sport

Today

FT:Aston Villa

0-0

report

Newcastle United

FT:Chelsea

  • Diego Costa (62)
  • Hazard (77)

2-0

report

Leicester City

FT:Crystal Palace

  • Chamakh (48)

1-3

report

West Ham United

  • Zárate (34)
  • Downing (37)
  • Carlton Cole (62)

FT:Southampton

0-0

report

West Bromwich Albion

FT:Swansea City

  • Dyer (23)

1-0

report

Burnley

Everton

  • Coleman (19)
  • Naismith (45)

2-0

live

Arsenal

HALF-TIME: : Everton have had it all their own way at Goodison Park so far. They firstly benefitted from Ozil's lax defending to take the lead before their second just before the break was fortunate not have intervention from the referee. At the other end, all of Arsenal's chances have fallen to midfielder Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain: all of which have been off target. More soon.

Tomorrow

Hull City

v

(1:30pm) preview

Stoke City

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(1:30pm) preview

Queens Park Rangers

Sunderland

v

(4:00pm) preview

Manchester United

25 August

Manchester City

v

(8:00pm)

Liverpool

30 August

Burnley

v

(12:45pm)

Manchester United

Manchester City

v

(3:00pm)

Stoke City

Newcastle United

v

(3:00pm)

Crystal Palace

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Sunderland

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

West Bromwich Albion

West Ham United

v

(3:00pm)

Southampton

Everton

v

(5:30pm)

Chelsea

31 August

Aston Villa

v

(1:30pm)

Hull City

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(1:30pm)

Liverpool

Leicester City

v

(4:00pm)

Arsenal

Today

FT:Ipswich Town

0-1

report

Norwich City

  • Grabban (24)

FT:Blackburn Rovers

  • Rhodes (13)
  • Hanley (21)
  • Gestede (24)

3-2

report

Bournemouth

  • Pitman (pen 81)
  • Cook (90)

FT:Brentford

  • Odubajo (79)

1-1

report

Birmingham City

  • Caddis (pen 17)

FT:Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Mackail-Smith (37)
  • João Teixeira (64)

2-1

report

Bolton Wanderers

  • Mills (25)

FT:Derby County

  • Ward (23)
  • Bryson (59)
  • Martin (61, 87)
  • Dawkins (88)

5-1

report

Fulham

  • Parker (54)

FT:Huddersfield Town

  • Wells (50)

1-1

report

Charlton Athletic

  • Vetokele (90+2)

FT:Middlesbrough

  • Leadbitter (pen 72, pen 90+1)

2-3

report

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Nuhiu (6, 57)
  • May (42)

FT:Millwall

0-1

report

Rotherham United

  • Pringle (49)

FT:Nottingham Forest

  • Antonio (17, 47)
  • Fryatt (53)
  • Assombalonga (64)

4-0

report

Reading

FT:Watford

  • Forestieri (20, 67)
  • Deeney (pen 58)
  • Daniel Tözsér (90+1)

4-1

report

Leeds United

  • Tamas (og 32)

FT:Wigan Athletic

  • Oriol Riera (35)

1-0

report

Blackpool

FT:Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Hudson (og 90+1)

1-0

report

Cardiff City

30 August

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(12:15pm)

Nottingham Forest

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Charlton Athletic

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Ipswich Town

Fulham

v

(3:00pm)

Cardiff City

Leeds United

v

(3:00pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Millwall

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Norwich City

v

(3:00pm)

Bournemouth

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Today

FT:Barnsley

  • Hourihane (22)
  • Winnall (30)
  • Cole (68)
  • Jennings (76)

4-1

report

Gillingham

  • Kedwell (74)

FT:Bradford City

0-1

report

Peterborough United

  • Vassell (57)

FT:Colchester United

0-1

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Bennett (65)

FT:Fleetwood Town

0-0

report

Chesterfield

FT:Leyton Orient

0-0

report

Walsall

FT:MK Dons

0-0

report

Coventry City

FT:Port Vale

0-2

report

Notts County

  • Jones (11)
  • Noble (87)

FT:Preston North End

  • King (4)

1-0

report

Oldham Athletic

FT:Rochdale

  • Henderson (56)

1-1

report

Bristol City

  • Freeman (16)

FT:Sheffield United

  • Baxter (48)

1-0

report

Crawley Town

FT:Swindon Town

  • Kasim (34)
  • Williams (77)

2-0

report

Crewe Alexandra

FT:Yeovil Town

  • Moore (65)

1-1

report

Scunthorpe United

  • Paddy Madden (82)

30 August

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

Doncaster Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Port Vale

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Bradford City

Scunthorpe United

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

31 August

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

Today

FT:AFC Wimbledon

  • Tubbs (11)

1-2

report

Hartlepool United

  • Wyke (46)
  • Harewood (68)

FT:Accrington Stanley

  • Gray (9)
  • Joyce (16)

2-2

report

Luton Town

  • Rooney (32)
  • Howells (42)

