sport

latest Manchester City news

Pellegrini backing for Kompany

Pellegrini backing for Kompany

Manchester City manager Manuel Pellegrini has backed his captain Vincent Kompany to prove his critics wrong after the Belgian's latest errors at the Etihad.

read more

Pellegrini: Let's upset Liverpool

Liverpool v Man City preview

Kompany upbeat for Barca test

City defender praises Suarez

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport pics PA

10 March

FC Porto

v

(7:45pm)

FC Basel

Real Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

FC Schalke 04

Today

West Ham United

v

(12:45pm) build up

Crystal Palace

Burnley

v

(3:00pm) preview

Swansea City

Manchester United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Sunderland

Newcastle United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Aston Villa

Stoke City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Hull City

West Bromwich Albion

v

(3:00pm) preview

Southampton

Tomorrow

Liverpool

v

(12:00pm) preview

Manchester City

Arsenal

v

(2:05pm) preview

Everton

3 March

Aston Villa

v

(7:45pm)

West Bromwich Albion

Hull City

v

(7:45pm)

Sunderland

Southampton

v

(7:45pm)

Crystal Palace

4 March

Manchester City

v

(7:45pm)

Leicester City

Newcastle United

v

(7:45pm)

Manchester United

Queens Park Rangers

v

(7:45pm)

Arsenal

Stoke City

v

(7:45pm)

Everton

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(7:45pm)

Swansea City

West Ham United

v

(7:45pm)

Chelsea

Liverpool

v

(8:00pm)

Burnley

7 March

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm) build up

Tottenham Hotspur

Today

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Blackpool

v

(3:00pm)

Wigan Athletic

Bolton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Cardiff City

v

(3:00pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Fulham

v

(3:00pm)

Derby County

Leeds United

v

(3:00pm)

Watford

Reading

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Middlesbrough

Tomorrow

Norwich City

v

(2:05pm)

Ipswich Town

3 March

Bournemouth

v

(7:45pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Brentford

v

(7:45pm)

Huddersfield Town

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(7:45pm)

Derby County

Charlton Athletic

v

(7:45pm)

Nottingham Forest

Middlesbrough

v

(7:45pm)

Millwall

Rotherham United

v

(7:45pm)

Cardiff City

Watford

v

(7:45pm)

Fulham

Bolton Wanderers

v

(8:00pm)

Reading

4 March

Birmingham City

v

(7:45pm)

Blackpool

Leeds United

v

(7:45pm)

Ipswich Town

Norwich City

v

(7:45pm)

Wigan Athletic

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(7:45pm)

Blackburn Rovers

6 March

Fulham

v

(7:45pm)

Bournemouth

7 March

Blackpool

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Cardiff City

v

(3:00pm)

Charlton Athletic

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Huddersfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Rotherham United

Ipswich Town

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Millwall

v

(3:00pm)

Norwich City

Nottingham Forest

v

(3:00pm)

Middlesbrough

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Watford

10 March

Reading

v

(8:00pm) build up

Brighton and Hove Albion

Today

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Rochdale

Chesterfield

v

(3:00pm) preview

Fleetwood Town

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm) preview

MK Dons

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Sheffield United

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm) preview

Swindon Town

Doncaster Rovers

v

(3:00pm) preview

Colchester United

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm) preview

Barnsley

Notts County

v

(3:00pm) preview

Port Vale

Oldham Athletic

v

(3:00pm) preview

Preston North End

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Bradford City

Scunthorpe United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Yeovil Town

Walsall

v

(3:00pm) preview

Leyton Orient

3 March

Sheffield United

v

(7:30pm)

Peterborough United

Barnsley

v

(7:45pm)

Coventry City

Bradford City

v

(7:45pm)

Crawley Town

Colchester United

v

(7:45pm)

Notts County

Fleetwood Town

v

(7:45pm)

Scunthorpe United

Leyton Orient

v

(7:45pm)

Bristol City

MK Dons

v

(7:45pm)

Chesterfield

Port Vale

v

(7:45pm)

Oldham Athletic

Preston North End

v

(7:45pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Rochdale

v

(7:45pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Swindon Town

v

(7:45pm)

Gillingham

Yeovil Town

v

(7:45pm)

Walsall

7 March

Barnsley

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Preston North End

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Colchester United

Sheffield United

v

(3:00pm)

