sport

latest Norwich City news

Wednesday and Norwich stalemate

Wednesday and Norwich stalemate

Sheffield Wednesday were indebted to the heroics of goalkeeper Keiren Westwood as they held Norwich to a 0-0 draw in the Sky Bet Championship at Hillsborough.

read more

Cellino: Bellusci no racist

FA investigate Jerome claim

Doukara strike denies Norwich

Toffolo joins Swindon

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport pics PA

Today

Burnley

v

(1:30pm)

Everton

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(1:30pm)

Newcastle United

Manchester United

v

(4:00pm)

Chelsea

Tomorrow

Queens Park Rangers

v

(8:00pm)

Aston Villa

1 November

Newcastle United

v

(12:45pm)

Liverpool

Arsenal

v

(3:00pm)

Burnley

Chelsea

v

(3:00pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Everton

v

(3:00pm)

Swansea City

Hull City

v

(3:00pm)

Southampton

Leicester City

v

(3:00pm)

West Bromwich Albion

Stoke City

v

(3:00pm)

West Ham United

2 November

Manchester City

v

(1:30pm)

Manchester United

Aston Villa

v

(4:00pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

3 November

Crystal Palace

v

(8:00pm)

Sunderland

31 October

Norwich City

v

(7:45pm)

Bolton Wanderers

1 November

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(12:15pm)

Birmingham City

Blackburn Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Blackpool

v

(3:00pm)

Ipswich Town

Brentford

v

(3:00pm)

Derby County

Cardiff City

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Huddersfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Middlesbrough

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Fulham

Bournemouth

v

(5:15pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

4 November

Birmingham City

v

(7:45pm)

Watford

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(7:45pm)

Wigan Athletic

Derby County

v

(7:45pm)

Huddersfield Town

Ipswich Town

v

(7:45pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Leeds United

v

(7:45pm)

Charlton Athletic

Middlesbrough

v

(7:45pm)

Norwich City

Millwall

v

(7:45pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(7:45pm)

Bournemouth

Bolton Wanderers

v

(8:00pm)

Cardiff City

Reading

v

(8:00pm)

Rotherham United

5 November

Nottingham Forest

v

(7:45pm)

Brentford

Fulham

v

(8:00pm)

Blackpool

28 October

Chesterfield

v

(7:45pm) build up

Swindon Town

Leyton Orient

v

(7:45pm) build up

Preston North End

1 November

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Chesterfield

v

(3:00pm)

Yeovil Town

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Swindon Town

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Preston North End

Sheffield United

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

4 November

Swindon Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Preston North End

Today

Morecambe

v

(1:00pm) preview

Exeter City

31 October

Accrington Stanley

v

(7:45pm)

Morecambe

1 November

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Plymouth Argyle

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge United

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Luton Town

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Northampton Town

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Stevenage

1 November

AFC Telford United

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

Altrincham

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Braintree Town

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Eastleigh

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Lincoln City

Grimsby Town

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

Dover Athletic

Welling United

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

4 November

Braintree Town

v

(7:45pm)

Grimsby Town

Lincoln City

v

(7:45pm)

Altrincham

Today

Celtic

v

(1:00pm) preview

Kilmarnock

31 October

St. Johnstone

v

(7:45pm)

Motherwell

1 November

Celtic

v

(3:00pm)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Dundee United

v

(3:00pm)

St. Mirren

Hamilton Academical

v

(3:00pm)

Partick Thistle

Kilmarnock

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee

3 November

Ross County

v

(7:45pm)

Aberdeen

Today

Hibernian

v

(12:15pm) preview

Heart of Midlothian

4 November

Cowdenbeath

v

(7:45pm) build up

Rangers

28 October

Stranraer

v

(8:00pm) build up

Peterhead

28 October

Elgin City

v

(7:45pm) build up

Albion Rovers

4 November

Zenit St Petersburg

v

(5:00pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Arsenal

v

(7:45pm)

RSC Anderlecht

Benfica

v

(7:45pm)

Monaco

Borussia Dortmund

v

(7:45pm)

Galatasaray

FC Basel

v

(7:45pm)

Ludogorets Razgrad

Juventus

v

(7:45pm)

Olympiakos

Malmö FF

v

(7:45pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Real Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

Liverpool

5 November

Ajax

v

(7:45pm)

Barcelona

Athletic Club

v

(7:45pm)

FC Porto

FC Bayern München

v

(7:45pm)

Roma

Manchester City

v

(7:45pm)

CSKA Moscow

NK Maribor

v

(7:45pm)

Chelsea

Paris Saint Germain

v

(7:45pm)

APOEL Nicosia

Shakhtar Donetsk

v

(7:45pm)

BATE Borisov

Sporting Lisbon

v

(7:45pm)

FC Schalke 04

28 October

Bournemouth

v

(7:45pm)

West Bromwich Albion

MK Dons

v

(7:45pm)

Sheffield United

Shrewsbury Town

v

(7:45pm)

Chelsea

Fulham

v

(8:00pm)

Derby County

Liverpool

v

(8:00pm)

Swansea City

29 October

Manchester City

v

(7:45pm)

Newcastle United

Stoke City

v

(7:45pm)

Southampton

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(7:45pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

28 October

Rangers

v

(7:15pm)

St. Johnstone

29 October

Aberdeen

v

(7:45pm)

Hamilton Academical

Celtic

v

(7:45pm)

