sport

latest Manchester United news

Fellaini injury scuppers move

Fellaini injury scuppers move

Marouane Fellaini faces an extended spell on the sidelines after sustaining a leg injury in training.

read more

United deny moves for duo

Rojo completes United move

Juve: No truth in Vidal talk

Cerezo: Reus rejected United

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport quirkies

26 August

Zenit St Petersburg

v

(5:00pm)

Standard Liège

Apoel Nicosia

v

(7:45pm)

Aalborg BK

BATE Borisov

v

(7:45pm)

Slovan Bratislava

Celtic

v

(7:45pm)

NK Maribor

FC Porto

v

(7:45pm)

Lille

27 August

Arsenal

v

(7:45pm)

Besiktas

Athletic Club

v

(7:45pm)

Napoli

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(7:45pm)

FC København

Ludogorets Razgrad

v

(7:45pm)

Steaua Bucharest

Malmö FF

v

(7:45pm)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

23 August

Ipswich Town

v

(12:15pm)

Norwich City

Blackburn Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Bournemouth

Brentford

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Fulham

Huddersfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Charlton Athletic

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Millwall

v

(3:00pm)

Rotherham United

Nottingham Forest

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Cardiff City

30 August

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(12:15pm)

Nottingham Forest

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Charlton Athletic

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Ipswich Town

Fulham

v

(3:00pm)

Cardiff City

Leeds United

v

(3:00pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Millwall

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Norwich City

v

(3:00pm)

Bournemouth

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

23 August

Barnsley

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Port Vale

v

(3:00pm)

Notts County

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

Sheffield United

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

30 August

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

Doncaster Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Port Vale

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Bradford City

Scunthorpe United

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

31 August

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

23 August

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Accrington Stanley

v

(3:00pm)

Luton Town

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Plymouth Argyle

Cambridge United

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm)

Mansfield Town

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Newport County

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Northampton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Cheltenham Town

30 August

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Stevenage

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

Cambridge United

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Northampton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Exeter City

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Luton Town

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Today

Aktobe

v

(4:00pm)

Legia Warsaw

FC Astana

v

(4:00pm)

Villarreal

Dynamo Moscow

v

(4:30pm)

Omonia Nicosia

AEL Limassol

v

(5:00pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

FK Qarabag

v

(5:00pm)

FC Twente

HJK Helsinki

v

(5:00pm)

SK Rapid Wien

Ruch Chorzów

v

(5:00pm)

Metalist Kharkiv

PSV

v

(5:45pm)

Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Dinamo Minsk

v

(6:00pm)

CD Nacional

IF Elfsborg

v

(6:00pm)

Rio Ave

Kardemir Karabukspor

v

(6:00pm)

St Etienne

Petrolul Ploiesti

v

(6:15pm)

Dinamo Zagreb

Apollon Limassol

v

(6:30pm)

Lokomotiv Moscow

BSC Young Boys

v

(6:30pm)

Debrecen

Zorya Luhansk

v

(6:45pm)

Feyenoord

PEC Zwolle

v

(7:00pm)

Sparta Prague

Panathinaikos

v

(7:00pm)

FC Midtjylland

Trabzonspor

v

(7:00pm)

FC Rostov

Zimbru Chisinau

v

(7:05pm)

PAOK Salonika

Asteras Tripolis

v

(7:15pm)

Maccabi Tel Aviv

Grasshoppers Zürich

v

(7:15pm)

Club Brugge

Partizan Belgrade

v

(7:15pm)

Neftchi Baku

Spartak Trnava

v

(7:15pm)

FC Zürich

KSC Lokeren

v

(7:30pm)

Hull City

Lyon

v

(7:30pm)

Astra Giurgiu

RNK Split

v

(7:30pm)

Torino

Real Sociedad

v

(7:30pm)

FK Krasnodar

FK Sarajevo

v

(7:45pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

HNK Rijeka

v

(8:15pm)

Sheriff Tiraspol

28 August

Neftchi Baku

v

(5:00pm)

Partizan Belgrade

Omonia Nicosia

v

(5:00pm)

Dynamo Moscow

PAOK Salonika

v

(5:15pm)

Zimbru Chisinau

Astra Giurgiu

v

(6:00pm)

Lyon

CD Nacional

v

(6:00pm)

Dinamo Minsk

FC Midtjylland

v

(6:00pm)

Panathinaikos

FC Rostov

v

(6:00pm)

Trabzonspor

FC Zürich

v

(6:00pm)

Spartak Trnava

FK Krasnodar

v

(6:00pm)

Real Sociedad

Feyenoord

v

(6:00pm)

