sport

latest Liverpool news

Coutinho named in Brazil squad

Coutinho named in Brazil squad

Liverpool winger Philippe Coutinho is among five Premier League players named in the Brazil national squad for the upcoming friendlies against France and Chile.

read more

Liverpool follow Jordan's lead

Rodgers praises Henderson

Sturridge wants more action

Henderson stars in Liverpool win

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport pics PA

Tomorrow

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm) build up

Tottenham Hotspur

14 March

Crystal Palace

v

(12:45pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Arsenal

v

(3:00pm)

West Ham United

Leicester City

v

(3:00pm)

Hull City

Sunderland

v

(3:00pm)

Aston Villa

West Bromwich Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Stoke City

Burnley

v

(5:30pm)

Manchester City

15 March

Chelsea

v

(1:30pm)

Southampton

Everton

v

(4:00pm)

Newcastle United

Manchester United

v

(4:00pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

16 March

Swansea City

v

(8:00pm)

Liverpool

Today

Fulham

v

(7:45pm)

Bournemouth

Tomorrow

Blackpool

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Cardiff City

v

(3:00pm)

Charlton Athletic

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Huddersfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Rotherham United

Ipswich Town

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Millwall

v

(3:00pm)

Norwich City

Nottingham Forest

v

(3:00pm)

Middlesbrough

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Watford

10 March

Reading

v

(8:00pm) build up

Brighton and Hove Albion

11 March

Blackburn Rovers

v

(7:45pm) build up

Bolton Wanderers

14 March

Middlesbrough

v

(12:15pm)

Ipswich Town

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Bolton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Brentford

v

(3:00pm)

Cardiff City

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Leeds United

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Norwich City

v

(3:00pm)

Derby County

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Wigan Athletic

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Fulham

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Tomorrow

Barnsley

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Preston North End

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Colchester United

Sheffield United

v

(3:00pm)

Fleetwood Town

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Notts County

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

10 March

Coventry City

v

(7:45pm) build up

Bradford City

Yeovil Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Bristol City

14 March

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

Chesterfield

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Doncaster Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Rochdale

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm)

Yeovil Town

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Bradford City

Oldham Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Port Vale

v

(3:00pm)

Swindon Town

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Scunthorpe United

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield United

Walsall

v

(3:00pm)

MK Dons

Tomorrow

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Accrington Stanley

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford United

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Exeter City

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

Mansfield Town

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge United

Southend United

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

13 March

Newport County

v

(7:45pm)

Cheltenham Town

14 March

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

Cambridge United

v

(3:00pm)

Stevenage

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bury

Morecambe

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Northampton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Tranmere Rovers

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Plymouth Argyle

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm)

Luton Town

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Shrewsbury Town

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

Tomorrow

Wrexham

v

(1:00pm)

Chester FC

Alfreton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Braintree Town

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Dover Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Lincoln City

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Aldershot Town

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

Nuneaton Town

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Woking

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

8 March

Welling United

v

(1:00pm)

Altrincham

10 March

Aldershot Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

FC Halifax Town

Gateshead

v

(7:45pm) build up

Welling United

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(7:45pm) build up

Eastleigh

Macclesfield Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

AFC Telford United

Torquay United

v

(7:45pm) build up

Chester FC

Wrexham

v

(7:45pm)

Southport

14 March

AFC Telford United

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Altrincham

v

(3:00pm)

Wrexham

Chester FC

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Eastleigh

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(3:00pm)

Dover Athletic

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Tomorrow

Motherwell

v

(3:00pm) build up

Kilmarnock

Ross County

v

(3:00pm) build up

Partick Thistle

13 March

Aberdeen

v

(7:45pm)

Motherwell

14 March

Hamilton Academical

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Postponed

Dundee United

Kilmarnock

v

(3:00pm)

St. Mirren

Partick Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

St. Johnstone

Tomorrow

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm) build up

Rangers

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Alloa Athletic

10 March

Rangers

v

(7:45pm) build up

Queen of the South

11 March

Hibernian

v

(7:45pm) build up

Livingston

14 March

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm)

Hibernian

Heart of Midlothian

v

(3:00pm)

Dumbarton

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Alloa Athletic

v

(5:30pm)

Falkirk

Tomorrow

Brechin City

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

Dunfermline Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Forfar Athletic

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Peterhead

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Stranraer

10 March

Ayr United

v

(7:45pm) build up

Airdrieonians

Peterhead

v

(7:45pm) build up

Forfar Athletic

14 March

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

Ayr United

v

(3:00pm)

