sport

latest Manchester United news

Moyes 'facing sack' by Man Utd

Moyes 'facing sack' by Man Utd

David Moyes is facing the sack as Manchester United manager, according to unconfirmed reports.

read more

Howard backing for Moyes

Garay fuels transfer talk

Welbeck reports played down

Moyes: Terrible goals conceded

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport quirkies /PA

Today

Manchester City

v

(8:00pm) preview

West Bromwich Albion

26 April

Southampton

v

(12:45pm)

Everton

Fulham

v

(3:00pm)

Hull City

Stoke City

v

(3:00pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Aston Villa

West Bromwich Albion

v

(3:00pm)

West Ham United

Manchester United

v

(5:30pm)

Norwich City

27 April

Sunderland

v

(12:00pm)

Cardiff City

Liverpool

v

(2:05pm)

Chelsea

Crystal Palace

v

(4:10pm)

Manchester City

28 April

Arsenal

v

(8:00pm)

Newcastle United

Today

Birmingham City

0-3

live

Blackburn Rovers

  • Gestede (10, 20)
  • Kane (24)

43: Attempt missed. Grant Hanley (Blackburn Rovers) header from the centre of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Craig Conway with a cross following a corner.

Brighton and Hove Albion

0-0

live

Blackpool

45+1: Corner, Blackpool. Conceded by Stephen Ward.

Burnley

  • Barnes (22)
  • Kightly (42)

2-0

live

Wigan Athletic

44: Dean Marney (Burnley) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

Derby County

  • Hendrick (34)
  • Russell (42)

2-0

live

Barnsley

45+2: First Half ends, Derby County 2, Barnsley 0.

Ipswich Town

  • Anderson (36)

1-1

live

Bournemouth

  • Cook (44)

45: Attempt saved. Anthony Wordsworth (Ipswich Town) left footed shot from outside the box is saved in the bottom left corner. Assisted by Daryl Murphy.

Millwall

0-0

live

Doncaster Rovers

45+2: Attempt missed. Paul Keegan (Doncaster Rovers) header from the right side of the box is high and wide to the right. Assisted by David Cotterill with a cross following a corner.

Queens Park Rangers

0-0

live

Watford

45+1: Attempt saved. Tom Carroll (Queens Park Rangers) left footed shot from outside the box is saved in the top left corner.

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Nuhiu (3)
  • Maguire (8)

2-2

live

Charlton Athletic

  • Sordell (10, 43)

45: Substitution, Sheffield Wednesday. Jermaine Johnson replaces Michail Antonio because of an injury.

Yeovil Town

0-0

live

Huddersfield Town

45+2: First Half ends, Yeovil Town 0, Huddersfield Town 0.

Leeds United

v

(5:15pm)

Nottingham Forest

Tomorrow

Bolton Wanderers

v

(8:00pm) report

Leicester City

Reading

v

(8:00pm) report

Middlesbrough

25 April

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(7:45pm)

Yeovil Town

26 April

Burnley

v

(12:15pm)

Ipswich Town

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Watford

Doncaster Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Huddersfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Leicester City

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

29 April

Birmingham City

v

(7:45pm) build up

Wigan Athletic

Charlton Athletic

v

(7:45pm) build up

Watford

Today

FT:Leyton Orient

  • Cox (48)

1-3

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Stearman (17)
  • Sako (32)
  • Henry (90+6)

Crewe Alexandra

0-0

live

Colchester United

45: Attempt saved. Freddie Sears (Colchester United) right footed shot from the left side of the box is saved in the bottom right corner.

MK Dons

0-0

live

Brentford

45+1: Corner, Brentford. Conceded by Jordan Spence.

Notts County

  • Spencer (34)

1-0

live

Crawley Town

44: Michael Jones (Crawley Town) is shown the yellow card.

Oldham Athletic

0-0

live

Coventry City

45+1: First Half ends, Oldham Athletic 0, Coventry City 0.

Peterborough United

  • Washington (14)

1-0

live

Carlisle United

45+3: First Half ends, Peterborough United 1, Carlisle United 0.

Preston North End

  • Holmes (34)
  • Wright (40)

2-1

live

Shrewsbury Town

  • Miller (43)

43: Goal! Preston North End 2, Shrewsbury Town 1. Shaun Miller (Shrewsbury Town) right footed shot from a difficult angle on the left to the top left corner.

Rotherham United

0-0

live

Port Vale

45+3: First Half ends, Rotherham United 0, Port Vale 0.

Stevenage

0-1

live

Bristol City

  • Elliott (42)

45+3: First Half ends, Stevenage 0, Bristol City 1.

Swindon Town

0-0

live

Bradford City

45+2: First Half ends, Swindon Town 0, Bradford City 0.

Tranmere Rovers

0-0

live

Sheffield United

45: Jake Cassidy (Tranmere Rovers) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

Walsall

0-0

live

Gillingham

45+2: First Half ends, Walsall 0, Gillingham 0.

