothian

Cowdenbeath

Postponed

Rangers

Hibernian

v

(3:00pm)

Dumbarton

4 October

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

Forfar Athletic

Brechin City

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Stranraer

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

10 October

Ayr United

v

(7:45pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

11 October

Airdrieonians

v

(1:00pm)

Brechin City

Morton

v

(1:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Stenhousemuir

11 October

East Fife

v

(1:00pm)

Clyde

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Tomorrow

Dinamo Moscow

v

(4:00pm)

PSV

FK Krasnodar

v

(5:00pm)

Everton

Aalborg BK

v

(6:00pm)

Rio Ave

Dinamo Minsk

v

(6:00pm)

Fiorentina

Dynamo Kyiv

v

(6:00pm)

Steaua Bucharest

Feyenoord

v

(6:00pm)

Standard Ličge

Guingamp

v

(6:00pm)

PAOK Salonika

HNK Rijeka

v

(6:00pm)

Sevilla

KSC Lokeren

v

(6:00pm)

Metalist Kharkiv

Slovan Bratislava

v

(6:00pm)

Napoli

Sparta Prague

v

(6:00pm)

BSC Young Boys

Trabzonspor

v

(6:00pm)

Legia Warsaw

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(6:00pm)

Lille

Asteras Tripolis

v

(8:05pm)

Partizan Belgrade

Astra Giurgiu

v

(8:05pm)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

Celtic

v

(8:05pm)

Dinamo Zagreb

Estoril Praia

v

(8:05pm)

Panathinaikos

FC Zürich

v

(8:05pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

HJK Helsinki

v

(8:05pm)

Club Brugge

Internazionale

v

(8:05pm)

FK Qarabag

St Etienne

v

(8:05pm)

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

Torino

v

(8:05pm)

FC Křbenhavn

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(8:05pm)

Besiktas

Villarreal

v

(8:05pm)

Apollon Limassol

9 October

Belarus

v

(7:45pm)

Ukraine

England

v

(7:45pm)

San Marino

Liechtenstein

v

(7:45pm)

Montenegro

Lithuania

v

(7:45pm)

Estonia

Macedonia

v

(7:45pm)

Luxembourg

Moldova

v

(7:45pm)

Austria

Slovakia

v

(7:45pm)

Spain

Slovenia

v

(7:45pm)

Switzerland

Sweden

v

(7:45pm)

Russia

10 October

Belgium

v

(7:45pm)

Andorra

Bulgaria

v

(7:45pm)

Croatia

Cyprus

v

(7:45pm)

Israel

Italy

v

(7:45pm)

Azerbaijan

Latvia

v

(7:45pm)

Iceland

Malta

v

(7:45pm)

Norway

Netherlands

v

(7:45pm)

Kazakhstan

Turkey

v

(7:45pm)

Czech Republic

Wales

v

(7:45pm)

Bosnia and Herzegovina

11 October

Armenia

v

(5:00pm)

Serbia

Republic of Ireland

v

(5:00pm)

Gibraltar

Romania

v

(5:00pm)

Hungary

Scotland

v

(5:00pm)

Georgia

Albania

v

(7:45pm)

Denmark

Finland

v

(7:45pm)

Greece

Northern Ireland

v

(7:45pm)

Faroe Islands

Poland

v

(7:45pm)

Germany

10 October

United Arab Emirates

v

(4:30pm)

Australia

Saudi Arabia

v

(7:15pm)

Uruguay

11 October

Chile

v

(12:00am)

Peru

USA

v

(12:00am)

Ecuador

Argentina

v

(1:05pm)

Brazil

France

v

(7:45pm)

Portugal

4 October

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Formartine United

Bo'ness United

v

(3:00pm)

Culter

Brora Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Banks O'Dee

Cove Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

Threave Rovers

Edinburgh City

v

(3:00pm)

Auchinleck Talbot

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

Forres Mechanics

Gretna 2008

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

Inverurie Loco Works

v

(3:00pm)

Hurlford

Linlithgow Rose

v

(3:00pm)

Dalbeattie Star

Nairn County

v

(3:00pm)

Huntly

Spartans FC

v

(3:00pm)

East Kilbride

Turriff United

v

(3:00pm)

Clyde

Whitehill Welfare

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

5 October

Stirling University

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

7 October

Hartlepool United

v

(7:00pm)

Sheffield United

Burton Albion

v

(7:30pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(7:30pm)