Zorya Luhansk

Hajduk Split

v

(6:00pm)

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

Lokomotiv Moscow

v

(6:00pm)

Apollon Limassol

Maccabi Tel Aviv

v

(6:00pm)

Asteras Tripolis

Metalist Kharkiv

v

(6:00pm)

Ruch Chorzów

Shakhtyor Soligorsk

v

(6:00pm)

PSV

Sheriff Tiraspol

v

(6:00pm)

HNK Rijeka

Sparta Prague

v

(6:00pm)

PEC Zwolle

St Etienne

v

(6:00pm)

Kardemir Karabukspor

FC Twente

v

(6:30pm)

FK Qarabag

Debrecen

v

(7:30pm)

BSC Young Boys

SK Rapid Wien

v

(7:30pm)

HJK Helsinki

Torino

v

(7:30pm)

RNK Split

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(7:45pm)

FK Sarajevo

Internazionale

v

(7:45pm)

UMF Stjarnan

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(7:45pm)

AEL Limassol

Villarreal

v

(7:45pm)

FC Astana

Club Brugge

v

(8:00pm)

Grasshoppers Zürich

Dinamo Zagreb

v

(8:00pm)

Petrolul Ploiesti

Legia Warsaw

v

(8:00pm)

Aktobe

Rio Ave

v

(8:00pm)

IF Elfsborg

Hull City

v

(8:05pm)

KSC Lokeren

23 August

Aston Villa

v

(12:45pm)

Newcastle United

Chelsea

v

(3:00pm)

Leicester City

Crystal Palace

v

(3:00pm)

West Ham United

Southampton

v

(3:00pm)

West Bromwich Albion

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Burnley

Everton

v

(5:30pm)

Arsenal

24 August

Hull City

v

(1:30pm)

Stoke City

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(1:30pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Sunderland

v

(4:00pm)

Manchester United

25 August

Manchester City

v

(8:00pm)

Liverpool

30 August

Burnley

v

(12:45pm)

Manchester United

Manchester City

v

(3:00pm)

Stoke City

Newcastle United

v

(3:00pm)

Crystal Palace

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Sunderland

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

West Bromwich Albion

West Ham United

v

(3:00pm)

Southampton

Everton

v

(5:30pm)

Chelsea

31 August

Aston Villa

v

(1:30pm)

Hull City

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(1:30pm)

Liverpool

Leicester City

v

(4:00pm)

Arsenal

Tomorrow

Aldershot Town

v

(7:45pm)

Forest Green Rovers

23 August

Alfreton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Wrexham

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Chester FC

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Dover Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

Altrincham

Welling United

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

25 August

Forest Green Rovers

v

(1:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

AFC Telford United

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Altrincham

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Braintree Town

v

(3:00pm)

Nuneaton Town

Eastleigh

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Lincoln City

Grimsby Town

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

Aldershot Town

Woking

v

(3:00pm)

Dover Athletic

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

30 August

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Alfreton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Telford United

Dover Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Altrincham

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

Welling United

v

(3:00pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

23 August

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(12:30pm)

Celtic

Dundee United

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

Kilmarnock

v

(3:00pm)

Motherwell

Partick Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

St. Johnstone

v

(3:00pm)

Aberdeen

St. Mirren

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee

30 August

Aberdeen

v

(3:00pm)

Partick Thistle

Hamilton Academical

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Kilmarnock

Motherwell

v

(3:00pm)

St. Johnstone

St. Mirren

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee United

31 August

Dundee

v

(12:30pm)

Celtic

23 August

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm)

Alloa Athletic

Hibernian

v

(3:00pm)

Falkirk

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Raith Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Hearts

Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Dumbarton

30 August

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Hibernian

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Hearts

v

(3:00pm)

Falkirk

Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Queen of the South

23 August

Ayr United

v

(3:00pm)

Forfar Athletic

Dunfermline Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

30 August

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Brechin City

v

(3:00pm)

Peterhead

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

23 August

Albion Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

Clyde

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

30 August

Albion Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Elgin City

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Berwick Rangers

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

26 August

Bournemouth

v

(7:45pm)

Northampton Town

Brentford

v

(7:45pm)

Fulham

Burnley

v

(7:45pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Crewe Alexandra

v

(7:45pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Derby County

v

(7:45pm)

Charlton Athletic

Gillingham

v

(7:45pm)

Newcastle United

Huddersfield Town

v

(7:45pm)

Nottingham Forest

Leicester City

v

(7:45pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Middlesbrough

v

(7:45pm)

Preston North End

Millwall

v

(7:45pm)

