sport
Sport PA

previewsPremier League

Team news starting with Hull v Newc (1245) and culminating with Chelsea v Man City (1730)

Football PA

previewsChampionship

Brentford v Boro (1215) and Huddersfield v Leeds (1230) are the early kick-offs

Sport PA

previewsScottish Premiership

Dundee v Hamilton, Inverness CT v Ross County and Motherwell v St. Johnstone (all 1500)

Cuadrado 'signs for Chelsea'

Cuadrado 'signs for Chelsea'

Chelsea have secured the services of Juan Cuadrado, according to Fiorentina coach Vincenzo Montella.

Police probe Keane 'incident'

Police probe Keane 'incident'

Police are investigating an alleged road rage incident involving Republic of Ireland assistant manager Roy Keane.

Costa loses appeal against ban

Costa loses appeal against ban

Diego Costa has lost his appeal against an FA violent conduct charge and has been given a three-match ban that will keep him out of Chelsea's clash with Manchester City.

Cork completes Swansea move

Cork completes Swansea move

Garry Monk feels Swansea's midfield will be much improved by the signing of Southampton's Jack Cork.

Lennon in talks over Hull deal

Lennon in talks over Hull deal

Hull are in talks to sign Aaron Lennon on loan from Tottenham for the rest of the season, Sky sources understand.

Today

Hull City

v

(12:45pm) preview

Newcastle United

Crystal Palace

v

(3:00pm)

Everton

Liverpool

v

(3:00pm)

West Ham United

Manchester United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Leicester City

Stoke City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Queens Park Rangers

Sunderland

v

(3:00pm) preview

Burnley

West Bromwich Albion

v

(3:00pm) preview

Tottenham Hotspur

Chelsea

v

(5:30pm) preview

Manchester City

Tomorrow

Arsenal

v

(1:30pm) preview

Aston Villa

Southampton

v

(4:00pm) preview

Swansea City

7 February

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(12:45pm)

Arsenal

Aston Villa

v

(3:00pm)

Chelsea

Leicester City

v

(3:00pm)

Crystal Palace

Manchester City

v

(3:00pm)

Hull City

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Southampton

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Sunderland

Everton

v

(5:30pm)

Liverpool

8 February

Burnley

v

(12:00pm)

West Bromwich Albion

Newcastle United

v

(2:05pm)

Stoke City

West Ham United

v

(4:15pm)

Manchester United

10 February

Arsenal

v

(7:45pm)

Leicester City

Hull City

v

(7:45pm)

Aston Villa

Sunderland

v

(7:45pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Liverpool

v

(8:00pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

Today

Brentford

v

(12:15pm) preview

Middlesbrough

Huddersfield Town

v

(12:30pm)

Leeds United

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Norwich City

Blackburn Rovers

v

(3:00pm) preview

Fulham

Blackpool

v

(3:00pm) preview

Brighton and Hove Albion

Bolton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm) preview

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Cardiff City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Derby County

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm) preview

Rotherham United

Ipswich Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Wigan Athletic

Nottingham Forest

v

(3:00pm) preview

Millwall

Reading

v

(3:00pm) preview

Sheffield Wednesday

7 February

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Fulham

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Leeds United

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Charlton Athletic

Millwall

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Norwich City

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Ipswich Town

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Cardiff City

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Bournemouth

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

10 February

Birmingham City

v

(7:45pm)

Millwall

Blackburn Rovers

v

(7:45pm)

Rotherham United

Blackpool

v

(7:45pm)

Middlesbrough

Bournemouth

v

(7:45pm)

Derby County

Brentford

v

(7:45pm)

Watford

Cardiff City

v

(7:45pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

Charlton Athletic

v

(7:45pm)

Norwich City

Huddersfield Town

v

(7:45pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Ipswich Town

v

(7:45pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Bolton Wanderers

v

(8:00pm)

Fulham

Reading

v

(8:00pm)