FT:Bury

  • Soares (5)
  • Rose (15)

2-1

report

Plymouth Argyle

  • Reid (pen 66)

FT:Cambridge United

  • Elliott (55)

1-2

report

Morecambe

  • Mullin (16, 61)

FT:Carlisle United

  • Sweeney (43)

1-1

report

Southend United

  • Clifford (45+1)

FT:Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Howell (45+1)
  • Ogogo (60)

2-0

report

Mansfield Town

FT:Exeter City

  • Wheeler (8)

1-1

report

York City

  • Lowe (82)

FT:Newport County

  • Zebroski (37)

1-1

report

Burton Albion

  • Mousinho (51)

FT:Northampton Town

  • Sinclair (90)

1-1

report

Shrewsbury Town

  • Collins (63)

FT:Oxford United

0-1

report

Portsmouth

  • Westcarr (80)

FT:Stevenage

  • Charles (31)

1-3

report

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Hayes (40)
  • Murphy (44)
  • McClure (90)

FT:Tranmere Rovers

  • Richards (12)
  • Laird (45+1)

2-3

report

Cheltenham Town

  • Matt Richards (67)
  • Arthur (69)
  • Wynter (73)

30 August

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Stevenage

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

Cambridge United

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Northampton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Exeter City

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Luton Town

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Today

FT:Alfreton Town

  • Ironside (5)
  • Clayton (74)

2-3

report

Wrexham

  • Moult (13)
  • Hudson (27)
  • Jennings (45)

FT:Bristol Rovers

  • Clarke (55)

1-0

report

AFC Telford United

FT:Chester FC

0-3

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Peniket (34)
  • Boden (70)
  • Pearson (83)

FT:Dartford

0-0

report

Torquay United

FT:Dover Athletic

  • Payne (43)
  • Elder (78)

2-1

report

Eastleigh

  • Midson (16)

FT:Gateshead

  • Maddison (55)

1-6

report

Grimsby Town

  • Baxter (og 6)
  • Neilson (15, 46)
  • John-Lewis (42, 90+4)
  • Disley (84)

FT:Lincoln City

  • Newton (7)
  • Bencherif (21)
  • Tomlinson (61)

3-2

report

Braintree Town

  • Davis (pen 49)
  • Brundle (90+1)

FT:Macclesfield Town

0-0

report

Kidderminster Harriers

FT:Nuneaton Town

0-2

report

Barnet

  • MacDonald (pen 8, 13)

FT:Southport

  • Brodie (20)
  • Foster (90+1)

2-1

report

Altrincham

  • Gillespie (61)

FT:Welling United

  • Beautyman (33)

1-1

report

Woking

  • Newton (81)

25 August

Forest Green Rovers

v

(1:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

AFC Telford United

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Altrincham

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Braintree Town

v

(3:00pm)

Nuneaton Town

Eastleigh

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Lincoln City

Grimsby Town

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

Aldershot Town

Woking

v

(3:00pm)

Dover Athletic

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

30 August

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Alfreton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Dover Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Altrincham

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

Welling United

v

(3:00pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Today

FT:Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • O'Connell (og 65)

1-0

report

Celtic

FT:Dundee United

  • Ciftci (19)
  • Chris Erskine (86)

2-1

report

Ross County

  • Jervis (51)

FT:Kilmarnock

  • Muirhead (9)
  • Sammy Clingan (78)

2-0

report

Motherwell

FT:Partick Thistle

  • Higginbotham (85)

1-2

report

Hamilton Academical

  • Tony Andreu (87)
  • Scotland (90+2)

FT:St. Johnstone

  • MacLean (80)

1-0

report

Aberdeen

FT:St. Mirren

0-1

report

Dundee

  • MacDonald (80)

30 August

Aberdeen

v

(3:00pm)

Partick Thistle

Hamilton Academical

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Kilmarnock

Motherwell

v

(3:00pm)

St. Johnstone

St. Mirren

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee United

31 August

Dundee

v

(12:30pm)

Celtic

Today

FT:Cowdenbeath

0-3

report

Alloa Athletic

  • Cawley (38)
  • Spence (48)
  • Buchanan (54)

FT:Hibernian

0-1

report

Falkirk

  • Loy (13)

FT:Queen of the South

  • Kyle Jacobs (og 34)

1-1

report

Livingston

  • White (pen 66)

FT:Raith Rovers

0-4

report

Hearts

  • Keatings (13, 28, 58)
  • Oliver (90)

FT:Rangers

  • McCulloch (15)
  • McGregor (30)
  • Nicky Clark (54)
  • Turner (og 76)

4-1

report

Dumbarton

  • Mohsni (og 81)

30 August

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Hibernian

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Hearts

v

(3:00pm)

Falkirk

Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Queen of the South

Today

FT:Ayr United

  • McLaughlin (85, pen 89)

2-0

report

Forfar Athletic

FT:Dunfermline Athletic

  • Gozie Ugwu (24, 80)
  • Moffat (41)