25 April

Port Vale

v

(8:00pm)

Sheffield United

26 April

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm)

Tranmere Rovers

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Swindon Town

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

MK Dons

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

29 April

Crawley Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Carlisle United

Oldham Athletic

v

(7:45pm) build up

Sheffield United

Today

FT:Bristol Rovers

  • Mohamed (17)

1-2

report

Rochdale

  • Bunney (46)
  • Lund (63)

Dagenham and Redbridge

0-1

live

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (28)

38: Dan Gardner (Chesterfield) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

Exeter City

  • Bennett (17)

1-0

live

Torquay United

45+2: First Half ends, Exeter City 1, Torquay United 0.

Fleetwood Town

0-0

live

Wycombe Wanderers

44: Corner, Fleetwood Town. Conceded by Sam Wood.

Hartlepool United

0-1

live

Morecambe

  • Ellison (25)

45+2: First Half ends, Hartlepool United 0, Morecambe 1.

Mansfield Town

0-0

live

Cheltenham Town

44: Corner, Mansfield Town. Conceded by Craig Braham-Barrett.

Newport County

  • Sandell (5)

1-1

live

Burton Albion

  • Symes (pen 36)

45+1: Foul by Dominic Knowles (Burton Albion).

Northampton Town

0-1

live

Portsmouth

  • East (6)

45: Corner, Northampton Town. Conceded by Trevor Carson.

Plymouth Argyle

  • Hourihane (7)

1-1

live

AFC Wimbledon

  • Midson (42)

45: Corner, AFC Wimbledon. Conceded by Paul Wotton.

Scunthorpe United

  • Sparrow (15)

1-0

live

Oxford United

45+3: First Half ends, Scunthorpe United 1, Oxford United 0.

Southend United

0-0

live

Accrington Stanley

44: James Gray (Accrington Stanley) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

York City

  • Lowe (5)

1-0

live

Bury

45+3: First Half ends, York City 1, Bury 0.

26 April

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Cheltenham Town

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

27 April

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Today

FT:Woking

  • Johnson (72)

1-2

report

Aldershot Town

  • Williams (pen 65)
  • Molesley (83)

Cambridge United

0-1

live

Chester FC

  • Carlton (12)

45+2: First Half ends, Cambridge United 0, Chester FC 1.

Dartford

  • Bradbrook (30)

1-0

live

Tamworth

45+2: First Half ends, Dartford 1, Tamworth 0.

Grimsby Town

0-0

live

Hyde FC

45+1: First Half ends, Grimsby Town 0, Hyde FC 0.

Hereford United

  • James (29)

1-1

live

Alfreton Town

  • John Akinde (7)

45+1: Attempt missed. Michael Rankine (Hereford United) header from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Jamie Edge with a cross.

Kidderminster Harriers

0-0

live

Nuneaton Town

45+3: Attempt missed. Andy Brown (Nuneaton Town) right footed shot from outside the box misses to the right.

Luton Town

0-1

live

Forest Green Rovers

  • Klukowski (pen 34)

44: Attempt saved. Luke Rodgers (Forest Green Rovers) right footed shot from outside the box is saved.

Macclesfield Town

0-1

live

Gateshead

  • Larkin (26)

45+1: First Half ends, Macclesfield Town 0, Gateshead 1.

Salisbury City

  • McPhee (14)
  • White (17, 20)

3-0

live

Welling United

45+1: First Half ends, Salisbury City 3, Welling United 0.

Southport

0-1

live

FC Halifax Town

  • Gregory (5)

45+1: First Half ends, Southport 0, FC Halifax Town 1.

Wrexham

0-1

live

Lincoln City

  • Danny L. Rowe (31)

45+1: First Half ends, Wrexham 0, Lincoln City 1.

Barnet

v

(5:15pm)

Braintree Town

26 April

Aldershot Town

v

(5:30pm)

Hereford United

Alfreton Town

v

(5:30pm)

Macclesfield Town

Braintree Town

v

(5:30pm)

Grimsby Town

Chester FC

v

(5:30pm)

Salisbury City

FC Halifax Town

v

(5:30pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Forest Green Rovers

v

(5:30pm)

Wrexham

Gateshead

v

(5:30pm)

Cambridge United

Hyde FC

v

(5:30pm)

Luton Town

Lincoln City

v

(5:30pm)

Barnet

Nuneaton Town

v

(5:30pm)

Dartford

Tamworth

v

(5:30pm)

Woking

Welling United

v

(5:30pm)

Southport

25 April

Partick Thistle

v

(7:45pm)

St Mirren

26 April

Aberdeen

v

(3:00pm)

St Johnstone

Dundee United

v

(3:00pm)

Motherwell

Ross County

v

(3:00pm)

Kilmarnock

27 April

Hibernian

v

(12:45pm)

Hearts

Celtic

v

(3:00pm)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

26 April

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Falkirk

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Raith Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

Tomorrow

Rangers

v

(7:45pm) build up

Ayr United

26 April

Rangers

v

(12:45pm)

Stranraer

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

26 April

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

Berwick Rangers

Tomorrow

Atlético de Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

Chelsea

23 April

Real Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

FC Bayern München

29 April

FC Bayern München

v

(7:45pm)

Real Madrid

30 April

Chelsea

v

(7:45pm)

Atlético de Madrid

24 April

Benfica

v

(8:05pm)

Juventus

Sevilla

v

(8:05pm)