Southampton

Norwich City

v

(7:45pm)

Crawley Town

Port Vale

v

(7:45pm)

Cardiff City

Scunthorpe United

v

(7:45pm)

Reading

Swansea City

v

(7:45pm)

Rotherham United

Swindon Town

v

(7:45pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

Walsall

v

(7:45pm)

Crystal Palace

Watford

v

(7:45pm)

Doncaster Rovers

West Ham United

v

(7:45pm)

Sheffield United

MK Dons

v

(8:00pm)

Manchester United

West Bromwich Albion

v

(8:00pm)

Oxford United

27 August

Aston Villa

v

(7:45pm)

Leyton Orient

Birmingham City

v

(7:45pm)

Sunderland

Bradford City

v

(7:45pm)

Leeds United

Burton Albion

v

(7:45pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Stoke City

v

(7:45pm)

Portsmouth

26 August

Morton

v

(7:30pm)

Partick Thistle

Stenhousemuir

v

(7:30pm)

Hearts

Dundee

v

(7:45pm)

Raith Rovers

Falkirk

v

(7:45pm)

Cowdenbeath

Hamilton Academical

v

(7:45pm)

Alloa Athletic

Hibernian

v

(7:45pm)

Dumbarton

Kilmarnock

v

(7:45pm)

Ayr United

Livingston

v

(7:45pm)

Queen of the South

Queen's Park

v

(7:45pm) build up

Rangers

St. Mirren

v

(7:45pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

Stranraer

v

(7:45pm)

Ross County

23 August

Málaga

v

(6:00pm)

Athletic Club

Granada CF

v

(8:00pm)

Deportivo de La Coruña

Sevilla

v

(8:00pm)

Valencia CF

Almería

v

(10:00pm)

Espanyol

24 August

Eibar

v

(6:00pm)

Real Sociedad

Barcelona

v

(8:00pm)

Elche

Celta de Vigo

v

(8:00pm)

Getafe

Levante

v

(10:00pm)

Villarreal

25 August

Real Madrid

v

(7:00pm)

Córdoba

Rayo Vallecano

v

(9:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

29 August

Getafe

v

(7:00pm)

Almería

Valencia CF

v

(9:00pm)

Málaga

30 August

Athletic Club

v

(6:00pm)

Levante

Córdoba

v

(6:00pm)

Celta de Vigo

Atlético de Madrid

v

(8:00pm)

Eibar

Espanyol

v

(10:00pm)

Sevilla

31 August

Villarreal

v

(6:00pm)

Barcelona

Deportivo de La Coruña

v

(8:00pm)

Rayo Vallecano

Real Sociedad

v

(8:00pm)

Real Madrid

Elche

v

(10:00pm)

Granada CF

30 August

Chievo

v

(5:00pm)

Juventus

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Fiorentina

31 August

Atalanta

v

(5:00pm)

Verona

Milan

v

(5:00pm)

Lazio

Cesena

v

(7:45pm)

Parma

Genoa

v

(7:45pm)

Napoli

Palermo

v

(7:45pm)

Sampdoria

Sassuolo

v

(7:45pm)

Cagliari

Torino

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

Udinese

v

(7:45pm)

Empoli

Tomorrow

FC Bayern München

v

(7:30pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

23 August

1. FC Köln

v

(2:30pm)

Hamburger SV

Eintracht Frankfurt

v

(2:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

Hannover 96

v

(2:30pm)

FC Schalke 04

Hertha BSC

v

(2:30pm)

SV Werder Bremen

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

v

(2:30pm)

FC Augsburg

Borussia Dortmund

v

(5:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

24 August

SC Paderborn 07

v

(2:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(4:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

29 August

FC Augsburg

v

(7:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

30 August

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(2:30pm)

Hertha BSC

Hamburger SV

v

(2:30pm)

SC Paderborn 07

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

VfB Stuttgart

v

(2:30pm)

1. FC Köln

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

FC Schalke 04

v

(5:30pm)

FC Bayern München

31 August

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(2:30pm)

Hannover 96

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(4:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Tomorrow

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(7:30pm)

Paris Saint Germain

23 August

Guingamp

v

(4:00pm)

Marseille

Bastia

v

(7:00pm)

Toulouse

Lille

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

Montpellier

v

(7:00pm)

Metz

Nice

v

(7:00pm)

Bordeaux

Reims

v

(7:00pm)

Caen

24 August

Lyon

v

(1:00pm)

Lens

St Etienne

v

(4:00pm)

Rennes

Nantes

v

(8:00pm)

