sport

latest Reading news

Adkins aims for upturn in fortunes

Adkins aims for upturn in fortunes

Reading boss Nigel Adkins is determined to turn around his side's poor run of form in the Sky Bet Championship.

read more

Cardiff hold off Reading rally

Cardiff v Reading preview

Akpan injury blow for Reading

Akpan blow for Reading

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport pics PA

Today

Aston Villa

  • Agbonlahor (29)

1-0

live

Southampton

29: ASTON VILLA 1-0 SOUTHAMPTON (GABRIEL AGBONLAHOR): Gabriel Agbonlahor gets to a long kick up the field before Fraser Forster who raced out of his area and he goes through to slot the ball into the empty net. A goal out of nothing for Villa.

29 November

West Bromwich Albion

v

(12:45pm)

Arsenal

Burnley

v

(3:00pm)

Aston Villa

Liverpool

v

(3:00pm)

Stoke City

Manchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Hull City

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Leicester City

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Crystal Palace

West Ham United

v

(3:00pm)

Newcastle United

Sunderland

v

(5:30pm)

Chelsea

30 November

Southampton

v

(1:30pm)

Manchester City

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(4:00pm)

Everton

2 December

Burnley

v

(7:45pm)

Newcastle United

Leicester City

v

(7:45pm)

Liverpool

Manchester United

v

(7:45pm)

Stoke City

Swansea City

v

(7:45pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Crystal Palace

v

(8:00pm)

Aston Villa

West Bromwich Albion

v

(8:00pm)

West Ham United

3 December

Arsenal

v

(7:45pm)

Southampton

Chelsea

v

(7:45pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

Everton

v

(7:45pm)

Hull City

Sunderland

v

(7:45pm)

Manchester City

29 November

Charlton Athletic

v

(12:15pm)

Ipswich Town

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Bolton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Brentford

v

(3:00pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Fulham

Leeds United

v

(3:00pm)

Derby County

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Norwich City

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Wigan Athletic

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Cardiff City

Tomorrow

MK Dons

v

(7:45pm) preview

Rochdale

28 November

Peterborough United

v

(7:45pm)

Bristol City

Sheffield United

v

(7:45pm)

Notts County

29 November

Barnsley

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Colchester United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Fleetwood Town

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Preston North End

2 December

Barnsley

v

(7:45pm) build up

Doncaster Rovers

Sheffield United

v

(7:45pm) build up

MK Dons

28 November

Accrington Stanley

v

(7:00pm)

Exeter City

29 November

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge United

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford United

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Mansfield Town

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Southend United

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Tomorrow

Braintree Town

v

(7:45pm)

Welling United

Bristol Rovers

v

(7:45pm)

Barnet

Dartford

v

(7:45pm)

Chester FC

Dover Athletic

v

(7:45pm)

Nuneaton Town

Grimsby Town

v

(7:45pm)

Woking

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(7:45pm)

Wrexham

Macclesfield Town

v

(7:45pm)

Torquay United

Southport

v

(7:45pm)

Aldershot Town

29 November

AFC Telford United

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Altrincham

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Dover Athletic

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Woking

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Aldershot Town

2 December

Alfreton Town

v

(7:45pm)

Gateshead

Chester FC

v

(7:45pm)

AFC Telford United

Dover Athletic

v

(7:45pm)

Torquay United

Eastleigh

v

(7:45pm)

Dartford

FC Halifax Town

v

(7:45pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(7:45pm)

Nuneaton Town

Woking

v

(7:45pm)

Altrincham

Wrexham

v

(7:45pm)

Bristol Rovers

3 December

Celtic

v

(7:45pm)

Partick Thistle

29 November

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

2 December

Annan Athletic

v

(7:45pm) build up

Albion Rovers

Elgin City

v

(7:45pm) build up

Arbroath

Montrose

v

(7:45pm) build up

Berwick Rangers

Tomorrow

Concord Rangers

v

(7:45pm) preview

Mansfield Town

Tomorrow

Oldham Athletic

v

(7:45pm)

Preston North End

Tomorrow

BATE Borisov

v

(5:00pm)

FC Porto

CSKA Moscow

v

(5:00pm)

Roma

APOEL Nicosia

v

(7:45pm)

Barcelona

FC Schalke 04

v

(7:45pm) preview

Chelsea

Manchester City

v

(7:45pm)

FC Bayern München

Paris Saint Germain

v

(7:45pm)

Ajax

Shakhtar Donetsk

v

(7:45pm)

Athletic Club

Sporting Lisbon

v

(7:45pm)

NK Maribor

26 November

Zenit St Petersburg

v

(5:00pm)

Benfica

Arsenal

v

(7:45pm)

