sport

top football news

Sturridge eyes Chelsea return

Sturridge eyes Chelsea return

Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge has confirmed that he is hoping to feature against Chelsea this weekend.

read more

Monk expecting Swansea talks

Name change for Bolton stadium

Everton sweat on Distin

Guardiola defends tactics

Sport quirkies /PA
Your club's team news

Today

Benfica

v

(8:05pm) preview

Juventus

Sevilla

v

(8:05pm) preview

Valencia CF

1 May

Juventus

v

(8:05pm)

Benfica

Valencia CF

v

(8:05pm)

Sevilla

29 April

FC Bayern München

v

(7:45pm)

Real Madrid

30 April

Chelsea

v

(7:45pm)

Atlético de Madrid

26 April

Southampton

v

(12:45pm)

Everton

Fulham

v

(3:00pm)

Hull City

Stoke City

v

(3:00pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Aston Villa

West Bromwich Albion

v

(3:00pm)

West Ham United

Manchester United

v

(5:30pm)

Norwich City

27 April

Sunderland

v

(12:00pm)

Cardiff City

Liverpool

v

(2:05pm)

Chelsea

Crystal Palace

v

(4:10pm)

Manchester City

28 April

Arsenal

v

(8:00pm)

Newcastle United

3 May

West Ham United

v

(12:45pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

Aston Villa

v

(3:00pm)

Hull City

Manchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Sunderland

Newcastle United

v

(3:00pm)

Cardiff City

Stoke City

v

(3:00pm)

Fulham

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Southampton

Everton

v

(5:30pm)

Manchester City

4 May

Arsenal

v

(1:30pm)

West Bromwich Albion

Chelsea

v

(4:00pm)

Norwich City

Tomorrow

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(7:45pm)

Yeovil Town

26 April

Burnley

v

(12:15pm)

Ipswich Town

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Watford

Doncaster Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Huddersfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Leicester City

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

29 April

Birmingham City

v

(7:45pm) build up

Wigan Athletic

Charlton Athletic

v

(7:45pm) build up

Watford

3 May

Barnsley

v

(12:15pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Blackburn Rovers

v

(12:15pm)

Wigan Athletic

Blackpool

v

(12:15pm)

Charlton Athletic

Bolton Wanderers

v

(12:15pm)

Birmingham City

Ipswich Town

v

(12:15pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Leeds United

v

(12:15pm)

Derby County

Leicester City

v

(12:15pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Millwall

v

(12:15pm)

Bournemouth

Nottingham Forest

v

(12:15pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

Reading

v

(12:15pm)

Burnley

Watford

v

(12:15pm)

Huddersfield Town

Yeovil Town

v

(12:15pm)

Middlesbrough

Tomorrow

Port Vale

v

(8:00pm) preview

Sheffield United

26 April

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm)

Tranmere Rovers

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Swindon Town

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

MK Dons

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

29 April

Crawley Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Carlisle United

Oldham Athletic

v

(7:45pm) build up

Sheffield United

3 May

Brentford

v

(3:00pm)

Stevenage

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm)

Preston North End

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Shrewsbury Town

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

Oldham Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Notts County

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

Sheffield United

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Rotherham United

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Bradford City

Walsall

v

(3:00pm)

Colchester United

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

26 April

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Cheltenham Town

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

27 April

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

3 May

Accrington Stanley

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Mansfield Town

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

Chesterfield

v

(3:00pm)

Fleetwood Town

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Exeter City

Morecambe

v

(3:00pm)

Bury

Newport County

v

(3:00pm)

Rochdale

Northampton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford United

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm)

Plymouth Argyle

Scunthorpe United

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Southend United

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

26 April

Aldershot Town

v

(5:30pm)

Hereford United

Alfreton Town

v

(5:30pm)

Macclesfield Town

Braintree Town

v

(5:30pm)

Grimsby Town

Chester FC

v

(5:30pm)

Salisbury City

FC Halifax Town

v

(5:30pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Forest Green Rovers

v

(5:30pm)