Leyton Orient

Oldham Athletic

v

(7:30pm)

Barnsley

Rochdale

v

(7:30pm)

Walsall

Tranmere Rovers

v

(7:30pm)

Carlisle United

Bury

v

(7:45pm)

Morecambe

Colchester United

v

(7:45pm)

Gillingham

Coventry City

v

(7:45pm)

Exeter City

Luton Town

v

(7:45pm)

Crawley Town

MK Dons

v

(7:45pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Plymouth Argyle

v

(7:45pm)

Swindon Town

Portsmouth

v

(7:45pm)

Northampton Town

Preston North End

v

(7:45pm)

Port Vale

Scunthorpe United

v

(7:45pm)

Notts County

8 October

Cheltenham Town

v

(7:45pm)

Bristol City

3 October

Getafe

v

(8:00pm)

Córdoba

4 October

Valencia CF

v

(3:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Rayo Vallecano

v

(5:00pm)

Barcelona

Eibar

v

(7:00pm)

Levante

Almería

v

(9:00pm)

Elche

Málaga

v

(9:00pm)

Granada CF

5 October

Sevilla

v

(11:00am)

Deportivo de La Coruńa

Celta de Vigo

v

(4:00pm)

Villarreal

Espanyol

v

(6:00pm)

Real Sociedad

Real Madrid

v

(8:00pm)

Athletic Club

4 October

Verona

v

(5:00pm)

Cagliari

Milan

v

(7:45pm)

Chievo

5 October

Empoli

v

(11:30am)

Palermo

Lazio

v

(2:00pm)

Sassuolo

Parma

v

(2:00pm)

Genoa

Sampdoria

v

(2:00pm)

Atalanta

Udinese

v

(2:00pm)

Cesena

Juventus

v

(5:00pm)

Roma

Fiorentina

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

Napoli

v

(7:45pm)

Torino

3 October

Hertha BSC

v

(7:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

4 October

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(2:30pm)

SC Paderborn 07

Borussia Dortmund

v

(2:30pm)

Hamburger SV

FC Bayern München

v

(2:30pm)

Hannover 96

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

v

(2:30pm)

FC Schalke 04

Eintracht Frankfurt

v

(5:30pm)

1. FC Köln

5 October

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

FC Augsburg

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(4:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

3 October

Reims

v

(7:30pm)

Bordeaux

4 October

Caen

v

(4:00pm)

Marseille

Bastia

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(7:00pm)

Metz

Nice

v

(7:00pm)

Montpellier

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Lens

5 October

St Etienne

v

(1:00pm)

Toulouse

Guingamp

v

(4:00pm)

Nantes

Lyon

v

(4:00pm)

Lille

Paris Saint Germain

v

(8:00pm)

Monaco

Yesterday

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Bruno (20)

1-1

report

Cardiff City

  • Jones (21)

Derby County

  • Hughes (81)
  • Martin (90+3)

2-0

report

Bournemouth

Middlesbrough

  • Ayala (19)

1-1

report

Blackpool

  • Miller (25)

Millwall

  • Gregory (54)

1-3

report

Birmingham City

  • Donaldson (32)
  • Cotterill (40)
  • Thomas (84)

Norwich City

0-1

report

Charlton Athletic

  • Jackson (86)

Rotherham United

  • Kári Arnason (5)
  • Becchio (32)

2-0

report

Blackburn Rovers

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Nuhiu (5)

1-1

report

Ipswich Town

  • Williams (62)

Watford

  • Ighalo (42)
  • Vydra (70)

2-1

report

Brentford

  • Douglas (57)

Wigan Athletic

0-0

report

Nottingham Forest

28 September

Reading

  • Hector (19)
  • Taylor (55)
  • Murray (89)

3-3

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Henry (51)
  • Evans (54)
  • Blackman (og 84)

27 September

Birmingham City

  • Cotterill (38)

1-2

report

Fulham

  • Hoogland (63)
  • Rodallega (71)

Blackburn Rovers

  • Gestede (46)
  • Tunnicliffe (77)

2-2

report

Watford

  • Vydra (30)
  • Daniel Tözsér (41)

Blackpool

  • Delfouneso (46)

1-3

report

Norwich City

  • Daniels (og 54)
  • Grabban (80)
  • Josh Murphy (81)

Bolton Wanderers

0-2

report

Derby County

  • Martin (38, 57)