Partick Thistle

Hibernian

v

(7:45pm)

Dundee United

1 November

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Nairn County

Ayr United

v

(3:00pm)

Alloa Athletic

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Rangers

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

Berwick Rangers

Edinburgh City

v

(3:00pm)

Brora Rangers

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

Bo'ness United

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

Hurlford

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Linlithgow Rose

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Stranraer

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Spartans FC

v

(3:00pm)

Clyde

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

2 November

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

Today

Málaga

v

(11:00am)

Rayo Vallecano

Espanyol

v

(4:00pm)

Deportivo de La Coruńa

Sevilla

v

(6:00pm)

Villarreal

Getafe

v

(8:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

31 October

Deportivo de La Coruńa

v

(7:45pm)

Getafe

1 November

Granada CF

v

(3:00pm)

Real Madrid

Atlético de Madrid

v

(5:00pm)

Córdoba

Barcelona

v

(7:00pm)

Celta de Vigo

Real Sociedad

v

(9:00pm)

Málaga

2 November

Athletic Club

v

(11:00am)

Sevilla

Villarreal

v

(4:00pm)

Valencia CF

Levante

v

(6:00pm)

Almería

Elche

v

(8:00pm)

Espanyol

3 November

Rayo Vallecano

v

(7:45pm)

Eibar

Today

Chievo

v

(2:00pm)

Genoa

Juventus

v

(2:00pm)

Palermo

Udinese

v

(2:00pm)

Atalanta

Cesena

v

(5:00pm)

Internazionale

Lazio

v

(5:00pm)

Torino

Napoli

v

(5:00pm)

Verona

Milan

v

(7:45pm)

Fiorentina

28 October

Sassuolo

v

(7:45pm)

Empoli

29 October

Atalanta

v

(7:45pm)

Napoli

Cagliari

v

(7:45pm)

Milan

Fiorentina

v

(7:45pm)

Udinese

Genoa

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

Internazionale

v

(7:45pm)

Sampdoria

Palermo

v

(7:45pm)

Chievo

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Cesena

Torino

v

(7:45pm)

Parma

30 October

Verona

v

(7:45pm)

Lazio

1 November

Napoli

v

(2:00pm)

Roma

Empoli

v

(5:00pm)

Juventus

Parma

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

2 November

Chievo

v

(2:00pm)

Sassuolo

Sampdoria

v

(2:00pm)

Fiorentina

Torino

v

(2:00pm)

Atalanta

Udinese

v

(2:00pm)

Genoa

Milan

v

(7:45pm)

Palermo

3 November

Cesena

v

(6:00pm)

Verona

Lazio

v

(8:00pm)

Cagliari

Today

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(4:30pm)

FC Bayern München

31 October

FC Schalke 04

v

(7:30pm)

FC Augsburg

1 November

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(2:30pm)

SV Werder Bremen

Hamburger SV

v

(2:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Hannover 96

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

VfB Stuttgart

v

(2:30pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

FC Bayern München

v

(5:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

2 November

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(2:30pm)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

1. FC Köln

v

(4:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

SC Paderborn 07

v

(4:30pm)

Hertha BSC

Today

Rennes

v

(1:00pm)

Lille

Guingamp

v

(4:00pm)

Nice

St Etienne

v

(4:00pm)

Metz

Lyon

v

(8:00pm)

Marseille

31 October

Monaco

v

(7:30pm)

Reims

1 November

Lorient

v

(4:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

Guingamp

v

(7:00pm)

Bastia

Lille

v

(7:00pm)

St Etienne

Metz

v

(7:00pm)

Caen

Montpellier

v

(7:00pm)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Nice

v

(7:00pm)

Lyon

2 November

Nantes

v

(1:00pm)

Rennes

Bordeaux

v

(4:00pm)

Toulouse

Marseille

v

(8:00pm)

Lens

Yesterday

West Ham United

  • Amalfitano (21)
  • Sakho (75)

2-1

report

Manchester City

  • Silva (77)

Liverpool

0-0

report

Hull City

Southampton

  • Mané (33)

1-0

report

Stoke City

Sunderland

0-2

report

Arsenal

  • Sánchez (30, 90+2)

FT:West Bromwich Albion

  • Anichebe (51)
  • Berahino (pen 90+3)

2-2

report

Crystal Palace

  • Hangeland (16)
  • Jedinak (pen 45+1)

Swansea City

  • Bony (34, 57)

2-0

report

Leicester City

20 October

West Bromwich Albion

  • Sessegnon (8)
  • Berahino (66)

2-2

report

Manchester United

  • Fellaini (48)
  • Blind (87)

19 October

Queens Park Rangers

  • Vargas (87)
  • Gerrard (og 90+1)

2-3

report

Liverpool

  • Dunne (og 67)
  • Coutinho (90)
  • Caulker (og 90+5)

Stoke City

  • Adam (pen 43)
  • Walters (76)

2-1

report

Swansea City

  • Bony (pen 34)

18 October

Manchester City

  • Agüero (13, pen 20, pen 68, 75)

4-1

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Eriksen (15)

Arsenal

  • Sánchez (13)
  • Welbeck (90+1)

2-2

report

Hull City

  • Diamé (17)
  • Hernández (46)

Burnley

  • Boyd (60)

1-3

report

West Ham United

  • Sakho (49)
  • Valencia (54)
  • Carlton Cole (70)

Crystal Palace

  • Campbell (90)