Valencia CF

1 May

Juventus

v

(8:05pm)

Benfica

Valencia CF

v

(8:05pm)

Sevilla

Today

Málaga

v

(9:00pm)

Villarreal

25 April

Elche

v

(8:00pm)

Levante

26 April

Granada CF

v

(3:00pm)

Rayo Vallecano

Getafe

v

(5:00pm)

Málaga

Real Madrid

v

(7:00pm)

Osasuna

Real Betis

v

(9:00pm)

Real Sociedad

27 April

Espanyol

v

(11:00am)

Almería

Valencia CF

v

(4:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Athletic Club

v

(6:00pm)

Sevilla

Villarreal

v

(8:00pm)

Barcelona

28 April

Celta de Vigo

v

(9:00pm)

Real Valladolid

25 April

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Milan

26 April

Bologna

v

(5:00pm)

Fiorentina

Internazionale

v

(7:45pm)

Napoli

27 April

Verona

v

(11:30am)

Catania

Cagliari

v

(2:00pm)

Parma

Livorno

v

(2:00pm)

Lazio

Sampdoria

v

(2:00pm)

Chievo

Torino

v

(2:00pm)

Udinese

Atalanta

v

(7:45pm)

Genoa

28 April

Sassuolo

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

25 April

Hannover 96

v

(7:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

26 April

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(2:30pm)

1. FC Nürnberg

1899 Hoffenheim

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

FC Bayern München

v

(2:30pm)

SV Werder Bremen

Hertha BSC

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Braunschweig

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(5:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

27 April

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Hamburger SV

FC Schalke 04

v

(4:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

23 April

Paris Saint Germain

v

(5:30pm) build up

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Toulouse

v

(5:30pm) build up

Lyon

25 April

Nantes

v

(7:30pm)

Marseille

26 April

Ajaccio

v

(4:00pm)

Monaco

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(7:00pm)

St Etienne

Guingamp

v

(7:00pm)

Valenciennes

Montpellier

v

(7:00pm)

Toulouse

Nice

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

27 April

Sochaux

v

(1:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

Lyon

v

(4:00pm)

Bastia

Lille

v

(8:00pm)

Bordeaux

Yesterday

Norwich City

  • Hooper (54)
  • Snodgrass (77)

2-3

report

Liverpool

  • Sterling (4, 62)
  • Suarez (11)

Hull City

0-3

report

Arsenal

  • Ramsey (31)
  • Podolski (45, 54)

Everton

  • Baines (pen 28)
  • Mirallas (43)

2-0

report

Manchester United

19 April

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Paulinho (35)
  • Kane (48)
  • Kaboul (62)

3-1

report

Fulham

  • Sidwell (37)

Aston Villa

0-0

report

Southampton

Cardiff City

  • Whittingham (pen 51)

1-1

report

Stoke City

  • Arnautovic (pen 45+3)

Newcastle United

  • Shola Ameobi (23)

1-2

report

Swansea City

  • Bony (45+1, pen 90+2)

West Ham United

0-1

report

Crystal Palace

  • Mile Jedinak (pen 59)

Chelsea

  • Eto'o (12)

1-2

report

Sunderland

  • Wickham (18)
  • Borini (pen 82)

16 April

Everton

  • Naismith (61)
  • Mirallas (86)

2-3

report

Crystal Palace

  • Puncheon (23)
  • Dann (49)
  • Jerome (73)

Manchester City

  • Fernandinho (2)
  • Nasri (88)

2-2

report

Sunderland

  • Wickham (73, 83)

15 April

Arsenal

  • Podolski (44, 78)
  • Giroud (55)

3-1

report

West Ham United

  • Jarvis (40)

13 April

Liverpool

  • Sterling (6)
  • Skrtel (26)
  • Coutinho (78)

3-2

report

Manchester City

  • Silva (57)
  • Johnson (og 62)

Swansea City

0-1

report

Chelsea

  • Ba (68)

12 April

Crystal Palace

  • Puncheon (76)

1-0

report

Aston Villa

Fulham

  • Rodallega (40)

1-0

report

Norwich City

Southampton

0-1

report

Cardiff City

  • Cala (65)

Stoke City

  • Pieters (42)

1-0

report

Newcastle United

Sunderland

0-1

report

Everton

  • Brown (og 75)

West Bromwich Albion

  • Vydra (1)
  • Brunt (4)
  • Sessegnon (31)

3-3

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Jonas Olsson (og 34)
  • Kane (70)
  • Eriksen (90+4)

19 April

Leicester City

  • Nugent (68)

1-0

report

Queens Park Rangers

Barnsley

0-1

report

Leeds United

  • McCormack (16)

Middlesbrough

  • Ledesma (80)

1-2

report

Millwall

  • Maierhofer (16, 30)

Nottingham Forest

  • Derbyshire (2)

1-0

report

Birmingham City

Watford

  • Riera (21)
  • Angella (63)
  • McGugan (65)

3-1

report

Ipswich Town

  • Wordsworth (50)

18 April

Blackburn Rovers

0-0

report

Yeovil Town

Bournemouth

  • Pugh (31)
  • Kermorgant (57)