3-0

report

Airdrieonians

FT:Peterhead

  • McAllister (pen 66)

1-2

report

Morton

  • Stefan Milojevic (47)
  • O'Ware (90+2)

FT:Stenhousemuir

  • Hodge (16, 65)
  • Dickson (37)
  • Comrie (og 90)

4-5

report

Stirling Albion

  • Wedderburn (31)
  • Gordon Smith (54, 69)
  • Sandy Cunningham (55)
  • Darren L. Smith (62)

FT:Stranraer

  • Forde (56)
  • Stephen Stirling (90+4)

2-2

report

Brechin City

  • Hamilton (18)
  • Molloy (24)

30 August

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Brechin City

v

(3:00pm)

Peterhead

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

Today

FT:Albion Rovers

  • Pollock (22)
  • Gemmell (45+1)

2-0

report

East Fife

FT:Berwick Rangers

  • Lee Currie (34)
  • Cameron (64)
  • Lavery (74)
  • Dalziel (81)
  • Fairbairn (87)

5-0

report

East Stirling

FT:Elgin City

  • Gunn (28)

1-0

report

Clyde

FT:Montrose

  • Harkins (32)
  • Watson (39)

2-0

report

Annan Athletic

FT:Queen's Park

0-2

report

Arbroath

  • McBride (69)
  • Smith (90+1)

30 August

Albion Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Elgin City

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Berwick Rangers

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

26 August

Zenit St Petersburg

v

(5:00pm)

Standard Liège

Apoel Nicosia

v

(7:45pm)

Aalborg BK

BATE Borisov

v

(7:45pm)

Slovan Bratislava

Celtic

v

(7:45pm)

NK Maribor

FC Porto

v

(7:45pm)

Lille

27 August

Arsenal

v

(7:45pm)

Besiktas

Athletic Club

v

(7:45pm)

Napoli

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(7:45pm)

FC København

Ludogorets Razgrad

v

(7:45pm)

Steaua Bucharest

Malmö FF

v

(7:45pm)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

28 August

Neftchi Baku

v

(5:00pm)

Partizan Belgrade

Omonia Nicosia

v

(5:00pm)

Dynamo Moscow

PAOK Salonika

v

(5:15pm)

Zimbru Chisinau

Astra Giurgiu

v

(6:00pm)

Lyon

CD Nacional

v

(6:00pm)

Dinamo Minsk

FC Midtjylland

v

(6:00pm)

Panathinaikos

FC Rostov

v

(6:00pm)

Trabzonspor

FC Zürich

v

(6:00pm)

Spartak Trnava

FK Krasnodar

v

(6:00pm)

Real Sociedad

Feyenoord

v

(6:00pm)

Zorya Luhansk

Hajduk Split

v

(6:00pm)

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

Lokomotiv Moscow

v

(6:00pm)

Apollon Limassol

Maccabi Tel Aviv

v

(6:00pm)

Asteras Tripolis

Metalist Kharkiv

v

(6:00pm)

Ruch Chorzów

Shakhtyor Soligorsk

v

(6:00pm)

PSV

Sheriff Tiraspol

v

(6:00pm)

HNK Rijeka

Sparta Prague

v

(6:00pm)

PEC Zwolle

St Etienne

v

(6:00pm)

Kardemir Karabukspor

FC Twente

v

(6:30pm)

FK Qarabag

Debrecen

v

(7:30pm)

BSC Young Boys

Hull City

v

(7:30pm)

KSC Lokeren

SK Rapid Wien

v

(7:30pm)

HJK Helsinki

Torino

v

(7:30pm)

RNK Split

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(7:45pm)

FK Sarajevo

Internazionale

v

(7:45pm)

UMF Stjarnan

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(7:45pm)

AEL Limassol

Villarreal

v

(7:45pm)

FC Astana

Club Brugge

v

(8:00pm)

Grasshoppers Zürich

Dinamo Zagreb

v

(8:00pm)

Petrolul Ploiesti

Legia Warsaw

v

(8:00pm)

Aktobe

Rio Ave

v

(8:00pm)

IF Elfsborg

26 August

Bournemouth

v

(7:45pm)

Northampton Town

Brentford

v

(7:45pm)

Fulham

Burnley

v

(7:45pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Crewe Alexandra

v

(7:45pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Derby County

v

(7:45pm)

Charlton Athletic

Gillingham

v

(7:45pm)

Newcastle United

Huddersfield Town

v

(7:45pm)

Nottingham Forest

Leicester City

v

(7:45pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Middlesbrough

v

(7:45pm)

Preston North End

Millwall

v

(7:45pm)

Southampton

Norwich City

v

(7:45pm)

Crawley Town

Port Vale

v

(7:45pm)

Cardiff City

Scunthorpe United

v

(7:45pm)

Reading

Swansea City

v

(7:45pm)

Rotherham United

Swindon Town

v

(7:45pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

Walsall

v

(7:45pm)

Crystal Palace

Watford

v

(7:45pm)