Monaco

29 August

Marseille

v

(7:30pm)

Nice

30 August

Monaco

v

(4:00pm)

Lille

Caen

v

(7:00pm)

Rennes

Lens

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

Lorient

v

(7:00pm)

Guingamp

Nantes

v

(7:00pm)

Montpellier

Toulouse

v

(7:00pm)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

31 August

Bordeaux

v

(1:00pm)

Bastia

Metz

v

(4:00pm)

Lyon

Paris Saint Germain

v

(8:00pm)

St Etienne

Yesterday

Aalborg BK

  • Thomsen (16)

1-1

report

Apoel Nicosia

  • Vinicius (54)

Lille

0-1

report

FC Porto

  • Herrera (61)

NK Maribor

  • Bohar (14)

1-1

report

Celtic

  • McGregor (6)

Slovan Bratislava

  • Vittek (80)

1-1

report

BATE Borisov

  • Jablonsky (og 44)

Standard Liège

0-1

report

Zenit St Petersburg

  • Shatov (16)

19 August

Besiktas

0-0

report

Arsenal

FC København

  • Zanka (9)
  • Amartey (12)

2-3

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Kießling (5)
  • Bellarabi (31)
  • Son (42)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

  • Schiemer (16)
  • Soriano (54)

2-1

report

Malmö FF

  • Forsberg (90)

Napoli

  • Higuaín (68)

1-1

report

Athletic Club

  • Muniain (41)

Steaua Bucharest

  • Chipciu (88)

1-0

report

Ludogorets Razgrad

Yesterday

Fulham

0-1

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Sako (15)

19 August

Birmingham City

  • Edgar (30)
  • Donaldson (63)

2-2

report

Ipswich Town

  • Berra (50, 90+4)

Blackpool

  • Delfouneso (17)

1-2

report

Brentford

  • Pritchard (37)
  • Dallas (52)

Bournemouth

  • Wilson (58)

1-2

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Assombalonga (67)
  • Fryatt (72)

Cardiff City

  • Nicky Maynard (53)

1-0

report

Wigan Athletic

Charlton Athletic

  • Tucudean (11)
  • Buyens (pen 45+5)
  • Vetokele (78)

3-2

report

Derby County

  • Ward (31, 85)

Leeds United

0-2

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • João Teixeira (5)
  • Lua Lua (84)

Norwich City

  • Grabban (23, 90+4)
  • Johnson (87)

3-1

report

Blackburn Rovers

  • Cairney (1)

Rotherham United

0-2

report

Watford

  • Dyer (74)
  • Munari (87)

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Maguire (57)

1-1

report

Millwall

  • Gueye (90+5)

Bolton Wanderers

  • Craig Davies (pen 27)

1-2

report

Middlesbrough

  • Leadbitter (pen 45+1)
  • Kike (78)

Reading

  • Cox (79)

1-2

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Butterfield (10)
  • Bunn (38)

16 August

Leeds United

  • Sharp (88)

1-0

report

Middlesbrough

Birmingham City

  • Thomas (49)

1-0

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

Blackpool

  • Cywka (53)

1-2

report

Blackburn Rovers

  • Gestede (26, 47)

Bolton Wanderers

  • Mason (4)
  • Wheater (29)

2-2

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Assombalonga (27, pen 35)

Bournemouth

  • Stanislas (72)

1-0

report

Brentford

Cardiff City

  • Whittingham (28)
  • Jones (35, 56)

3-1

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Wallace (45+3)

Charlton Athletic

  • Cousins (8)
  • Moussa (90+3)

2-1

report

Wigan Athletic

  • McManaman (22)

Fulham

0-1

report

Millwall

  • Woolford (12)

Norwich City

  • Johnson (32)
  • Grabban (59)
  • Tettey (61)

3-0

report

Watford

Reading

  • Taylor (26)

1-0

report

Ipswich Town

Rotherham United

  • Hall (76)

1-0

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Sheffield Wednesday

0-0

report

Derby County

19 August

Peterborough United

  • Brisley (34)

1-2

report

Sheffield United

  • Baxter (25)
  • Davies (84)

Bristol City

0-0

report

Leyton Orient

Chesterfield

0-1

report

MK Dons

  • Afobe (49)

Coventry City

  • McQuoid (4)
  • Jordan Clarke (44)

2-2

report

Barnsley

  • Hourihane (31)
  • Lita (45+3)

Crawley Town

  • Joe Walsh (54)

1-3

report

Bradford City

  • Hanson (49)
  • Knott (62)
  • Bennett (77)

Crewe Alexandra

  • Haber (9, 62)