Wrexham

Gateshead

v

(5:30pm)

Cambridge United

Hyde FC

v

(5:30pm)

Luton Town

Lincoln City

v

(5:30pm)

Barnet

Nuneaton Town

v

(5:30pm)

Dartford

Tamworth

v

(5:30pm)

Woking

Welling United

v

(5:30pm)

Southport

Tomorrow

Partick Thistle

v

(7:45pm)

St Mirren

26 April

Aberdeen

v

(3:00pm)

St Johnstone

Dundee United

v

(3:00pm)

Motherwell

Ross County

v

(3:00pm)

Kilmarnock

27 April

Hibernian

v

(12:45pm)

Hearts

Celtic

v

(3:00pm)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

3 May

Celtic

v

(3:00pm)

Aberdeen

Hibernian

v

(3:00pm)

Partick Thistle

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee United

Motherwell

v

(3:00pm)

St Johnstone

St Mirren

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

4 May

Hearts

v

(3:00pm)

Kilmarnock

26 April

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Falkirk

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Raith Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

3 May

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm)

Queen of the South

Dundee

v

(3:00pm)

Dumbarton

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Alloa Athletic

Hamilton Academical

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

Livingston

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

26 April

Rangers

v

(12:45pm)

Stranraer

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

3 May

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

Ayr United

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

Brechin City

v

(3:00pm)

Stenhousemuir

Dunfermline Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Rangers

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Forfar Athletic

26 April

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

Berwick Rangers

3 May

Albion Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Elgin City

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Peterhead

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Clyde

Tomorrow

Elche

v

(8:00pm)

Levante

26 April

Granada CF

v

(3:00pm)

Rayo Vallecano

Getafe

v

(5:00pm)

Málaga

Real Madrid

v

(7:00pm)

Osasuna

Real Betis

v

(9:00pm)

Real Sociedad

27 April

Espanyol

v

(11:00am)

Almería

Valencia CF

v

(4:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Athletic Club

v

(6:00pm)

Sevilla

Villarreal

v

(8:00pm)

Barcelona

28 April

Celta de Vigo

v

(9:00pm)

Real Valladolid

2 May

Rayo Vallecano

v

(8:00pm)

Athletic Club

3 May

Barcelona

v

(3:00pm)

Getafe

Málaga

v

(5:00pm)

Elche

Osasuna

v

(7:00pm)

Celta de Vigo

Real Valladolid

v

(9:00pm)

Espanyol

4 May

Almería

v

(11:00am)

Real Betis

Levante

v

(4:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Sevilla

v

(6:00pm)

Villarreal

Real Madrid

v

(8:00pm)

Valencia CF

Tomorrow

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Milan

26 April

Bologna

v

(5:00pm)

Fiorentina

Internazionale

v

(7:45pm)

Napoli

27 April

Verona

v

(11:30am)

Catania

Cagliari

v

(2:00pm)

Parma

Livorno

v

(2:00pm)

Lazio

Sampdoria

v

(2:00pm)

Chievo

Torino

v

(2:00pm)

Udinese

Atalanta

v

(7:45pm)

Genoa

28 April

Sassuolo

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

4 May

Catania

v

(2:00pm)

Roma

Chievo

v

(2:00pm)

Torino

Genoa

v

(2:00pm)

Bologna

Parma

v

(2:00pm)

Sampdoria

Udinese

v

(2:00pm)

Livorno

Milan

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

Tomorrow

Hannover 96

v

(7:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

26 April

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(2:30pm)

1. FC Nürnberg

1899 Hoffenheim

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

FC Bayern München

v

(2:30pm)

SV Werder Bremen

Hertha BSC

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Braunschweig

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(5:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

27 April

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Hamburger SV

FC Schalke 04

v

(4:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

3 May

1. FC Nürnberg

v

(2:30pm)

Hannover 96

Borussia Dortmund

v

(2:30pm)

1899 Hoffenheim

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(2:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Eintracht Braunschweig

v

(2:30pm)