2-4

report

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Nuhiu (16)
  • Hutchinson (34)
  • Best (86)
  • Maguire (90+6)

Charlton Athletic

0-0

report

Bolton Wanderers

Huddersfield Town

  • Norwood (6)

1-1

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Bruno (83)

Wigan Athletic

  • Jordi Gómez (30)
  • Waghorn (42)
  • McManaman (51)

3-0

report

Reading

Blackpool

0-1

report

Burnley

  • Kightly (49)

Doncaster Rovers

0-2

report

Derby County

  • Thorne (45)
  • Martin (79)

15 April

Charlton Athletic

  • Ajdarevic (90+1)

1-2

report

Barnsley

  • Mvoto (32)
  • Kennedy (63)

14 April

Reading

  • Pearce (16)

1-1

report

Leicester City

  • Drinkwater (33)

12 April

Queens Park Rangers

  • Benayoun (2)
  • Hoilett (43)
  • Onuoha (84)
  • Morrison (90)
  • Zamora (90+2)

5-2

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Lascelles (37)
  • Derbyshire (75)

Bolton Wanderers

  • Beckford (44)

1-0

report

Barnsley

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Lingard (11)
  • Ulloa (43)
  • Forster-Caskey (90+5)

3-0

report

Charlton Athletic

Burnley

0-1

report

Middlesbrough

  • Butterfield (51)

Derby County

  • Russell (28)
  • Smithies (og 50)
  • Martin (pen 57)

3-1

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Wells (14)

Ipswich Town

  • Murphy (47)
  • Chambers (86)

2-1

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Chris Brown (pen 83)

Leeds United

  • Murphy (21, 73)

2-0

report

Blackpool

Millwall

  • Morison (64)
  • Woolford (90+5)

2-2

report

Watford

  • McGugan (17)
  • Abdi (86)

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Buxton (30)
  • Nuhiu (72, 90+5)

3-3

report

Blackburn Rovers

  • Rhodes (15)
  • Conway (36)
  • Michael Keane (43)

Yeovil Town

  • Moore (26)

1-1

report

Bournemouth

  • Fraser (59)

18 April

Brentford

  • Judge (pen 30)

1-0

report

Preston North End

Bristol City

  • Baldock (13, 86)

2-1

report

Notts County

  • Hollis (29)

Carlisle United

  • Noble (13)

1-1

report

Walsall

  • Ngoo (82)

Colchester United

0-1

report

Oldham Athletic

  • Brown (45)

Coventry City

  • Fleck (43)

1-2

report

Swindon Town

  • Pritchard (8)
  • Michael Smith (90+4)

Crawley Town

  • Edwards (26)
  • Drury (70)

2-1

report

Leyton Orient

  • Dagnall (40)

Gillingham

  • Dack (78)
  • McDonald (90+3)

2-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

Port Vale

  • Hugill (48)

1-0

report

MK Dons

Shrewsbury Town

  • Bradshaw (90+1)

1-3

report

Crewe Alexandra

  • Pogba (38)
  • Ikpeazu (51)
  • Grant (89)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Dicko (21, 34, 80)
  • Edwards (38)
  • Ricketts (90)
  • McDonald (90+7)

6-4

report

Rotherham United

  • Agard (14, 61, 88)
  • Skarz (84)

Bradford City

  • Reach (26)

1-0

report

Peterborough United

Sheffield United

  • Mousinho (og 10)

1-0

report

Stevenage

15 April

Crawley Town

  • Tubbs (37)
  • Edwards (86)

2-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

12 April

Crewe Alexandra

0-2

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • McDonald (45)
  • Edwards (66)

Leyton Orient

  • Mooney (5, 35)
  • Cox (9)
  • Lisbie (35)
  • Dagnall (78)

5-1

report

Gillingham

  • Fagan (82)

MK Dons

0-2

report

Crawley Town

  • Drury (7)
  • Michael Jones (45+4)

Notts County

  • Spencer (27, 34)
  • Campbell-Ryce (48, 85)

4-2

report

Port Vale

  • Thompson (og 13)
  • Tomlin (25)

Peterborough United

  • Ntlhe (6)

1-0

report

Coventry City

Preston North End

  • Beavon (10)
  • Browne (20)
  • Holmes (48)
  • Craig Davies (57, 79, 83)

6-1

report

Carlisle United

  • Madine (41)

Stevenage

  • Doughty (11)
  • Freeman (89)

2-3

report

Colchester United

  • Sears (45+3, 73)
  • Ibehre (50)

Swindon Town

  • Louis Thompson (45)

1-0

report

Brentford

Tranmere Rovers

  • Power (19)
  • Brown (85)

2-1

report

Shrewsbury Town

  • Parry (73)

Walsall

0-1

report

Bristol City

  • Baldock (pen 45)

11 April

Rotherham United

0-0

report

Bradford City

19 April

Burton Albion

  • Kee (28)
  • Phillips (58)
  • Bell (85)

3-0

report

Hartlepool United

Portsmouth

  • Webster (12)
  • Hollands (41)
  • Wes Fogden (70)

3-2

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Harrold (22, 41)

18 April

AFC Wimbledon

  • Appiah (49)
  • Francomb (69)