2-5

report

Rochdale

  • Henderson (31)
  • Done (42, 55, 72)
  • Vincenti (66)

Doncaster Rovers

  • Tyson (90+2)

1-1

report

Preston North End

  • Humphrey (66)

Gillingham

  • Kedwell (9)
  • Hause (51)

2-2

report

Swindon Town

  • Williams (43)
  • Bywater (og 90)

Notts County

  • Murray (6)
  • Noble (71)

2-1

report

Colchester United

  • Sears (69)

Oldham Athletic

  • Wilson (64)

1-1

report

Port Vale

  • Pope (8)

Scunthorpe United

0-2

report

Fleetwood Town

  • Proctor (70)
  • Evans (80)

Walsall

  • Bradshaw (72)

1-2

report

Yeovil Town

  • Hayter (56)
  • Dawson (73)

16 August

Bristol City

  • Wilbraham (46, 68)

2-1

report

Colchester United

  • Moncur (9)

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (pen 39, pen 76)

2-1

report

Rochdale

  • Henderson (pen 90+10)

Coventry City

  • Harris (og 78)

1-0

report

Sheffield United

Crawley Town

  • McLeod (pen 51)

1-0

report

Swindon Town

Crewe Alexandra

  • Waters (22)

1-2

report

Barnsley

  • Lita (57)
  • Cranie (75)

Doncaster Rovers

  • Bennett (74)

1-3

report

Port Vale

  • Williamson (27)
  • Pope (39)
  • Dickinson (41)

Gillingham

  • Martin (35)
  • Kedwell (55)

2-0

report

Yeovil Town

Notts County

0-1

report

Fleetwood Town

  • Proctor (45+2)

Oldham Athletic

  • Forte (16)

1-3

report

Leyton Orient

  • Henderson (20)
  • Mooney (58)
  • Lisbie (81)

Peterborough United

  • McEvoy (45+1)
  • Vassell (81, 85)

3-2

report

MK Dons

  • Dele Alli (48)
  • Powell (87)

Scunthorpe United

0-4

report

Preston North End

  • Garner (17, 82)
  • Llera (og 39)
  • Humphrey (48)

Walsall

0-0

report

Bradford City

19 August

Burton Albion

  • Beavon (41)

1-0

report

Exeter City

Cheltenham Town

0-0

report

Carlisle United

Hartlepool United

0-2

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Howell (5)
  • Ogogo (64)

Luton Town

  • Pelly Ruddock (90+1)

1-1

report

Bury

  • Rose (62)

Mansfield Town

  • Clements (2)

1-0

report

Newport County

Morecambe

  • Ellison (39)

1-0

report

Oxford United

Plymouth Argyle

  • Smalley (pen 90+8)

1-1

report

Stevenage

  • Calcutt (54)

Portsmouth

  • Wallace (26)
  • Westcarr (39)

2-0

report

Northampton Town

Shrewsbury Town

  • Mangan (7, 65)
  • Akpa-Akpro (pen 44)
  • Goldson (45+1)

4-0

report

Accrington Stanley

Southend United

0-1

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Francomb (60)

Wycombe Wanderers

0-2

report

Tranmere Rovers

  • Stockton (19)
  • Power (54)

York City

  • Hyde (43)
  • Wes Fletcher (pen 82)

2-2

report

Cambridge United

  • Elliott (27)
  • Appiah (pen 38)

16 August

Burton Albion

  • Kee (pen 84, 88)

2-1

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Cureton (18)

Cheltenham Town

  • Harrison (34)
  • Arthur (84)

2-1

report

Accrington Stanley

  • Naismith (77)

Hartlepool United

0-2

report

Bury

  • Nardiello (18)
  • Rose (73)

Luton Town

0-1

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Tubbs (42)

Mansfield Town

  • Tafazolli (39)
  • Murray (88)

2-1

report

Oxford United

  • Hylton (pen 79)

Morecambe

  • Ellison (58, 63)
  • Mullin (84)

3-2

report

Newport County

  • Chapman (27)
  • O'Connor (29)

Plymouth Argyle

  • Harvey (14)
  • Reid (36)
  • Nelson (83)

3-0

report

Exeter City

Portsmouth

  • Taylor (34)
  • Dunn (og 66)

2-1

report

Cambridge United

  • Appiah (69)

Shrewsbury Town

  • Mangan (90)
  • Demetriou (90+4)

2-1

report

Tranmere Rovers

  • Bell-Baggie (42)

Southend United

  • Weston (9)
  • Coker (20)