Leeds United

Today

Barnsley

v

(3:00pm) preview

Port Vale

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Colchester United

Chesterfield

v

(3:00pm) preview

Doncaster Rovers

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Rochdale

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Preston North End

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm) preview

MK Dons

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm) preview

Scunthorpe United

Oldham Athletic

v

(3:00pm) preview

Notts County

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Yeovil Town

Sheffield United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Swindon Town

Tomorrow

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm)

Fleetwood Town

Walsall

v

(6:00pm)

Gillingham

3 February

Barnsley

v

(7:45pm) build up

Oldham Athletic

7 February

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Doncaster Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield United

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Port Vale

v

(3:00pm)

Bradford City

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

Scunthorpe United

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

9 February

Bradford City

v

(7:45pm)

MK Dons

10 February

Barnsley

v

(7:45pm)

Fleetwood Town

Bristol City

v

(7:45pm)

Port Vale

Chesterfield

v

(7:45pm)

Preston North End

Coventry City

v

(7:45pm)

Scunthorpe United

Crawley Town

v

(7:45pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Crewe Alexandra

v

(7:45pm)

Yeovil Town

Leyton Orient

v

(7:45pm)

Notts County

Oldham Athletic

v

(7:45pm)

Swindon Town

Peterborough United

v

(7:45pm)

Gillingham

Sheffield United

v

(7:45pm)

Colchester United

Walsall

v

(7:45pm)

Rochdale

Today

Accrington Stanley

v

(3:00pm) preview

Northampton Town

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm) preview

Bury

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Mansfield Town

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm) preview

Cheltenham Town

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Tranmere Rovers

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Plymouth Argyle

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Cambridge United

Morecambe

v

(3:00pm) preview

AFC Wimbledon

Newport County

v

(3:00pm) preview

Shrewsbury Town

Southend United

v

(3:00pm) preview

York City

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm) preview

Oxford United

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(3:00pm) preview

Portsmouth

7 February

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Exeter City

Cambridge United

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Stevenage

Northampton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Luton Town

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

10 February

Accrington Stanley

v

(7:45pm)

Oxford United

Burton Albion

v

(7:45pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Carlisle United

v

(7:45pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(7:45pm)

Portsmouth

Exeter City

v

(7:45pm)

Cambridge United

Hartlepool United

v

(7:45pm)

Northampton Town

Luton Town

v

(7:45pm)

York City

Morecambe

v

(7:45pm)

Mansfield Town

Newport County

v

(7:45pm)

Tranmere Rovers

Southend United

v

(7:45pm)

Cheltenham Town

Stevenage

v

(7:45pm)

Bury

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(7:45pm)

Plymouth Argyle

Today

Altrincham

Postponed

Aldershot Town

Braintree Town

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Nuneaton Town

Grimsby Town

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Dover Athletic

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

Welling United

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Woking

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

3 February

Alfreton Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Lincoln City

Dover Athletic

v

(7:45pm)

Grimsby Town

Wrexham

Postponed

Forest Green Rovers

7 February

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

Alfreton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Lincoln City

Chester FC

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Dover Athletic

Postponed

Altrincham

Eastleigh

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Wrexham

Torquay United

Postponed

Braintree Town

10 February

Alfreton Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Forest Green Rovers

FC Halifax Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Gateshead

Macclesfield Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Altrincham

Southport

v

(7:45pm)

Eastleigh

Today

Aberdeen

Postponed

Dundee United

Celtic

Postponed

Kilmarnock

Dundee

v

(3:00pm) preview

Hamilton Academical

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(3:00pm) preview

Ross County

Motherwell

v

(3:00pm) preview

St. Johnstone

7 February

Aberdeen

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

Hamilton Academical

v

(3:00pm)

Kilmarnock

Today

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm)

Queen of the South

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Dumbarton

Hibernian

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Livingston

Postponed

Rangers

Alloa Athletic

v

(5:30pm)