Stenhousemuir

Dunfermline Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Stranraer

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Tomorrow

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

10 March

Elgin City

v

(7:45pm) build up

Clyde

14 March

Albion Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Clyde

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

Today

Queen of the South

v

(7:35pm)

Falkirk

Tomorrow

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

8 March

Hibernian

v

(12:45pm)

Berwick Rangers

Dundee United

v

(3:30pm)

Celtic

10 March

FC Porto

v

(7:45pm)

FC Basel

Real Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

FC Schalke 04

11 March

Chelsea

v

(7:45pm)

Paris Saint Germain

FC Bayern München

v

(7:45pm)

Shakhtar Donetsk

12 March

Zenit St Petersburg

v

(5:00pm)

Torino

Club Brugge

v

(6:00pm)

Besiktas

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

v

(6:00pm)

Ajax

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(6:00pm)

Internazionale

Everton

v

(8:05pm)

Dynamo Kyiv

Fiorentina

v

(8:05pm)

Roma

Napoli

v

(8:05pm)

Dinamo Moscow

Villarreal

v

(8:05pm)

Sevilla

Tomorrow

Bradford City

v

(12:45pm)

Reading

Aston Villa

v

(5:30pm)

West Bromwich Albion

8 March

Liverpool

v

(4:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

9 March

Manchester United

v

(7:45pm)

Arsenal

15 March

Dundee United

v

(3:00pm)

Celtic

Today

Levante

v

(7:45pm)

Eibar

Tomorrow

Deportivo de La Coruńa

v

(3:00pm)

Sevilla

Athletic Club

v

(5:00pm)

Real Madrid

Elche

v

(7:00pm)

Almería

Granada CF

v

(9:00pm)

Málaga

8 March

Barcelona

v

(11:00am)

Rayo Vallecano

Real Sociedad

v

(4:00pm)

Espanyol

Villarreal

v

(6:00pm)

Celta de Vigo

Atlético de Madrid

v

(8:00pm)

Valencia CF

9 March

Córdoba

v

(7:45pm)

Getafe

13 March

Valencia CF

v

(7:45pm)

Deportivo de La Coruńa

14 March

Espanyol

v

(3:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Eibar

v

(5:00pm)

Barcelona

Rayo Vallecano

v

(7:00pm)

Granada CF

Celta de Vigo

v

(9:00pm)

Athletic Club

15 March

Almería

v

(11:00am)

Villarreal

Málaga

v

(4:00pm)

Córdoba

Sevilla

v

(6:00pm)

Elche

Real Madrid

v

(8:00pm)

Levante

16 March

Getafe

v

(7:45pm)

Real Sociedad

Tomorrow

Sampdoria

v

(5:00pm)

Cagliari

Milan

v

(7:45pm)

Verona

8 March

Cesena

v

(11:30am)

Palermo

Chievo

v

(2:00pm)

Roma

Empoli

v

(2:00pm)

Genoa

Parma

v

(2:00pm)

Atalanta

Udinese

v

(2:00pm)

Torino

Napoli

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

9 March

Lazio

v

(6:00pm)

Fiorentina

Juventus

v

(8:00pm)

Sassuolo

14 March

Palermo

v

(5:00pm)

Juventus

Cagliari

v

(7:45pm)

Empoli

15 March

Atalanta

v

(2:00pm)

Udinese

Genoa

v

(2:00pm)

Chievo

Sassuolo

v

(2:00pm)

Parma

Verona

v

(5:00pm)

Napoli

Internazionale

v

(7:45pm)

Cesena

16 March

Fiorentina

v

(6:00pm)

Milan

Torino

v

(6:00pm)

Lazio

Roma

v

(8:00pm)

Sampdoria

Today

VfB Stuttgart

v

(7:30pm)

Hertha BSC

Tomorrow

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

FC Schalke 04

v

(2:30pm)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

Hamburger SV

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

Hannover 96

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(2:30pm)

SV Werder Bremen

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(5:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

8 March

1. FC Köln

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

SC Paderborn 07

v

(4:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

13 March

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(7:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

14 March

Eintracht Frankfurt

v

(2:30pm)

SC Paderborn 07

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Hertha BSC

v

(2:30pm)

FC Schalke 04

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

v

(2:30pm)