Borussia Dortmund

Atlético de Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

Olympiakos

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(7:45pm)

Monaco

FC Basel

v

(7:45pm)

Real Madrid

Ludogorets Razgrad

v

(7:45pm)

Liverpool

Malmö FF

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

RSC Anderlecht

v

(7:45pm)

Galatasaray

27 November

Dinamo Moscow

v

(4:00pm)

Panathinaikos

FK Krasnodar

v

(5:00pm)

Lille

Aalborg BK

v

(6:00pm)

Steaua Bucharest

Dinamo Minsk

v

(6:00pm)

PAOK Salonika

Dynamo Kyiv

v

(6:00pm)

Rio Ave

Feyenoord

v

(6:00pm)

Sevilla

Guingamp

v

(6:00pm)

Fiorentina

HNK Rijeka

v

(6:00pm)

Standard Ličge

KSC Lokeren

v

(6:00pm)

Legia Warsaw

Slovan Bratislava

v

(6:00pm)

BSC Young Boys

Sparta Prague

v

(6:00pm)

Napoli

Trabzonspor

v

(6:00pm)

Metalist Kharkiv

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(6:00pm)

Everton

Asteras Tripolis

v

(8:05pm)

Besiktas

Astra Giurgiu

v

(8:05pm)

Dinamo Zagreb

Celtic

v

(8:05pm)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

Estoril Praia

v

(8:05pm)

PSV

FC Zürich

v

(8:05pm)

Apollon Limassol

HJK Helsinki

v

(8:05pm)

FC Křbenhavn

Internazionale

v

(8:05pm)

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

St Etienne

v

(8:05pm)

FK Qarabag

Torino

v

(8:05pm)

Club Brugge

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(8:05pm)

Partizan Belgrade

Villarreal

v

(8:05pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

29 November

Dundee

v

(12:15pm)

Aberdeen

Bo'ness United

v

(1:30pm)

Arbroath

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Hibernian

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

Motherwell

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee United

Partick Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Brora Rangers

Spartans FC

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

St. Johnstone

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

St. Mirren

v

(3:00pm)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

30 November

Rangers

v

(12:15pm)

Kilmarnock

Heart of Midlothian

v

(3:15pm)

Celtic

Today

Granada CF

0-0

live

Almería

28 November

Real Sociedad

v

(7:45pm)

Elche

29 November

Getafe

v

(3:00pm)

Athletic Club

Espanyol

v

(5:00pm)

Levante

Málaga

v

(7:00pm)

Real Madrid

Celta de Vigo

v

(9:00pm)

Eibar

30 November

Atlético de Madrid

v

(11:00am)

Deportivo de La Coruńa

Sevilla

v

(4:00pm)

Granada CF

Córdoba

v

(6:00pm)

Villarreal

Valencia CF

v

(8:00pm)

Barcelona

1 December

Almería

v

(7:45pm)

Rayo Vallecano

Today

Genoa

  • Bertolacci (30)

1-1

live

Palermo

  • Dybala (7)

45+1: First Half ends, Genoa 1, Palermo 1.

29 November

Sassuolo

v

(5:00pm)

Verona

Chievo

v

(7:45pm)

Lazio

30 November

Cagliari

v

(2:00pm)

Fiorentina

Cesena

v

(2:00pm)

Genoa

Empoli

v

(2:00pm)

Atalanta

Milan

v

(2:00pm)

Udinese

Palermo

v

(2:00pm)

Parma

Juventus

v

(5:00pm)

Torino

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

1 December

Sampdoria

v

(8:00pm)

Napoli

28 November

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(7:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

29 November

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(2:30pm)

1. FC Köln

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Hamburger SV

FC Schalke 04

v

(2:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Hertha BSC

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

SC Paderborn 07

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

v

(5:30pm)

Hannover 96

30 November

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Eintracht Frankfurt

v

(4:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

28 November

Marseille

v

(7:30pm)

Nantes

29 November

Paris Saint Germain

v

(4:00pm)

Nice

Caen

v

(7:00pm)

Montpellier

Lens

v

(7:00pm)

Metz

Reims

v

(7:00pm)

Bastia

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Monaco

Toulouse

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

30 November

Bordeaux

v

(1:00pm)

Lille

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(4:00pm)

Guingamp

St Etienne

v

(8:00pm)

Lyon

2 December

Lorient

v

(6:00pm)

Marseille

Nantes

v

(6:00pm)

Toulouse

Monaco

v

(8:00pm)

Lens

3 December

Bastia

v

(6:00pm)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Guingamp

v

(6:00pm)

Caen

Metz

v

(6:00pm)

Bordeaux

Montpellier

v

(6:00pm)

St Etienne

Nice

v

(6:00pm)