Heart of Midlothian

3 February

Livingston

v

(7:45pm) build up

Alloa Athletic

7 February

Livingston

v

(3:00pm) build up

Heart of Midlothian

Today

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Ayr United

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Stenhousemuir

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

7 February

Ayr United

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

Dunfermline Athletic

Postponed

Brechin City

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Peterhead

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Stenhousemuir

Postponed

Stranraer

Today

Albion Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Elgin City

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

Clyde

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

7 February

Arbroath

Postponed

East Stirling

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

East Fife

Postponed

Berwick Rangers

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

10 February

Albion Rovers

v

(7:45pm) build up

East Fife

3 February

Fulham

v

(7:45pm)

Sunderland

Manchester United

v

(7:45pm)

Cambridge United

Sheffield United

v

(7:45pm)

Preston North End

4 February

Bolton Wanderers

v

(7:45pm)

Liverpool

7 February

Dundee

v

(12:30pm)

Celtic

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Hibernian

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

Partick Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

St. Johnstone

Spartans FC

v

(3:00pm)

Berwick Rangers

8 February

Stranraer

v

(12:30pm)

Dundee United

Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Today

Dundee United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Aberdeen

Tomorrow

Celtic

v

(1:30pm) preview

Rangers

Today

Real Madrid

v

(3:00pm) preview

Real Sociedad

Eibar

v

(5:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Granada CF

v

(7:00pm)

Elche

Celta de Vigo

v

(9:00pm)

Córdoba

Tomorrow

Levante

v

(11:00am)

Athletic Club

Almería

v

(4:00pm)

Getafe

Sevilla

v

(6:00pm)

Espanyol

Barcelona

v

(8:00pm) preview

Villarreal

2 February

Málaga

v

(7:45pm)

Valencia CF

4 February

Real Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

Sevilla

6 February

Deportivo de La Coruńa

v

(7:45pm)

Eibar

7 February

Atlético de Madrid

v

(3:00pm)

Real Madrid

Villarreal

v

(5:00pm)

Granada CF

Levante

v

(7:00pm)

Málaga

Real Sociedad

v

(9:00pm)

Celta de Vigo

8 February

Córdoba

v

(11:00am)

Almería

Getafe

v

(4:00pm)

Sevilla

Espanyol

v

(6:00pm)

Valencia CF

Athletic Club

v

(8:00pm)

Barcelona

9 February

Elche

v

(7:45pm)

Rayo Vallecano

Today

Genoa

v

(5:00pm)

Fiorentina

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Empoli

Tomorrow

Sassuolo

v

(11:30am)

Internazionale

Atalanta

v

(2:00pm)

Cagliari

Cesena

v

(2:00pm)

Lazio

Chievo

v

(2:00pm)

Napoli

Palermo

v

(2:00pm)

Verona

Torino

v

(2:00pm)

Sampdoria

Udinese

v

(2:00pm)

Juventus

Milan

v

(7:45pm)

Parma

7 February

Verona

v

(5:00pm)

Torino

Juventus

v

(7:45pm)

Milan

8 February

Fiorentina

v

(11:30am)

Atalanta

Cagliari

v

(2:00pm)

Roma

Empoli

v

(2:00pm)

Cesena

Napoli

v

(2:00pm)

Udinese

Parma

v

(2:00pm)

Chievo

Sampdoria

v

(2:00pm)

Sassuolo

Internazionale

v

(7:45pm)

Palermo

9 February

Lazio

v

(7:45pm)

Genoa

Today

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(2:30pm)

SC Paderborn 07

FC Schalke 04

v

(2:30pm)

Hannover 96

Hamburger SV

v

(2:30pm)

1. FC Köln

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

VfB Stuttgart

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(5:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

Tomorrow

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

Hertha BSC

FC Augsburg

v

(4:30pm)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

3 February

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(7:00pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

Eintracht Frankfurt

v

(7:00pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

FC Bayern München

v

(7:00pm)

FC Schalke 04

Hannover 96

v

(7:00pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

4 February

1. FC Köln

v

(7:00pm)

VfB Stuttgart

Borussia Dortmund

v

(7:00pm)

FC Augsburg

Hertha BSC

v

(7:00pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

SC Paderborn 07

v

(7:00pm)

Hamburger SV

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

v

(7:00pm)