Hamburger SV

Borussia Dortmund

v

(5:30pm)

1. FC Köln

15 March

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(4:30pm)

Hannover 96

Today

Toulouse

v

(7:30pm)

Marseille

Tomorrow

Paris Saint Germain

v

(4:00pm)

Lens

Bastia

v

(7:00pm)

Nice

Caen

v

(7:00pm)

Bordeaux

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(7:00pm)

Monaco

Reims

v

(7:00pm)

Nantes

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Metz

8 March

St Etienne

v

(1:00pm)

Lorient

Guingamp

v

(4:00pm)

Lille

Montpellier

v

(8:00pm)

Lyon

13 March

Monaco

v

(7:30pm)

Bastia

Nice

v

(7:30pm)

Guingamp

14 March

Metz

v

(4:00pm)

St Etienne

Lens

v

(7:00pm)

Toulouse

Lorient

v

(7:00pm)

Caen

Montpellier

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

Nantes

v

(7:00pm)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

15 March

Lille

v

(1:00pm)

Rennes

Bordeaux

v

(4:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

Marseille

v

(8:00pm)

Lyon

1 March

Chelsea

  • Terry (45)
  • Walker (og 56)

2-0

report

Tottenham Hotspur

4 March

Manchester City

  • Silva (45+2)
  • Milner (88)

2-0

report

Leicester City

Newcastle United

0-1

report

Manchester United

  • Young (89)

Queens Park Rangers

  • Austin (82)

1-2

report

Arsenal

  • Giroud (64)
  • Sánchez (69)

Stoke City

  • Moses (32)
  • Diouf (84)

2-0

report

Everton

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Chadli (7)
  • Mason (51)
  • Townsend (60)

3-2

report

Swansea City

  • Ki Sung-yueng (19)
  • Sigurdsson (89)

West Ham United

0-1

report

Chelsea

  • Hazard (22)

Liverpool

  • Henderson (29)
  • Sturridge (51)

2-0

report

Burnley

3 March

Aston Villa

  • Agbonlahor (22)
  • Benteke (pen 90+4)

2-1

report

West Bromwich Albion

  • Berahino (66)

Hull City

  • N'Doye (15)

1-1

report

Sunderland

  • Rodwell (77)

Southampton

  • Mané (83)

1-0

report

Crystal Palace

1 March

Liverpool

  • Henderson (11)
  • Coutinho (75)

2-1

report

Manchester City

  • Dzeko (25)

Arsenal

  • Giroud (39)
  • Rosicky (89)

2-0

report

Everton

28 February

West Ham United

  • Valencia (76)

1-3

report

Crystal Palace

  • Murray (41, 63)
  • Dann (51)

Burnley

0-1

report

Swansea City

  • Trippier (og 64)

Manchester United

  • Rooney (pen 66, 84)

2-0

report

Sunderland

Newcastle United

  • Cissé (37)

1-0

report

Aston Villa

Stoke City

  • Crouch (71)

1-0

report

Hull City

West Bromwich Albion

  • Berahino (2)

1-0

report

Southampton

4 March

Birmingham City

  • Shinnie (36)

1-0

report

Blackpool

Leeds United

  • Mowatt (71)
  • Sharp (77)

2-1

report

Ipswich Town

  • Sears (74)

Norwich City

0-1

report

Wigan Athletic

  • Kim Bo-Kyung (8)

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Maguire (61)

1-2

report

Blackburn Rovers

  • Rhodes (17)
  • Henley (26)

3 March

Bournemouth

  • Kermorgant (10, pen 49)

2-1

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Afobe (39)

Brentford

  • Long (4, 51)
  • Pritchard (70)
  • Toral (90+3)

4-1

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Bunn (22)

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Stephens (69)
  • Lua Lua (77)

2-0

report

Derby County

Charlton Athletic

  • Bulot (7, 38)

2-1

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Antonio (14)

Middlesbrough

  • Bamford (26)
  • Kike (30)
  • Vossen (78)

3-0

report

Millwall

Rotherham United

  • Ward (80)

1-3

report

Cardiff City

  • Ecuele Manga (24)
  • Macheda (26)
  • McAleny (35)

Watford

  • Deeney (9)

1-0

report

Fulham

Bolton Wanderers

  • Gudjohnsen (60)

1-1

report

Reading

  • Mackie (90+3)

1 March

Norwich City

  • Johnson (24)
  • Grabban (62)

