sport

latest Blackburn Rovers news

Lenihan staying at Burton

Lenihan staying at Burton

Burton have extended the loan of midfielder Darragh Lenihan from Championship Blackburn.

read more

Rhodes makes Leeds pay penalty

Bowyer: Robinson still in plans

Blackburn v Leeds preview

Leicester to loan out Lawrence

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport pics PA

Today

Zenit St Petersburg

v

(5:00pm) preview

Benfica

Arsenal

v

(7:45pm) preview

Borussia Dortmund

Atlético de Madrid

v

(7:45pm) preview

Olympiakos

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(7:45pm) preview

Monaco

FC Basel

v

(7:45pm) preview

Real Madrid

Ludogorets Razgrad

v

(7:45pm)

Liverpool

Malmö FF

v

(7:45pm) preview

Juventus

RSC Anderlecht

v

(7:45pm) preview

Galatasaray

Tomorrow

Dinamo Moscow

v

(4:00pm)

Panathinaikos

FK Krasnodar

v

(5:00pm)

Lille

Aalborg BK

v

(6:00pm)

Steaua Bucharest

Dinamo Minsk

v

(6:00pm)

PAOK Salonika

Dynamo Kyiv

v

(6:00pm)

Rio Ave

Feyenoord

v

(6:00pm)

Sevilla

Guingamp

v

(6:00pm)

Fiorentina

HNK Rijeka

v

(6:00pm)

Standard Ličge

KSC Lokeren

v

(6:00pm)

Legia Warsaw

Slovan Bratislava

v

(6:00pm)

BSC Young Boys

Sparta Prague

v

(6:00pm)

Napoli

Trabzonspor

v

(6:00pm)

Metalist Kharkiv

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(6:00pm)

Everton

Asteras Tripolis

v

(8:05pm)

Besiktas

Astra Giurgiu

v

(8:05pm)

Dinamo Zagreb

Celtic

v

(8:05pm)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

Estoril Praia

v

(8:05pm)

PSV

FC Zürich

v

(8:05pm)

Apollon Limassol

HJK Helsinki

v

(8:05pm)

FC Křbenhavn

Internazionale

v

(8:05pm)

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

St Etienne

v

(8:05pm)

FK Qarabag

Torino

v

(8:05pm)

Club Brugge

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(8:05pm)

Partizan Belgrade

Villarreal

v

(8:05pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

29 November

West Bromwich Albion

v

(12:45pm)

Arsenal

Burnley

v

(3:00pm)

Aston Villa

Liverpool

v

(3:00pm)

Stoke City

Manchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Hull City

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Leicester City

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Crystal Palace

West Ham United

v

(3:00pm)

Newcastle United

Sunderland

v

(5:30pm)

Chelsea

30 November

Southampton

v

(1:30pm)

Manchester City

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(4:00pm)

Everton

2 December

Burnley

v

(7:45pm)

Newcastle United

Leicester City

v

(7:45pm)

Liverpool

Manchester United

v

(7:45pm)

Stoke City

Swansea City

v

(7:45pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Crystal Palace

v

(8:00pm)

Aston Villa

West Bromwich Albion

v

(8:00pm)

West Ham United

3 December

Arsenal

v

(7:45pm)

Southampton

Chelsea

v

(7:45pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

Everton

v

(7:45pm)

Hull City

Sunderland

v

(7:45pm)

Manchester City

6 December

Newcastle United

v

(12:45pm)

Chelsea

Hull City

v

(3:00pm)

West Bromwich Albion

Liverpool

v

(3:00pm)

Sunderland

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Burnley

Stoke City

v

(3:00pm)

Arsenal

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(3:00pm)

Crystal Palace

Manchester City

v

(5:30pm)

Everton

29 November

Charlton Athletic

v

(12:15pm)

Ipswich Town

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Bolton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Brentford

v

(3:00pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Fulham

Leeds United

v

(3:00pm)

Derby County

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Norwich City

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Wigan Athletic

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Cardiff City

5 December

Fulham

v

(7:45pm)

Watford

6 December

Blackburn Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Blackpool

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Cardiff City

v

(3:00pm)