Doncaster Rovers

West Ham United

v

(7:45pm)

Sheffield United

MK Dons

v

(8:00pm)

Manchester United

West Bromwich Albion

v

(8:00pm)

Oxford United

27 August

Aston Villa

v

(7:45pm)

Leyton Orient

Birmingham City

v

(7:45pm)

Sunderland

Bradford City

v

(7:45pm)

Leeds United

Burton Albion

v

(7:45pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Stoke City

v

(7:45pm)

Portsmouth

26 August

Morton

v

(7:30pm)

Partick Thistle

Stenhousemuir

v

(7:30pm)

Hearts

Dundee

v

(7:45pm)

Raith Rovers

Falkirk

v

(7:45pm)

Cowdenbeath

Hamilton Academical

v

(7:45pm)

Alloa Athletic

Hibernian

v

(7:45pm)

Dumbarton

Kilmarnock

v

(7:45pm)

Ayr United

Livingston

v

(7:45pm)

Queen of the South

Queen's Park

v

(7:45pm) build up

Rangers

St. Mirren

v

(7:45pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

Stranraer

v

(7:45pm)

Ross County

2 September

Crewe Alexandra

v

(7:30pm)

Rochdale

Oldham Athletic

v

(7:30pm)

Bradford City

AFC Wimbledon

v

(7:45pm)

Southend United

Accrington Stanley

v

(7:45pm)

Carlisle United

Barnsley

v

(7:45pm)

York City

Cheltenham Town

v

(7:45pm)

Oxford United

Crawley Town

v

(7:45pm)

Cambridge United

Fleetwood Town

v

(7:45pm)

Morecambe

Notts County

v

(7:45pm)

Mansfield Town

Peterborough United

v

(7:45pm)

Leyton Orient

Preston North End

v

(7:45pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Scunthorpe United

v

(7:45pm)

Chesterfield

Stevenage

v

(7:45pm)

Gillingham

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(7:45pm)

Coventry City

Yeovil Town

v

(7:45pm)

Portsmouth

Today

Málaga

0-0

live

Athletic Club

25: Hand ball by Beñat (Athletic Club).

Granada CF

v

(8:00pm)

Deportivo de La Coruña

Sevilla

v

(8:00pm)

Valencia CF

Almería

v

(10:00pm)

Espanyol

Tomorrow

Eibar

v

(6:00pm)

Real Sociedad

Barcelona

v

(8:00pm)

Elche

Celta de Vigo

v

(8:00pm)

Getafe

Levante

v

(10:00pm)

Villarreal

25 August

Real Madrid

v

(7:00pm)

Córdoba

Rayo Vallecano

v

(9:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

29 August

Getafe

v

(7:00pm)

Almería

Valencia CF

v

(9:00pm)

Málaga

30 August

Athletic Club

v

(6:00pm)

Levante

Córdoba

v

(6:00pm)

Celta de Vigo

Atlético de Madrid

v

(8:00pm)

Eibar

Espanyol

v

(10:00pm)

Sevilla

31 August

Villarreal

v

(6:00pm)

Barcelona

Deportivo de La Coruña

v

(8:00pm)

Rayo Vallecano

Real Sociedad

v

(8:00pm)

Real Madrid

Elche

v

(10:00pm)

Granada CF

30 August

Chievo

v

(5:00pm)

Juventus

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Fiorentina

31 August

Atalanta

v

(5:00pm)

Verona

Milan

v

(5:00pm)

Lazio

Cesena

v

(7:45pm)

Parma

Genoa

v

(7:45pm)

Napoli

Palermo

v

(7:45pm)

Sampdoria

Sassuolo

v

(7:45pm)

Cagliari

Torino

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

Udinese

v

(7:45pm)

Empoli

Today

FT:1. FC Köln

0-0

report

Hamburger SV

FT:Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Seferovic (15)

1-0

report

Sport-Club Freiburg

FT:Hannover 96

  • Prib (67)
  • Joselu (70)

2-1

report

FC Schalke 04

  • Huntelaar (47)

FT:Hertha BSC

  • Schieber (16, 47)

2-2

report

SV Werder Bremen

  • Lukimya (53)
  • Di Santo (55)

FT:TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

  • Szalai (33)
  • Elyounoussi (35)

2-0

report

FC Augsburg

Borussia Dortmund

0-1

live

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Bellarabi (1)

45+2: First Half ends, Borussia Dortmund 0, Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1.