2-0

report

Ipswich Town

28 February

Birmingham City

  • Tarkowski (og 40)

1-0

report

Brentford

Blackpool

  • Madine (85)

1-3

report

Wigan Athletic

  • Kim Bo-Kyung (45+3)
  • Maguire (67)
  • McClean (79)

Bolton Wanderers

  • Clough (64)

1-0

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

Bournemouth

0-0

report

Blackburn Rovers

Cardiff City

0-1

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Sako (26)

Charlton Athletic

  • Berg Gudmundsson (34)
  • Watt (48, 71)

3-0

report

Huddersfield Town

Fulham

  • Bodurov (31)
  • Woodrow (45)

2-0

report

Derby County

Leeds United

  • Sharp (7)
  • Austin (19)

2-3

report

Watford

  • Deeney (39)
  • Vydra (56, 81)

Reading

0-3

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Osborn (56)
  • Fryatt (70)
  • Gary Gardner (80)

Rotherham United

  • Ward (47)
  • Arnason (85)

2-1

report

Millwall

  • Woolford (20)

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Nuhiu (pen 52)
  • Will Keane (54)

2-0

report

Middlesbrough

25 February

Nottingham Forest

  • Lascelles (21)
  • Lansbury (44)

2-1

report

Bournemouth

  • Surman (3)

24 February

Blackburn Rovers

  • Baptiste (22)

1-2

report

Norwich City

  • Jerome (65)
  • Johnson (84)

Brentford

  • Toral (16, 18, 89)
  • Gray (52)

4-0

report

Blackpool

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Baldock (26)
  • Íńigo Calderón (63)

2-0

report

Leeds United

Derby County

  • Hendrick (9)
  • Lingard (17)

2-0

report

Charlton Athletic

Huddersfield Town

  • Bunn (10)
  • Wells (55)
  • Miller (74)

3-0

report

Reading

Ipswich Town

  • Mings (24)
  • Sears (49, 64)
  • Bru (90+2)

4-2

report

Birmingham City

  • Davis (57, 79)

Middlesbrough

  • Adomah (34)

1-0

report

Bolton Wanderers

Millwall

  • Fabbrini (90+3)

1-3

report

Sheffield Wednesday

  • McGugan (52)
  • Nuhiu (72)
  • May (83)

Watford

  • Ighalo (18, 56)
  • Deeney (54)

3-0

report

Rotherham United

Wigan Athletic

0-1

report

Cardiff City

  • Gunnarsson (20)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Batth (10)
  • Sako (40, 45+2)

3-0

report

Fulham

3 March

Sheffield United

  • Done (65)

1-2

report

Peterborough United

  • Payne (88)
  • Washington (90)

Barnsley

  • Waring (57)

1-0

report

Coventry City

Bradford City

  • Francois Zoko (9)

1-0

report

Crawley Town

Colchester United

0-1

report

Notts County

  • Paddy McCourt (68)

Fleetwood Town

  • Proctor (3)
  • Morris (71)

2-2

report

Scunthorpe United

  • McSheffrey (45)
  • Evans (74)

Leyton Orient

  • Dagnall (4)

1-3

report

Bristol City

  • Freeman (12)
  • Flint (21)
  • Wilbraham (60)

MK Dons

  • Baker (28)

1-2

report

Chesterfield

  • Roberts (66)
  • Lavery (90)

Port Vale

0-1

report

Oldham Athletic

  • Jones (42)

Preston North End

  • Johnson (13)
  • Beckford (90+4)

2-2

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Forrester (81)
  • Main (84)

Rochdale

  • Henderson (pen 38, pen 73)
  • Bunney (57, 80)

4-0

report

Crewe Alexandra

Swindon Town

0-3

report

Gillingham

  • McDonald (29, 88)
  • Hessenthaler (46)

Yeovil Town

0-1

report

Walsall

  • Hiwula-Mayifuila (32)

28 February

Bristol City

  • Wilbraham (14)

1-0

report

Rochdale

Chesterfield

  • Lavery (31)
  • Sam Hird (42)
  • Morsy (63)

3-0

report

Fleetwood Town

Coventry City

  • Stokes (9)
  • Samuel (12)

2-1

report

MK Dons

  • Powell (56)

Crawley Town

  • Wood (63)

1-1

report

Sheffield United

  • McNulty (pen 81)