Rotherham United

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

Huddersfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Ipswich Town

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Millwall

v

(3:00pm)

Middlesbrough

Nottingham Forest

v

(3:00pm)

Charlton Athletic

Reading

v

(3:00pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Norwich City

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Bournemouth

28 November

Peterborough United

v

(7:45pm)

Bristol City

Sheffield United

v

(7:45pm)

Notts County

29 November

Barnsley

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Colchester United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Fleetwood Town

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Preston North End

2 December

Barnsley

v

(7:45pm) build up

Doncaster Rovers

Sheffield United

v

(7:45pm) build up

MK Dons

28 November

Accrington Stanley

v

(7:00pm)

Exeter City

29 November

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge United

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford United

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Mansfield Town

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Southend United

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

6 December

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

29 November

AFC Telford United

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Altrincham

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Dover Athletic

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Woking

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Aldershot Town

2 December

Alfreton Town

v

(7:45pm)

Gateshead

Chester FC

v

(7:45pm)

AFC Telford United

Dover Athletic

v

(7:45pm)

Torquay United

Eastleigh

v

(7:45pm)

Dartford

FC Halifax Town

v

(7:45pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(7:45pm)

Nuneaton Town

Woking

v

(7:45pm)

Altrincham

Wrexham

v

(7:45pm)

Bristol Rovers

6 December

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Chester FC

Postponed

Lincoln City

Dartford

Postponed

FC Halifax Town

Eastleigh

Postponed

Grimsby Town

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Altrincham

Gateshead

Postponed

Woking

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

Welling United

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

3 December

Celtic

v

(7:45pm)

Partick Thistle

5 December

Ross County

v

(7:45pm)

Dundee United

6 December

Motherwell

v

(12:45pm)

Celtic

Aberdeen

v

(3:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

Dundee

v

(3:00pm)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Partick Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Kilmarnock

St. Mirren

v

(3:00pm)

St. Johnstone

6 December

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Dumbarton

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Hibernian

Heart of Midlothian

v

(3:00pm)

Queen of the South

Raith Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

6 December

Brechin City

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

Dunfermline Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Forfar Athletic

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Peterhead

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

29 November

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

2 December

Annan Athletic

v

(7:45pm) build up

Albion Rovers

Elgin City

v

(7:45pm) build up

Arbroath

Montrose

v

(7:45pm) build up

Berwick Rangers

6 December

Albion Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Elgin City

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Clyde

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

5 December

Hartlepool United

v

(7:55pm)

Blyth Spartans

6 December

Accrington Stanley

v

(3:00pm)

Yeovil Town

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Luton Town

Cambridge United

v

(3:00pm)

Mansfield Town

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Oldham Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Tranmere Rovers

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Sheffield United

v

(3:00pm)

Plymouth Argyle

Wrexham

v

(5:30pm)

Maidstone United

6 December

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

29 November

Dundee

v

(12:15pm)

Aberdeen

Bo'ness United

v

(1:30pm)

Arbroath

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Hibernian

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

Motherwell

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee United

Partick Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Brora Rangers

Spartans FC

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

St. Johnstone

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

St. Mirren

v

(3:00pm)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

30 November

Rangers

v

(12:45pm)

Kilmarnock

Heart of Midlothian

v

(3:15pm)

Celtic

28 November

Real Sociedad

v

(7:45pm)

Elche

29 November

Getafe

v

(3:00pm)

Athletic Club

Espanyol

v

(5:00pm)

Levante

Málaga

v

(7:00pm)

Real Madrid

Celta de Vigo

v

(9:00pm)

Eibar

30 November

Atlético de Madrid

v

(11:00am)

Deportivo de La Coruńa

Sevilla

v

(4:00pm)

Granada CF

Córdoba

v

(6:00pm)

Villarreal

Valencia CF

v

(8:00pm)

Barcelona

1 December

Almería

v

(7:45pm)

Rayo Vallecano

6 December

Elche

v

(3:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Athletic Club

v

(5:00pm)

Córdoba

Real Madrid

v

(7:00pm)

Celta de Vigo

Deportivo de La Coruńa

v

(9:00pm)