1-2

report

Chelsea

  • Oscar (6)
  • Fŕbregas (51)

Everton

  • Jagielka (18)
  • Lukaku (48)
  • Coleman (76)

3-0

report

Aston Villa

Newcastle United

  • Obertan (71)

1-0

report

Leicester City

Southampton

  • Vergini (og 12)
  • Pellč (18, 69)
  • Cork (37)
  • Bridcutt (og 63)
  • Tadic (78)
  • Wanyama (79)
  • van Aanholt (og 86)

8-0

report

Sunderland

Yesterday

Millwall

  • Shittu (54)

1-0

report

Cardiff City

Birmingham City

0-8

report

Bournemouth

  • Pitman (3)
  • Wilson (35)
  • Ritchie (40)
  • Pugh (63, 69, 84)
  • Rantie (pen 82, 86)

Bolton Wanderers

  • Danns (61)
  • Mark Davies (76)
  • Craig Davies (90+6)

3-1

report

Brentford

  • Toral (83)

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Bennett (45+1)

1-1

report

Rotherham United

  • Revell (48)

Derby County

  • Eustace (45+3)

1-2

report

Wigan Athletic

  • McClean (69, 83)

Ipswich Town

  • Smith (21)
  • Berra (55)

2-2

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Wells (pen 70, 82)

Leeds United

  • Antenucci (18)

1-2

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Henry (66)
  • Leon Clarke (85)

Middlesbrough

  • Kike (49)

1-1

report

Watford

  • Deeney (61)

Nottingham Forest

  • Fryatt (37)

1-3

report

Blackburn Rovers

  • Baptiste (66)
  • Gestede (75)
  • Rhodes (77)

Reading

  • Murray (23)
  • Clarke (og 69)
  • Blackman (pen 90+4)

3-0

report

Blackpool

Sheffield Wednesday

0-0

report

Norwich City

24 October

Fulham

  • Parker (6)
  • Rodallega (12, 89)

3-0

report

Charlton Athletic

21 October

Blackburn Rovers

  • Marshall (51)

1-0

report

Birmingham City

Blackpool

0-1

report

Derby County

  • Martin (pen 81)

Bournemouth

  • Wilson (50)
  • Pitman (55, 64)

3-0

report

Reading

Brentford

0-0

report

Sheffield Wednesday

Cardiff City

  • Whittingham (37)
  • Macheda (47)
  • Le Fondre (69)

3-1

report

Ipswich Town

  • Murphy (29)

Charlton Athletic

  • Tucudean (28)
  • Jackson (51)

2-1

report

Bolton Wanderers

  • Moxey (54)

Huddersfield Town

  • Butterfield (10)

1-1

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Dunk (39)

Norwich City

  • Martin (59)

1-1

report

Leeds United

  • Doukara (63)

Rotherham United

  • Revell (28)
  • Clarke-Harris (55)
  • Bodurov (og 86)

3-3

report

Fulham

  • McCormack (pen 33)
  • Woodrow (58)
  • Burn (90)

Watford

  • Ighalo (29)
  • Vydra (pen 52)

2-2

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Antonio (31, 67)

Wigan Athletic

0-0

report

Millwall

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Sako (pen 33)
  • Dicko (73)

2-0

report

Middlesbrough

18 October

Cardiff City

  • Macheda (22)
  • Whittingham (27)

2-1

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Assombalonga (89)

Birmingham City

0-1

report

Bolton Wanderers

  • Mills (20)

Bournemouth

  • Wilson (3)

1-0

report

Charlton Athletic

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Greer (88)

1-2

report

Middlesbrough

  • Tomlin (8)
  • Adomah (53)

Fulham

  • Kavanagh (22)

1-0

report

Norwich City

Huddersfield Town

  • Holt (4)
  • Bunn (11, 16)
  • Butterfield (61)

4-2

report

Blackpool

  • Tony McMahon (45)
  • Daniels (45+2)

Ipswich Town

  • McGoldrick (65)

1-1

report

Blackburn Rovers

  • Marshall (90+3)

Millwall

  • Gregory (67)
  • Fuller (82, 87)

3-3

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Batth (23)
  • Ebanks-Landell (61)
  • Sako (64)

Reading

0-3

report

Derby County

  • Martin (18, 79)
  • Ibe (38)

Sheffield Wednesday

0-3

report

Watford

  • Ighalo (21)
  • Abdi (38)
  • Vydra (69)

Wigan Athletic

0-0

report

Brentford

17 October

Rotherham United

  • Revell (58)
  • Clarke-Harris (65)

2-1

report

Leeds United

  • Antenucci (30)

Yesterday

Barnsley

  • Winnall (59)
  • Hourihane (pen 68)

2-2

report

Bristol City

  • Ayling (36)
  • Wilbraham (79)

Coventry City

  • Haynes (49)
  • Jim O'Brien (62)
  • Nouble (64)

3-2

report

Peterborough United

  • Jon Taylor (17)
  • Maddison (28)

Crewe Alexandra

0-1

report

Sheffield United

  • Scougall (69)

Doncaster Rovers

0-0

report

MK Dons

Gillingham

  • Legge (44)

1-1

report

Crawley Town

  • Edwards (29)

Oldham Athletic

  • Forte (7)
  • Jones (24)

2-1

report

Bradford City

  • Halliday (45+1)

Port Vale

  • Yates (63)
  • Williamson (66)
  • Clarke (og 81)