Crewe Alexandra

0-0

report

Swindon Town

Doncaster Rovers

  • Stevens (39)
  • Tyson (pen 83)

2-0

report

Colchester United

Gillingham

0-1

report

Barnsley

  • Waring (56)

Notts County

0-1

report

Port Vale

  • Marshall (7)

Oldham Athletic

0-4

report

Preston North End

  • Huntington (2)
  • Johnson (32)
  • Garner (52)
  • Beckford (82)

Peterborough United

  • Zakuani (52)
  • Bostwick (pen 90)

2-0

report

Bradford City

Scunthorpe United

  • Adelakun (61)

1-1

report

Yeovil Town

  • Grant (28)

Walsall

0-2

report

Leyton Orient

  • Hedges (56)
  • Dagnall (59)

24 February

Doncaster Rovers

  • Main (57)

1-3

report

Bristol City

  • Freeman (10)
  • Cunningham (pen 33)
  • Wilbraham (69)

Preston North End

  • Johnson (18)

1-0

report

Walsall

Rochdale

  • O'Connell (74)

1-2

report

Sheffield United

  • McNulty (21)
  • Brayford (61)

Scunthorpe United

0-1

report

Barnsley

  • Scowen (51)

Swindon Town

  • Luongo (15, 34)

2-1

report

Bradford City

  • Clarke (54)

3 March

AFC Wimbledon

0-0

report

Southend United

Accrington Stanley

  • Windass (pen 38)

1-2

report

Shrewsbury Town

  • Bobby Grant (11, 87)

Bury

  • Soares (9)

1-0

report

Luton Town

Cambridge United

0-3

report

York City

  • Fletcher (43)
  • Coulson (49)
  • Hyde (55)

Carlisle United

  • Wyke (31)

1-0

report

Cheltenham Town

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Harrison (og 22)
  • Bingham (66)

2-0

report

Hartlepool United

Newport County

0-1

report

Mansfield Town

  • Lambe (87)

Northampton Town

  • Holmes (25)

1-0

report

Portsmouth

Oxford United

  • Baldock (87)

1-1

report

Morecambe

  • Ellison (11)

Stevenage

  • Andrade (89)

1-0

report

Plymouth Argyle

Tranmere Rovers

  • Dugdale (32)

1-2

report

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Hayes (pen 26)
  • Onyedinma (40)

28 February

Burton Albion

0-1

report

Newport County

  • Storey (59)

Cheltenham Town

  • Holmes (og 9)
  • Brown (61)

2-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

Hartlepool United

  • Bird (73)

1-0

report

AFC Wimbledon

Luton Town

  • Stockley (41)
  • Guttridge (60)

2-0

report

Accrington Stanley

Mansfield Town

  • Lambe (46)
  • Brown (82)

2-1

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Cureton (60)

Morecambe

0-2

report

Cambridge United

  • Donaldson (45)
  • Slew (59)

Plymouth Argyle

0-2

report

Bury

  • Nardiello (62)
  • Rose (90)

Portsmouth

0-0

report

Oxford United

Shrewsbury Town

  • Demetriou (84)

1-2

report

Northampton Town

  • Hackett (20)
  • Byrom (47)

Southend United

  • Timlin (50)
  • Corr (72)

2-0

report

Carlisle United

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Onyedinma (10, 71)

2-2

report

Stevenage

  • Tom Pett (30)
  • Parrett (45+4)

York City

0-0

report

Exeter City

24 February

Accrington Stanley

  • Windass (23)

1-0

report

Burton Albion

Cambridge United

0-0

report

AFC Wimbledon

Portsmouth

  • Westcarr (76)
  • Taylor (82, 85)

3-2

report

Tranmere Rovers

  • Myrie-Williams (28)
  • Kayode Odejayi (50)

3 March

Aldershot Town

  • Jim Stevenson (53, 68)
  • McCollin (85)

3-1

report

Dover Athletic

  • Francis (76)

Braintree Town

0-1

report

Macclesfield Town

  • Grant (38)

Dartford

  • Green (43)

1-3

report

Woking

  • Odubade (5)
  • Goddard (52, 60)

Gateshead

  • Rodman (20)
  • Gooch (47)
  • Tomassen (og 66)

3-1

report

Wrexham

  • Ramshaw (og 26)

Southport

  • Kay (81)

1-0

report

FC Halifax Town

28 February

Eastleigh

  • Audel (og 12)
  • Constable (54)
  • Reason (61)
  • Burton (78)