Málaga

29 November

Sassuolo

v

(5:00pm)

Verona

Chievo

v

(7:45pm)

Lazio

30 November

Cagliari

v

(2:00pm)

Fiorentina

Cesena

v

(2:00pm)

Genoa

Empoli

v

(2:00pm)

Atalanta

Milan

v

(2:00pm)

Udinese

Palermo

v

(2:00pm)

Parma

Juventus

v

(5:00pm)

Torino

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

1 December

Sampdoria

v

(8:00pm)

Napoli

5 December

Fiorentina

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

6 December

Roma

v

(5:00pm)

Sassuolo

Torino

v

(7:45pm)

Palermo

28 November

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(7:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

29 November

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(2:30pm)

1. FC Köln

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Hamburger SV

FC Schalke 04

v

(2:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Hertha BSC

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

SC Paderborn 07

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

v

(5:30pm)

Hannover 96

30 November

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Eintracht Frankfurt

v

(4:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

5 December

Borussia Dortmund

v

(7:30pm)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

6 December

1. FC Köln

v

(2:30pm)

FC Augsburg

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(2:30pm)

Hertha BSC

Hannover 96

v

(2:30pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

SC Paderborn 07

v

(2:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

VfB Stuttgart

v

(2:30pm)

FC Schalke 04

FC Bayern München

v

(5:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

28 November

Marseille

v

(7:30pm)

Nantes

29 November

Paris Saint Germain

v

(4:00pm)

Nice

Caen

v

(7:00pm)

Montpellier

Lens

v

(7:00pm)

Metz

Reims

v

(7:00pm)

Bastia

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Monaco

Toulouse

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

30 November

Bordeaux

v

(1:00pm)

Lille

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(4:00pm)

Guingamp

St Etienne

v

(8:00pm)

Lyon

2 December

Lorient

v

(6:00pm)

Marseille

Nantes

v

(6:00pm)

Toulouse

Monaco

v

(8:00pm)

Lens

3 December

Bastia

v

(6:00pm)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Guingamp

v

(6:00pm)

Caen

Metz

v

(6:00pm)

Bordeaux

Montpellier

v

(6:00pm)

St Etienne

Nice

v

(6:00pm)

Rennes

Lille

v

(8:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

4 December

Lyon

v

(8:00pm)

Reims

5 December

Toulouse

v

(7:30pm)

Monaco

6 December

Paris Saint Germain

v

(4:00pm)

Nantes

Bordeaux

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

Caen

v

(7:00pm)

Nice

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Montpellier

St Etienne

v

(7:00pm)

Bastia

Yesterday

BATE Borisov

0-3

report

FC Porto

  • Herrera (56)
  • Martínez (65)
  • Tello (89)

FT:CSKA Moscow

  • Vassili Berezoutski (90+3)

1-1

report

Roma

  • Totti (43)

APOEL Nicosia

0-4

report

Barcelona

  • Suárez (27)
  • Messi (38, 58, 87)

FC Schalke 04

0-5

report

Chelsea

  • Terry (2)
  • Willian (29)
  • Kirchhoff (og 44)
  • Drogba (76)
  • Ramires (78)

Manchester City

  • Agüero (pen 21, 85, 90+1)

3-2

report

FC Bayern München

  • Alonso (40)
  • Lewandowski (45)

Paris Saint Germain

  • Cavani (33, 83)
  • Ibrahimovic (78)

3-1

report

Ajax

  • Klaassen (67)

Shakhtar Donetsk

0-1

report

Athletic Club

  • San José (68)

Sporting Lisbon

  • Carlos Mané (10)
  • Nani (35)
  • Slimani (65)

3-1

report

NK Maribor

  • Jefferson (og 42)

24 November

Aston Villa

  • Agbonlahor (29)

1-1

report

Southampton

  • Clyne (81)

23 November

Crystal Palace

  • Gayle (17)
  • Ledley (78)
  • Jedinak (81)

3-1

report

Liverpool

  • Lambert (2)

Hull City

  • Livermore (8)

1-2

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Kane (61)
  • Eriksen (90)