Bournemouth

  • Kermorgant (36)
  • Francis (70)

2-0

report

Wigan Athletic

Brentford

  • Jota (45+2)
  • McCormack (77)

2-0

report

Leeds United

Cardiff City

  • Morrison (39)
  • Pilkington (61)

2-1

report

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Morrison (og 50)

Charlton Athletic

0-0

report

Middlesbrough

Huddersfield Town

  • Wells (37, pen 57)

2-1

report

Millwall

  • Ed Upson (41)

Ipswich Town

  • Murphy (3)
  • McGoldrick (6)

2-0

report

Rotherham United

Nottingham Forest

0-0

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

22 September

Wigan Athletic

  • Waghorn (82)

1-2

report

Ipswich Town

  • Hyam (20)
  • Sammon (63)

Yesterday

CSKA Moscow

0-1

report

FC Bayern München

  • Müller (pen 22)

APOEL Nicosia

  • Manduca (pen 32)

1-1

report

Ajax

  • Andersen (28)

FT:BATE Borisov

  • Polyakov (19)
  • Karnitski (41)

2-1

report

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (45)

FC Schalke 04

  • Huntelaar (56)

1-1

report

NK Maribor

  • Bohar (37)

Manchester City

  • Agüero (pen 4)

1-1

report

Roma

  • Totti (23)

Paris Saint Germain

  • David Luiz (10)
  • Verratti (26)
  • Matuidi (54)

3-2

report

Barcelona

  • Messi (11)
  • Neymar (56)

Shakhtar Donetsk

  • Teixeira (52)
  • Luiz Adriano (85)

2-2

report

FC Porto

  • Martínez (pen 89, 90+3)

Sporting Lisbon

0-1

report

Chelsea

  • Matic (34)

29 September

Stoke City

  • Crouch (15)

1-0

report

Newcastle United

28 September

West Bromwich Albion

  • Dawson (30)
  • Berahino (45+1, 56)
  • Dorrans (90)

4-0

report

Burnley

27 September

Liverpool

  • Gerrard (65)

1-1

report

Everton

  • Jagielka (90+1)

Chelsea

  • Oscar (7)
  • Diego Costa (59)
  • Willian (79)

3-0

report

Aston Villa

Crystal Palace

  • Campbell (51)
  • Jedinak (54)

2-0

report

Leicester City

Hull City

  • Mangala (og 21)
  • Hernández (pen 32)

2-4

report

Manchester City

  • Agüero (7)
  • Dzeko (11, 68)
  • Lampard (87)

Manchester United

  • Rooney (5)
  • van Persie (22)

2-1

report

West Ham United

  • Sakho (37)

Southampton

  • Bertrand (54)
  • Pellč (68)

2-1

report

Queens Park Rangers

  • Austin (66)

Sunderland

0-0

report

Swansea City

Arsenal

  • Oxlade-Chamberlain (74)

1-1

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Chadli (56)

21 September

Leicester City

  • Ulloa (17, pen 83)
  • Nugent (pen 62)
  • Cambiasso (64)
  • Vardy (79)

5-3

report

Manchester United

  • van Persie (13)
  • Di María (16)
  • Herrera (57)

Tottenham Hotspur

0-1

report

West Bromwich Albion

  • Morrison (74)

Everton

  • Lukaku (9)
  • Baines (pen 83)

2-3

report

Crystal Palace

  • Jedinak (pen 30)
  • Campbell (54)
  • Bolasie (69)

Manchester City

  • Lampard (85)

1-1

report

Chelsea

  • Schürrle (71)

Yesterday

FT:Crewe Alexandra

0-3

report

Notts County

  • Cassidy (44, 62)
  • Tate (og 52)

27 September

Barnsley

0-3

report

Swindon Town

  • Byrne (58)
  • Reeves (82)
  • Williams (83)

Bradford City

  • Yeates (45+4)

1-1

report

Port Vale

  • Lines (pen 12)

Bristol City

  • Agard (4, pen 35)
  • Elliott (74)

3-2

report

MK Dons

  • Bowditch (51)
  • Afobe (73)

Chesterfield

  • Margreitter (62)

1-1

report

Notts County

  • Adams (15)

Coventry City

0-2

report

Preston North End

  • Clarke (62)
  • Garner (pen 67)

Crawley Town

  • Elliott (57, 59)

2-0

report

Yeovil Town

Crewe Alexandra

0-3

report

Colchester United

  • Sears (57)
  • Healey (63)
  • Sanchez Watt (67)