2-0

report

Stevenage

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Pierre (55)
  • Hayes (pen 77)
  • Murphy (80)

3-1

report

Carlisle United

  • Potts (57)

York City

  • Hyde (67)

1-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Richards (90)

Yesterday

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

2-1

report

Hajduk Split

UMF Stjarnan

0-3

report

Internazionale

  • Icardi (41)
  • Dodô (48)
  • D'Ambrosio (89)

18 August

Burnley

  • Arfield (14)

1-3

report

Chelsea

  • Diego Costa (17)
  • Schürrle (21)
  • Ivanovic (34)

17 August

Liverpool

  • Sterling (23)
  • Sturridge (79)

2-1

report

Southampton

  • Clyne (56)

Newcastle United

0-2

report

Manchester City

  • Silva (38)
  • Agüero (90+2)

16 August

Manchester United

  • Rooney (53)

1-2

report

Swansea City

  • Ki Sung-Yueng (28)
  • Sigurdsson (72)

Leicester City

  • Ulloa (22)
  • Wood (86)

2-2

report

Everton

  • McGeady (20)
  • Naismith (45)

Queens Park Rangers

0-1

report

Hull City

  • Chester (52)

Stoke City

0-1

report

Aston Villa

  • Weimann (50)

West Bromwich Albion

  • Berahino (pen 42, 74)

2-2

report

Sunderland

  • Cattermole (5)
  • Larsson (85)

West Ham United

0-1

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Dier (90+3)

Arsenal

  • Koscielny (45+1)
  • Ramsey (90+1)

2-1

report

Crystal Palace

  • Hangeland (35)

17 August

AFC Telford United

0-2

report

Aldershot Town

  • Oastler (5)
  • Williams (pen 26)

16 August

Altrincham

  • Reeves (18)
  • McChrystal (og 65)

2-1

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Mansell (76)

Barnet

  • Marsh-Brown (56)

1-2

report

Lincoln City

  • Burrow (15)
  • Bencherif (22)

Braintree Town

  • Davis (pen 24)

1-3

report

Chester FC

  • McConville (48, 67)
  • Iwelumo (64)

Eastleigh

  • Strevens (40)
  • Midson (44)

2-2

report

Gateshead

  • Beckwith (og 21)
  • Rodman (54)

FC Halifax Town

  • Roberts (47)
  • Peniket (51, 78)

3-0

report

Welling United

Forest Green Rovers

  • Hughes (31)
  • Kamdjo (70)

2-0

report

Alfreton Town

Grimsby Town

  • Pittman (74)

1-1

report

Dover Athletic

  • Lock (86)

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Storer (41)

1-0

report

Dartford

Torquay United

0-0

report

Southport

Woking

0-0

report

Macclesfield Town

Wrexham

  • Moult (4)

1-0

report

Nuneaton Town

14 August

Eastleigh

  • Wright (90+4)

1-0

report

Aldershot Town

12 August

AFC Telford United

  • Owens (32)
  • Akrigg (81)

2-3

report

Macclesfield Town

  • Moke (4)
  • Fairhurst (38, 43)

Altrincham

  • Reeves (90+3)

1-2

report

Lincoln City

  • Burrow (12)
  • Robinson (81)

Braintree Town

  • Massey (14, 85)
  • Mulley (25)

3-0

report

Dover Athletic

FC Halifax Town

  • Bolton (15)
  • Roberts (59)
  • Jackson (90+5)

3-1

report

Southport

  • Hattersley (43)

Forest Green Rovers

  • Kamdjo (11)
  • Parkin (55)

2-1

report

Chester FC

  • Winn (79)

Grimsby Town

0-0

report

Nuneaton Town

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Dunkley (24, 61)
  • Johnson (84)

3-0

report

Alfreton Town

Torquay United

  • Bowman (15)
  • Cameron (pen 43)
  • Toby Ajala (67)

3-0

report

Welling United

Woking

  • Sole (90+3)

1-1

report

Dartford

  • McAuley (48)

Wrexham

0-3

report

Gateshead

  • Chandler (26)
  • Maddison (64)
  • Shaw (67)

Barnet

  • Akinde (22)
  • MacDonald (43)

2-0

report

Bristol Rovers

16 August

Celtic

  • Denayer (4)
  • Kris Commons (27)
  • Johansen (34)
  • Stokes (54)
  • Berget (62, 90+1)

6-1

report

Dundee United

  • Rankin (71)

Aberdeen

Postponed

St. Mirren

Dundee

  • Wighton (54)

1-1

report

Partick Thistle

  • Fraser (4)

Hamilton Academical

  • MacKinnon (16)