22 November

Chelsea

  • Diego Costa (11)
  • Hazard (25)

2-0

report

West Bromwich Albion

Everton

  • Lukaku (26)
  • Osman (73)

2-1

report

West Ham United

  • Zárate (56)

Leicester City

0-0

report

Sunderland

Manchester City

  • Jovetic (19)
  • Yaya Touré (62)

2-1

report

Swansea City

  • Bony (9)

Newcastle United

  • Sissoko (78)

1-0

report

Queens Park Rangers

Stoke City

  • Walters (32)

1-2

report

Burnley

  • Ings (12, 13)

Arsenal

  • Giroud (90+5)

1-2

report

Manchester United

  • Gibbs (og 56)
  • Rooney (85)

22 November

Huddersfield Town

0-0

report

Sheffield Wednesday

Blackburn Rovers

  • Rhodes (71, pen 88)

2-1

report

Leeds United

  • Doukara (33)

Blackpool

  • Jacob Murphy (75)

1-1

report

Bolton Wanderers

  • Lee Chung-Yong (82)

Bournemouth

  • Kermorgant (2)
  • Ritchie (54)

2-2

report

Ipswich Town

  • Teddy Bishop (50)
  • Murphy (76)

Charlton Athletic

0-0

report

Millwall

Norwich City

  • Jonny Howson (38)
  • Martin (49)
  • Hooper (85)

3-3

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Bruno (33)
  • Lua Lua (66)
  • Adrián Colunga (pen 77)

Rotherham United

0-1

report

Birmingham City

  • Donaldson (62)

Watford

  • Munari (67)

1-2

report

Derby County

  • Ibe (39)
  • Bryson (81)

Wigan Athletic

  • Maloney (24)

1-1

report

Middlesbrough

  • Bamford (58)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

0-3

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Assombalonga (65)
  • Fryatt (68)
  • Lansbury (83)

21 November

Brentford

  • Dean (81)
  • Jota (90+1)

2-1

report

Fulham

  • Rodallega (57)

Cardiff City

  • Pearce (og 20)
  • Whittingham (pen 45+4)

2-1

report

Reading

  • Hector (81)

Yesterday

MK Dons

  • Grigg (19)
  • Green (84)

2-2

report

Rochdale

  • Flanagan (og 20)
  • Noble-Lazarus (76)

22 November

Bradford City

  • Legge (og 56)

1-1

report

Gillingham

  • German (90+3)

Bristol City

0-1

report

Preston North End

  • Robinson (28)

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (42, 58)

2-1

report

Barnsley

  • Treacy (85)

Colchester United

0-1

report

Coventry City

  • Madine (74)

Crawley Town

  • Leacock (76)
  • McLeod (pen 80)

2-2

report

Scunthorpe United

  • Paddy Madden (26)
  • Taylor (55)

Fleetwood Town

0-1

report

Walsall

  • Sawyers (35)

Leyton Orient

  • Plasmati (23)
  • Dagnall (35)
  • Cox (61)
  • Mooney (86)

4-1

report

Crewe Alexandra

  • Grant (70)

MK Dons

  • Baker (3)

1-0

report

Port Vale

Notts County

  • Petrasso (63)

1-2

report

Yeovil Town

  • Jordan Clarke (84, 88)

Peterborough United

  • Newell (90+2)

1-2

report

Swindon Town

  • Williams (33)
  • Obika (47)

Rochdale

  • Done (8)

1-3

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Bennett (25)
  • Robinson (86)
  • Main (90)

Sheffield United

  • Campbell-Ryce (63)

1-1

report

Oldham Athletic

  • Forte (16)

22 November

Accrington Stanley

  • Mingoia (34, 72)

2-1

report

Cambridge United

  • Nelson (90)

Burton Albion

  • Edwards (47)

1-0

report

Luton Town

Bury

  • Rose (61)

1-3

report

Newport County

  • O'Connor (3, 43, 90+3)

Cheltenham Town

  • Elliott (3)

1-4

report

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Cowan-Hall (4)
  • Craig (37)
  • Jacobson (70)
  • McClure (90)