3-0

report

Leyton Orient

Preston North End

  • Garner (60, 63, 79)

3-2

report

Fleetwood Town

  • Jordan (1)
  • Laird (og 7)

Scunthorpe United

0-1

report

Notts County

  • Ismail (pen 89)

Swindon Town

  • Michael Smith (27, 48)

2-2

report

Colchester United

  • Healey (47)
  • Massey (52)

Walsall

  • Bradshaw (61)

1-0

report

Chesterfield

Yeovil Town

0-3

report

Rochdale

  • O'Connell (6)
  • Henderson (16, 53)

21 October

Barnsley

  • Cole (8)
  • Hourihane (12)

2-3

report

Notts County

  • Garry Thompson (20)
  • Petrasso (62, 71)

Bristol City

  • Flint (8, 82)

2-2

report

Bradford City

  • Clarke (20)
  • Routis (85)

Colchester United

  • Healey (50)
  • Sears (87)

2-1

report

Chesterfield

  • Clucas (1)

Crawley Town

  • Henderson (89)

1-0

report

Walsall

Crewe Alexandra

  • Haber (pen 31)

1-0

report

Peterborough United

Doncaster Rovers

0-2

report

Leyton Orient

  • Simpson (2)
  • Henderson (62)

Gillingham

0-1

report

Preston North End

  • Huntington (59)

MK Dons

  • McFadzean (61)
  • Afobe (pen 84)

2-1

report

Fleetwood Town

  • Ball (52)

Oldham Athletic

  • Philliskirk (9)
  • Forte (29, 41)
  • Ibehre (78)

4-1

report

Coventry City

  • Maddison (35)

Port Vale

  • Williamson (7)
  • Birchall (70)

2-2

report

Scunthorpe United

  • Bishop (4)
  • Taylor (79)

Sheffield United

  • McNulty (14)
  • Murphy (67)

2-0

report

Yeovil Town

Swindon Town

  • Rodgers (35)
  • Michael Smith (77)

2-3

report

Rochdale

  • Lund (49)
  • Vincenti (60)
  • Bastien Héry (90+2)

18 October

Chesterfield

  • Clucas (57)

1-1

report

Oldham Athletic

  • Forte (pen 49)

Coventry City

  • Miller (76)

1-3

report

Bristol City

  • Pack (11)
  • Agard (45+2)
  • Wagstaff (90+2)

Fleetwood Town

  • Dobbie (11)
  • McAlinden (37)
  • Ball (73)

3-1

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Tyson (17)

Leyton Orient

0-0

report

MK Dons

Notts County

  • Garry Thompson (9, 37, 63)
  • Ismail (18)
  • Jones (80)

5-3

report

Crawley Town

  • Edwards (50)
  • Harrold (55)
  • Elliott (84)

Peterborough United

  • Washington (45)
  • Maddison (69)

2-1

report

Barnsley

  • Cole (15)

Preston North End

  • Gallagher (42)
  • Browne (81)

2-0

report

Port Vale

Rochdale

  • Vincenti (25)

1-1

report

Gillingham

  • McDonald (83)

Scunthorpe United

  • Fallon (20)

1-1

report

Colchester United

  • Sears (33)

Walsall

0-1

report

Crewe Alexandra

  • Dugdale (84)

Yeovil Town

  • Hayter (34)

1-1

report

Swindon Town

  • Williams (71)

Bradford City

0-2

report

Sheffield United

  • Harris (66)
  • McNulty (83)

Yesterday

AFC Wimbledon

  • Smith (16)
  • Akinfenwa (44)

2-2

report

Tranmere Rovers

  • Gnanduillet (20, 65)

Cambridge United

  • Donaldson (26)
  • Dunk (87)

2-1

report

Hartlepool United

  • Walker (59)

Carlisle United

  • Beck (73)
  • Asamoah (89)

2-1

report

Oxford United

  • Hylton (45)

Luton Town

  • Guttridge (90+1)

1-0

report

Northampton Town

Newport County

  • Pigott (72)

1-1

report

Accrington Stanley

  • Maguire (62)

Plymouth Argyle

  • Reid (23)
  • Hartley (45+1)
  • Alessandra (76)

3-0

report

Cheltenham Town

Shrewsbury Town

  • Wesolowski (13)
  • Goldson (72)

2-1

report

Portsmouth

  • Wallace (pen 3)

Southend United

  • Corr (37)

1-1

report

Bury

  • Jones (71)

Stevenage

  • Sharps (og 84)

1-0

report

Burton Albion

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Murphy (83)

1-1

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Cureton (63)

FT:York City

  • De Girolamo (20)

1-1

report

Mansfield Town

  • Carr (61)

21 October

AFC Wimbledon

0-0

report

Plymouth Argyle

Accrington Stanley

  • McCartan (19, 78)
  • Atkinson (45+2)

3-1

report

Hartlepool United

  • Bates (42)

Cambridge United

  • Appiah (25)

1-2

report

Cheltenham Town

  • Matt Richards (10)
  • Coulson (og 55)

Carlisle United

  • Dempsey (12)
  • Potts (45+5)
  • Asamoah (65)

3-4

report

Burton Albion

  • McCrory (5)
  • Bell (27)
  • Blyth (40)
  • MacDonald (45+2)

Exeter City

  • Wheeler (26)
  • Bennett (60)

2-1

report

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Murphy (7)