FC Augsburg

Eintracht Frankfurt

v

(2:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Hamburger SV

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

Hertha BSC

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(2:30pm)

FC Schalke 04

VfB Stuttgart

v

(2:30pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

Tomorrow

Nantes

v

(7:30pm)

Marseille

26 April

Ajaccio

v

(4:00pm)

Monaco

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(7:00pm)

St Etienne

Guingamp

v

(7:00pm)

Valenciennes

Montpellier

v

(7:00pm)

Toulouse

Nice

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

27 April

Sochaux

v

(1:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

Lyon

v

(4:00pm)

Bastia

Lille

v

(8:00pm)

Bordeaux

2 May

Bastia

v

(7:30pm)

Lille

4 May

St Etienne

v

(1:00pm)

Montpellier

Lorient

v

(4:00pm)

Ajaccio

Reims

v

(4:00pm)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Sochaux

v

(4:00pm)

Nice

Toulouse

v

(4:00pm)

Nantes

Valenciennes

v

(4:00pm)

Bordeaux

Marseille

v

(8:00pm)

Lyon

Yesterday

Real Madrid

  • Benzema (19)

1-0

report

FC Bayern München

22 April

Atlético de Madrid

0-0

report

Chelsea

21 April

Manchester City

  • Zabaleta (3)
  • Agüero (10)
  • Demichelis (36)

3-1

report

West Bromwich Albion

  • Dorrans (16)

20 April

Norwich City

  • Hooper (54)
  • Snodgrass (77)

2-3

report

Liverpool

  • Sterling (4, 62)
  • Suarez (11)

Hull City

0-3

report

Arsenal

  • Ramsey (31)
  • Podolski (45, 54)

Everton

  • Baines (pen 28)
  • Mirallas (43)

2-0

report

Manchester United

19 April

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Paulinho (35)
  • Kane (48)
  • Kaboul (62)

3-1

report

Fulham

  • Sidwell (37)

Aston Villa

0-0

report

Southampton

Cardiff City

  • Whittingham (pen 51)

1-1

report

Stoke City

  • Arnautovic (pen 45+3)

Newcastle United

  • Shola Ameobi (23)

1-2

report

Swansea City

  • Bony (45+1, pen 90+2)

West Ham United

0-1

report

Crystal Palace

  • Mile Jedinak (pen 59)

Chelsea

  • Eto'o (12)

1-2

report

Sunderland

  • Wickham (18)
  • Borini (pen 82)

16 April

Everton

  • Naismith (61)
  • Mirallas (86)

2-3

report

Crystal Palace

  • Puncheon (23)
  • Dann (49)
  • Jerome (73)

Manchester City

  • Fernandinho (2)
  • Nasri (88)

2-2

report

Sunderland

  • Wickham (73, 83)

15 April

Arsenal

  • Podolski (44, 78)
  • Giroud (55)

3-1

report

West Ham United

  • Jarvis (40)

22 April

Bolton Wanderers

0-1

report

Leicester City

  • Dyer (62)

Reading

  • Le Fondre (9)
  • Friend (og 14)

2-0

report

Middlesbrough

21 April

Birmingham City

  • Zigic (63)
  • Gray (84)

2-4

report

Blackburn Rovers

  • Gestede (10, 20, 45+3)
  • Kane (24)

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Stephens (46)

1-1

report

Blackpool

  • Dobbie (50)

Burnley

  • Barnes (22)
  • Kightly (42)

2-0

report

Wigan Athletic

Derby County

  • Hendrick (34)
  • Russell (42)

2-1

report

Barnsley

  • Proschwitz (80)

Ipswich Town

  • Anderson (36)
  • Green (56)

2-2

report

Bournemouth

  • Cook (44)
  • Ritchie (80)

Millwall

0-0

report

Doncaster Rovers

Queens Park Rangers

  • Barton (76)
  • Austin (90)

2-1

report

Watford

  • Mathias Ranégie (51)

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Nuhiu (3)
  • Maguire (8)