Fleetwood Town

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Notts County

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

10 March

Coventry City

v

(7:45pm) build up

Bradford City

Yeovil Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Bristol City

Today

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm) preview

Newport County

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Tranmere Rovers

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm) preview

AFC Wimbledon

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Accrington Stanley

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Dagenham and Redbridge

Morecambe

v

(3:00pm) preview

Cambridge United

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm) preview

Bury

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm) preview

Oxford United

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Northampton Town

Southend United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Carlisle United

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(3:00pm) preview

Stevenage

York City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Exeter City

3 March

AFC Wimbledon

v

(7:45pm)

Southend United

Accrington Stanley

v

(7:45pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Bury

v

(7:45pm)

Luton Town

Cambridge United

v

(7:45pm)

York City

Carlisle United

v

(7:45pm)

Cheltenham Town

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(7:45pm)

Hartlepool United

Newport County

v

(7:45pm)

Mansfield Town

Northampton Town

v

(7:45pm)

Portsmouth

Oxford United

v

(7:45pm)

Morecambe

Stevenage

v

(7:45pm)

Plymouth Argyle

Tranmere Rovers

v

(7:45pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

7 March

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Accrington Stanley

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford United

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Exeter City

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

Mansfield Town

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge United

Southend United

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

Today

Eastleigh

v

(12:45pm) build up

Macclesfield Town

AFC Telford United

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Altrincham

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

Grimsby Town

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

3 March

Aldershot Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Dover Athletic

Braintree Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Macclesfield Town

Dartford

v

(7:45pm) build up

Woking

Gateshead

v

(7:45pm) build up

Wrexham

Southport

v

(7:45pm) build up

FC Halifax Town

7 March

Wrexham

v

(1:00pm)

Chester FC

Alfreton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Braintree Town

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Dover Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Lincoln City

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Aldershot Town

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

Nuneaton Town

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Woking

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

8 March

Welling United

v

(1:00pm)

Altrincham

10 March

Aldershot Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

FC Halifax Town

Gateshead

v

(7:45pm) build up

Welling United

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(7:45pm) build up

Eastleigh

Macclesfield Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

AFC Telford United

Torquay United

v

(7:45pm) build up

Chester FC

Wrexham

v

(7:45pm)

Southport

Today

Dundee United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Partick Thistle

Motherwell

v

(3:00pm) preview

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Ross County

v

(3:00pm) preview

Dundee

St. Johnstone

v

(3:00pm) preview

Kilmarnock

St. Mirren

v

(3:00pm) preview

Hamilton Academical

Tomorrow

Celtic

v

(12:00pm) preview

Aberdeen

4 March

Celtic

v

(7:45pm) build up

St. Johnstone

7 March

Motherwell

v

(3:00pm) build up

Kilmarnock

Ross County

v

(3:00pm) build up

Partick Thistle

Today

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Hibernian

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Queen of the South

Heart of Midlothian

v

(3:00pm) preview

Cowdenbeath

Livingston

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

7 March

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm) build up

Rangers

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Alloa Athletic

10 March

Rangers

v

(7:45pm) build up

Queen of the South

Today

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Ayr United

v

(3:00pm)

Forfar Athletic

Brechin City

v

(3:00pm)

Stenhousemuir

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

3 March

Morton

v

(7:30pm) build up

Stirling Albion

Ayr United

v

(7:45pm) build up

Peterhead

Brechin City

v

(7:45pm) build up

Dunfermline Athletic

Stenhousemuir

v

(7:45pm) build up

Stranraer

7 March

Brechin City

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

Dunfermline Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Forfar Athletic

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Peterhead

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Stranraer

10 March

Ayr United

v

(7:45pm) build up

Airdrieonians

Peterhead

v

(7:45pm) build up

Forfar Athletic

Today

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Elgin City

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

3 March

Clyde

v

(7:45pm) build up

Annan Athletic

Elgin City

v

(7:45pm) build up

East Fife

4 March

Arbroath

v

(7:45pm) build up

East Stirling

7 March

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

10 March

Elgin City

v

(7:45pm) build up

Clyde

6 March

Queen of the South

v

(7:35pm)

Falkirk

7 March

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

8 March

Hibernian

v

(12:45pm)

Berwick Rangers

Dundee United

v

(3:30pm)

Celtic

7 March

Bradford City

v

(12:45pm)

Reading

Aston Villa

v

(5:30pm)

West Bromwich Albion

8 March

Liverpool

v

(4:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

9 March

Manchester United

v

(7:45pm)

Arsenal

Tomorrow

Chelsea

v

(4:00pm) preview

Tottenham Hotspur

Today

Granada CF

v

(3:00pm)

Barcelona

Rayo Vallecano

v

(5:00pm)

Levante

Almería

v

(7:00pm)