2-2

report

Newport County

  • Zebroski (15)
  • Flynn (pen 47)

Accrington Stanley

  • Naismith (pen 90+5)

1-1

report

Mansfield Town

  • Speight (75)

Bury

  • Tutte (8)
  • Nardiello (pen 50, 53)
  • Rose (88)

4-0

report

Plymouth Argyle

Cheltenham Town

  • Cureton (32)

1-2

report

Fleetwood Town

  • Sarcevic (pen 55)
  • Morris (65)

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (pen 78)

1-1

report

Exeter City

  • Grimes (18)

Morecambe

  • Sampson (90+6)

1-1

report

Scunthorpe United

  • Winnall (22)

Oxford United

0-1

report

York City

  • Coulson (pen 48)

Rochdale

0-3

report

Southend United

  • Corr (12)
  • Jacob Murphy (44)
  • Timlin (46)

Torquay United

0-1

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Elito (pen 67)

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Pierre (18)

1-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Ingram (og 12)

12 April

Bristol Rovers

  • Woodards (90+6)

1-2

report

Torquay United

  • Coulthirst (62)
  • Mansell (75)

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Ogogo (34)

1-4

report

Portsmouth

  • Hollands (4)
  • Drennan (21, 57)
  • Wallace (87)

Exeter City

  • Moore-Taylor (12)

1-1

report

Cheltenham Town

  • Harrison (27)

Fleetwood Town

  • Sarcevic (10)
  • Hume (85)

2-2

report

Morecambe

  • Hughes (21)
  • Pond (og 73)

Hartlepool United

  • James (24)

1-2

report

Chesterfield

  • Cooper (30)
  • Doyle (49)

Mansfield Town

  • Riley (72)
  • Rhead (87)
  • Tafazolli (90+1)

3-0

report

Rochdale

Newport County

  • Jolley (68)
  • Zebroski (73)

2-0

report

Wycombe Wanderers

Northampton Town

  • Marquis (43)

1-0

report

Burton Albion

Plymouth Argyle

0-2

report

Oxford United

  • Kitson (33)
  • Constable (63)

Scunthorpe United

  • Paddy Madden (62)
  • Hayes (77)

2-2

report

Bury

  • Soares (69)
  • Rose (90+5)

Southend United

0-1

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Midson (pen 58)

York City

  • Coulson (pen 61)

1-1

report

Accrington Stanley

  • McCartan (90+1)

19 April

Chester FC

0-0

report

Wrexham

Welling United

  • Lafayette (80)

1-2

report

Luton Town

  • Cullen (28)
  • Gray (72)

FC Halifax Town

  • Roberts (18)
  • Chris Smith (22)

2-1

report

Macclesfield Town

  • Boden (45)

Forest Green Rovers

  • Norwood (33)
  • Hughes (90+1)

2-2

report

Woking

  • Johnson (68)
  • Goddard (90)

Nuneaton Town

0-1

report

Barnet

  • Gjokaj (56)

18 April

Aldershot Town

  • Williams (16, pen 23)
  • Joe Oastler (48)

3-2

report

Salisbury City

  • Brett (27)
  • Sheringham (33)

Braintree Town

  • Davis (24)

1-0

report

Dartford

Gateshead

  • Chandler (27, 88)

2-2

report

Southport

  • George (2)
  • Walker (54)

Hyde FC

  • Blakeman (35)

1-3

report

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Bell (6)
  • Thornton (og 74)
  • Morgan-Smith (76)

Lincoln City

  • Tomlinson (pen 32)

1-0

report

Cambridge United

Alfreton Town

  • Law (25)
  • John Akinde (pen 51)
  • Clayton (80)

3-3

report

Grimsby Town

  • Hannah (7, 33, pen 70)

Tamworth

  • Kerry (62)

1-0

report

Hereford United

15 April

Braintree Town

0-0

report

Gateshead

Grimsby Town

0-1

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Maynard (52)

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Bell (67)
  • Gash (77)

2-0

report

Cambridge United

Macclesfield Town

  • Boden (60)

1-2

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Klukowski (2, 19)

12 April

Luton Town

  • Howells (pen 62)
  • Wall (65)

2-3

report

Braintree Town

  • Wells (16)
  • Mulley (21)
  • Isaac (56)

Barnet

0-4

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Scott Spencer (6, 32)
  • Gregory (24)
  • Maynard (53)

Cambridge United

  • Gillies (2)
  • Andy Pugh (18, 20, 47, 51)
  • Chambers (26)
  • Barnes-Homer (90)

7-2

report

Hyde FC

  • Poole (13)
  • Thurston (66)

Dartford

0-1

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Wright (83)

Grimsby Town

  • Tounkara (16)
  • Andy Cook (84)

2-1

report

Chester FC

  • Caton (90+3)

Hereford United

0-1

report

Gateshead

  • Marwood (36)

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Gash (77)
  • Blissett (84)

2-0

report

Welling United

Macclesfield Town

  • Boden (77)

1-1

report

Aldershot Town

  • Williams (pen 90+5)

Salisbury City

  • White (62)

1-2

report

Lincoln City

  • Newton (70)
  • Danny L. Rowe (90)