2-3

report

Charlton Athletic

  • Sordell (10, 43, 63)

Yeovil Town

  • Lawrence (73)

1-2

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Wells (69)
  • Clayton (90+7)

Leeds United

0-2

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Derbyshire (2, 16)

19 April

Leicester City

  • Nugent (68)

1-0

report

Queens Park Rangers

Barnsley

0-1

report

Leeds United

  • McCormack (16)

Middlesbrough

  • Ledesma (80)

1-2

report

Millwall

  • Maierhofer (16, 30)

Nottingham Forest

  • Derbyshire (2)

1-0

report

Birmingham City

Watford

  • Riera (21)
  • Angella (63)
  • McGugan (65)

3-1

report

Ipswich Town

  • Wordsworth (50)

18 April

Blackburn Rovers

0-0

report

Yeovil Town

Bournemouth

  • Pugh (31)
  • Kermorgant (57)

2-4

report

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Nuhiu (16)
  • Hutchinson (34)
  • Best (86)
  • Maguire (90+6)

Charlton Athletic

0-0

report

Bolton Wanderers

Huddersfield Town

  • Norwood (6)

1-1

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Bruno (83)

Wigan Athletic

  • Jordi Gómez (30)
  • Waghorn (42)
  • McManaman (51)

3-0

report

Reading

Blackpool

0-1

report

Burnley

  • Kightly (49)

Doncaster Rovers

0-2

report

Derby County

  • Thorne (45)
  • Martin (79)

15 April

Charlton Athletic

  • Ajdarevic (90+1)

1-2

report

Barnsley

  • Mvoto (32)
  • Kennedy (63)

14 April

Reading

  • Pearce (16)

1-1

report

Leicester City

  • Drinkwater (33)

21 April

Leyton Orient

  • Cox (48)

1-3

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Stearman (17)
  • Sako (32)
  • Henry (90+6)

Crewe Alexandra

0-0

report

Colchester United

MK Dons

  • Gleeson (pen 80)
  • McLeod (90+3)

2-2

report

Brentford

  • Tarkowski (45+2)
  • Donaldson (59)

Notts County

  • Spencer (34)

1-0

report

Crawley Town

Oldham Athletic

0-0

report

Coventry City

Peterborough United

  • Washington (14)
  • Assombalonga (pen 55, pen 73)
  • Bostwick (90)

4-1

report

Carlisle United

  • Miller (63)

Preston North End

  • Holmes (34)
  • Wright (40)
  • Gallagher (58, pen 62, 81)

5-2

report

Shrewsbury Town

  • Miller (43)
  • Summerfield (78)

Rotherham United

  • Agard (79)

1-0

report

Port Vale

Stevenage

  • Freeman (85)

1-3

report

Bristol City

  • Elliott (42)
  • Baldock (66)
  • Pearson (75)

Swindon Town

  • Cox (64)

1-0

report

Bradford City

Tranmere Rovers

0-0

report

Sheffield United

Walsall

  • Brandy (55)

1-1

report

Gillingham

  • McDonald (84)

18 April

Brentford

  • Judge (pen 30)

1-0

report

Preston North End

Bristol City

  • Baldock (13, 86)

2-1

report

Notts County

  • Hollis (29)

Carlisle United

  • Noble (13)

1-1

report

Walsall

  • Ngoo (82)

Colchester United

0-1

report

Oldham Athletic

  • Brown (45)

Coventry City

  • Fleck (43)

1-2

report

Swindon Town

  • Pritchard (8)
  • Michael Smith (90+4)

Crawley Town

  • Edwards (26)
  • Drury (70)

2-1

report

Leyton Orient

  • Dagnall (40)

Gillingham

  • Dack (78)
  • McDonald (90+3)

2-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

Port Vale

  • Hugill (48)

1-0

report

MK Dons

Shrewsbury Town

  • Bradshaw (90+1)