Leyton Orient

  • McAnuff (13)
  • Vincelot (42)

2-3

report

Rochdale

  • Done (4, 66)
  • Vincenti (48)

Oldham Athletic

  • Forte (29)
  • Philliskirk (66, 83)

3-2

report

Scunthorpe United

  • Boyce (26)
  • Fallon (34)

Peterborough United

  • Washington (45+1)

1-0

report

Fleetwood Town

Sheffield United

  • Higdon (87)
  • Murphy (90+7)

2-1

report

Gillingham

  • Norris (83)

Walsall

  • Baxendale (45+3)
  • Bradshaw (57)
  • Forde (64)

3-0

report

Doncaster Rovers

27 September

Accrington Stanley

  • Naismith (13)

1-0

report

Plymouth Argyle

Burton Albion

  • Beavon (34)

1-0

report

Cheltenham Town

Carlisle United

  • Amoo (72)

1-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Labadie (35, 62)

2-0

report

York City

Exeter City

  • Grimes (5)
  • Keohane (83)

2-1

report

Bury

  • Soares (59)

Hartlepool United

0-0

report

Portsmouth

Luton Town

  • Wilkinson (2)
  • Howells (67)

2-0

report

Oxford United

Morecambe

0-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Toney (33)

Newport County

  • Yakubu (18)
  • Pigott (46, 65)
  • O'Connor (90+1)

4-1

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Akinfenwa (70)

Southend United

  • Coulthirst (2)

1-0

report

Shrewsbury Town

Stevenage

  • Whelpdale (3, 83)
  • Lee (5)

3-0

report

Mansfield Town

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Hayes (63)

1-0

report

Cambridge United

Yesterday

AFC Telford United

  • Grogan (19)

1-2

report

Chester FC

  • Rooney (28)
  • McConville (66)

Alfreton Town

0-2

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Ainge (12)
  • Boden (53)

Altrincham

  • Lawrie (90)

1-0

report

Macclesfield Town

Braintree Town

  • Cox (36)

1-1

report

Barnet

  • Akinde (12)

Dover Athletic

  • Sterling (22)
  • Nanetti (54)
  • Miller (69)

3-0

report

Aldershot Town

Eastleigh

  • Collins (33)

1-1

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Clarke (52)

Forest Green Rovers

  • Parkin (36)
  • Norwood (80)

2-1

report

Torquay United

  • Ofori-Acheampong (22)

Grimsby Town

0-1

report

Southport

  • Brodie (82)

Lincoln City

  • Anderson (55)

1-1

report

Gateshead

  • Wright (63)

Welling United

  • Beautyman (6)
  • Fyfield (14)

2-2

report

Dartford

  • Sweeney (9)
  • Bradbrook (36)

Woking

  • Sole (90)

1-0

report

Nuneaton Town

Wrexham

  • Durrell (84)

1-0

report

Kidderminster Harriers

27 September

AFC Telford United

  • Grogan (7)
  • McDonald (45)
  • Akrigg (66)
  • Farrell (82)

4-3

report

Torquay United

  • MacDonald (19)
  • Bowman (31)
  • Wakefield (71)

Altrincham

0-4

report

Welling United

  • Beautyman (13)
  • Marsh (34)
  • Gallagher (45+1)
  • Bush (86)

Braintree Town

0-0

report

FC Halifax Town

Dover Athletic

  • Miller (38)

1-0

report

Alfreton Town

Forest Green Rovers

  • Sinclair (88)

1-2

report

Barnet

  • Yiadom (13)
  • N'Gala (90+3)

Gateshead

  • Wright (88)

1-1

report

Aldershot Town

  • N'Guessan (39)

Grimsby Town

  • Pearson (18)
  • Hannah (49)
  • Arnold (90+2)

3-0

report

Chester FC

Lincoln City

  • Miller (9)
  • Tomlinson (19)

2-0

report

Macclesfield Town

Nuneaton Town

  • Curran (35)

1-2

report

Dartford

  • Bradbrook (pen 78)
  • Harris (80)

Southport

0-1

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Gosling (13)

Woking

  • Rendell (49)
  • Marriott (88)

2-3

report

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Styche (21)
  • Gash (26)
  • Storer (29)

Wrexham

  • Durrell (12)
  • York (27)
  • Bishop (71)