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Bingham (23)
  • Chambers (24, 46)
  • Cureton (39)

4-2

report

Carlisle United

  • Asamoah (16)
  • Grainger (53)

Exeter City

  • Nichols (46, 90+1)
  • Wheeler (75)

3-2

report

Shrewsbury Town

  • Collins (13, 34)

Hartlepool United

  • Fenwick (27)

1-3

report

York City

  • Lowe (53, 55)
  • Hyde (63)

Mansfield Town

  • Oliver (45)

1-0

report

Plymouth Argyle

Northampton Town

  • Richards (20)

1-0

report

Stevenage

Oxford United

0-0

report

AFC Wimbledon

Portsmouth

  • Westcarr (11)
  • Wallace (54, 88)

3-0

report

Morecambe

Tranmere Rovers

  • Power (pen 53)

1-2

report

Southend United

  • Payne (16)
  • Aimson (og 23)

17 November

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Hayes (pen 65)

1-3

report

Burton Albion

  • Edwards (38)
  • MacDonald (49)
  • Blyth (68)

16 November

Newport County

  • Klukowski (49)
  • Porter (51)

2-2

report

Exeter City

  • Nichols (pen 22)
  • Cummins (40)

Yesterday

Braintree Town

0-1

report

Welling United

  • Penny (61)

Bristol Rovers

  • Taylor (4)
  • Balanta (90+3)

2-1

report

Barnet

  • Luisma (37)

Dartford

  • Noble (15)
  • Bradbrook (47)

2-4

report

Chester FC

  • Mahon (50, 54)
  • Matty Hughes (60)
  • Oates (86)

Dover Athletic

  • Murphy (21)
  • Essam (24)
  • Deverdics (32)
  • Payne (59, 82)

5-0

report

Nuneaton Town

Grimsby Town

  • Disley (14)
  • John-Lewis (54, 89)

3-1

report

Woking

  • Morgan (67)

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Verma (2)

1-1

report

Wrexham

  • Jennings (65)

Macclesfield Town

  • Whitaker (56)

1-0

report

Torquay United

Southport

  • Brodie (45+4)

1-3

report

Aldershot Town

  • McCollin (17)
  • Hatton (24)
  • Williams (71)

22 November

AFC Telford United

  • Gray (53)

1-3

report

Braintree Town

  • Strutton (14, 38)
  • Marks (43)

Aldershot Town

0-2

report

Eastleigh

  • McAllister (45)
  • Fleetwood (pen 65)

Chester FC

  • Oates (68)
  • Matty Hughes (70)

2-2

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Blissett (51)
  • Parkes (58)

Dover Athletic

0-0

report

Forest Green Rovers

Grimsby Town

0-2

report

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Johnson (2)
  • Byrne (49)

Lincoln City

  • Miller (27)

1-0

report

Dartford

Macclesfield Town

  • Barrow (14)
  • Fairhurst (85)

2-0

report

Alfreton Town

Nuneaton Town

  • Sodje (38)
  • Smith (49)

2-3

report

Southport

  • Marsden (15)
  • Brodie (23)
  • Bakayoko (79)

Torquay United

  • Bowman (pen 8, 90+1)

2-2

report

Gateshead

  • Rodman (pen 86)
  • Ramshaw (89)

Welling United

  • Bassele (42)
  • Penny (50)

2-1

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Maynard (45)

Woking

  • Cestor (57)

1-1

report

Barnet

  • Luisma (2)

Wrexham

  • Durrell (14)
  • Moult (45+1)

2-3

report

Altrincham

  • Reeves (74, 79)
  • Lawrie (83)

16 November

FC Halifax Town

  • Marshall (pen 72)

1-3

report

Woking

  • Sole (24)
  • Newton (44, 59)

23 November

Partick Thistle

0-1

report

Aberdeen

  • Rooney (pen 34)

22 November

Celtic

  • Stokes (45)
  • Guidetti (54)

2-1

report

Dundee

  • Clarkson (58)

Dundee United

  • Ciftci (6)
  • Armstrong (42)
  • Connolly (90+2)