1-3

report

Crewe Alexandra

  • Pogba (38)
  • Ikpeazu (51)
  • Grant (89)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Dicko (21, 34, 80)
  • Edwards (38)
  • Ricketts (90)
  • McDonald (90+7)

6-4

report

Rotherham United

  • Agard (14, 61, 88)
  • Skarz (84)

Bradford City

  • Reach (26)

1-0

report

Peterborough United

Sheffield United

  • Mousinho (og 10)

1-0

report

Stevenage

15 April

Crawley Town

  • Tubbs (37)
  • Edwards (86)

2-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

21 April

Bristol Rovers

  • Mohamed (17)

1-2

report

Rochdale

  • Bunney (46)
  • Lund (63)

Dagenham and Redbridge

0-1

report

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (28)

Exeter City

  • Bennett (17)

1-2

report

Torquay United

  • Cameron (52)
  • Yeoman (56)

Fleetwood Town

  • Morris (59)

1-0

report

Wycombe Wanderers

Hartlepool United

  • Compton (67)
  • Barmby (81)

2-1

report

Morecambe

  • Ellison (25)

Mansfield Town

0-2

report

Cheltenham Town

  • Cureton (57, 79)

Newport County

  • Sandell (5)

1-1

report

Burton Albion

  • Symes (pen 36)

Northampton Town

0-1

report

Portsmouth

  • East (6)

Plymouth Argyle

  • Hourihane (7)

1-2

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Midson (42)
  • Appiah (59)

Scunthorpe United

  • Sparrow (15)

1-0

report

Oxford United

Southend United

  • Corr (64)

1-0

report

Accrington Stanley

York City

  • Lowe (5)

1-0

report

Bury

19 April

Burton Albion

  • Kee (28)
  • Phillips (58)
  • Bell (85)

3-0

report

Hartlepool United

Portsmouth

  • Webster (12)
  • Hollands (41)
  • Wes Fogden (70)

3-2

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Harrold (22, 41)

18 April

AFC Wimbledon

  • Appiah (49)
  • Francomb (69)

2-2

report

Newport County

  • Zebroski (15)
  • Flynn (pen 47)

Accrington Stanley

  • Naismith (pen 90+5)

1-1

report

Mansfield Town

  • Speight (75)

Bury

  • Tutte (8)
  • Nardiello (pen 50, 53)
  • Rose (88)

4-0

report

Plymouth Argyle

Cheltenham Town

  • Cureton (32)

1-2

report

Fleetwood Town

  • Sarcevic (pen 55)
  • Morris (65)

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (pen 78)

1-1

report

Exeter City

  • Grimes (18)

Morecambe

  • Sampson (90+6)

1-1

report

Scunthorpe United

  • Winnall (22)

Oxford United

0-1

report

York City

  • Coulson (pen 48)

Rochdale

0-3

report

Southend United

  • Corr (12)
  • Jacob Murphy (44)
  • Timlin (46)

Torquay United

0-1

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Elito (pen 67)

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Pierre (18)

1-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Ingram (og 12)

21 April

Woking

  • Johnson (72)

1-2

report

Aldershot Town

  • Williams (pen 65)
  • Molesley (83)

Cambridge United

0-1

report

Chester FC

  • Carlton (12)

Dartford

  • Bradbrook (30, 90+3)

2-3

report

Tamworth

  • Reindorf (60)
  • Thornton (pen 73, 90)

Grimsby Town

  • Hannah (76)

1-0

report

Hyde FC

Hereford United

  • James (29)
  • Collins (61)
  • Bowen (71)

3-2

report

Alfreton Town

  • John Akinde (7)
  • Harrad (87)

Kidderminster Harriers

0-0

report

Nuneaton Town

Luton Town

  • Gray (pen 45+1, 60)
  • McGeehan (56)
  • Cullen (90+3)

4-1

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Klukowski (pen 34)

Macclesfield Town

0-2

report

Gateshead

  • Larkin (26)
  • Maddison (51)

Salisbury City

  • McPhee (14)
  • White (17, 20)

3-0

report

Welling United

Southport

  • George (70)
  • Fitzpatrick (79)