SV Werder Bremen

6 February

FC Schalke 04

v

(7:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

7 February

1. FC Köln

v

(2:30pm)

SC Paderborn 07

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(2:30pm)

Hertha BSC

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

VfB Stuttgart

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

Hamburger SV

v

(5:30pm)

Hannover 96

8 February

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

FC Augsburg

v

(4:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

Today

Marseille

v

(3:30pm)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Lens

v

(7:00pm)

Bastia

Lorient

v

(7:00pm)

Montpellier

Metz

v

(7:00pm)

Nice

Nantes

v

(7:00pm)

Lille

Toulouse

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

Tomorrow

Caen

v

(1:00pm)

St Etienne

Bordeaux

v

(4:00pm)

Guingamp

Monaco

v

(8:00pm)

Lyon

6 February

St Etienne

v

(7:30pm)

Lens

7 February

Rennes

v

(3:00pm)

Marseille

Bastia

v

(7:00pm)

Metz

Caen

v

(7:00pm)

Toulouse

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(7:00pm)

Bordeaux

Montpellier

v

(7:00pm)

Lille

Reims

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

8 February

Guingamp

v

(1:00pm)

Monaco

Nice

v

(4:00pm)

Nantes

Lyon

v

(8:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

Yesterday

Bournemouth

  • Kermorgant (pen 35)
  • Ritchie (57)

2-0

report

Watford

27 January

Derby County

  • Bent (68, 90+3)

2-0

report

Blackburn Rovers

Millwall

0-0

report

Reading

Rotherham United

  • Pringle (2)
  • Sammon (23)
  • Green (44)
  • Derbyshire (57)

4-2

report

Bolton Wanderers

  • Trotter (77)
  • Mills (79)

Sheffield Wednesday

0-0

report

Birmingham City

24 January

Norwich City

  • Redmond (27)

1-2

report

Brentford

  • Jota (21)
  • Pritchard (pen 71)

Watford

  • Ighalo (47, 54, 73, 81)
  • Deeney (53)
  • Vydra (59)
  • Angella (66)

7-2

report

Blackpool

  • Orlandi (8)
  • Davies (42)

Wigan Athletic

0-1

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Coady (82)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

0-0

report

Charlton Athletic

21 January

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Baldock (18)
  • Joăo Teixeira (38, 45+2)

3-2

report

Ipswich Town

  • Murphy (22)
  • Sears (78)

Fulham

  • McCormack (7, 18, 35)

3-2

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Lansbury (45+1, 62)

27 January

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (34, 53)
  • Jay O'Shea (51)

3-0

report

Crawley Town

Scunthorpe United

  • Hopper (57)

1-1

report

MK Dons

  • McFadzean (77)

24 January

Colchester United

  • Massey (14)
  • Gorkss (47)

2-0

report

Leyton Orient

Fleetwood Town

  • Sarcevic (43)

1-0

report

Crawley Town

Gillingham

  • Marquis (7, 14)
  • Dack (70)

3-2

report

Oldham Athletic

  • Kelly (20)
  • Poleon (23)

MK Dons

  • Dele Alli (57)
  • Grigg (63)

2-0

report

Barnsley

Notts County

  • Garry Thompson (41)

1-2

report

Peterborough United

  • Maddison (13)
  • Burgess (62)

Port Vale

0-1

report

Crewe Alexandra

  • Nicky Ajose (39)

Yeovil Town

0-0

report

Coventry City

27 January

Accrington Stanley

0-1

report

Bury

  • Cameron (81)

Cambridge United

  • McGeehan (23)

1-1

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Hemmings (61)

24 January

AFC Wimbledon

  • Rigg (37)
  • Azeez (78)

2-1

report

Accrington Stanley

  • Buxton (88)

Bury

  • Nardiello (pen 16, 62)

2-1

report

Carlisle United

  • Rigg (22)

Cheltenham Town

  • Zack Kotwica (20)

1-1

report

Luton Town

  • Whalley (21)

Mansfield Town

0-0

report

Wycombe Wanderers

Northampton Town

  • Cresswell (13)
  • O'Toole (29)
  • D'Ath (82)