Deportivo de La Coruńa

Málaga

v

(9:00pm)

Getafe

Tomorrow

Valencia CF

v

(11:00am)

Real Sociedad

Eibar

v

(4:00pm)

Athletic Club

Sevilla

v

(6:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Real Madrid

v

(8:00pm)

Villarreal

2 March

Celta de Vigo

v

(7:45pm)

Elche

6 March

Levante

v

(7:45pm)

Eibar

7 March

Deportivo de La Coruńa

v

(3:00pm)

Sevilla

Athletic Club

v

(5:00pm)

Real Madrid

Elche

v

(7:00pm)

Almería

Granada CF

v

(9:00pm)

Málaga

8 March

Barcelona

v

(11:00am)

Rayo Vallecano

Real Sociedad

v

(4:00pm)

Espanyol

Villarreal

v

(6:00pm)

Celta de Vigo

Atlético de Madrid

v

(8:00pm)

Valencia CF

9 March

Córdoba

v

(7:45pm)

Getafe

Today

Chievo

v

(7:45pm)

Milan

Tomorrow

Cagliari

v

(11:30am)

Verona

Atalanta

v

(2:00pm)

Sampdoria

Cesena

v

(2:00pm)

Udinese

Genoa

Postponed

Parma

Palermo

v

(2:00pm)

Empoli

Sassuolo

v

(2:00pm)

Lazio

Internazionale

v

(5:00pm)

Fiorentina

Torino

v

(7:45pm)

Napoli

2 March

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

7 March

Sampdoria

v

(5:00pm)

Cagliari

Milan

v

(7:45pm)

Verona

8 March

Cesena

v

(11:30am)

Palermo

Chievo

v

(2:00pm)

Roma

Empoli

v

(2:00pm)

Genoa

Parma

v

(2:00pm)

Atalanta

Udinese

v

(2:00pm)

Torino

Napoli

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

9 March

Lazio

v

(6:00pm)

Fiorentina

Juventus

v

(8:00pm)

Sassuolo

Today

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(2:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

Borussia Dortmund

v

(2:30pm)

FC Schalke 04

Hannover 96

v

(2:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

Hertha BSC

v

(2:30pm)

FC Augsburg

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

v

(2:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Eintracht Frankfurt

v

(5:30pm)

Hamburger SV

Tomorrow

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(2:30pm)

SC Paderborn 07

SV Werder Bremen

v

(4:30pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

6 March

VfB Stuttgart

v

(7:30pm)

Hertha BSC

7 March

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

FC Schalke 04

v

(2:30pm)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

Hamburger SV

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

Hannover 96

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(2:30pm)

SV Werder Bremen

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(5:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

8 March

1. FC Köln

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

SC Paderborn 07

v

(4:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Today

Lille

v

(3:00pm)

Lyon

Bordeaux

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

Lens

v

(7:00pm)

Rennes

Lorient

v

(7:00pm)

Bastia

Metz

v

(7:00pm)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Toulouse

v

(7:00pm)

St Etienne

Tomorrow

Nantes

v

(1:00pm)

Guingamp

Montpellier

v

(4:00pm)

Nice

Monaco

v

(8:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

4 March

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(6:00pm) build up

Lorient

6 March

Toulouse

v

(7:30pm)

Marseille

7 March

Paris Saint Germain

v

(4:00pm)

Lens

Bastia

v

(7:00pm)

Nice

Caen

v

(7:00pm)

Bordeaux

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(7:00pm)

Monaco

Reims

v

(7:00pm)

Nantes

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Metz

8 March

St Etienne

v

(1:00pm)

Lorient

Guingamp

v

(4:00pm)

Lille

Montpellier

v

(8:00pm)

Lyon

25 February

Arsenal

  • Oxlade-Chamberlain (90+1)

1-3

report

Monaco

  • Kondogbia (38)
  • Berbatov (53)
  • Ferreira-Carrasco (90+4)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Calhanoglu (57)

1-0

report

Atlético de Madrid

24 February

Juventus

  • Tévez (13)
  • Morata (42)

2-1

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Reus (18)

Manchester City

  • Agüero (69)

1-2

report

Barcelona

  • Suárez (16, 30)

18 February

FC Basel

  • González (11)

1-1

report

FC Porto

  • Danilo (pen 79)

FC Schalke 04

0-2

report

Real Madrid

  • Ronaldo (26)
  • Marcelo (79)

22 February

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Rose (81)
  • Kane (90+6)

2-2

report

West Ham United

  • Kouyaté (22)
  • Sakho (62)