2-1

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Gregory (5)

Wrexham

0-1

report

Lincoln City

  • Danny L. Rowe (31)

Barnet

  • Marsh-Brown (40)

1-1

report

Braintree Town

  • Davis (pen 58)

19 April

Chester FC

0-0

report

Wrexham

Welling United

  • Lafayette (80)

1-2

report

Luton Town

  • Cullen (28)
  • Gray (72)

FC Halifax Town

  • Roberts (18)
  • Chris Smith (22)

2-1

report

Macclesfield Town

  • Boden (45)

Forest Green Rovers

  • Norwood (33)
  • Hughes (90+1)

2-2

report

Woking

  • Johnson (68)
  • Goddard (90)

Nuneaton Town

0-1

report

Barnet

  • Gjokaj (56)

18 April

Aldershot Town

  • Williams (16, pen 23)
  • Joe Oastler (48)

3-2

report

Salisbury City

  • Brett (27)
  • Sheringham (33)

Braintree Town

  • Davis (24)

1-0

report

Dartford

Gateshead

  • Chandler (27, 88)

2-2

report

Southport

  • George (2)
  • Walker (54)

Hyde FC

  • Blakeman (35)

1-3

report

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Bell (6)
  • Thornton (og 74)
  • Morgan-Smith (76)

Lincoln City

  • Tomlinson (pen 32)

1-0

report

Cambridge United

Alfreton Town

  • Law (25)
  • John Akinde (pen 51)
  • Clayton (80)

3-3

report

Grimsby Town

  • Hannah (7, 33, pen 70)

Tamworth

  • Kerry (62)

1-0

report

Hereford United

15 April

Braintree Town

0-0

report

Gateshead

Grimsby Town

0-1

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Maynard (52)

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Bell (67)
  • Gash (77)

2-0

report

Cambridge United

Macclesfield Town

  • Boden (60)

1-2

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Klukowski (2, 19)

19 April

Motherwell

  • Sutton (5, 90+2)
  • Francis-Angol (44)

3-3

report

Celtic

  • Stokes (45+1)
  • Samaras (56)
  • Griffiths (86)

Hearts

  • Hamill (pen 65)
  • Carrick (90+5)

2-0

report

Ross County

Kilmarnock

  • Maksimenko (54)

1-2

report

Partick Thistle

  • Higginbotham (57)
  • Taylor-Sinclair (85)

St Johnstone

  • Anderson (32)
  • Steve May (76)

2-0

report

Dundee United

St Mirren

  • Kenny McLean (1)
  • McGowan (15)

2-0

report

Hibernian

18 April

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

0-0

report

Aberdeen

19 April

Cowdenbeath

  • Armstrong (45+1, 73)
  • Hemmings (51, 65)

4-0

report

Livingston

Dumbarton

0-3

report

Queen of the South

  • Russell (17)
  • Lyle (52)
  • Holt (66)

Falkirk

  • Loy (19)
  • McGrandles (23)

2-1

report

Raith Rovers

  • Vaulks (og 32)

Hamilton Academical

  • Scotland (4)
  • Andy Ryan (46)

2-1

report

Alloa Athletic

  • Caldwell (83)

Morton

  • Dougie Imrie (78)

1-0

report

Dundee

15 April

Raith Rovers

  • Joe Cardle (4)
  • Paul Watson (7)
  • Baird (81)

3-2

report

Queen of the South

  • Durnan (37, 45+2)

22 April

Rangers

  • Mohsni (54, 82)

2-1

report

Ayr United

  • Forrest (69)

19 April

Airdrieonians

  • McAleer (52)
  • Lister (78)

2-1

report

East Fife

  • Campbell (63)

Ayr United

  • Forrest (55)

1-1

report

Dunfermline Athletic

  • Ryan Thomson (50)

Forfar Athletic

0-2

report

Arbroath

  • Sheerin (24)
  • Kenny Deuchar (26)