3-0

report

Newport County

Oxford United

  • Hylton (18)
  • Roberts (90+2)

2-2

report

Exeter City

  • Davies (37)
  • Nicholls (88)

Plymouth Argyle

  • Reuben Reid (45+3)

1-1

report

Morecambe

  • Redshaw (52)

Portsmouth

  • Webster (24)

1-2

report

Southend United

  • Leonard (29)
  • Pigott (70)

Shrewsbury Town

  • Collins (22, 88)
  • Lawrence (pen 24)

3-2

report

Stevenage

  • Marriott (10)
  • Wells (42)

Tranmere Rovers

  • Kayode Odejayi (12)

1-1

report

Hartlepool United

  • Fenwick (14)

York City

  • Sinclair (70)

1-1

report

Burton Albion

  • McGurk (87)

27 January

AFC Telford United

0-1

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Matty Pearson (58)

Chester FC

  • Rooney (5)
  • McConville (12)
  • Higgins (24)
  • Abbott (66)

4-0

report

Lincoln City

Eastleigh

0-1

report

Grimsby Town

  • Palmer (38)

24 January

Barnet

  • MacDonald (20)
  • Luisma (82)
  • Akinde (88)
  • Muggleton (90+1)

4-0

report

Southport

Chester FC

  • Mahon (30)

1-0

report

Kidderminster Harriers

Dartford

Postponed

Woking

Eastleigh

Postponed

Wrexham

Macclesfield Town

  • Johnstone (37)
  • Lewis (52)
  • Barnes-Homer (90+2)

3-0

report

Lincoln City

Nuneaton Town

0-2

report

Grimsby Town

  • Pittman (53)
  • Hannah (88)

Yesterday

Partick Thistle

0-1

report

St. Mirren

  • Dayton (6)

24 January

Ross County

0-1

report

Celtic

  • Kris Commons (52)

Dundee United

  • Charlie Telfer (61, 90+2)
  • Fojut (69)

3-1

report

Motherwell

  • Ramsden (78)

Hamilton Academical

0-2

report

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Gillespie (og 53)
  • Nick Ross (76)

Kilmarnock

  • Magennis (33)
  • Pascali (79)

2-2

report

Partick Thistle

  • Stevenson (2)
  • Frans (84)

St. Mirren

  • Kenny McLean (40)

1-2

report

Dundee

  • Irvine (53)
  • Iain Davidson (69)

23 January

St. Johnstone

  • Lappin (30)

1-1

report

Aberdeen

  • Rooney (57)

21 January

Celtic

  • van Dijk (26)
  • Griffiths (42)
  • Mikael Lustig (76, 81)

4-0

report

Motherwell

Dundee

  • Greg Stewart (pen 19)

1-0

report

Kilmarnock

Partick Thistle

  • Doolan (29, 44, 60, 62)
  • Eccleston (89)

5-0

report

Hamilton Academical

St. Mirren

  • Kenny McLean (39)

1-1

report

Dundee United

  • Armstrong (43)

24 January

Alloa Athletic

0-0

report

Raith Rovers

Cowdenbeath

Postponed

Rangers

Dumbarton

  • Donald McCallum (87)

1-5

report

Livingston

  • White (5, 82)
  • Mullen (63, 73)
  • Keaghan Jacobs (79)

Heart of Midlothian

  • Género Zeefuik (2)
  • Keatings (73)

2-3

report

Falkirk

  • Baird (pen 33)
  • Loy (52)
  • Sibbald (80)

Queen of the South

0-2

report

Hibernian

  • McGeouch (pen 63)
  • Robertson (75)

24 January

Airdrieonians

  • Jim Lister (89)

1-1

report

Stranraer

  • McShane (87)

Brechin City

Postponed

Peterhead

Stenhousemuir

  • McMullan (20)

1-1

report

Ayr United

  • Forrest (33)

Stirling Albion

0-1

report

Forfar Athletic

  • Malin (38)

Morton

  • Caldwell (67)
  • MacDonald (81)