Southport

  • Walker (50, 72)

2-0

report

Tamworth

Woking

  • Joey Jones (80)
  • Marriott (85)

2-1

report

Alfreton Town

  • John Akinde (20)

Wrexham

  • Hunt (54)
  • Bishop (70)
  • Ashton (90)

3-0

report

Nuneaton Town

19 April

Motherwell

  • Sutton (5, 90+2)
  • Francis-Angol (44)

3-3

report

Celtic

  • Stokes (45+1)
  • Samaras (56)
  • Griffiths (86)

Hearts

  • Hamill (pen 65)
  • Carrick (90+5)

2-0

report

Ross County

Kilmarnock

  • Maksimenko (54)

1-2

report

Partick Thistle

  • Higginbotham (57)
  • Taylor-Sinclair (85)

St Johnstone

  • Anderson (32)
  • Steve May (76)

2-0

report

Dundee United

St Mirren

  • Kenny McLean (1)
  • McGowan (15)

2-0

report

Hibernian

18 April

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

0-0

report

Aberdeen

19 April

Cowdenbeath

  • Armstrong (45+1, 73)
  • Hemmings (51, 65)

4-0

report

Livingston

Dumbarton

0-3

report

Queen of the South

  • Russell (17)
  • Lyle (52)
  • Holt (66)

Falkirk

  • Loy (19)
  • McGrandles (23)

2-1

report

Raith Rovers

  • Vaulks (og 32)

Hamilton Academical

  • Scotland (4)
  • Andy Ryan (46)

2-1

report

Alloa Athletic

  • Caldwell (83)

Morton

  • Dougie Imrie (78)

1-0

report

Dundee

15 April

Raith Rovers

  • Joe Cardle (4)
  • Paul Watson (7)
  • Baird (81)

3-2

report

Queen of the South

  • Durnan (37, 45+2)

12 April

Alloa Athletic

  • Cawley (15)
  • McCord (53)

2-0

report

Morton

Dundee

  • Wighton (6)
  • Boyle (45+1, 66)
  • Jim McAlister (60)

4-0

report

Cowdenbeath

Livingston

  • Kyle Jacobs (64)

1-1

report

Hamilton Academical

  • Scotland (86)

Queen of the South

  • Reilly (67)

1-2

report

Falkirk

  • Alston (59)
  • Beck (61)

Raith Rovers

  • Smith (59)

1-3

report

Dumbarton

  • Gilhaney (22)
  • Megginson (28)
  • Nish (50)

19 April

Airdrieonians

  • McAleer (52)
  • Lister (78)

2-1

report

East Fife

  • Campbell (63)

Ayr United

  • Forrest (55)

1-1

report

Dunfermline Athletic

  • Ryan Thomson (50)

Forfar Athletic

0-2

report

Arbroath

  • Sheerin (24)
  • Kenny Deuchar (26)

Stenhousemuir

0-4

report

Rangers

  • Steven Smith (32)
  • Shiels (36)
  • McCulloch (pen 65)
  • Nicky Law (78)

Stranraer

  • Andrew Stirling (22)

1-2

report

Brechin City

  • Trouten (pen 5)
  • Robert Thomson (67)

15 April

Rangers

  • Black (67)
  • Mohsni (75)
  • Shiels (85)

3-0

report

Forfar Athletic

12 April

Arbroath

  • McManus (45+1)
  • Cook (46, 49)
  • Sheerin (80)

4-2

report

Stranraer

  • Winter (51)
  • Forde (90+3)

Brechin City

  • Molloy (52)

1-1

report

Airdrieonians

  • Lister (36)

Dunfermline Athletic

0-0

report

Forfar Athletic

East Fife

  • Hughes (44)

1-2

report

Stenhousemuir

  • Dickson (68)
  • Higgins (pen 90+4)

19 April

Annan Athletic

  • Andrew Mitchell (pen 60)

1-1

report

Queen's Park

  • Brophy (65)

Berwick Rangers

  • Andrew Russell (44)

1-0

report

East Stirling

Montrose

0-2

report

Clyde

  • Daly (21)
  • McCluskey (pen 27)

Peterhead

  • McAllister (pen 21, 23)

2-0

report

Albion Rovers

Stirling Albion

  • White (37)
  • Comrie (81)

2-2

report

Elgin City

  • Sutherland (14)
  • Gunn (54)

12 April

Albion Rovers

0-2

report

Stirling Albion

  • White (30)
  • Weatherston (42)

Clyde

0-2

report

Peterhead

  • Andy Rodgers (29)
  • McAllister (69)

East Stirling

  • Max Wright (29)
  • Turner (90)

2-1

report

Annan Athletic

  • Henderson (26)

Elgin City

  • Lee Currie (og 40)

1-3

report

Berwick Rangers

  • Lee Currie (pen 50)
  • Andrew Russell (87)
  • Morris (88)

Queen's Park

  • Brophy (50)

1-1

report

Montrose

  • Watson (58)

13 April

Hull City

  • Sagbo (42)
  • Fryatt (49)
  • Huddlestone (54)
  • Quinn (67)
  • Meyler (90+3)