1-0

report

St. Johnstone

Motherwell

0-2

report

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Greg Tansey (42)
  • Doran (89)

Ross County

  • Boyce (81)

1-2

report

Kilmarnock

  • Josh Magennis (39)
  • Tope Obadeyi (56)

13 August

Dundee United

  • Bilate (83)

1-0

report

Motherwell

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

0-0

report

Dundee

Kilmarnock

0-2

report

Aberdeen

  • Pawlett (45)
  • Jack (71)

Partick Thistle

  • Bannigan (40)
  • Ben Frempah (og 55)
  • Fraser (73)
  • O'Donnell (90+2)

4-0

report

Ross County

St. Johnstone

0-3

report

Celtic

  • Stokes (55)
  • Biton (pen 76)
  • McGregor (84)

St. Mirren

0-2

report

Hamilton Academical

  • Ali Crawford (19, 51)

17 August

Hearts

  • Nicholson (76)
  • Buaben (pen 80)

2-1

report

Hibernian

  • El Alagui (90+2)

16 August

Alloa Athletic

0-1

report

Raith Rovers

  • Conroy (4)

Dumbarton

0-4

report

Queen of the South

  • Lyle (20)
  • Reilly (50)
  • Fowler (68)
  • Russell (77)

Livingston

  • Mullen (46)
  • White (74)

2-1

report

Cowdenbeath

  • Milne (89)

15 August

Falkirk

0-2

report

Rangers

  • MacLeod (78)
  • Nicky Clark (84)

16 August

Airdrieonians

0-2

report

Peterhead

  • Andy Rodgers (73)
  • Cox (77)

Brechin City

  • Trouten (43)

1-0

report

Stenhousemuir

Forfar Athletic

  • Hilson (58)
  • Dods (73)

2-0

report

Dunfermline Athletic

Morton

  • McManus (pen 19, 45)
  • Jamie McCluskey (32)
  • Pepper (56)

4-0

report

Stranraer

Stirling Albion

  • Gordon Smith (pen 66)

1-3

report

Ayr United

  • Forrest (5, 56)
  • Gilmour (69)

16 August

Annan Athletic

0-1

report

Queen's Park

  • Fraser (41)

Arbroath

  • McManus (66)

1-0

report

Albion Rovers

Clyde

Postponed

Montrose

East Fife

  • Cook (pen 56)
  • Campbell (77)

2-3

report

Berwick Rangers

  • Paul Currie (37)
  • Walker (og 43)
  • Gold (89)

East Stirling

  • Chris Townsley (23)
  • McKenna (66)

2-1

report

Elgin City

  • Trialist (90+4)

13 August

Coventry City

  • Miller (83)

1-2

report

Cardiff City

  • Burgstaller (4)
  • Haynes (og 81)

Sheffield United

  • Andy Butler (53)
  • McNulty (86)

2-1

report

Mansfield Town

  • Fisher (57)

12 August

Barnsley

0-2

report

Crewe Alexandra

  • Waters (32)
  • Tootle (84)

Birmingham City

  • Donaldson (16)
  • Caddis (96)
  • Duffy (105+1)

3-1

(aet) report

Cambridge United

  • Donaldson (38)

Blackburn Rovers

0-1

report

Scunthorpe United

  • Bishop (34)

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Dunk (79)
  • Mackail-Smith (90)

2-0

report

Cheltenham Town

Bristol City

  • Bryan (2)

1-2

report

Oxford United

  • Morris (55)
  • Hylton (87)

Burton Albion

  • Knowles (45+2)
  • Beavon (52)

2-1

report

Wigan Athletic

  • Fortuné (27)

Charlton Athletic

  • Buyens (pen 24)
  • Wilson (54, 59)
  • Church (89)

4-0

report

Colchester United

Chesterfield

  • Humphreys (32)
  • Banks (45+1)
  • Doyle (71)

3-5

(aet) report

Huddersfield Town

  • Wells (58, pen 84, 94)
  • Stead (90+2)
  • Joe Lolley (98)

Crawley Town

  • McLeod (111)

1-0

(aet) report

Ipswich Town

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Porter (17)
  • Chambers (45+2)
  • Boucaud (55)
  • Hemmings (90, 113)
  • Cureton (100)

6-6

(aet) report

(Brentford win 4-2 on pens)

Brentford

  • Dallas (5, 9)
  • Proschwitz (32)
  • Gray (83)
  • Moore (97)
  • Dean (117)

Exeter City

0-2

report

Bournemouth

  • Bennett (og 55)
  • Gosling (74)