3-1

report

Kilmarnock

  • Pascali (38)

Hamilton Academical

  • Tony Andreu (40)
  • Antoine-Curier (67)
  • Ali Crawford (74)

3-0

report

St. Mirren

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • McKay (29)
  • Watkins (71)
  • Meekings (78)

3-1

report

Motherwell

  • Ojamaa (31)

St. Johnstone

  • McFadden (39)
  • O'Halloran (73)

2-1

report

Ross County

  • Jervis (75)

22 November

Heart of Midlothian

  • Holt (56)
  • Walker (pen 88)

2-0

report

Rangers

Alloa Athletic

  • Docherty (31)
  • Buchanan (pen 86)

2-3

report

Falkirk

  • Alex Cooper (10)
  • Loy (43)
  • Alston (56)

Cowdenbeath

  • Calum Gallagher (54)

1-0

report

Livingston

Dumbarton

  • Kane (50)
  • Andy Graham (61)
  • Fleming (71)

3-6

report

Hibernian

  • Scott Allan (23)
  • Malonga (27, 64, 85)
  • Hanlon (30)
  • Stanton (83)

Queen of the South

  • Baird (22)
  • Reilly (80)

2-0

report

Raith Rovers

22 November

Dunfermline Athletic

  • Gozie Ugwu (5, 18, 60)
  • Andy Stirling (71)

4-0

report

Stirling Albion

Forfar Athletic

  • Stephen Smith (4)
  • Kader (56)

2-0

report

Ayr United

Morton

  • Kilday (15, 35)
  • Stefan McCluskey (87)

3-1

report

Stenhousemuir

  • Dickson (68)

Peterhead

  • Gilfillan (88)

1-1

report

Brechin City

  • Trouten (64)

Stranraer

  • Stephen Stirling (pen 68)

1-0

report

Airdrieonians

22 November

Arbroath

  • McManus (pen 16)
  • Simon Murray (18, 45)
  • Bobby Linn (42)

4-0

report

Clyde

Berwick Rangers

  • Lavery (63)
  • Lee Currie (88)

2-0

report

Annan Athletic

East Fife

  • Kevin Smith (26)

1-1

report

Elgin City

  • Wyness (34)

East Stirling

  • David McKenna (19, 81)
  • Donnelly (28)
  • Max Wright (59)

4-0

report

Montrose

Queen's Park

0-1

report

Albion Rovers

  • Chaplain (55)

Yesterday

Concord Rangers

0-1

report

Mansfield Town

  • Palmer (61)

20 November

Maidstone United

  • Collin (2, 87)

2-1

report

Stevenage

  • Darius Charles (47)

19 November

Aldershot Town

  • Molesley (81)

1-0

report

Portsmouth

18 November

AFC Telford United

  • Parry (11)
  • Gray (33)

2-1

report

Basingstoke Town

  • Soares (52)

AFC Wimbledon

  • Smith (71)
  • Tubbs (81, 90+1)

3-1

report

York City

  • Wes Fletcher (5)

Accrington Stanley

  • Joyce (45)
  • Carver (49)

2-1

report

Notts County

  • Murray (12)

Mansfield Town

  • Glozier (og 17)

1-1

report

Concord Rangers

  • Chiedozie (18)

Rochdale

  • Noble-Lazarus (85)
  • Lancashire (90+4)

2-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Toney (4)

Sheffield United

  • Flynn (19, 77)

2-0

report

Crewe Alexandra

Shrewsbury Town

  • Lawrence (53)

1-0

report

Walsall

Southport

  • Marsden (50)
  • Hattersley (pen 58)

2-0

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

Weston-Super-Mare

  • Monelle (90+3)

1-4

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Main (16, 36)
  • Coppinger (45+1)
  • Wellens (64)

19 November

Chile

  • Sánchez (28)

1-2

report

Uruguay

  • Rolan (45+1)
  • González (80)

Panama

0-0

report

Canada

18 November

Japan

  • Konno (61)
  • Okazaki (68)

2-1

report

Australia

  • Cahill (90+2)

Slovakia

  • Holosko (1)
  • Hamsik (17)