3-0

report

Eastleigh

22 September

Chester FC

  • Hobson (74)
  • Heneghan (90+4)

2-1

report

Wrexham

  • Hudson (2)

Yesterday

Aberdeen

  • Reynolds (45)
  • Pawlett (56)

2-2

report

St. Mirren

  • Ball (57)
  • Kenny McLean (pen 86)

27 September

St. Mirren

  • Kenny McLean (49)

1-2

report

Celtic

  • Guidetti (42, 63)

Aberdeen

  • Rooney (24)
  • Logan (40)
  • Jonny Hayes (59)

3-2

report

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Meekings (16)
  • Watkins (50)

Dundee United

  • Chris Erskine (23)
  • Paton (72)

2-0

report

St. Johnstone

Kilmarnock

  • Tope Obadeyi (25, 57)
  • Pascali (51)

3-0

report

Partick Thistle

Motherwell

0-4

report

Hamilton Academical

  • Tony Andreu (34)
  • Ali Crawford (45+1, 90+1)
  • Antoine-Curier (pen 63)

Ross County

  • Gardyne (27)
  • Maatsen (90+2)

2-1

report

Dundee

  • Clarkson (69)

21 September

Dundee

  • Greg Stewart (90+3)

1-4

report

Dundee United

  • Bilate (pen 25)
  • Dow (54)
  • Morris (59)
  • Watson (79)

Celtic

  • Kris Commons (pen 68)

1-1

report

Motherwell

  • Sutton (19)

29 September

Rangers

  • Nicky Law (55)

1-3

report

Hibernian

  • Cummings (25, 39)
  • Gray (31)

28 September

Heart of Midlothian

  • El Hassnaoui (14)
  • Walker (30)
  • Sow (43, 90)
  • Keatings (87)

5-0

report

Livingston

27 September

Cowdenbeath

  • Oyenuga (28)
  • Calum Gallagher (41)

2-1

report

Queen of the South

  • Lyle (62)

Dumbarton

  • Archie Campbell (39)
  • Kirkpatrick (54)
  • Nish (78)

3-1

report

Alloa Athletic

  • Simmons (90+1)

Raith Rovers

0-0

report

Falkirk

27 September

Ayr United

  • Murphy (51)
  • Beattie (80)

2-3

report

Airdrieonians

  • Lister (30)
  • Gasparotto (87)
  • Bain (90+1)

Dunfermline Athletic

  • Josh Falkingham (59)
  • Gozie Ugwu (71)
  • Thomas (88)

3-0

report

Peterhead

Forfar Athletic

  • Danny Denholm (12)
  • Hilson (34, pen 81)

3-1

report

Brechin City

  • Hamilton (44)

Stenhousemuir

  • Grehan (32)
  • Dickson (48)

2-1

report

Morton

  • McManus (31)

Stranraer

  • Longworth (3)
  • Stephen Stirling (25)

2-0

report

Stirling Albion

27 September

Albion Rovers

  • Reid (11)

1-2

report

East Stirling

  • David McKenna (20)
  • Billy Vidler (38)

Arbroath

  • Simon Murray (75)

1-0

report

Elgin City

Clyde

  • Smith (39)

1-1

report

Annan Athletic

  • Weatherson (pen 52)

Montrose

0-4

report

East Fife

  • Mullen (24)
  • Brown (28)
  • McShane (43)
  • Kevin Smith (85)

Queen's Park

  • Wharton (19)
  • Burns (29)

2-0

report

Berwick Rangers

23 September

Clyde

  • Watt (11)

1-2

report

Montrose

  • Garry Wood (6)
  • Terry Masson (59)

24 September

Burton Albion

0-3

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Ince (18)
  • Lua Lua (37)
  • Mackail-Smith (66)

Chelsea

  • Zouma (25)
  • Oscar (55)

2-1

report

Bolton Wanderers

  • Mills (31)

Manchester City

  • Lampard (47, 90+3)
  • Dzeko (53, 77)
  • Navas (54)
  • Yaya Touré (pen 60)
  • Pozo (88)

7-0

report

Sheffield Wednesday

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Mason (72)
  • Soldado (83)
  • Kane (90+1)

3-1

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Grant (61)

Crystal Palace

  • Gayle (pen 25)
  • Kaikai (90+2)

2-3

(aet) report

Newcastle United

  • Emmanuel Rivičre (36, pen 48)
  • Dummett (112)