5-3

report

Sheffield United

  • Baxter (19)
  • Scougall (44)
  • Murphy (90)

12 April

Wigan Athletic

  • Jordi Gómez (pen 63)

1-1

(aet) report

(Arsenal win 4-2 on pens)

Arsenal

  • Mertesacker (82)

13 April

St Johnstone

  • Steve May (61, 84)

2-1

report

Aberdeen

  • McGinn (15)

12 April

Rangers

  • Steven Smith (42)

1-3

report

Dundee United

  • Armstrong (23)
  • Mackay-Steven (36)
  • Ciftci (83)

Yesterday

Almería

  • Rodri (40)
  • Óscar Díaz (88)

2-4

report

Celta de Vigo

  • Nolito (19, 71)
  • Charles (52)
  • Orellana (75)

Rayo Vallecano

  • Rochina (14)
  • Paulao (og 27)
  • Larrivey (51)

3-1

report

Real Betis

  • Javi Chica (79)

Sevilla

  • Mainz (og 14)
  • Gameiro (51)
  • Mbia (58)
  • Vitolo (68)

4-0

report

Granada CF

Barcelona

  • Pedro (72)
  • Messi (74)

2-1

report

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (50)

19 April

Osasuna

  • Oriol Riera (19)

1-1

report

Valencia CF

  • Jonas (82)

Levante

0-0

report

Getafe

Real Sociedad

  • Canales (32)
  • Vela (90+1)

2-1

report

Espanyol

  • Córdoba (23)

18 April

Atlético de Madrid

  • Miranda (72)
  • Diego Costa (pen 90+1)

2-0

report

Elche

14 April

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (4, 46)
  • Ander (62)

3-0

report

Málaga

13 April

Real Betis

0-2

report

Sevilla

  • Gameiro (pen 30, 82)

Valencia CF

  • Piatti (22)
  • Parejo (61)

2-1

report

Elche

  • Coro (28)

Getafe

0-2

report

Atlético de Madrid

  • Godín (40)
  • Diego Costa (84)

Espanyol

  • Stuani (3)
  • Colotto (88)

2-2

report

Rayo Vallecano

  • Falque (43)
  • Larrivey (50)

12 April

Celta de Vigo

  • Nolito (pen 37)
  • Santi Mina (82)

2-2

report

Real Sociedad

  • Canales (8)
  • Griezmann (43)

Villarreal

  • Perbet (90+5)

1-0

report

Levante

Granada CF

  • Brahimi (16)

1-0

report

Barcelona

Real Madrid

  • Di María (28)
  • Bale (53)
  • Isco (56)
  • Morata (85)

4-0

report

Almería

11 April

Osasuna

0-0

report

Real Valladolid

19 April

Atalanta

  • Denis (87)

1-2

report

Verona

  • Donati (53)
  • Toni (72)

Catania

  • Leto (45)
  • Bergessio (63)

2-1

report

Sampdoria

  • Okaka (61)

Chievo

0-1

report

Sassuolo

  • Berardi (40)

Genoa

  • De Maio (3)

1-2

report

Cagliari

  • Sau (37)
  • Ibarbo (82)

Lazio

  • Mauri (42)
  • Candreva (pen 61, 90+4)

3-3

report

Torino

  • Kurtic (52)
  • Tachtsidis (67)
  • Immobile (89)

Milan

  • Balotelli (43)
  • Taarabt (51)
  • Pazzini (83)

3-0

report

Livorno

Parma

0-2

report

Internazionale

  • Rolando (48)
  • Guarín (89)

Udinese

  • Fernandes (54)

1-1

report

Napoli

  • Callejón (38)

Juventus

  • Pogba (64)

1-0

report

Bologna

Fiorentina

0-1

report

Roma

  • Nainggolan (26)

14 April

Udinese

0-2

report

Juventus

  • Giovinco (16)
  • Llorente (26)

13 April

Bologna

  • Cherubin (44)

1-1

report

Parma

  • Palladino (79)

Livorno

  • Siligardi (6)
  • Paulinho (pen 34)

2-4

report

Chievo

  • Paloschi (9, 45+2, pen 56)
  • Théréau (23)

Napoli

  • Mertens (41)
  • Higuaín (pen 49, 67, 90+4)

4-2

report

Lazio

  • Lulic (21)
  • Onazi (82)

Sampdoria

0-4

report

Internazionale

  • Icardi (13, 63)
  • Samuel (60)
  • Palacio (79)

Torino

  • Immobile (90+2)
  • Cerci (90+3)

2-1

report

Genoa

  • Gilardino (85)

Verona

  • Sala (14)
  • Toni (pen 73)
  • Iturbe (90+1)

3-5

report

Fiorentina

  • Cuadrado (31)
  • Aquilani (44, 86)
  • Borja Valero (63)
  • Matri (pen 83)

Milan

  • Montolivo (23)

1-0

report

Catania

12 April

Sassuolo

  • Zaza (36)

1-1

report

Cagliari

  • Ibraimi (pen 47)

Roma

  • Taddei (13)
  • Ljajic (44)
  • Gervinho (63)

3-1

report

Atalanta

  • Migliaccio (78)

Yesterday

1. FC Nürnberg

  • Plattenhardt (26)