2-1

report

Finland

  • Hubocan (og 45+2)

Belarus

  • Kislyak (50)
  • Signevich (55)
  • Nekhajchik (81)

3-2

report

Mexico

  • Jiménez (48, 53)

Greece

0-2

report

Serbia

  • Petrovic (60)
  • Gudelj (90+2)

Slovenia

0-1

report

Colombia

  • Ramos (43)

Austria

  • Dragovic (pen 75)

1-2

report

Brazil

  • David Luiz (64)
  • Roberto Firmino (83)

Romania

  • Keseru (53, 59)

2-0

report

Denmark

Hungary

  • Nemanja Nikolic (86)

1-2

report

Russia

  • Ignashevitch (49)
  • Kerzhakov (80)

Argentina

0-1

report

Portugal

  • Guerreiro (90+1)

Italy

  • Okaka (82)

1-0

report

Albania

Poland

  • Jedrzejczyk (45+1)
  • Milik (61)

2-2

report

Switzerland

  • Drmic (4)
  • Frei (87)

Republic of Ireland

  • Pilkington (7)
  • Brady (55, 86)
  • McClean (82)

4-1

report

USA

  • Mix Diskerud (39)

Spain

0-1

report

Germany

  • Kroos (89)

France

  • Varane (83)

1-0

report

Sweden

Scotland

  • Robertson (83)

1-3

report

England

  • Oxlade-Chamberlain (32)
  • Rooney (47, 85)

16 November

Azerbaijan

0-1

report

Norway

  • Nordtveit (25)

Belgium

0-0

report

Wales

Cyprus

  • Merkis (9)
  • Efrem (31, 42, 60)
  • Christofi (pen 87)

5-0

report

Andorra

Netherlands

  • van Persie (6)
  • Robben (35, 82)
  • Huntelaar (42, 89)
  • Bruma (77)

6-0

report

Latvia

Bulgaria

  • Galabinov (6)

1-1

report

Malta

  • Failla (pen 49)

Czech Republic

  • Kaderabek (45+1)
  • Bodvarsson (og 61)

2-1

report

Iceland

  • Sigurdsson (9)

Israel

  • Vermouth (36)
  • Damari (45)
  • Zahavi (70)

3-0

report

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Italy

  • Candreva (11)

1-1

report

Croatia

  • Perisic (15)

Turkey

  • Burak Yilmaz (pen 26, 29)
  • Aziz (82)

3-1

report

Kazakhstan

  • Smakov (pen 87)

Yesterday

Oldham Athletic

  • Poleon (46)
  • Philliskirk (59)

2-2

(aet) report

(Preston North End win 10-9 on pens)

Preston North End

  • Laird (32)
  • Clarke (80)

24 November

Granada CF

0-0

report

Almería

23 November

Rayo Vallecano

  • Bueno (20)

1-0

report

Celta de Vigo

Levante

  • Casadesús (58)
  • Morales (74)

2-1

report

Valencia CF

  • Parejo (73)

Elche

  • Lombán (pen 63)
  • Jonathas (75)

2-2

report

Córdoba

  • Fidel (12)
  • Fede Cartabia (60)

Villarreal

  • Mario (38)
  • Gerard Moreno (43)

2-1

report

Getafe

  • Lacen (61)

22 November

Atlético de Madrid

  • Tiago (12)
  • Griezmann (42)
  • Godín (83)

3-1

report

Málaga

  • Santa Cruz (64)

Eibar

0-4

report

Real Madrid

  • Rodríguez (23)
  • Ronaldo (43, pen 83)
  • Benzema (69)

Barcelona

  • Messi (21, 72, 78)
  • Neymar (49)
  • Rakitic (65)

5-1

report

Sevilla

  • Alba (og 47)

Deportivo de La Coruńa

0-0

report

Real Sociedad

21 November

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (29)
  • Viguera (44)
  • Iturraspe (78)

3-1

report

Espanyol

  • Víctor Sánchez (84)

24 November

Genoa

  • Antonelli (30)

1-1

report

Palermo

  • Dybala (7)

23 November

Torino

0-1

report

Sassuolo

  • Floro Flores (87)