Leeds United

  • Doukara (19, 38)

2-1

report

Accrington Stanley

  • Gray (84)

Luton Town

  • Rooney (pen 53)

1-2

report

Swindon Town

  • Michael Smith (pen 76, 81)

MK Dons

  • McFadzean (19)
  • Powell (49)
  • Afobe (76)

3-1

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Tubbs (pen 90+4)

Millwall

  • Briggs (27)

1-0

report

Wycombe Wanderers

Morecambe

0-1

report

Bradford City

  • McLean (83)

Oldham Athletic

0-3

report

Middlesbrough

  • Luke Williams (30)
  • Leadbitter (48)
  • Kike (60)

Plymouth Argyle

  • Reid (45+2, 64)
  • McHugh (108)

3-3

(aet) report

(Leyton Orient win 6-5 on pens)

Leyton Orient

  • Cox (13)
  • Baudry (38)
  • Vincelot (103)

Port Vale

  • Williamson (8, 14, 18)
  • Brown (62)
  • Pope (74, 84)

6-2

report

Hartlepool United

  • Franks (10)
  • Austin (pen 59)

Portsmouth

  • Storey (12)

1-0

report

Peterborough United

Rochdale

0-2

report

Preston North End

  • Andy Little (43)
  • Kilkenny (48)

Rotherham United

  • Derbyshire (pen 109)

1-0

(aet) report

Fleetwood Town

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Maghoma (2)
  • Madine (10)
  • Nuhiu (65)

3-0

report

Notts County

Shrewsbury Town

  • Vernon (34)

1-0

report

Blackpool

Southend United

  • Leonard (68)

1-2

report

Walsall

  • Benning (25)
  • Morris (87)

Stevenage

0-1

report

Watford

  • Dyer (52)

Tranmere Rovers

0-1

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Antonio (12)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Dicko (66)
  • Ricketts (67)

2-3

report

Northampton Town

  • D'Ath (58, 74)
  • Toney (63)

Yeovil Town

  • Gillett (56)

1-2

report

Gillingham

  • Dickenson (23)
  • Aaron Morris (59)

York City

0-1

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Forrester (90+1)

Bolton Wanderers

  • Craig Davies (pen 90+7)
  • Danns (93, 96)

3-2

(aet) report

Bury

  • Lowe (20)
  • McNulty (97)

Reading

  • Pogrebnyak (20)
  • Blackman (87)
  • Tanner (90+4)

3-1

report

Newport County

  • Jeffers (90+3)

11 August

Carlisle United

0-2

report

Derby County

  • Jeff Hendrick (62)
  • Martin (90+3)

12 August

Real Madrid

  • Ronaldo (30, 49)

2-0

report

Sevilla

17 August

Marseille

0-2

report

Montpellier

  • Mounier (18)
  • Sanson (68)

St Etienne

  • Gradel (60)
  • Monnet-Paquet (70)
  • Erding (81)

3-1

report

Reims

  • Perrin (og 27)

Bordeaux

  • Rolan (48, 65)
  • Sala (pen 61)
  • Khazri (pen 75)

4-1

report

Monaco

  • Berbatov (44)

16 August

Paris Saint Germain

  • Lucas Moura (26)
  • Cavani (57)

2-0

report

Bastia

Lens

0-1

report

Guingamp

  • Douniama (90+3)

Lorient

0-0

report

Nice

Metz

  • N'Gbakoto (pen 12)

1-1

report

Nantes

  • Veretout (3)

Rennes

  • Toivonen (6, 57)
  • Mexer (39, 43)
  • Paul-Georges Ntep (76, 87)

6-2

report

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • Wass (35, 83)

Toulouse

  • Akpa-Akpro (10)
  • Ben Yedder (45)

2-1

report

Lyon

  • Lacazette (76)

15 August

Caen

0-1

report

Lille

  • Origi (pen 69)
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nottingham Forest32106337
2Cardiff City32105237
3Millwall32104137
4Charlton Athletic32106427
5Bournemouth32016246
6Norwich City32016246
7Watford32015326
8Middlesbrough32014226
9Wolverhampton Wanderers32012116
10Sheffield Wednesday31202115
11Ipswich Town31114404
12Reading31114404
13Brentford31113304
14Derby County31113304
15Blackburn Rovers311145-14
16Birmingham City311134-14
17Brighton and Hove Albion31022203
18Rotherham United310213-23
19Leeds United310214-33
20Huddersfield Town310238-53
21Wigan Athletic301235-21
22Bolton Wanderers301237-41
23Fulham300314-30
24Blackpool300326-40

latest football pics