Everton

  • Naismith (57)
  • Matt Upson (og 88)

2-2

report

Leicester City

  • Nugent (63)
  • Cambiasso (70)

Southampton

0-2

report

Liverpool

  • Coutinho (3)
  • Sterling (73)

21 February

Aston Villa

  • Sinclair (20)

1-2

report

Stoke City

  • Diouf (45)
  • Moses (pen 90+3)

Chelsea

  • Ivanovic (14)

1-1

report

Burnley

  • Mee (81)

Crystal Palace

  • Murray (90+4)

1-2

report

Arsenal

  • Cazorla (pen 8)
  • Giroud (45+1)

Hull City

  • Jelavic (16)
  • N'Doye (89)

2-1

report

Queens Park Rangers

  • Austin (39)

Sunderland

0-0

report

West Bromwich Albion

Swansea City

  • Ki Sung-yueng (30)
  • Gomis (73)

2-1

report

Manchester United

  • Herrera (28)

Manchester City

  • Agüero (pen 2)
  • Nasri (12)
  • Dzeko (21)
  • Silva (51, 53)

5-0

report

Newcastle United

25 February

Nottingham Forest

  • Lascelles (21)
  • Lansbury (44)

2-1

report

Bournemouth

  • Surman (3)

24 February

Blackburn Rovers

  • Baptiste (22)

1-2

report

Norwich City

  • Jerome (65)
  • Johnson (84)

Brentford

  • Toral (16, 18, 89)
  • Gray (52)

4-0

report

Blackpool

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Baldock (26)
  • Íńigo Calderón (63)

2-0

report

Leeds United

Derby County

  • Hendrick (9)
  • Lingard (17)

2-0

report

Charlton Athletic

Huddersfield Town

  • Bunn (10)
  • Wells (55)
  • Miller (74)

3-0

report

Reading

Ipswich Town

  • Mings (24)
  • Sears (49, 64)
  • Bru (90+2)

4-2

report

Birmingham City

  • Davis (57, 79)

Middlesbrough

  • Adomah (34)

1-0

report

Bolton Wanderers

Millwall

  • Fabbrini (90+3)

1-3

report

Sheffield Wednesday

  • McGugan (52)
  • Nuhiu (72)
  • May (83)

Watford

  • Ighalo (18, 56)
  • Deeney (54)

3-0

report

Rotherham United

Wigan Athletic

0-1

report

Cardiff City

  • Gunnarsson (20)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Batth (10)
  • Sako (40, 45+2)

3-0

report

Fulham

21 February

Middlesbrough

0-1

report

Leeds United

  • Mowatt (3)

Blackburn Rovers

  • Rhodes (14)

1-1

report

Blackpool

  • Hall (42)

Brentford

  • Douglas (9)
  • Pritchard (45+2)
  • Long (90+3)

3-1

report

Bournemouth

  • Pugh (30)

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Joăo Teixeira (8, 58)
  • Íńigo Calderón (50, 85)

4-3

report

Birmingham City

  • Donaldson (13)
  • Thomas (76)
  • Novak (90+2)

Derby County

  • Buxton (47, 68)
  • Bent (pen 77)

3-2

report

Sheffield Wednesday

  • McGugan (20)
  • Will Keane (55)

Huddersfield Town

0-0

report

Cardiff City

Ipswich Town

0-1

report

Reading

  • Mackie (14)

Millwall

0-0

report

Fulham

Nottingham Forest

  • Chris Burke (8, 68)
  • Antonio (17)
  • Lansbury (pen 65)

4-1

report

Bolton Wanderers

  • Le Fondre (pen 45+5)

Watford

0-3

report

Norwich City

  • Grabban (pen 65, 85)
  • Jerome (70)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Afobe (21, 63)
  • Dicko (28)
  • Edwards (74)
  • Sako (80)

5-0

report

Rotherham United

20 February

Wigan Athletic

0-3

report

Charlton Athletic

  • Bulot (17)
  • Vetokele (45+2)
  • Eagles (88)

18 February

Birmingham City

  • Caddis (pen 45+1)

1-1

report

Middlesbrough

  • Bamford (74)

24 February

Doncaster Rovers

  • Main (57)

1-3

report

Bristol City

  • Freeman (10)
  • Cunningham (pen 33)
  • Wilbraham (69)

Preston North End

  • Johnson (18)

1-0

report

Walsall

Rochdale

  • O'Connell (74)

1-2

report

Sheffield United

  • McNulty (21)
  • Brayford (61)

Scunthorpe United

0-1

report

Barnsley

  • Scowen (51)