Cesena

  • Lucchini (60)

1-1

report

Sampdoria

  • Nica (og 77)

Napoli

  • Higuaín (11)
  • Inler (30)
  • de Guzmán (62)

3-3

report

Cagliari

  • Ibarbo (38)
  • Farias (47, 67)

Parma

0-2

report

Empoli

  • Vecino (45+1)
  • Tavano (56)

Udinese

  • Di Natale (45+1)

1-1

report

Chievo

  • Radovanovic (74)

Verona

  • Nico López (39)

1-2

report

Fiorentina

  • Rodríguez (16)
  • Cuadrado (62)

Milan

  • Menez (23)

1-1

report

Internazionale

  • Obi (61)

22 November

Atalanta

  • Moralez (1)

1-2

report

Roma

  • Ljajic (23)
  • Nainggolan (42)

Lazio

0-3

report

Juventus

  • Pogba (24, 64)
  • Tévez (55)

23 November

Hamburger SV

  • Rudnevs (84)
  • Wolf (og 90+3)

2-0

report

SV Werder Bremen

VfB Stuttgart

0-1

report

FC Augsburg

  • Verhaegh (pen 72)

22 November

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Júnior Díaz (27)
  • Bell (88)

2-2

report

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Schmid (30)
  • Mehmedi (58)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Nordtveit (5)

1-3

report

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Stendera (54)
  • Meier (57)
  • Inui (73)

FC Bayern München

  • Götze (23)
  • Lewandowski (40)
  • Robben (82)
  • Rode (86)

4-0

report

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

FC Schalke 04

  • Choupo-Moting (10, 22)
  • Fuchs (25)

3-2

report

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Olic (37)
  • Bendtner (74)

Hannover 96

  • Gülselam (60)

1-3

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Kießling (46)
  • Son (58)
  • Bellarabi (71)

SC Paderborn 07

  • Rupp (60)
  • Saglik (81)

2-2

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Aubameyang (12)
  • Reus (45+1)

1. FC Köln

  • Ujah (58)

1-2

report

Hertha BSC

  • Beerens (28)
  • Ndjeng (86)

23 November

Nantes

0-0

report

St Etienne

Montpellier

  • Mounier (37)
  • Camara (87)

2-0

report

Toulouse

Marseille

  • Lemina (60)
  • Gignac (85)
  • Batshuayi (89)

3-1

report

Bordeaux

  • Touré (55)

22 November

Bastia

0-0

report

Lyon

Guingamp

0-1

report

Rennes

  • Paul-Georges Ntep (36)

Lorient

  • Guerreiro (21)

1-0

report

Lens

Monaco

  • Imorou (og 5)
  • Moutinho (75)

2-2

report

Caen

  • Koita (50)
  • Kondogbia (og 59)

Nice

0-0

report

Reims

21 November

Metz

  • Maiga (pen 49, pen 53)

2-3

report

Paris Saint Germain

  • Pastore (9)
  • Bussmann (og 16)
  • Lavezzi (83)

Group A

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Atlético de Madrid430110379
2Olympiakos420267-16
3Juventus42025416
4Malmö FF410329-73

Group B

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Real Madrid4400112912
2FC Basel42026606
3Liverpool410326-43
4Ludogorets Razgrad410338-53

Group C

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bayer 04 Leverkusen43017349
2Monaco41211105
3Zenit St Petersburg411234-14
4Benfica411225-34

Group D

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Borussia Dortmund44001311212
2Arsenal42119727
3RSC Anderlecht402259-42
4Galatasaray4013313-101

Group E

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Bayern München5401134912
2Roma5122812-45
3CSKA Moscow5122610-45
4Manchester City512278-15

Group F

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain541094513
2Barcelona5401124812
3Ajax5023410-62
4APOEL Nicosia501418-71

Group G

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea53201421211
2Sporting Lisbon521211927
3FC Schalke 045122814-65
4NK Maribor5032412-83

Group H

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Porto54101531213
2Shakhtar Donetsk5221143118
3Athletic Club511336-34
4BATE Borisov5104222-203

latest football pics