Stenhousemuir

0-4

report

Rangers

  • Steven Smith (32)
  • Shiels (36)
  • McCulloch (pen 65)
  • Nicky Law (78)

Stranraer

  • Andrew Stirling (22)

1-2

report

Brechin City

  • Trouten (pen 5)
  • Robert Thomson (67)

15 April

Rangers

  • Black (67)
  • Mohsni (75)
  • Shiels (85)

3-0

report

Forfar Athletic

19 April

Annan Athletic

  • Andrew Mitchell (pen 60)

1-1

report

Queen's Park

  • Brophy (65)

Berwick Rangers

  • Andrew Russell (44)

1-0

report

East Stirling

Montrose

0-2

report

Clyde

  • Daly (21)
  • McCluskey (pen 27)

Peterhead

  • McAllister (pen 21, 23)

2-0

report

Albion Rovers

Stirling Albion

  • White (37)
  • Comrie (81)

2-2

report

Elgin City

  • Sutherland (14)
  • Gunn (54)

21 April

Málaga

  • Santa Cruz (6)
  • Darder (53)

2-0

report

Villarreal

20 April

Almería

  • Rodri (40)
  • Óscar Díaz (88)

2-4

report

Celta de Vigo

  • Nolito (19, 71)
  • Charles (52)
  • Orellana (75)

Rayo Vallecano

  • Rochina (14)
  • Paulao (og 27)
  • Larrivey (51)

3-1

report

Real Betis

  • Javi Chica (79)

Sevilla

  • Mainz (og 14)
  • Gameiro (51)
  • Mbia (58)
  • Vitolo (68)

4-0

report

Granada CF

Barcelona

  • Pedro (72)
  • Messi (74)

2-1

report

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (50)

19 April

Osasuna

  • Oriol Riera (19)

1-1

report

Valencia CF

  • Jonas (82)

Levante

0-0

report

Getafe

Real Sociedad

  • Canales (32)
  • Vela (90+1)

2-1

report

Espanyol

  • Córdoba (23)

18 April

Atlético de Madrid

  • Miranda (72)
  • Diego Costa (pen 90+1)

2-0

report

Elche

14 April

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (4, 46)
  • Ander (62)

3-0

report

Málaga

19 April

Atalanta

  • Denis (87)

1-2

report

Verona

  • Donati (53)
  • Toni (72)

Catania

  • Leto (45)
  • Bergessio (63)

2-1

report

Sampdoria

  • Okaka (61)

Chievo

0-1

report

Sassuolo

  • Berardi (40)

Genoa

  • De Maio (3)

1-2

report

Cagliari

  • Sau (37)
  • Ibarbo (82)

Lazio

  • Mauri (42)
  • Candreva (pen 61, 90+4)

3-3

report

Torino

  • Kurtic (52)
  • Tachtsidis (67)
  • Immobile (89)

Milan

  • Balotelli (43)
  • Taarabt (51)
  • Pazzini (83)

3-0

report

Livorno

Parma

0-2

report

Internazionale

  • Rolando (48)
  • Guarín (89)

Udinese

  • Fernandes (54)

1-1

report

Napoli

  • Callejón (38)

Juventus

  • Pogba (64)

1-0

report

Bologna

Fiorentina

0-1

report

Roma

  • Nainggolan (26)

14 April

Udinese

0-2

report

Juventus

  • Giovinco (16)
  • Llorente (26)

20 April

1. FC Nürnberg

  • Plattenhardt (26)

1-4

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Spahic (16, 80)
  • Boenisch (48)
  • Hilbert (87)

VfB Stuttgart

  • Harnik (23, 59)
  • Cacau (54)

3-1

report

FC Schalke 04

  • Szalai (69)

19 April

Borussia Dortmund

  • Jojic (6)
  • Lewandowski (18)
  • Piszczek (56)
  • Reus (pen 79)

4-2

report

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Okazaki (14, 53)

Eintracht Braunschweig

0-2

report

FC Bayern München

  • Pizarro (75)
  • Mandzukic (86)