4-0

report

Macclesfield Town

AFC Telford United

0-1

report

Alfreton Town

  • Graham (57)

Aldershot Town

  • Plummer (60)

1-1

report

Dartford

  • Bradbrook (16)

Altrincham

  • Reeves (48)

1-3

report

Barnet

  • Akinde (pen 6)
  • Gash (29, 61)

Forest Green Rovers

  • Parkin (pen 15)
  • Racine (34)
  • Guthrie (44)
  • Kelly (55)
  • Kamdjo (61)

5-3

report

Southport

  • Fitzpatrick (4)
  • Foster (62)
  • McCarthy (82)

Gateshead

0-1

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Harrison (71)

Grimsby Town

  • Disley (47)

1-0

report

Braintree Town

Kidderminster Harriers

0-0

report

FC Halifax Town

Lincoln City

0-2

report

Woking

  • Rendell (20)
  • Payne (45+6)

Nuneaton Town

  • Walker (50)

1-0

report

Welling United

24 February

Bristol Rovers

  • Taylor (pen 31)
  • Harrison (83)

2-1

report

Braintree Town

  • Akinola (38)

Gateshead

  • Rodman (42)
  • Finnigan (90)

2-0

report

Kidderminster Harriers

Grimsby Town

  • Arnold (47)

1-0

report

AFC Telford United

Torquay United

Postponed

Lincoln City

Wrexham

0-0

report

Forest Green Rovers

4 March

Celtic

0-1

report

St. Johnstone

  • Danny Swanson (54)

1 March

Celtic

  • Denayer (37)
  • Griffiths (pen 63)
  • Mackay-Steven (69)
  • Johansen (80)

4-0

report

Aberdeen

28 February

Dundee United

0-2

report

Partick Thistle

  • O'Donnell (34)
  • McGowan (og 41)

Motherwell

  • Laing (48)
  • Ainsworth (84)

2-1

report

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Ofere (76)

Ross County

  • Reckord (66)

1-0

report

Dundee

St. Johnstone

0-0

report

Kilmarnock

St. Mirren

  • Thompson (63)

1-0

report

Hamilton Academical

24 February

Dundee United

  • McGowan (74)

1-1

report

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Greg Tansey (pen 9)

28 February

Alloa Athletic

0-1

report

Hibernian

  • Scott Allan (26)

Dumbarton

0-0

report

Queen of the South

Heart of Midlothian

  • Género Zeefuik (pen 26, 27, pen 29)
  • Nicholson (33)
  • Walker (39)
  • Gomis (pen 57)
  • Ozturk (61)
  • Danny Wilson (68)
  • Sow (70, 74)

10-0

report

Cowdenbeath

Livingston

0-2

report

Raith Rovers

  • Callachan (15)
  • Vaughan (21)

27 February

Falkirk

  • Loy (22)

1-1

report

Rangers

  • McGregor (20)

3 March

Morton

  • Stefan McCluskey (35, 62, 79)
  • McManus (82)

4-0

report

Stirling Albion

Ayr United

  • Nicky Devlin (3)
  • Beattie (30)
  • Preston (88)

3-3

report

Peterhead

  • McDonald (12)
  • Noble (71)
  • Brown (87)

Brechin City

  • McLean (58)

1-1

report

Dunfermline Athletic

  • Josh Falkingham (1)

Stenhousemuir

  • Josh Watt (20)

1-0

report

Stranraer

28 February

Airdrieonians

  • Prunty (pen 58, 83)
  • Jim Lister (59, 80)

4-1

report

Stirling Albion

  • McGeachie (3)

Ayr United

  • Preston (35)

1-0

report

Forfar Athletic

Brechin City

  • Andy Jackson (18)
  • McLean (59)

2-1

report

Stenhousemuir

  • McMenamin (3)

Peterhead

  • Andy Rodgers (pen 56)

1-3

report

Morton

  • McManus (61, 87)
  • Caldwell (90+4)

Stranraer

  • Gallagher (10)
  • Chris Aitken (31)
  • Gibson (44)
  • Longworth (49)
  • McShane (83)

5-1

report

Dunfermline Athletic

  • Geggan (26)

24 February

Dunfermline Athletic

0-1

report

Brechin City

  • Trouten (73)

4 March

Arbroath

0-1

report

East Stirling

  • Gilmour (72)