Swindon Town

  • Luongo (15, 34)

2-1

report

Bradford City

  • Clarke (54)

21 February

Barnsley

  • Nyatanga (66)
  • Rachubka (og 79)

2-0

report

Crewe Alexandra

Bradford City

  • Clarke (51)

1-1

report

Walsall

  • Hiwula-Mayifuila (74)

Colchester United

  • Lapslie (3)
  • Bonne (14)
  • Porter (26)

3-2

report

Bristol City

  • Tavernier (50)
  • Flint (61)

Fleetwood Town

  • McAlinden (25)
  • Ball (62)

2-1

report

Notts County

  • Garry Thompson (11)

Leyton Orient

  • Dossena (3)
  • Mooney (pen 25)
  • Simpson (90+5)

3-0

report

Oldham Athletic

MK Dons

  • Grigg (4)
  • Reeves (30, 45+1)

3-0

report

Peterborough United

Port Vale

  • Marshall (7)
  • Veseli (38)
  • Moore (87)

3-0

report

Doncaster Rovers

Preston North End

  • Johnson (57)
  • Gallagher (71)

2-0

report

Scunthorpe United

Rochdale

  • Henderson (65)

1-0

report

Chesterfield

Sheffield United

  • Doyle (78)
  • Murphy (80)

2-2

report

Coventry City

  • Samuel (33, 47)

Swindon Town

  • Williams (58)

1-2

report

Crawley Town

  • Wordsworth (5)
  • Tomlin (88)

Yeovil Town

  • Gozie Ugwu (21)
  • Morgan (pen 90+4)

2-2

report

Gillingham

  • Marquis (49)
  • Norris (87)

18 February

Leyton Orient

0-2

report

Bradford City

  • Hanson (21, 32)

24 February

Accrington Stanley

  • Windass (23)

1-0

report

Burton Albion

Cambridge United

0-0

report

AFC Wimbledon

Portsmouth

  • Westcarr (76)
  • Taylor (82, 85)

3-2

report

Tranmere Rovers

  • Myrie-Williams (28)
  • Kayode Odejayi (50)

21 February

Exeter City

  • Davies (45+2)

1-3

report

Plymouth Argyle

  • Reuben Reid (27, pen 57, 71)

AFC Wimbledon

  • Potter (28)
  • Bulman (42)
  • Connolly (90+3)

3-2

report

Luton Town

  • Stockley (45)
  • Lee (68)

Bury

  • Tutte (75)

1-0

report

Hartlepool United

Cambridge United

  • Mendez-Laing (22)
  • Simpson (54)

2-6

report

Portsmouth

  • Wallace (2)
  • Tubbs (24, 45+3, 81)
  • Robinson (33)
  • Taylor (74)

Carlisle United

  • Dempsey (67)
  • Grainger (pen 82)

2-3

report

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Pierre (28)
  • Onyedinma (62)
  • McClure (65)

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Jakubiak (67)

1-3

report

Burton Albion

  • McGurk (71)
  • El Khayati (75)
  • McCrory (90)

Newport County

0-1

report

Morecambe

  • Redshaw (8)

Northampton Town

  • Hackett (4)
  • Moloney (48)
  • Toney (89)

3-0

report

York City

Oxford United

  • MacDonald (31, 54)
  • Hylton (pen 63)

3-0

report

Mansfield Town

Stevenage

  • Deacon (30)
  • Walton (pen 74)
  • Kennedy (86)
  • Parrett (90+5)

4-2

report

Southend United

  • Pigott (49)
  • Corr (pen 56)

Tranmere Rovers

  • Rory Donnelly (29)
  • Holmes (32)

2-1

report

Shrewsbury Town

  • Goldson (82)

20 February

Accrington Stanley

  • Shay McCartan (59)

1-1

report

Cheltenham Town

  • Burns (31)

24 February

Bristol Rovers

  • Taylor (pen 31)
  • Harrison (83)

2-1

report

Braintree Town

  • Akinola (38)

FC Halifax Town

Postponed

Eastleigh

Gateshead

  • Rodman (42)
  • Finnigan (90)

2-0

report

Kidderminster Harriers

Grimsby Town

  • Arnold (47)

1-0

report

AFC Telford United

Torquay United

Postponed

Lincoln City

Wrexham

0-0

report

Forest Green Rovers

21 February

Nuneaton Town

0-0

report

Kidderminster Harriers

Alfreton Town

  • Johnston (4)
  • Hawley (53)

2-3

report

Aldershot Town

  • Hatton (pen 39, 50)
  • Williams (40)