2-0

report

Dunfermline Athletic

24 January

Annan Athletic

  • McColm (3, 35)
  • Todd (8)
  • Weatherson (pen 89)

4-2

report

Berwick Rangers

  • Willis (80)
  • Henderson (86)

Clyde

  • Fisher (20)

1-1

report

Arbroath

  • Whatley (67)

East Fife

Postponed

East Stirling

Montrose

  • O'Neill (6)
  • Banjo (15, 59)

3-4

report

Albion Rovers

  • McGuigan (19, 32)
  • Davidson (51)
  • McCluskey (90+3)

Queen's Park

  • Fraser (pen 15)

1-1

report

Elgin City

  • McHardy (3)

26 January

Rochdale

  • Bennett (78)

1-4

report

Stoke City

  • Bojan (4)
  • Ireland (52)
  • Moses (61)
  • Walters (90+3)

25 January

Bristol City

0-1

report

West Ham United

  • Sakho (81)

Aston Villa

  • Carles Gil (51)
  • Weimann (71)

2-1

report

Bournemouth

  • Wilson (90+3)

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • O'Grady (50)
  • Baldock (75)

2-3

report

Arsenal

  • Walcott (2)
  • Özil (24)
  • Rosicky (59)

24 January

Blackburn Rovers

  • Taylor (23)
  • Gestede (78)
  • Conway (89)

3-1

report

Swansea City

  • Sigurdsson (21)

Birmingham City

  • Grounds (45+1)

1-2

report

West Bromwich Albion

  • Anichebe (25, 35)

Cardiff City

  • Jones (25)

1-2

report

Reading

  • Norwood (64)
  • Robson-Kanu (88)

Chelsea

  • Cahill (21)
  • Ramires (38)

2-4

report

Bradford City

  • Stead (41)
  • Morais (75)
  • Andy Halliday (82)
  • Yeates (90+4)

Derby County

  • Bent (20)
  • Hughes (82)

2-0

report

Chesterfield

Manchester City

0-2

report

Middlesbrough

  • Bamford (53)
  • Kike (90+3)

Preston North End

  • Gallagher (19)

1-1

report

Sheffield United

  • De Girolamo (68)

Southampton

  • Pellč (9)
  • Dann (og 16)

2-3

report

Crystal Palace

  • Chamakh (11, 39)
  • Sanogo (21)

Sunderland

0-0

report

Fulham

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Townsend (pen 19)

1-2

report

Leicester City

  • Ulloa (83)
  • Schlupp (90+2)

Liverpool

0-0

report

Bolton Wanderers

23 January

Cambridge United

0-0

report

Manchester United

28 January

Sheffield United

  • Adams (77, 79)

2-2

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Eriksen (28, 88)

27 January

Chelsea

  • Ivanovic (94)

1-0

report

Liverpool

21 January

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Townsend (pen 74)

1-0

report

Sheffield United

29 January

Bristol City

  • Smith (17)

1-1

report

Gillingham

  • McGlashan (32)

27 January

Walsall

0-0

report

Preston North End

28 January

Chile

  • Roberto Gutiérrez (10)
  • Mark González (66, 75)

3-2

report

USA

  • Brek Shea (6)
  • Altidore (31)

22 January

Finland

0-0

report

Yemen

Yesterday

Rayo Vallecano

  • Bueno (22)

1-2

report

Deportivo de La Coruńa

  • Borges (10, pen 72)

26 January

Getafe

  • Álvaro Vázquez (19)
  • Sarabia (85)

2-1

report

Celta de Vigo

  • Charles (15)

25 January

Deportivo de La Coruńa

  • José Rodríguez (34)
  • Lucas Pérez (38)

2-2

report

Granada CF

  • Piti (7)
  • Robert Ibáńez (83)

Athletic Club

  • San José (70)

1-1

report

Málaga

  • Javi Guerra (78)

Espanyol

  • Stuani (37, 40)
  • Caicedo (74)

3-0

report

Almería

Valencia CF

  • Parejo (pen 18, 32)
  • Javi Fuego (56)