3 March

Clyde

  • Roberts (45+1)

1-0

report

Annan Athletic

Elgin City

  • Gunn (40)
  • Cameron (46)
  • Moore (90+1)

3-5

report

East Fife

  • Austin (25, 27, 35, 53)
  • Trialist (45+1)

28 February

Arbroath

  • McManus (66)
  • Ricky Little (82)
  • Bobby Linn (88)

3-3

report

Elgin City

  • Sutherland (40, 48)
  • Cameron (62)

Berwick Rangers

0-2

report

Albion Rovers

  • Ross Dunlop (33)
  • McGuigan (59)

Clyde

  • Garry Wood (og 57)
  • Scott Ferguson (80)

2-0

report

Montrose

East Fife

  • Austin (67)
  • Trialist (89)

2-1

report

Annan Athletic

  • Logan (27)

East Stirling

  • Nesbit (12, 87)
  • David McKenna (66)

3-1

report

Queen's Park

  • Berry (76)

24 February

East Fife

  • Dickson (43, 67)

2-1

report

East Stirling

  • Billy Vidler (89)

Elgin City

  • Sutherland (9, 73)

2-1

report

Berwick Rangers

  • Willis (pen 67)

25 February

Arsenal

  • Oxlade-Chamberlain (90+1)

1-3

report

Monaco

  • Kondogbia (38)
  • Berbatov (53)
  • Ferreira-Carrasco (90+4)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Calhanoglu (57)

1-0

report

Atlético de Madrid

24 February

Juventus

  • Tévez (13)
  • Morata (42)

2-1

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Reus (18)

Manchester City

  • Agüero (69)

1-2

report

Barcelona

  • Suárez (16, 30)

26 February

Dinamo Moscow

  • Kozlov (47)
  • Yusupov (64)
  • Kuranyi (90+5)

3-1

report

RSC Anderlecht

  • Mitrovic (28)

Zenit St Petersburg

  • Rondón (29, 67)
  • Hulk (48)

3-0

report

PSV

Besiktas

  • Arslan (72)

1-0

(aet) report

(Besiktas win 5-4 on pens)

Liverpool

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Xhaka (19)
  • Hazard (29)

2-3

report

Sevilla

  • Bacca (8)
  • Vitolo (26, 79)

Dynamo Kyiv

  • Teodorczyk (31)
  • Buyalsky (46)
  • Gusev (pen 75)

3-1

report

Guingamp

  • Mandanne (66)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

  • Djuricin (18)

1-3

report

Villarreal

  • Vietto (33, 76)
  • dos Santos (79)

Fiorentina

  • Gomez (54)
  • Salah (71)

2-0

report

Tottenham Hotspur

Internazionale

  • Guarín (88)

1-0

report

Celtic

Legia Warsaw

0-3

report

Ajax

  • Milik (11, 43)
  • Viergever (13)

Athletic Club

  • Iraola (44)
  • De Marcos (61)

2-3

report

Torino

  • Quagliarella (pen 16)
  • López (45+2)
  • Darmian (67)

Club Brugge

  • Vázquez (11)
  • Oularé (64)
  • Bolingoli Mbombo (74)

3-0

report

Aalborg BK

Everton

  • Lukaku (pen 25, 30)
  • Mirallas (42)

3-1

report

BSC Young Boys

  • Sanogo Junior (13)

Feyenoord

  • Manu (57)

1-2

report

Roma

  • Ljajic (45+1)
  • Gervinho (60)

Napoli

  • de Guzmán (19)

1-0

report

Trabzonspor

Olympiakos

  • Mitroglou (14)
  • Alejandro Domínguez (pen 89)

2-2

report

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

  • Fedetskiy (22)
  • Kalinic (90+2)

Sporting Lisbon

0-0

report

VfL Wolfsburg

2 March

Celta de Vigo

  • Krohn-Dehli (61)

1-1

report

Elche

  • Lombán (pen 88)

1 March

Valencia CF

  • Piatti (53, 56)

2-0

report

Real Sociedad

Eibar

0-1

report

Athletic Club

  • Gurpegi (36)

Sevilla

0-0

report

Atlético de Madrid

Real Madrid

  • Ronaldo (pen 52)

1-1

report

Villarreal

  • Gerard Moreno (64)

28 February

Granada CF

  • Fran Rico (pen 53)

1-3

report

Barcelona

  • Rakitic (25)
  • Suárez (48)
  • Messi (70)