Barnet

  • Clifford (56)

1-3

report

Grimsby Town

  • Jolley (27)
  • Disley (90)
  • Pittman (90+3)

Bristol Rovers

  • Parkes (45)

1-0

report

Altrincham

Chester FC

0-1

report

Eastleigh

  • Walker (65)

Dover Athletic

  • Raggett (13)
  • Holman (73)

2-2

report

Southport

  • Brodie (70)
  • Rutherford (75)

FC Halifax Town

  • Jackson (90+1)

1-0

report

Braintree Town

Forest Green Rovers

  • Parkin (65)
  • Clough (82)
  • Frear (90)

3-0

report

AFC Telford United

Woking

Postponed

Torquay United

24 February

Dundee United

  • McGowan (74)

1-1

report

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Greg Tansey (pen 9)

22 February

Celtic

  • Kris Commons (57, 82)
  • Johansen (64)
  • Guidetti (78)

4-0

report

Hamilton Academical

21 February

Aberdeen

  • Rooney (21, 48)
  • Reynolds (66)

3-0

report

St. Mirren

Dundee United

0-2

report

St. Johnstone

  • O'Halloran (9, 44)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Shinnie (18)
  • Nick Ross (33)
  • Danny Williams (52)

3-3

report

Kilmarnock

  • Eccleston (20)
  • Slater (45+4)
  • Tope Obadeyi (61)

Motherwell

0-1

report

Dundee

  • McGinn (12)

Partick Thistle

  • Taylor (68)

1-3

report

Ross County

  • Curran (11)
  • De Vita (65)
  • Fraser (71)

Yesterday

Falkirk

  • Loy (22)

1-1

report

Rangers

  • McGregor (20)

21 February

Cowdenbeath

0-2

report

Alloa Athletic

  • Docherty (65)
  • Cawley (78)

Falkirk

  • Duffie (8)
  • Vaulks (16)

2-0

report

Livingston

Hibernian

  • Dja Djedje (29)
  • Malonga (32, 56)

3-0

report

Dumbarton

Queen of the South

  • Carmichael (24)

1-2

report

Heart of Midlothian

  • Billy King (32)
  • Género Zeefuik (85)

20 February

Raith Rovers

  • Conroy (70)

1-2

report

Rangers

  • Andy Murdoch (35)
  • Boyd (54)

24 February

Dunfermline Athletic

0-1

report

Brechin City

  • Trouten (73)

21 February

Forfar Athletic

  • Husband (58)

1-0

report

Dunfermline Athletic

Morton

  • McManus (44)
  • Russell (90+1)

2-0

report

Stranraer

Peterhead

  • McDonald (79)
  • Andy Rodgers (pen 86)

2-0

report

Ayr United

Stenhousemuir

0-2

report

Airdrieonians

  • Prunty (38, 58)

Stirling Albion

0-1

report

Brechin City

  • Trouten (pen 61)

24 February

East Fife

  • Dickson (43, 67)

2-1

report

East Stirling

  • Billy Vidler (89)

Elgin City

  • Sutherland (9, 73)

2-1

report

Berwick Rangers

  • Willis (pen 67)

21 February

Albion Rovers

0-1

report

East Stirling

  • Gilmour (78)

Annan Athletic

  • Swinglehurst (60)
  • Weatherson (90+1)

2-0

report

Arbroath

East Fife

  • Mullen (90)

1-1

report

Clyde

  • McQueen (65)

Elgin City

  • Ally Gilchrist (23)
  • Sutherland (40)
  • Nicolson (45+2)
  • Duff (77)

4-0

report

Montrose

Queen's Park

  • McPherson (75)
  • Woods (86)

2-1

report

Berwick Rangers

  • Andrew Russell (78)

26 February

Dinamo Moscow

  • Kozlov (47)
  • Yusupov (64)
  • Kuranyi (90+5)

3-1

report

RSC Anderlecht

  • Mitrovic (28)

Zenit St Petersburg

  • Rondón (29, 67)
  • Hulk (48)

3-0

report

PSV

Besiktas

  • Arslan (72)

1-0

(aet) report

(Besiktas win 5-4 on pens)

Liverpool

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Xhaka (19)
  • Hazard (29)

2-3

report

Sevilla

  • Bacca (8)
  • Vitolo (26, 79)

Dynamo Kyiv

  • Teodorczyk (31)
  • Buyalsky (46)
  • Gusev (pen 75)

3-1

report

Guingamp

  • Mandanne (66)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

  • Djuricin (18)