3-1

report

Sevilla

  • Bacca (pen 36)

24 January

Córdoba

  • Ghilas (pen 3)

1-2

report

Real Madrid

  • Benzema (27)
  • Bale (pen 89)

Elche

0-6

report

Barcelona

  • Piqué (35)
  • Messi (pen 55, 88)
  • Neymar (69, 71)
  • Pedro (90+3)

Atlético de Madrid

  • Griezmann (12, 22)
  • Manucho (og 56)

3-1

report

Rayo Vallecano

  • Trashorras (35)

Real Sociedad

  • Xabi Prieto (55)

1-0

report

Eibar

Villarreal

  • Vietto (56)

1-0

report

Levante

26 January

Empoli

  • Saponara (pen 37)

1-2

report

Udinese

  • Di Natale (19)
  • Widmer (60)

Napoli

  • Higuaín (7, pen 75)

2-1

report

Genoa

  • Falque (56)

25 January

Internazionale

0-1

report

Torino

  • Moretti (90+4)

Juventus

  • Pogba (60)
  • Lichtsteiner (73)

2-0

report

Chievo

Parma

  • Cascione (og 76)

1-2

report

Cesena

  • Pulzetti (21)
  • Alejandro Rodriguez (89)

Sampdoria

  • Éder (6)

1-1

report

Palermo

  • Vázquez (48)

Verona

  • Saviola (53)

1-0

report

Atalanta

Fiorentina

  • Gomez (19)

1-1

report

Roma

  • Ljajic (49)

24 January

Cagliari

  • Rossettini (20)
  • Cop (79)

2-1

report

Sassuolo

  • Acerbi (76)

Lazio

  • Parolo (47, 81)
  • Klose (51)

3-1

report

Milan

  • Menez (4)

Yesterday

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Dost (4, 45+2)
  • De Bruyne (53, 73)

4-1

report

FC Bayern München

  • Bernat (55)

Yesterday

Paris Saint Germain

  • Lavezzi (29)

1-0

report

Rennes

25 January

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • Thomasson (4)

1-0

report

Toulouse

Lyon

  • Lacazette (pen 31)
  • Tolisso (83)

2-0

report

Metz

Reims

0-0

report

Lens

Rennes

  • André (15)

1-4

report

Caen

  • Privat (4)
  • Nangis (50)
  • Féret (85)
  • Da Silva (89)

St Etienne

0-1

report

Paris Saint Germain

  • Ibrahimovic (pen 60)

24 January

Lille

0-1

report

Monaco

  • Berbatov (57)

Bastia

0-0

report

Bordeaux

Guingamp

  • Beauvue (19, pen 76)
  • Mandanne (69)

3-2

report

Lorient

  • Jeannot (pen 72)
  • Leveque (og 90+2)

Montpellier

  • Lasne (8)
  • Berigaud (57)
  • Mounier (78)
  • Lucas Barrios (82)

4-0

report

Nantes

23 January

Nice

  • Genevois (47)
  • Hult (73)

2-1

report

Marseille

  • Thauvin (77)
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea22164251193252
2Manchester City22145345222347
3Southampton22133637162142
4Manchester United22117436211540
5Arsenal22116539251439
6Tottenham Hotspur2211473230237
7West Ham United22106635251036
8Liverpool2210573127435
9Swansea City228682630-430
10Stoke City228592327-429
11Newcastle United227692635-927
12Everton225893034-423
13Crystal Palace225892533-823
14West Bromwich Albion2257102029-922
15Aston Villa2257101125-1422
16Sunderland2231181933-1420
17Burnley2248102136-1520
18Hull City2247112030-1019
19Queens Park Rangers2254132339-1619
20Leicester City2245132034-1417

ask the gaffer

Orange's football trivia expert answers your best questions




Ask the gaffer a question

Bobby: Which player has won three European trophies with three different clubs?

Geoff: Which teams have won the champions league and the domestic league in the same season?

Diane: How many sets of brothers are playing in the Premier League now?

latest football pics