Luton Town

  • Cullen (42, 45, 68)

3-1

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Doidge (86)

Morecambe

  • Redshaw (90+4)

1-1

report

York City

  • Coulson (77)

Newport County

  • Byrne (74)

1-0

report

Southend United

Northampton Town

  • Stevens (4)

1-3

report

Oxford United

  • Hylton (25, pen 27)
  • Potter (50)

Portsmouth

  • Wallace (34)
  • Storey (57)
  • Devera (79)

3-2

report

Stevenage

  • Wells (23)
  • Beardsley (74)

Shrewsbury Town

  • Akpa-Akpro (3, 35, 51)
  • Goldson (19)
  • Clark (73)

5-0

report

Bury

Tranmere Rovers

0-0

report

Mansfield Town

18 October

Burton Albion

0-2

report

Morecambe

  • Ellison (59)
  • Kenyon (61)

Bury

  • Mayor (9)
  • Lowe (44)
  • Rose (61)

3-0

report

Portsmouth

Cheltenham Town

  • Gornell (45+2, 78)
  • Marquis (84)

3-2

report

Northampton Town

  • Byrom (48)
  • Moyo (86)

Dagenham and Redbridge

0-1

report

Newport County

  • Zebroski (90)

Hartlepool United

  • Austin (pen 90+2)

1-2

report

Luton Town

  • Cullen (39)
  • Stevenson (81)

Mansfield Town

0-0

report

Cambridge United

Oxford United

  • Barnett (28)
  • Potter (73)

2-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

Plymouth Argyle

  • Alessandra (15)

1-0

report

Carlisle United

Southend United

  • Worrall (33)

1-1

report

Exeter City

  • Cummins (77)

Stevenage

  • Whelpdale (1)
  • Lee (48)

2-1

report

Accrington Stanley

  • Molyneux (19)

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Scowen (51)
  • Wood (70)

2-0

report

AFC Wimbledon

York City

0-1

report

Shrewsbury Town

  • Collins (87)

21 October

Barnet

  • Luisma (26, 34)
  • Gambin (58)

3-0

report

Braintree Town

18 October

Altrincham

  • Clee (27)

1-0

report

Braintree Town

Bristol Rovers

0-1

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Coles (15)

Chester FC

  • Hughes (29)
  • Mahon (90+2)

2-1

report

Alfreton Town

  • Shaw (15)

Dartford

  • Pugh (67)

1-1

report

Aldershot Town

  • Scott (24)

Eastleigh

  • McAllister (19)
  • Collins (56)

2-1

report

Nuneaton Town

  • Fowler (68)

FC Halifax Town

  • Maynard (34)
  • Peniket (39)

2-0

report

Kidderminster Harriers

Gateshead

0-2

report

Barnet

  • Weston (4)
  • Luisma (7)

Lincoln City

  • Power (83)

1-1

report

Wrexham

  • Durrell (35)

Macclesfield Town

  • Lewis (66)

1-0

report

Dover Athletic

Southport

  • Connor (90+4)

1-0

report

Welling United

Torquay United

  • Young (43)
  • Downes (61)

2-3

report

Grimsby Town

  • John-Lewis (38, 70)
  • Disley (45)

Woking

  • Goddard (34)

1-3

report

AFC Telford United

  • Phenix (10, 47)
  • Smith (60)

Yesterday

Dundee

  • Clarkson (69)
  • Greg Stewart (73)

2-0

report

Hamilton Academical

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Watkins (10)

1-0

report

Dundee United

Partick Thistle

0-0

report

St. Johnstone

St. Mirren

  • Drury (44)
  • Tesselaar (60)

2-2

report

Ross County

  • Quinn (11)
  • Carey (58)

24 October

Aberdeen

  • Jonny Hayes (2)

1-0

report

Motherwell

18 October

Ross County

0-5

report

Celtic

  • Guidetti (11)
  • McGregor (14)
  • Stokes (29, 56)
  • Denayer (35)

Dundee United

  • Ciftci (pen 84)

1-0

report

Partick Thistle

Motherwell

  • Ojamaa (62)

1-3

report

Dundee

  • Clarkson (3)
  • Harkins (30)
  • Greg Stewart (59)

St. Johnstone

  • Murray Davidson (10)

1-2

report

Kilmarnock

  • Magennis (19, 22)

St. Mirren

0-1

report

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • Greg Tansey (pen 43)

17 October

Hamilton Academical

  • Tony Andreu (15, 53)
  • Antoine-Curier (90)

3-0

report

Aberdeen

Yesterday

Dumbarton

0-3

report

Rangers

  • Miller (26)
  • Wallace (61)
  • Boyd (72)

Falkirk

  • Loy (4)
  • David Smith (19)
  • Alex Cooper (35)
  • Peter Grant (38)
  • McCracken (52)
  • Vaulks (90+1)

6-0

report

Cowdenbeath

Livingston

  • Mullen (81)
  • Glen (88)

2-2

report

Queen of the South

  • Russell (31)
  • Reilly (69)

Raith Rovers

  • Anderson (34)

1-1

report

Alloa Athletic

  • Buchanan (14)

21 October

Falkirk

0-0

report

Livingston

18 October

Alloa Athletic

  • Buchanan (59)
  • Spence (78)

2-3

report

Cowdenbeath

  • Oyenuga (34, 60)
  • Calum Gallagher (65)