Tomorrow

SC Paderborn 07

v

(2:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(4:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

29 August

FC Augsburg

v

(7:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

30 August

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(2:30pm)

Hertha BSC

Hamburger SV

v

(2:30pm)

SC Paderborn 07

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

VfB Stuttgart

v

(2:30pm)

1. FC Köln

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

FC Schalke 04

v

(5:30pm)

FC Bayern München

31 August

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(2:30pm)

Hannover 96

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(4:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Today

FT:Guingamp

0-1

report

Marseille

  • Gignac (46)

Bastia

v

(7:00pm) build up

Toulouse

Lille

v

(7:00pm) build up

Lorient

Montpellier

v

(7:00pm) build up

Metz

Nice

v

(7:00pm) build up

Bordeaux

Reims

v

(7:00pm) build up

Caen

Tomorrow

Lyon

v

(1:00pm)

Lens

St Etienne

v

(4:00pm)

Rennes

Nantes

v

(8:00pm)

Monaco

29 August

Marseille

v

(7:30pm)

Nice

30 August

Monaco

v

(4:00pm)

Lille

Caen

v

(7:00pm)

Rennes

Lens

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

Lorient

v

(7:00pm)

Guingamp

Nantes

v

(7:00pm)

Montpellier

Toulouse

v

(7:00pm)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

31 August

Bordeaux

v

(1:00pm)

Bastia

Metz

v

(4:00pm)

Lyon

Paris Saint Germain

v

(8:00pm)

St Etienne

18 August

Burnley

  • Arfield (14)

1-3

report

Chelsea

  • Diego Costa (17)
  • Schürrle (21)
  • Ivanovic (34)

17 August

Liverpool

  • Sterling (23)
  • Sturridge (79)

2-1

report

Southampton

  • Clyne (56)

Newcastle United

0-2

report

Manchester City

  • Silva (38)
  • Agüero (90+2)

16 August

Manchester United

  • Rooney (53)

1-2

report

Swansea City

  • Ki Sung-Yueng (28)
  • Sigurdsson (72)

Leicester City

  • Ulloa (22)
  • Wood (86)

2-2

report

Everton

  • McGeady (20)
  • Naismith (45)

Queens Park Rangers

0-1

report

Hull City

  • Chester (52)

Stoke City

0-1

report

Aston Villa

  • Weimann (50)

West Bromwich Albion

  • Berahino (pen 42, 74)

2-2

report

Sunderland

  • Cattermole (5)
  • Larsson (85)

West Ham United

0-1

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Dier (90+3)

Arsenal

  • Koscielny (45+1)
  • Ramsey (90+1)

2-1

report

Crystal Palace

  • Hangeland (35)

20 August

Fulham

0-1

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Sako (15)

19 August

Birmingham City

  • Edgar (30)
  • Donaldson (63)

2-2

report

Ipswich Town

  • Berra (50, 90+4)

Blackpool

  • Delfouneso (17)

1-2

report

Brentford

  • Pritchard (37)
  • Dallas (52)

Bournemouth

  • Wilson (58)

1-2

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Assombalonga (67)
  • Fryatt (72)

Cardiff City

  • Nicky Maynard (53)

1-0

report

Wigan Athletic

Charlton Athletic

  • Tucudean (11)
  • Buyens (pen 45+5)
  • Vetokele (78)

3-2

report

Derby County

  • Ward (31, 85)

Leeds United

0-2

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • João Teixeira (5)
  • Lua Lua (84)

Norwich City

  • Grabban (23, 90+4)
  • Johnson (87)

3-1

report

Blackburn Rovers

  • Cairney (1)

Rotherham United

0-2

report

Watford

  • Dyer (74)
  • Munari (87)

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Maguire (57)

1-1

report

Millwall

  • Gueye (90+5)

Bolton Wanderers

  • Craig Davies (pen 27)

1-2

report

Middlesbrough

  • Leadbitter (pen 45+1)
  • Kike (78)

Reading

  • Cox (79)

1-2

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Butterfield (10)
  • Bunn (38)

16 August

Leeds United

  • Sharp (88)

1-0

report

Middlesbrough

Birmingham City

  • Thomas (49)

1-0

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

Blackpool

  • Cywka (53)

1-2

report

Blackburn Rovers

  • Gestede (26, 47)

Bolton Wanderers

  • Mason (4)
  • Wheater (29)

2-2

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Assombalonga (27, pen 35)

Bournemouth

  • Stanislas (72)

1-0

report

Brentford

Cardiff City

  • Whittingham (28)
  • Jones (35, 56)

3-1

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Wallace (45+3)

Charlton Athletic

  • Cousins (8)
  • Moussa (90+3)

2-1

report

Wigan Athletic

  • McManaman (22)

Fulham

0-1

report

Millwall

  • Woolford (12)

Norwich City

  • Johnson (32)
  • Grabban (59)
  • Tettey (61)

3-0

report

Watford

Reading

  • Taylor (26)

1-0

report

Ipswich Town

Rotherham United

  • Hall (76)

1-0

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Sheffield Wednesday

0-0

report

Derby County

19 August

Peterborough United

  • Brisley (34)

1-2

report

Sheffield United

  • Baxter (25)
  • Davies (84)

Bristol City

0-0

report

Leyton Orient

Chesterfield

0-1

report

MK Dons

  • Afobe (49)

Coventry City

  • McQuoid (4)
  • Jordan Clarke (44)

2-2

report

Barnsley

  • Hourihane (31)
  • Lita (45+3)