West Bromwich Albion

  • Ideye (15)
  • McAuley (87)
  • Berahino (88)

3-2

report

Hull City

  • Ince (41)
  • Brady (50)

23 September

Arsenal

  • Sánchez (14)

1-2

report

Southampton

  • Tadic (pen 20)
  • Clyne (40)

Cardiff City

0-3

report

Bournemouth

  • Gosling (9, 33)
  • Daniels (22)

Derby County

  • Russell (67)
  • Pearce (og 82)

2-0

report

Reading

Leyton Orient

0-1

report

Sheffield United

  • Higdon (2)

Liverpool

  • Rossiter (10)
  • Suso (109)

2-2

(aet) report

(Liverpool win 14-13 on pens)

Middlesbrough

  • Reach (62)
  • Bamford (pen 120+3)

MK Dons

  • Afobe (5, 86)

2-0

report

Bradford City

Shrewsbury Town

  • Collins (54)

1-0

report

Norwich City

Sunderland

  • Altidore (16)

1-2

report

Stoke City

  • Muniesa (31, 71)

Swansea City

  • Dyer (28)
  • Sigurdsson (64)
  • Emnes (87)

3-0

report

Everton

Fulham

  • Ruiz (16)
  • Burn (32)

2-1

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Coppinger (60)

24 September

Celtic

  • Guidetti (24)
  • Kris Commons (pen 57)
  • Eckersley (og 61)

3-0

report

Heart of Midlothian

Dundee United

  • Fojut (90+2)

1-0

report

Dundee

Hamilton Academical

0-0

(aet) report

(Hamilton Academical win 6-5 on pens)

Motherwell

23 September

Aberdeen

  • Ash Taylor (8)
  • Rooney (61, 74, 87)

4-0

report

Livingston

Falkirk

  • Loy (5)

1-3

report

Rangers

  • Tudur-Jones (og 7)
  • Shiels (65)
  • Black (90+2)

Kilmarnock

0-1

report

St. Johnstone

  • Graham (54)

Partick Thistle

  • Eccleston (100)

1-0

(aet) report

St. Mirren

Ross County

0-2

report

Hibernian

  • Malonga (22, 36)

23 September

Newport County

  • Klukowski (81)

1-2

report

Swindon Town

  • Obika (45)
  • Williams (62)

28 September

Getafe

  • Míchel (25)

1-0

report

Málaga

Deportivo de La Coruńa

0-1

report

Almería

  • Edgar (90+2)

Real Sociedad

  • Canales (36)

1-1

report

Valencia CF

  • Carles Gil (15)

Córdoba

0-0

report

Espanyol

27 September

Villarreal

0-2

report

Real Madrid

  • Modric (32)
  • Ronaldo (40)

Barcelona

  • Neymar (26, 45, 66)
  • Rakitic (43)
  • Messi (62, 82)

6-0

report

Granada CF

Atlético de Madrid

  • Koke (19)
  • Ńíguez (42)
  • Raúl García (pen 83)
  • Jiménez (89)

4-0

report

Sevilla

Athletic Club

0-0

report

Eibar

Levante

0-2

report

Rayo Vallecano

  • Baptistao (12, 33)

26 September

Elche

0-1

report

Celta de Vigo

  • Nolito (90)

25 September

Espanyol

  • Sergio García (65)
  • Stuani (82)

2-0

report

Getafe

Valencia CF

  • Paco Alcácer (22)
  • José Gayá (26)
  • Feghouli (73)

3-0

report

Córdoba

24 September

Almería

0-1

report

Atlético de Madrid

  • Miranda (60)

Eibar

  • Arruabarrena (8)

1-1

report

Villarreal

  • Gerard Moreno (71)

Rayo Vallecano

  • Baptistao (39, 89)

2-1

report

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (20)

Granada CF

0-1

report

Levante

  • Rubén García (46)

Málaga

0-0

report

Barcelona

Sevilla

  • Deulofeu (18)

1-0

report

Real Sociedad

23 September

Real Madrid

  • Bale (20)
  • Ronaldo (pen 28, 32, pen 80, 90+2)

5-1

report

Elche

  • Edu Albácar (pen 15)

Celta de Vigo

  • Nolito (3)
  • Larrivey (72)

2-1

report

Deportivo de La Coruńa

  • Isaac Cuenca (55)

22 September

Getafe

0-3

report

Valencia CF

  • Paco Alcácer (7)
  • André Gomes (20)
  • Rodrigo (pen 72)