Heart of Midlothian

  • Sow (26)
  • Buaben (pen 40)
  • Holt (56)
  • Paterson (84)
  • Billy King (88)

5-1

report

Dumbarton

  • Fleming (73)

Queen of the South

  • Andy Dowie (38)
  • Reilly (42)
  • Mark Kerr (72)

3-0

report

Falkirk

Rangers

  • McCulloch (8)
  • Nicky Law (36)
  • Miller (55)
  • Boyd (63)
  • Jon Daly (84, 90)

6-1

report

Raith Rovers

  • Scott (54)

Livingston

0-4

report

Hibernian

  • Malonga (31)
  • Handling (53)
  • McGeouch (pen 70)
  • Heffernan (86)

Yesterday

Ayr United

0-2

report

Brechin City

  • Robert Thomson (8)
  • McAusland (26)

Dunfermline Athletic

  • El-Bakhtaoui (52)

1-2

report

Morton

  • O'Ware (79)
  • McManus (90+3)

Forfar Athletic

  • Hilson (42)

1-1

report

Stranraer

  • Winter (1)

Stenhousemuir

  • McMenamin (60)

1-2

report

Peterhead

  • McAllister (72, pen 90+2)

Stirling Albion

  • Dale Fulton (20)
  • Gordon Smith (85)

2-2

report

Airdrieonians

  • Fraser (57)
  • Fitzpatrick (87)

18 October

Brechin City

  • Robert Thomson (36)

1-2

report

Stranraer

  • McKeown (28)
  • Winter (73)

Dunfermline Athletic

0-0

report

Forfar Athletic

Morton

0-1

report

Ayr United

  • McLaughlin (36)

Peterhead

  • McAllister (33)

1-1

report

Airdrieonians

  • Parker (pen 41)

Stirling Albion

0-4

report

Stenhousemuir

  • Faulds (17)
  • Oliver (51, 66)
  • Walsh (76)

Yesterday

Albion Rovers

  • Young (47)
  • Gemmell (77)

2-1

report

Berwick Rangers

  • Lavery (71)

Annan Athletic

  • Weatherson (2, 33)
  • Hopkirk (18)
  • Flynn (77)

4-3

report

East Stirling

  • McCabe (24)
  • David McKenna (85)
  • Brennan (88)

Clyde

  • Watt (29, 60)

2-1

report

Elgin City

  • Nicolson (66)

Montrose

  • Garry Wood (pen 57)

1-5

report

Arbroath

  • Simon Murray (17)
  • Carreiro (52)
  • Crawford (78)
  • McManus (pen 86, 90+2)

Queen's Park

  • Fraser (pen 15)
  • McElroy (39)
  • Miller (81)

3-0

report

East Fife

21 October

Annan Athletic

0-1

report

Arbroath

  • Carreiro (11)

18 October

Albion Rovers

  • Chaplain (27)
  • McGuigan (65)

2-2

report

Clyde

  • McManus (pen 4, pen 44)

Arbroath

  • Ali El-Zubaidi (20)
  • Bobby Linn (33)
  • Buchan (74)
  • Simon Murray (80)

4-0

report

East Stirling

Berwick Rangers

  • Nicolson (og 31)

1-1

report

Elgin City

  • Gunn (43)

East Fife

  • McAleer (9)

1-1

report

Annan Athletic

  • Weatherson (78)

Queen's Park

  • Chris Duggan (pen 4)
  • MacGregor (45)

2-0

report

Montrose

22 October

Atlético de Madrid

  • Koke (48)
  • Mandzukic (61)
  • Griezmann (63)
  • Godín (87)
  • Cerci (90+2)

5-0

report

Malmö FF

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Donati (58)
  • Papadopoulos (63)

2-0

report

Zenit St Petersburg

Galatasaray

0-4

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Aubameyang (6, 18)
  • Reus (41)
  • Ramos (83)

Liverpool

0-3

report

Real Madrid

  • Ronaldo (23)
  • Benzema (30, 41)

Ludogorets Razgrad

  • Yordan Minev (90+1)

1-0

report

FC Basel

Monaco

0-0

report

Benfica

Olympiakos

  • Kasami (35)

1-0

report

Juventus

RSC Anderlecht

  • Najar (71)

1-2

report

Arsenal

  • Gibbs (89)
  • Podolski (90+1)

21 October

CSKA Moscow

  • Doumbia (64)
  • Natcho (pen 86)

2-2

report

Manchester City

  • Agüero (29)
  • Milner (38)

APOEL Nicosia

0-1

report

Paris Saint Germain

  • Cavani (87)

BATE Borisov

0-7

report

Shakhtar Donetsk

  • Teixeira (11)
  • Luiz Adriano (pen 28, 37, 40, 44, pen 82)
  • Douglas Costa (35)

Barcelona

  • Neymar (7)
  • Messi (24)
  • Ramírez (90+4)

3-1

report

Ajax

  • El Ghazi (88)

Chelsea

  • Remy (13)
  • Drogba (pen 23)
  • Terry (31)
  • Viler (og 54)
  • Hazard (pen 77, 90)

6-0

report

NK Maribor

FC Porto

  • Herrera (45)
  • Quaresma (75)

2-1

report

Athletic Club

  • Guillermo (58)

FC Schalke 04

  • Obasi (34)
  • Huntelaar (50)
  • Höwedes (60)
  • Choupo-Moting (pen 90+3)