Crawley Town

  • Joe Walsh (54)

1-3

report

Bradford City

  • Hanson (49)
  • Knott (62)
  • Bennett (77)

Crewe Alexandra

  • Haber (9, 62)

2-5

report

Rochdale

  • Henderson (31)
  • Done (42, 55, 72)
  • Vincenti (66)

Doncaster Rovers

  • Tyson (90+2)

1-1

report

Preston North End

  • Humphrey (66)

Gillingham

  • Kedwell (9)
  • Hause (51)

2-2

report

Swindon Town

  • Williams (43)
  • Bywater (og 90)

Notts County

  • Murray (6)
  • Noble (71)

2-1

report

Colchester United

  • Sears (69)

Oldham Athletic

  • Wilson (64)

1-1

report

Port Vale

  • Pope (8)

Scunthorpe United

0-2

report

Fleetwood Town

  • Proctor (70)
  • Evans (80)

Walsall

  • Bradshaw (72)

1-2

report

Yeovil Town

  • Hayter (56)
  • Dawson (73)

16 August

Bristol City

  • Wilbraham (46, 68)

2-1

report

Colchester United

  • Moncur (9)

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (pen 39, pen 76)

2-1

report

Rochdale

  • Henderson (pen 90+10)

Coventry City

  • Harris (og 78)

1-0

report

Sheffield United

Crawley Town

  • McLeod (pen 51)

1-0

report

Swindon Town

Crewe Alexandra

  • Waters (22)

1-2

report

Barnsley

  • Lita (57)
  • Cranie (75)

Doncaster Rovers

  • Bennett (74)

1-3

report

Port Vale

  • Williamson (27)
  • Pope (39)
  • Dickinson (41)

Gillingham

  • Martin (35)
  • Kedwell (55)

2-0

report

Yeovil Town

Notts County

0-1

report

Fleetwood Town

  • Proctor (45+2)

Oldham Athletic

  • Forte (16)

1-3

report

Leyton Orient

  • Henderson (20)
  • Mooney (58)
  • Lisbie (81)

Peterborough United

  • McEvoy (45+1)
  • Vassell (81, 85)

3-2

report

MK Dons

  • Dele Alli (48)
  • Powell (87)

Scunthorpe United

0-4

report

Preston North End

  • Garner (17, 82)
  • Llera (og 39)
  • Humphrey (48)

Walsall

0-0

report

Bradford City

19 August

Burton Albion

  • Beavon (41)

1-0

report

Exeter City

Cheltenham Town

0-0

report

Carlisle United

Hartlepool United

0-2

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Howell (5)
  • Ogogo (64)

Luton Town

  • Pelly Ruddock (90+1)

1-1

report

Bury

  • Rose (62)

Mansfield Town

  • Clements (2)

1-0

report

Newport County

Morecambe

  • Ellison (39)

1-0

report

Oxford United

Plymouth Argyle

  • Smalley (pen 90+8)

1-1

report

Stevenage

  • Calcutt (54)

Portsmouth

  • Wallace (26)
  • Westcarr (39)

2-0

report

Northampton Town

Shrewsbury Town

  • Mangan (7, 65)
  • Akpa-Akpro (pen 44)
  • Goldson (45+1)

4-0

report

Accrington Stanley

Southend United

0-1

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Francomb (60)

Wycombe Wanderers

0-2

report

Tranmere Rovers

  • Stockton (19)
  • Power (54)

York City

  • Hyde (43)
  • Wes Fletcher (pen 82)

2-2

report

Cambridge United

  • Elliott (27)
  • Appiah (pen 38)

16 August

Burton Albion

  • Kee (pen 84, 88)

2-1

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Cureton (18)

Cheltenham Town

  • Harrison (34)
  • Arthur (84)

2-1

report

Accrington Stanley

  • Naismith (77)

Hartlepool United

0-2

report

Bury

  • Nardiello (18)
  • Rose (73)

Luton Town

0-1

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Tubbs (42)

Mansfield Town

  • Tafazolli (39)
  • Murray (88)

2-1

report

Oxford United

  • Hylton (pen 79)

Morecambe

  • Ellison (58, 63)
  • Mullin (84)

3-2

report

Newport County

  • Chapman (27)
  • O'Connor (29)

Plymouth Argyle

  • Harvey (14)
  • Reid (36)
  • Nelson (83)

3-0

report

Exeter City

Portsmouth

  • Taylor (34)
  • Dunn (og 66)

2-1

report

Cambridge United

  • Appiah (69)

Shrewsbury Town

  • Mangan (90)
  • Demetriou (90+4)

2-1

report

Tranmere Rovers

  • Bell-Baggie (42)

Southend United

  • Weston (9)
  • Coker (20)

2-0

report

Stevenage

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Pierre (55)
  • Hayes (pen 77)
  • Murphy (80)

3-1

report

Carlisle United

  • Potts (57)

York City

  • Hyde (67)

1-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Richards (90)