1-3

report

Villarreal

  • Vietto (33, 76)
  • dos Santos (79)

Fiorentina

  • Gomez (54)
  • Salah (71)

2-0

report

Tottenham Hotspur

Internazionale

  • Guarín (88)

1-0

report

Celtic

Legia Warsaw

0-3

report

Ajax

  • Milik (11, 43)
  • Viergever (13)

Athletic Club

  • Iraola (44)
  • De Marcos (61)

2-3

report

Torino

  • Quagliarella (pen 16)
  • López (45+2)
  • Darmian (67)

Club Brugge

  • Vázquez (11)
  • Oularé (64)
  • Bolingoli Mbombo (74)

3-0

report

Aalborg BK

Everton

  • Lukaku (pen 25, 30)
  • Mirallas (42)

3-1

report

BSC Young Boys

  • Sanogo Junior (13)

Feyenoord

  • Manu (57)

1-2

report

Roma

  • Ljajic (45+1)
  • Gervinho (60)

Napoli

  • de Guzmán (19)

1-0

report

Trabzonspor

Olympiakos

  • Mitroglou (14)
  • Alejandro Domínguez (pen 89)

2-2

report

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

  • Fedetskiy (22)
  • Kalinic (90+2)

Sporting Lisbon

0-0

report

VfL Wolfsburg

19 February

Aalborg BK

  • Nicklas Helenius (pen 71)

1-3

report

Club Brugge

  • Oularé (25)
  • Refaelov (29)
  • Petersen (og 61)

BSC Young Boys

  • Hoarau (10)

1-4

report

Everton

  • Lukaku (24, 39, 58)
  • Coleman (28)

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

  • Kankava (50)
  • Rotan (54)

2-0

report

Olympiakos

PSV

0-1

report

Zenit St Petersburg

  • Hulk (63)

Roma

  • Gervinho (22)

1-1

report

Feyenoord

  • Kazim-Richards (55)

Torino

  • López (18, 42)

2-2

report

Athletic Club

  • Williams (9)
  • Gurpegi (73)

Trabzonspor

0-4

report

Napoli

  • Henrique (6)
  • Higuaín (20)
  • Gabbiadini (27)
  • Zapata (90+2)

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Dost (46, 63)

2-0

report

Sporting Lisbon

Ajax

  • Milik (34)

1-0

report

Legia Warsaw

Celtic

  • Armstrong (24)
  • Campagnaro (og 25)
  • Guidetti (90+3)

3-3

report

Internazionale

  • Shaqiri (4)
  • Palacio (13, 45)

Guingamp

  • Beauvue (72)
  • Diallo (75)

2-1

report

Dynamo Kyiv

  • Veloso (19)

Liverpool

  • Balotelli (pen 85)

1-0

report

Besiktas

RSC Anderlecht

0-0

report

Dinamo Moscow

Sevilla

  • Iborra (70)

1-0

report

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Soldado (6)

1-1

report

Fiorentina

  • Basanta (36)

Villarreal

  • Uche (32)
  • Cheryshev (54)

2-1

report

FC Red Bull Salzburg

  • Soriano (pen 48)

Yesterday

Espanyol

  • Abraham (43)

1-0

report

Córdoba

23 February

Levante

  • Camarasa (88)
  • Barral (90+3)

2-1

report

Granada CF

  • El-Arabi (pen 13)

22 February

Real Sociedad

  • Agirretxe (16)
  • Xabi Prieto (pen 48, 90)
  • Arribas (og 82)

4-3

report

Sevilla

  • Kolodziejczak (43)
  • Bacca (67)
  • Gameiro (pen 78)

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (86)

1-0

report

Rayo Vallecano

Villarreal

  • Vietto (71)

1-0

report

Eibar

Elche

0-2

report

Real Madrid

  • Benzema (56)
  • Ronaldo (69)

21 February

Barcelona

0-1

report

Málaga

  • Juanmi (7)

Córdoba

  • Ghilas (pen 74)

1-2

report

Valencia CF

  • André Gomes (38)
  • Piatti (81)

Atlético de Madrid

  • Mandzukic (pen 13)
  • Griezmann (20, 29)

3-0

report

Almería

Deportivo de La Coruńa

0-2

report

Celta de Vigo

  • Charles (46)
  • Larrivey (82)

20 February

Getafe

  • Sarabia (33)
  • Álvaro Vázquez (57)

2-1

report

Espanyol

  • Arbilla (89)

24 February

Sampdoria

  • Éder (19)

1-1

report

Genoa

  • Falque (17)