21 September

Real Sociedad

  • Castro (85)

1-2

report

Almería

  • De la Bella (og 30)
  • Dos Santos (51)

Villarreal

  • Espinosa (33)
  • Musacchio (62)
  • Vietto (74, 87)

4-2

report

Rayo Vallecano

  • Gaël Kakuta (22)
  • Bueno (29)

Córdoba

  • Borja (83)

1-3

report

Sevilla

  • Bacca (8, pen 88)
  • Mbia (72)

Levante

0-5

report

Barcelona

  • Neymar (34)
  • Rakitic (44)
  • Ramírez (57)
  • Pedro (64)
  • Messi (77)

29 September

Udinese

  • Di Natale (28, 45)
  • Heurtaux (58)
  • Théréau (84)

4-2

report

Parma

  • José Mauri (22)
  • Cassano (pen 45+4)

Palermo

0-4

report

Lazio

  • Djordjevic (45, 75, 83)
  • Parolo (90+2)

28 September

Sassuolo

0-1

report

Napoli

  • Callejón (28)

Cesena

  • Succi (10)

1-1

report

Milan

  • Rami (19)

Chievo

  • Meggiorini (50)

1-1

report

Empoli

  • Pucciarelli (59)

Internazionale

  • Osvaldo (18)

1-4

report

Cagliari

  • Sau (10)
  • Ekdal (29, 34, 44)

Torino

  • Quagliarella (62)

1-1

report

Fiorentina

  • Babacar (78)

Genoa

0-1

report

Sampdoria

  • Gabbiadini (75)

27 September

Roma

  • Florenzi (75)
  • Destro (86)

2-0

report

Verona

Atalanta

0-3

report

Juventus

  • Tévez (35, 59)
  • Morata (83)

25 September

Lazio

0-1

report

Udinese

  • Théréau (26)

24 September

Cagliari

  • Cossu (11)

1-2

report

Torino

  • Glik (21)
  • Quagliarella (29)

Fiorentina

0-0

report

Sassuolo

Internazionale

  • Osvaldo (40)
  • Hernanes (87)

2-0

report

Atalanta

Juventus

  • Vidal (pen 18, 64)
  • Lichtsteiner (85)

3-0

report

Cesena

Napoli

  • Koulibaly (2)
  • Zapata (11)
  • Callejón (45+1)

3-3

report

Palermo

  • Belotti (18, 61)
  • Vázquez (24)

Parma

  • De Ceglie (56)

1-2

report

Roma

  • Ljajic (27)
  • Pjanic (88)

Sampdoria

  • Gastaldello (45)
  • Romagnoli (80)

2-1

report

Chievo

  • Paloschi (90)

Verona

  • Tachtsidis (52)
  • Ionita (64)

2-2

report

Genoa

  • Matri (34, 48)

23 September

Empoli

  • Tonelli (13)
  • Pucciarelli (21)

2-2

report

Milan

  • Torres (43)
  • Honda (57)

21 September

Chievo

  • Izco (4)
  • Paloschi (82)

2-3

report

Parma

  • Cassano (65, 77)
  • Coda (75)

Genoa

  • Pinilla (87)

1-0

report

Lazio

Roma

  • Destro (10)
  • Florenzi (13)

2-0

report

Cagliari

Sassuolo

0-0

report

Sampdoria

Atalanta

0-1

report

Fiorentina

  • Kurtic (58)

Udinese

  • Danilo (70)

1-0

report

Napoli

Palermo

  • Vázquez (3)

1-1

report

Internazionale

  • Kovacic (42)

Torino

0-1

report

Verona

  • Ionita (66)

28 September

FC Augsburg

  • Verhaegh (pen 27)

1-0

report

Hertha BSC

Hamburger SV

  • Müller (58)

1-2

report

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Seferovic (44)
  • Lucas Piazon (90)

27 September

1. FC Köln

0-2

report

FC Bayern München

  • Götze (19)
  • Halfar (og 66)

FC Schalke 04

  • Matip (10)
  • Choupo-Moting (23)

2-1

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Aubameyang (26)

SC Paderborn 07

  • Wemmer (70)

1-2

report

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Herrmann (8)
  • Raffael (14)

Sport-Club Freiburg

0-0

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

VfB Stuttgart

  • Schwaab (69)

1-0

report

Hannover 96

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Rodriguez (15)
  • Olic (57)