Yesterday

Aldershot Town

  • Williams (pen 37)

1-1

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Hughes (58)

17 August

AFC Telford United

0-2

report

Aldershot Town

  • Oastler (5)
  • Williams (pen 26)

16 August

Altrincham

  • Reeves (18)
  • McChrystal (og 65)

2-1

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Mansell (76)

Barnet

  • Marsh-Brown (56)

1-2

report

Lincoln City

  • Burrow (15)
  • Bencherif (22)

Braintree Town

  • Davis (pen 24)

1-3

report

Chester FC

  • McConville (48, 67)
  • Iwelumo (64)

Eastleigh

  • Strevens (40)
  • Midson (44)

2-2

report

Gateshead

  • Beckwith (og 21)
  • Rodman (54)

FC Halifax Town

  • Roberts (47)
  • Peniket (51, 78)

3-0

report

Welling United

Forest Green Rovers

  • Hughes (31)
  • Kamdjo (70)

2-0

report

Alfreton Town

Grimsby Town

  • Pittman (74)

1-1

report

Dover Athletic

  • Lock (86)

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Storer (41)

1-0

report

Dartford

Torquay United

0-0

report

Southport

Woking

0-0

report

Macclesfield Town

Wrexham

  • Moult (4)

1-0

report

Nuneaton Town

14 August

Eastleigh

  • Wright (90+4)

1-0

report

Aldershot Town

16 August

Celtic

  • Denayer (4)
  • Kris Commons (27)
  • Johansen (34)
  • Stokes (54)
  • Berget (62, 90+1)

6-1

report

Dundee United

  • Rankin (71)

Aberdeen

Postponed

St. Mirren

Dundee

  • Wighton (54)

1-1

report

Partick Thistle

  • Fraser (4)

Hamilton Academical

  • MacKinnon (16)

1-0

report

St. Johnstone

Motherwell

0-2

report

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Greg Tansey (42)
  • Doran (89)

Ross County

  • Boyce (81)

1-2

report

Kilmarnock

  • Josh Magennis (39)
  • Tope Obadeyi (56)

13 August

Dundee United

  • Bilate (83)

1-0

report

Motherwell

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

0-0

report

Dundee

Kilmarnock

0-2

report

Aberdeen

  • Pawlett (45)
  • Jack (71)

Partick Thistle

  • Bannigan (40)
  • Ben Frempah (og 55)
  • Fraser (73)
  • O'Donnell (90+2)

4-0

report

Ross County

St. Johnstone

0-3

report

Celtic

  • Stokes (55)
  • Biton (pen 76)
  • McGregor (84)

St. Mirren

0-2

report

Hamilton Academical

  • Ali Crawford (19, 51)

17 August

Hearts

  • Nicholson (76)
  • Buaben (pen 80)

2-1

report

Hibernian

  • El Alagui (90+2)

16 August

Alloa Athletic

0-1

report

Raith Rovers

  • Conroy (4)

Dumbarton

0-4

report

Queen of the South

  • Lyle (20)
  • Reilly (50)
  • Fowler (68)
  • Russell (77)

Livingston

  • Mullen (46)
  • White (74)

2-1

report

Cowdenbeath

  • Milne (89)

15 August

Falkirk

0-2

report

Rangers

  • MacLeod (78)
  • Nicky Clark (84)

16 August

Airdrieonians

0-2

report

Peterhead

  • Andy Rodgers (73)
  • Cox (77)

Brechin City

  • Trouten (43)

1-0

report

Stenhousemuir

Forfar Athletic

  • Hilson (58)
  • Dods (73)

2-0

report

Dunfermline Athletic

Morton

  • McManus (pen 19, 45)
  • Jamie McCluskey (32)
  • Pepper (56)

4-0

report

Stranraer

Stirling Albion

  • Gordon Smith (pen 66)

1-3

report

Ayr United

  • Forrest (5, 56)
  • Gilmour (69)

16 August

Annan Athletic

0-1

report

Queen's Park

  • Fraser (41)

Arbroath

  • McManus (66)

1-0

report

Albion Rovers

Clyde

Postponed

Montrose

East Fife

  • Cook (pen 56)
  • Campbell (77)

2-3

report

Berwick Rangers

  • Paul Currie (37)
  • Walker (og 43)
  • Gold (89)

East Stirling

  • Chris Townsley (23)
  • McKenna (66)

2-1

report

Elgin City

  • Trialist (90+4)

20 August

Aalborg BK

  • Thomsen (16)

1-1

report

Apoel Nicosia

  • Vinicius (54)

Lille

0-1

report

FC Porto

  • Herrera (61)

NK Maribor

  • Bohar (14)

1-1

report

Celtic

  • McGregor (6)

Slovan Bratislava

  • Vittek (80)

1-1

report

BATE Borisov

  • Jablonsky (og 44)

Standard Liège

0-1

report

Zenit St Petersburg

  • Shatov (16)

19 August

Besiktas

0-0

report

Arsenal

FC København

  • Zanka (9)
  • Amartey (12)