4-3

report

Sporting Lisbon

  • Nani (16)
  • Adrien Silva (pen 64, 78)

Roma

  • Gervinho (66)

1-7

report

FC Bayern München

  • Robben (9, 30)
  • Götze (23)
  • Lewandowski (25)
  • Müller (pen 36)
  • Ribéry (78)
  • Shaqiri (80)

23 October

FK Krasnodar

  • Granqvist (pen 51)
  • Wanderson (86)

2-4

report

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Granqvist (og 37)
  • De Bruyne (46, 79)
  • Luiz Gustavo (64)

Aalborg BK

  • Enevoldsen (11)
  • Thomsen (39, 90+1)

3-0

report

Dynamo Kyiv

BSC Young Boys

  • Hoarau (52)
  • Bertone (90+2)

2-0

report

Napoli

Dinamo Minsk

0-0

report

Guingamp

HNK Rijeka

  • Kramaric (63, 70, pen 76)

3-1

report

Feyenoord

  • Toornstra (66)

Lille

0-0

report

Everton

PAOK Salonika

0-1

report

Fiorentina

  • Vargas (38)

Slovan Bratislava

0-3

report

Sparta Prague

  • Lafata (56)
  • Konaté (61)
  • Krejci (82)

Standard Ličge

0-0

report

Sevilla

Steaua Bucharest

  • Rusescu (17, 45)

2-1

report

Rio Ave

  • Del Valle (48)

Trabzonspor

  • Yatabaré (54)
  • Constant (86)

2-0

report

KSC Lokeren

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Traoré (11, 66)
  • Hrgota (56)
  • Herrmann (83)
  • Angeli (og 90+1)

5-0

report

Apollon Limassol

Celtic

  • Scepovic (73)
  • Johansen (79)

2-1

report

Astra Giurgiu

  • Enache (81)

Club Brugge

  • Vázquez (90+2)

1-1

report

FC Křbenhavn

  • Amartey (89)

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

0-1

report

FK Qarabag

  • Muarem (21)

Estoril Praia

  • Tavares (90+4)

1-2

report

Dinamo Moscow

  • Kokorin (52)
  • Zhirkov (80)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

  • Alan (13, 45, 52)
  • Ramalho (49)

4-2

report

Dinamo Zagreb

  • Ademi (81)
  • Ángelo Henríquez (89)

Internazionale

0-0

report

St Etienne

PSV

  • Depay (43)

1-1

report

Panathinaikos

  • Karelis (87)

Partizan Belgrade

0-4

report

Besiktas

  • Kavlak (18)
  • Ba (44)
  • Ozyakup (52)
  • Töre (54)

Torino

  • Molinaro (35)
  • Amauri (58)

2-0

report

HJK Helsinki

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Kane (13, 75, 81)
  • Lamela (29, 66)

5-1

report

Asteras Tripolis

  • Barrales (89)

Villarreal

  • Cani (6)
  • Vietto (57)
  • Bruno (60)
  • dos Santos (78)

4-1

report

FC Zürich

  • Schönbächler (43)

22 October

Metalist Kharkiv

0-1

report

Legia Warsaw

  • Duda (28)

Yesterday

Almería

0-1

report

Athletic Club

  • Etxeita (56)

Real Madrid

  • Ronaldo (pen 35)
  • Pepe (50)
  • Benzema (61)

3-1

report

Barcelona

  • Neymar (4)

Valencia CF

  • Mustafi (13)
  • Parejo (18)
  • Lombán (og 63)

3-1

report

Elche

  • Jonathas (90+3)

Córdoba

  • Xisco (87)

1-1

report

Real Sociedad

  • Ińigo Martínez (22)

Eibar

  • Bóveda (37)

1-1

report

Granada CF

  • Nyom (8)

24 October

Celta de Vigo

  • Larrivey (27, 83)
  • Álex López (90)

3-0

report

Levante

20 October

Real Sociedad

  • Hervías (82)

1-2

report

Getafe

  • Yoda (90, 90+4)

19 October

Atlético de Madrid

  • Tiago (43)
  • Suárez (71)

2-0

report

Espanyol

Deportivo de La Coruńa

  • Mustafi (og 36)
  • Lucas Pérez (43)
  • Toché (79)

3-0

report

Valencia CF

Elche

0-2

report

Sevilla

  • Bacca (59)
  • Gameiro (73)

Villarreal

  • Uche (23, 59)

2-0

report

Almería

18 October

Levante

0-5

report

Real Madrid

  • Ronaldo (pen 13, 61)
  • Hernández (38)
  • Rodríguez (66)
  • Isco (82)

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (pen 6)

1-1

report

Celta de Vigo

  • Nolito (73)

Barcelona

  • Xavi (60)
  • Neymar (72)
  • Messi (74)

3-0

report

Eibar

Córdoba

  • Ghilas (90+4)

1-2

report

Málaga

  • Samuel (22)
  • Amrabat (pen 31)

17 October

Granada CF

0-1

report

Rayo Vallecano

  • Manucho (90+3)

Yesterday

Empoli

0-4

report

Cagliari

  • Sau (31)
  • Avelar (36, pen 38)
  • Ekdal (45+2)

Parma

  • Cassano (78)

1-3

report

Sassuolo

  • Floccari (20)
  • Acerbi (23)
  • Taďder (52)

Sampdoria

0-0

report

Roma

20 October

Genoa

  • Bertolacci (14)

1-1

report

Empoli

  • Tonelli (77)