2-1

report

SV Werder Bremen

  • Busch (37)

26 September

1. FSV Mainz 05

0-0

report

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

24 September

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Son (33)

1-0

report

FC Augsburg

Borussia Dortmund

  • Aubameyang (73)
  • Immobile (86)

2-2

report

VfB Stuttgart

  • Didavi (48, 68)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Kruse (25)

1-0

report

Hamburger SV

Hannover 96

  • Joselu (5)

1-0

report

1. FC Köln

Hertha BSC

  • Kalou (35)

1-0

report

VfL Wolfsburg

23 September

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Meier (45+1)
  • Seferovic (82)

2-2

report

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Hofmann (41)
  • Okazaki (44)

FC Bayern München

  • Götze (8, 78)
  • Lewandowski (14)
  • Müller (85)

4-0

report

SC Paderborn 07

SV Werder Bremen

0-3

report

FC Schalke 04

  • Meyer (48)
  • Neustädter (51)
  • Barnetta (85)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

  • Elyounoussi (44)
  • Rudy (63)
  • Vestergaard (90+3)

3-3

report

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Frantz (31, 33)
  • Darida (pen 75)

21 September

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Rodriguez (pen 8, 63)
  • Vieirinha (45)
  • Hunt (81)

4-1

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Drmic (29)

1. FC Köln

0-0

report

Borussia Mönchengladbach

28 September

Bordeaux

  • Khazri (73)
  • Touré (90+3)

2-1

report

Rennes

  • Habibou (80)

Lens

0-0

report

Caen

Nantes

  • Veretout (pen 73)

1-1

report

Lyon

  • Bakary Koné (51)

Marseille

  • Imbula (7)
  • Payet (28)

2-1

report

St Etienne

  • Brison (53)

27 September

Monaco

0-1

report

Nice

  • Carlos Eduardo (7)

Toulouse

  • Ben Yedder (8)

1-1

report

Paris Saint Germain

  • Bahebeck (33)

Lille

  • Origi (39)

1-0

report

Bastia

Lorient

0-2

report

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • Kone (2)
  • Barbosa (79)

Metz

  • Falcón (50, 90+2)
  • Kashi (70)

3-0

report

Reims

Montpellier

  • Camara (48)
  • Montańo (87)

2-1

report

Guingamp

  • Beauvue (83)

25 September

St Etienne

  • van Wolfswinkel (31)

1-1

report

Bordeaux

  • Ilori (39)

24 September

Bastia

0-0

report

Nantes

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • Wass (10)
  • Mensah (30)

2-1

report

Lens

  • Touzghar (55)

Guingamp

0-1

report

Metz

  • Bussmann (24)

Lyon

  • Lacazette (5)
  • Fekir (39, 68)
  • N'Jie (50)

4-0

report

Lorient

Montpellier

0-1

report

Monaco

  • Germain (90+3)

Nice

  • Bodmer (41)

1-0

report

Lille

Caen

0-2

report

Paris Saint Germain

  • Lucas Moura (18)
  • Marquinhos (56)

23 September

Reims

0-5

report

Marseille

  • Gignac (8, 19)
  • André Ayew (52, 59)
  • Imbula (74)

Rennes

0-3

report

Toulouse

  • Pesic (42)
  • Diagne (og 57)
  • Ben Yedder (61)

21 September

Lille

0-0

report

Montpellier

Lens

0-1

report

St Etienne

  • Lemoine (82)

Monaco

  • Dirar (38)

1-0

report

Guingamp

Paris Saint Germain

  • Cavani (20)

1-1

report

Lyon

  • Umtiti (84)
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Norwich City106222091120
2Nottingham Forest105501771020
3Watford106221911820
4Derby County105411910919
5Ipswich Town10532148618
6Wolverhampton Wanderers9531116518
7Charlton Athletic10460139418
8Middlesbrough10523148617
9Sheffield Wednesday10442107316
10Reading94231414014
11Blackburn Rovers104241618-214
12Brentford104241215-314
13Cardiff City103431313013
14Leeds United94141012-213
15Bournemouth103341413112
16Millwall103251013-311
17Rotherham United10325812-411
18Brighton and Hove Albion10244911-210
19Birmingham City102441117-610
20Wigan Athletic102351012-29
21Huddersfield Town9225919-108
22Bolton Wanderers9126715-85
23Fulham9117820-124
24Blackpool10037514-93

latest football pics