1-4

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Spahic (16, 80)
  • Boenisch (48)
  • Hilbert (87)

VfB Stuttgart

  • Harnik (23, 59)
  • Cacau (54)

3-1

report

FC Schalke 04

  • Szalai (69)

19 April

Borussia Dortmund

  • Jojic (6)
  • Lewandowski (18)
  • Piszczek (56)
  • Reus (pen 79)

4-2

report

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Okazaki (14, 53)

Eintracht Braunschweig

0-2

report

FC Bayern München

  • Pizarro (75)
  • Mandzukic (86)

FC Augsburg

0-0

report

Hertha BSC

SV Werder Bremen

  • Bargfrede (18)
  • Garcia (78)
  • Petersen (90+2)

3-1

report

1899 Hoffenheim

  • Volland (3)

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Mehmedi (51, 87)
  • Sorg (71)
  • Darida (72)

4-2

report

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Herrmann (9)
  • Nordtveit (89)

Hamburger SV

  • Ilicevic (58)

1-3

report

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Perisic (2)
  • De Bruyne (42)
  • Olic (49)

17 April

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Lanig (13)
  • Meier (68)

2-3

report

Hannover 96

  • Andreasen (2)
  • Stindl (20)
  • Ya Konan (29)

13 April

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Kießling (1)
  • Brandt (24)

2-1

report

Hertha BSC

  • Wagner (38)

1899 Hoffenheim

  • Salihovic (19)
  • Vestergaard (41)

2-0

report

FC Augsburg

12 April

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Petersen (og 5)
  • Moritz (16)
  • Malli (39)

3-0

report

SV Werder Bremen

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Arango (89)

1-1

report

VfB Stuttgart

  • Didavi (12)

Hannover 96

  • Stindl (9)
  • Ya Konan (86)

2-1

report

Hamburger SV

  • Calhanoglu (48)

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Vrancic (og 8)
  • Schuster (48)

2-0

report

Eintracht Braunschweig

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Olic (19)
  • Perisic (22, 82)
  • Junior Malanda (69)

4-1

report

1. FC Nürnberg

  • Feulner (8)

FC Bayern München

0-3

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Mkhitaryan (20)
  • Reus (49)
  • Hofmann (56)

11 April

FC Schalke 04

  • Meyer (59)
  • Farfán (90+1)

2-0

report

Eintracht Frankfurt

Yesterday

Monaco

  • Berbatov (5)

1-0

report

Nice

Bastia

  • Raspentino (32)
  • Squillaci (88)

2-1

report

Ajaccio

  • Camara (4)

Bordeaux

  • Diabaté (8, 20, 26)
  • Jussie (48)
  • Rolan (pen 68)

5-1

report

Guingamp

  • Diallo (29)

Lorient

  • Jérémie Aliadière (pen 31)
  • Monnet-Paquet (87)
  • Aboubakar (90, 90+3)

4-4

report

Montpellier

  • Cabella (26, 81)
  • Niang (56)
  • Deza (78)

Reims

0-1

report

Sochaux

  • Corchia (41)

Valenciennes

  • Medjani (79)
  • Bahebeck (83)

2-6

report

Nantes

  • Audel (24)
  • Bedoya (41)
  • Gakpe (44, 54)
  • Medjani (og 86)
  • Nicolita (89)

Marseille

0-0

report

Lille

18 April

St Etienne

0-0

report

Rennes

13 April

Nantes

  • Gakpe (4)

1-0

report

Guingamp

Reims

  • Charbonnier (24)
  • Signorino (50)

2-2

report

St Etienne

  • Brandão (51)
  • Clerc (90+1)

Lyon

  • Ferri (31)

1-0

report

Paris Saint Germain

12 April

Lille

  • Origi (70)

1-0

report

Valenciennes

Ajaccio

  • Mostefa (85)

1-1

report

Bordeaux

  • Jussie (62)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • Benezet (35)
  • Wass (47)

2-1

report

Bastia

  • Raspentino (30)

Nice

  • Kolodziejczak (30)

1-2

report

Lorient

  • Sunu (19)
  • Aboubakar (90+1)

Rennes

0-1

report

Monaco

  • Rivière (55)

Sochaux

  • Jordan Ayew (15)
  • Contout (49)

2-0

report

Toulouse

11 April

Montpellier

  • Cabella (48)
  • Sanson (79)

2-3

report

Marseille

  • Valbuena (42)
  • Gignac (58)
  • Payet (89)
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Liverpool35255596445280
2Chelsea35236667264175
3Manchester City33225688345471
4Arsenal35217762412170
5Everton35209657342369
6Tottenham Hotspur35196105149263
7Manchester United341761156401657
8Southampton351310125045549
9Newcastle United35144173954-1546
10Stoke City351111133949-1044
11Crystal Palace35134182841-1343
12West Ham United35107183848-1037
13Swansea City3599174751-436
14Hull City34106183443-936
15Aston Villa3498173549-1435
16West Bromwich Albion33615124051-1133
17Norwich City3588192856-2832
18Cardiff City3579193165-3430
19Fulham3593233577-4230
20Sunderland3478193357-2429

latest football pics