23 February

Napoli

  • Zapata (61)
  • Hamsik (70)

2-0

report

Sassuolo

Cagliari

  • Carrizo (og 74)

1-2

report

Internazionale

  • Kovacic (47)
  • Icardi (68)

22 February

Empoli

  • Rugani (22)
  • Maccarone (46, 67)

3-0

report

Chievo

Lazio

  • Mauri (33)
  • Candreva (78)

2-1

report

Palermo

  • Dybala (26)

Milan

  • Bonaventura (22)
  • Pazzini (pen 90)

2-0

report

Cesena

Parma

Postponed

Udinese

Verona

  • Jankovic (38)

1-1

report

Roma

  • Totti (26)

Fiorentina

  • Salah (85)

1-1

report

Torino

  • Vives (87)

20 February

Juventus

  • Llorente (39)
  • Pirlo (45)

2-1

report

Atalanta

  • Migliaccio (25)

Yesterday

FC Bayern München

  • Schweinsteiger (3)
  • Ribéry (10)
  • Robben (67)
  • Lewandowski (75)

4-1

report

1. FC Köln

  • Ujah (45+1)

22 February

Hamburger SV

  • Stieber (73)

1-1

report

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Hrgota (90+2)

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Dost (10, 74)

2-1

report

Hertha BSC

  • Schieber (30)

21 February

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Clemens (38)
  • Geis (47)
  • Malli (50)

3-1

report

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Aigner (35)

FC Augsburg

  • Caiuby (59)
  • Hitz (90+4)

2-2

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Drmic (8)
  • Reinartz (84)

FC Schalke 04

  • Meyer (61)

1-1

report

SV Werder Bremen

  • Prödl (90+2)

SC Paderborn 07

0-6

report

FC Bayern München

  • Lewandowski (24, 37)
  • Robben (pen 63, 86)
  • Ribéry (72)
  • Weiser (78)

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Höhn (25)

1-1

report

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

  • Volland (39)

1. FC Köln

  • Ujah (17)

1-1

report

Hannover 96

  • Joselu (5)

20 February

VfB Stuttgart

  • Klein (pen 32)
  • Niedermeier (90+1)

2-3

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Aubameyang (25)
  • Gündogan (39)
  • Reus (89)

Yesterday

Marseille

  • André Ayew (45+2)
  • Gignac (63)

2-3

report

Caen

  • Seube (67)
  • Sala (70)
  • Benezet (87)

22 February

Guingamp

0-2

report

Montpellier

  • Sanson (2)
  • Berigaud (55)

Lyon

  • Fekir (67)

1-0

report

Nantes

Reims

0-0

report

Metz

St Etienne

  • Gradel (pen 54)
  • Erding (90+1)

2-2

report

Marseille

  • Batshuayi (64, 67)

21 February

Paris Saint Germain

  • Rabiot (27, 47)
  • Thiago Silva (74)

3-1

report

Toulouse

  • Ben Yedder (51)

Bastia

  • Sio (22)
  • Floyd Ayité (40)

2-1

report

Lille

  • Ryan Mendes (17)

Caen

  • Féret (pen 7)
  • Sala (35, 75)
  • Bazile (36)

4-1

report

Lens

  • El Jadeyaoui (45)

Rennes

  • Paul-Georges Ntep (11)

1-1

report

Bordeaux

  • Khazri (pen 77)

20 February

Nice

0-1

report

Monaco

  • Bernardo Silva (85)

Group A

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Atlético de Madrid64111431113
2Juventus631274310
3Olympiakos63031013-39
4Malmö FF6105415-113

Group B

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Real Madrid66001621418
2FC Basel621378-17
3Liverpool612359-45
4Ludogorets Razgrad6114514-94

Group C

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Monaco632141311
2Bayer 04 Leverkusen631274310
3Zenit St Petersburg621346-27
4Benfica612326-45

Group D

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Borussia Dortmund64111441013
2Arsenal6411158713
3RSC Anderlecht6132810-26
4Galatasaray6015419-151

Group E

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Bayern München65011641215
2Manchester City62229818
3Roma6123814-65
4CSKA Moscow6123613-75

Group F

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barcelona65011551015
2Paris Saint Germain6411107313
3Ajax6123810-25
4APOEL Nicosia6015112-111

Group G

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea64201731414
2FC Schalke 046222914-58
3Sporting Lisbon6213121207
4NK Maribor6033413-93

Group H

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Porto64201641214
2Shakhtar Donetsk6231154119
3Athletic Club621356-17
4BATE Borisov6105224-223

latest football pics