Rayo Vallecano

  • Bueno (23, 32, 33, 38)

4-2

report

Levante

  • Casadesús (13)
  • Uche (85)

Almería

0-0

report

Deportivo de La Coruńa

Málaga

  • Juanmi (10)
  • Darder (57)
  • Ricardo Horta (68)

3-2

report

Getafe

  • Álvaro Vázquez (55, 76)

27 February

Espanyol

  • Abraham (43)

1-0

report

Córdoba

2 March

Roma

  • Keita (78)

1-1

report

Juventus

  • Tévez (64)

1 March

Cagliari

  • Conti (90)

1-2

report

Verona

  • Toni (9)
  • Juanito Gómez (56)

Atalanta

  • Stendardo (16)

1-2

report

Sampdoria

  • Muriel (68)
  • Okaka (81)

Cesena

  • Alejandro Rodriguez (76)

1-0

report

Udinese

Genoa

Postponed

Parma

Palermo

0-0

report

Empoli

Sassuolo

0-3

report

Lazio

  • Felipe Anderson (45)
  • Klose (70)
  • Parolo (77)

Internazionale

0-1

report

Fiorentina

  • Salah (55)

Torino

  • Glik (68)

1-0

report

Napoli

28 February

Chievo

0-0

report

Milan

24 February

Sampdoria

  • Éder (19)

1-1

report

Genoa

  • Falque (17)

1 March

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Johnson (18)
  • Herrmann (81)

2-0

report

SC Paderborn 07

SV Werder Bremen

  • Junuzovic (9)
  • Di Santo (16)
  • Vieirinha (og 28)

3-5

report

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Caligiuri (10, 53)
  • Arnold (18)
  • Dost (48, 51)

28 February

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Rolfes (33)

1-0

report

Sport-Club Freiburg

Borussia Dortmund

  • Aubameyang (78)
  • Mkhitaryan (79)
  • Reus (86)

3-0

report

FC Schalke 04

Hannover 96

  • Stindl (70)

1-1

report

VfB Stuttgart

  • Gentner (52)

Hertha BSC

  • Kalou (88)

1-0

report

FC Augsburg

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

  • Volland (55)
  • Polanski (76)

2-0

report

1. FSV Mainz 05

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Meier (pen 12, 54)

2-1

report

Hamburger SV

  • Stieber (45+2)

27 February

FC Bayern München

  • Schweinsteiger (3)
  • Ribéry (10)
  • Robben (67)
  • Lewandowski (75)

4-1

report

1. FC Köln

  • Ujah (45+1)

4 March

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • N'Sikulu (25)

1-0

report

Lorient

1 March

Nantes

  • Bammou (68)

1-0

report

Guingamp

Montpellier

  • Dabo (44)
  • Lucas Barrios (66)

2-1

report

Nice

  • Bautheac (pen 36)

Monaco

0-0

report

Paris Saint Germain

28 February

Lille

  • Gueye (56)
  • Marcos Lopes (60)

2-1

report

Lyon

  • Tolisso (3)

Bordeaux

  • Thelin (18)

1-1

report

Reims

  • Charbonnier (32)

Lens

0-1

report

Rennes

  • Doucouré (36)

Lorient

  • Bellugou (16)
  • Bruno (85)

2-0

report

Bastia

Metz

  • Sarr (45)

1-2

report

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • Carrasso (og 29)
  • Sunu (73)

Toulouse

  • Akpa-Akpro (88)

1-1

report

St Etienne

  • Gradel (pen 45)

27 February

Marseille

  • André Ayew (45+2)
  • Gignac (63)

2-3

report

Caen

  • Seube (67)
  • Sala (70)
  • Benezet (87)
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea27196257223563
2Manchester City28177459273258
3Arsenal28166653302354
4Manchester United28158547262153
5Liverpool28156742301251
6Southampton28154939201949
7Tottenham Hotspur2714584438647
8Stoke City28126103334-142
9Swansea City28117103337-440
10West Ham United2810993934539
11Newcastle United2898113243-1135
12Crystal Palace2879123139-830
13West Bromwich Albion2879122636-1030
14Everton28610123341-828
15Hull City2869132637-1127
16Sunderland28414102339-1626
17Aston Villa2867151538-2325
18Queens Park Rangers2764172847-1922
19Burnley28410142547-2222
20Leicester City2746172444-2018

latest football pics