19 October

Fiorentina

0-2

report

Lazio

  • Djordjevic (35)
  • Lulic (90+2)

Atalanta

  • Boakye (90)

1-0

report

Parma

Cagliari

  • Avelar (pen 59)
  • Sau (77)

2-2

report

Sampdoria

  • Gabbiadini (28)
  • Obiang (39)

Palermo

  • Dybala (33)
  • Gonzalez (90+1)

2-1

report

Cesena

  • Alejandro Rodriguez (pen 61)

Torino

  • Quagliarella (62)

1-0

report

Udinese

Verona

  • Nico López (87)

1-3

report

Milan

  • Rafael Marques (og 21)
  • Honda (27, 56)

Internazionale

  • Guarín (82)
  • Hernanes (90+1)

2-2

report

Napoli

  • Callejón (79, 90)

18 October

Roma

  • Destro (4)
  • Ljajic (25)
  • Totti (pen 33)

3-0

report

Chievo

Sassuolo

  • Zaza (13)

1-1

report

Juventus

  • Pogba (19)

Yesterday

Borussia Dortmund

0-1

report

Hannover 96

  • Kiyotake (61)

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Madlung (21, 65)
  • Meier (57)
  • Aigner (61)

4-5

report

VfB Stuttgart

  • Harnik (34, 36)
  • Gentner (51, 84)
  • Werner (81)

FC Augsburg

  • Verhaegh (pen 11)
  • Altintop (66)

2-0

report

Sport-Club Freiburg

Hertha BSC

  • Ben-Hatira (59, 85)
  • Heitinga (65)

3-0

report

Hamburger SV

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

  • Volland (73)

1-0

report

SC Paderborn 07

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Calhanoglu (53)

1-0

report

FC Schalke 04

24 October

SV Werder Bremen

0-1

report

1. FC Köln

  • Ujah (59)

19 October

Hamburger SV

  • Lasogga (34)

1-1

report

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

  • Modeste (15)

SC Paderborn 07

  • Ducksch (66)
  • Hünemeier (79)
  • Kutschke (85)

3-1

report

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Meier (57)

18 October

1. FC Köln

  • Vogt (40)
  • Zoller (74)

2-1

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Immobile (48)

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Hofmann (20)
  • Jairo (23)

2-1

report

FC Augsburg

  • Werner (78)

FC Bayern München

  • Lahm (20, 79)
  • Alonso (27)
  • Müller (pen 43)
  • Götze (45, 86)

6-0

report

SV Werder Bremen

Hannover 96

0-3

report

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Kruse (14, 90)
  • Xhaka (49)

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Kerk (90+1)

1-2

report

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Caligiuri (8, 66)

VfB Stuttgart

  • Werner (57)
  • Klein (67)
  • Harnik (76)

3-3

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Son (4, 9)
  • Bellarabi (41)

FC Schalke 04

  • Huntelaar (19)
  • Draxler (65)

2-0

report

Hertha BSC

Yesterday

Paris Saint Germain

  • Lucas Moura (pen 45+3, pen 50)
  • Lavezzi (81)

3-0

report

Bordeaux

Bastia

  • Maboulou (21)

1-3

report

Monaco

  • Germain (5)
  • Kondogbia (78)
  • Ferreira-Carrasco (84)

Caen

  • Nangis (3)
  • Duhamel (pen 53)

2-1

report

Lorient

  • Jordan Ayew (pen 24)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

0-2

report

Nantes

  • Veretout (pen 42)
  • Bammou (75)

Reims

  • Moukandjo (90)

1-0

report

Montpellier

24 October

Toulouse

0-2

report

Lens

  • El Jadeyaoui (11)
  • Bourigeaud (27)

19 October

Marseille

  • N'Koulou (20)
  • Gignac (35)

2-0

report

Toulouse

Bordeaux

  • Diabaté (pen 22)

1-1

report

Caen

  • Bazile (77)

Lyon

  • Gourcuff (36, 47)
  • Fekir (38)
  • Lacazette (82)
  • Malbranque (88)

5-1

report

Montpellier

  • Tiéné (54)

18 October

Lorient

0-1

report

St Etienne

  • Lemoine (87)

Lille

  • Mavuba (79)

1-2

report

Guingamp

  • Beauvue (45+1)
  • Schwartz (57)

Metz

0-0

report

Rennes

Monaco

  • Moutinho (pen 2)
  • Ferreira-Carrasco (70)

2-0

report

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Nantes

  • Audel (13)

1-1

report

Reims

  • Diego (58)

Nice

0-1

report

Bastia

  • Floyd Ayité (51)

17 October

Lens

  • Coulibaly (10)

1-3

report

Paris Saint Germain

  • Cabaye (28)
  • Maxwell (33)
  • Cavani (pen 55)
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea87102381522
2Southampton96122051519
3Manchester City95221910917
4West Ham United95131712516
5Arsenal93511511414
6Swansea City94231310314
7Liverpool94231312114
8Manchester United83321512312
9Hull City92521313011
10Tottenham Hotspur83231011-111
11Stoke City9324810-211
12West Bromwich Albion92431213-110
13Aston Villa8314412-810
14Everton8233161609
15Crystal Palace92341316-39
16Leicester City92341115-49
17Sunderland9153817-98
18Newcastle United8143814-67
19Burnley8044413-94
20Queens Park Rangers8116618-124

latest football pics