FC Augsburg

0-0

report

Hertha BSC

SV Werder Bremen

  • Bargfrede (18)
  • Garcia (78)
  • Petersen (90+2)

3-1

report

1899 Hoffenheim

  • Volland (3)

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Mehmedi (51, 87)
  • Sorg (71)
  • Darida (72)

4-2

report

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Herrmann (9)
  • Nordtveit (89)

Hamburger SV

  • Ilicevic (58)

1-3

report

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Perisic (2)
  • De Bruyne (42)
  • Olic (49)

17 April

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Lanig (13)
  • Meier (68)

2-3

report

Hannover 96

  • Andreasen (2)
  • Stindl (20)
  • Ya Konan (29)

Yesterday

Paris Saint Germain

  • Matuidi (89)

1-0

report

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Toulouse

0-0

report

Lyon

20 April

Monaco

  • Berbatov (5)

1-0

report

Nice

Bastia

  • Raspentino (32)
  • Squillaci (88)

2-1

report

Ajaccio

  • Camara (4)

Bordeaux

  • Diabaté (8, 20, 26)
  • Jussie (48)
  • Rolan (pen 68)

5-1

report

Guingamp

  • Diallo (29)

Lorient

  • Jérémie Aliadičre (pen 31)
  • Monnet-Paquet (87)
  • Aboubakar (90, 90+3)

4-4

report

Montpellier

  • Cabella (26, 81)
  • Niang (56)
  • Deza (78)

Reims

0-1

report

Sochaux

  • Corchia (41)

Valenciennes

  • Medjani (79)
  • Bahebeck (83)

2-6

report

Nantes

  • Audel (24)
  • Bedoya (41)
  • Gakpe (44, 54)
  • Medjani (og 86)
  • Nicolita (89)

Marseille

0-0

report

Lille

18 April

St Etienne

0-0

report

Rennes

Group A

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Valencia CF6411127513
2Swansea City62226428
3Kuban Krasnodar61327706
4FC St Gallen6204613-76

Group B

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Ludogorets Razgrad6510112916
2FC Chornomorets Odesa631266010
3PSV621345-17
4Dinamo Zagreb6015311-81

Group C

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Red Bull Salzburg66001531218
2Esbjerg fB640288012
3Elfsborg6114510-54
4Standard Ličge6015613-71

Group D

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Rubin Kazan64201441014
2NK Maribor6213912-37
3SV Zulte Waregem6213410-67
4Wigan Athletic612367-15

Group E

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Fiorentina6510123916
2FC Dnipro6402115612
3Paços de Ferreira603318-73
4Pandurii Targu-Jiu6024311-82

Group F

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Eintracht Frankfurt6501134915
2Maccabi Tel Aviv632175211
3Apoel Nicosia612338-55
4Bordeaux6105410-63

Group G

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1KRC Genk6420105514
2Dynamo Kyiv6312117410
3SK Rapid Wien6132810-26
4FC Thun6105310-73

Group H

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Sevilla633094512
2Slovan Liberec62319819
3Sport-Club Freiburg613258-36
4Estoril-Praia603358-33

Group I

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lyon633063312
2Real Betis62313219
3Vitória Guimarăes61236515
4HNK Rijeka604227-54

Group J

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Trabzonspor6420136714
2Lazio633084412
3Apollon Limassol6114510-54
4Legia Warsaw610528-63

Group K

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Tottenham Hotspur66001521318
2Anzhi Makhachkala622247-38
3Sheriff Tiraspol613256-16
4Tromsř6015110-91

Group L

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1AZ633084412
2PAOK Salonika6330106412
3Maccabi Haifa612369-35
4Shakhter Karagandy6024510-52

ask the gaffer

Orange's football trivia expert answers your best questions

Test



ask the gaffer a question

Bobby: Which player has won three European trophies with three different clubs?

Geoff: Which teams have won the champions league and the domestic league in the same season?

Diane: How many sets of brothers are playing in the Premier League now?

latest football pics