2-3

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Kießling (5)
  • Bellarabi (31)
  • Son (42)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

  • Schiemer (16)
  • Soriano (54)

2-1

report

Malmö FF

  • Forsberg (90)

Napoli

  • Higuaín (68)

1-1

report

Athletic Club

  • Muniain (41)

Steaua Bucharest

  • Chipciu (88)

1-0

report

Ludogorets Razgrad

21 August

Aktobe

0-1

report

Legia Warsaw

FC Astana

0-3

report

Villarreal

  • Cani (33)
  • dos Santos (48)
  • Mario (84)

Dynamo Moscow

2-2

report

Omonia Nicosia

AEL Limassol

  • Sardinero (14)

1-2

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Soldado (74)
  • Kane (80)

FK Qarabag

0-0

report

FC Twente

HJK Helsinki

  • Lod (63)
  • Väyrynen (74)

2-1

report

SK Rapid Wien

  • Schaub (58)

Ruch Chorzów

0-0

report

Metalist Kharkiv

PSV

  • Maher (59)

1-0

report

Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Dinamo Minsk

2-0

report

CD Nacional

IF Elfsborg

2-1

report

Rio Ave

Kardemir Karabukspor

1-0

report

St Etienne

Petrolul Ploiesti

1-3

report

Dinamo Zagreb

Apollon Limassol

1-1

report

Lokomotiv Moscow

BSC Young Boys

3-1

report

Debrecen

Zorya Luhansk

  • Maksim Igorovych Bilyi (26)

1-1

report

Feyenoord

  • te Vrede (38)

PEC Zwolle

  • Lukoki (77)

1-1

report

Sparta Prague

  • Krejci (82)

Panathinaikos

4-1

report

FC Midtjylland

Trabzonspor

2-0

report

FC Rostov

Zimbru Chisinau

1-0

report

PAOK Salonika

Asteras Tripolis

2-0

report

Maccabi Tel Aviv

Grasshoppers Zürich

1-2

report

Club Brugge

Partizan Belgrade

3-2

report

Neftchi Baku

Spartak Trnava

1-3

report

FC Zürich

KSC Lokeren

  • Vanaken (58)

1-0

report

Hull City

Lyon

1-2

report

Astra Giurgiu

RNK Split

0-0

report

Torino

Real Sociedad

1-0

report

FK Krasnodar

FK Sarajevo

  • Puzigaca (26)
  • Duljevic (59)

2-3

report

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Hahn (10)
  • Hrgota (41, 73)

HNK Rijeka

1-0

report

Sheriff Tiraspol

20 August

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

2-1

report

Hajduk Split

UMF Stjarnan

0-3

report

Internazionale

  • Icardi (41)
  • Dodô (48)
  • D'Ambrosio (89)

13 August

Coventry City

  • Miller (83)

1-2

report

Cardiff City

  • Burgstaller (4)
  • Haynes (og 81)

Sheffield United

  • Andy Butler (53)
  • McNulty (86)

2-1

report

Mansfield Town

  • Fisher (57)

Yesterday

FC Bayern München

  • Müller (37)
  • Robben (47)

2-1

report

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Olic (52)

Yesterday

Evian Thonon Gaillard

0-0

report

Paris Saint Germain

17 August

Marseille

0-2

report

Montpellier

  • Mounier (18)
  • Sanson (68)

St Etienne

  • Gradel (60)
  • Monnet-Paquet (70)
  • Erding (81)

3-1

report

Reims

  • Perrin (og 27)

Bordeaux

  • Rolan (48, 65)
  • Sala (pen 61)
  • Khazri (pen 75)

4-1

report

Monaco

  • Berbatov (44)

16 August

Paris Saint Germain

  • Lucas Moura (26)
  • Cavani (57)

2-0

report

Bastia

Lens

0-1

report

Guingamp

  • Douniama (90+3)

Lorient

0-0

report

Nice

Metz

  • N'Gbakoto (pen 12)

1-1

report

Nantes

  • Veretout (3)

Rennes

  • Toivonen (6, 57)
  • Mexer (39, 43)
  • Paul-Georges Ntep (76, 87)

6-2

report

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • Wass (35, 83)

Toulouse

  • Akpa-Akpro (10)
  • Ben Yedder (45)

2-1

report

Lyon

  • Lacazette (76)

15 August

Caen

0-1

report

Lille

  • Origi (pen 69)
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea22005146
2Swansea City22003126
3Aston Villa21101014
4Manchester City11002023
5West Ham United21013213
6Arsenal11002113
7Liverpool11002113
8Hull City11001013
9Tottenham Hotspur11001013
10West Bromwich Albion20202202
11Everton10102201
12Sunderland10102201
13Southampton201112-11
14Leicester City201124-21
15Newcastle United201102-21
16Manchester United100112-10
17Queens Park Rangers100101-10
18Stoke City100101-10
19Crystal Palace200225-30
20Burnley200214-30