Rennes

Lille

v

(8:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

4 December

Lyon

v

(8:00pm)

Reims

Yesterday

Crystal Palace

  • Gayle (17)
  • Ledley (78)
  • Jedinak (81)

3-1

report

Liverpool

  • Lambert (2)

Hull City

  • Livermore (8)

1-2

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Kane (61)
  • Eriksen (90)

22 November

Chelsea

  • Diego Costa (11)
  • Hazard (25)

2-0

report

West Bromwich Albion

Everton

  • Lukaku (26)
  • Osman (73)

2-1

report

West Ham United

  • Zárate (56)

Leicester City

0-0

report

Sunderland

Manchester City

  • Jovetic (19)
  • Yaya Touré (62)

2-1

report

Swansea City

  • Bony (9)

Newcastle United

  • Sissoko (78)

1-0

report

Queens Park Rangers

Stoke City

  • Walters (32)

1-2

report

Burnley

  • Ings (12, 13)

Arsenal

  • Giroud (90+5)

1-2

report

Manchester United

  • Gibbs (og 56)
  • Rooney (85)

22 November

Huddersfield Town

0-0

report

Sheffield Wednesday

Blackburn Rovers

  • Rhodes (71, pen 88)

2-1

report

Leeds United

  • Doukara (33)

Blackpool

  • Jacob Murphy (75)

1-1

report

Bolton Wanderers

  • Lee Chung-Yong (82)

Bournemouth

  • Kermorgant (2)
  • Ritchie (54)

2-2

report

Ipswich Town

  • Teddy Bishop (50)
  • Murphy (76)

Charlton Athletic

0-0

report

Millwall

Norwich City

  • Jonny Howson (38)
  • Martin (49)
  • Hooper (85)

3-3

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Bruno (33)
  • Lua Lua (66)
  • Adrián Colunga (pen 77)

Rotherham United

0-1

report

Birmingham City

  • Donaldson (62)

Watford

  • Munari (67)

1-2

report

Derby County

  • Ibe (39)
  • Bryson (81)

Wigan Athletic

  • Maloney (24)

1-1

report

Middlesbrough

  • Bamford (58)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

0-3

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Assombalonga (65)
  • Fryatt (68)
  • Lansbury (83)

21 November

Brentford

  • Dean (81)
  • Jota (90+1)

2-1

report

Fulham

  • Rodallega (57)

Cardiff City

  • Pearce (og 20)
  • Whittingham (pen 45+4)

2-1

report

Reading

  • Hector (81)

22 November

Bradford City

  • Legge (og 56)

1-1

report

Gillingham

  • German (90+3)

Bristol City

0-1

report

Preston North End

  • Robinson (28)

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (42, 58)

2-1

report

Barnsley

  • Treacy (85)

Colchester United

0-1

report

Coventry City

  • Madine (74)

Crawley Town

  • Leacock (76)
  • McLeod (pen 80)

2-2

report

Scunthorpe United

  • Paddy Madden (26)
  • Taylor (55)

Fleetwood Town

0-1

report

Walsall

  • Sawyers (35)

Leyton Orient

  • Plasmati (23)
  • Dagnall (35)
  • Cox (61)
  • Mooney (86)

4-1

report

Crewe Alexandra

  • Grant (70)

MK Dons

  • Baker (3)

1-0

report

Port Vale

Notts County

  • Petrasso (63)

1-2

report

Yeovil Town

  • Jordan Clarke (84, 88)

Peterborough United

  • Newell (90+2)

1-2

report

Swindon Town

  • Williams (33)
  • Obika (47)

Rochdale

  • Done (8)

1-3

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Bennett (25)
  • Robinson (86)
  • Main (90)

Sheffield United

  • Campbell-Ryce (63)

1-1

report

Oldham Athletic

  • Forte (16)

15 November

Oldham Athletic

  • Johnson (7)

1-1

report

Crawley Town

  • Edwards (42)

Coventry City

0-1

report

Notts County

  • Garry Thompson (72)

Crewe Alexandra

0-0

report

Chesterfield

Doncaster Rovers

0-1

report

Sheffield United

  • Murphy (64)

Gillingham

  • Legge (55, 74)
  • McDonald (90+8)

3-2

report

Leyton Orient

  • Plasmati (pen 48)
  • Dagnall (90+4)

Port Vale

  • Brown (64)

1-0

report

Rochdale

Preston North End

  • Garner (85)

1-2

report

Bradford City

  • McArdle (26)
  • Yeates (86)

Scunthorpe United

Postponed

MK Dons

Swindon Town

  • Michael Smith (78)

1-0

report

Bristol City

Walsall

0-0

report

Peterborough United

Yeovil Town

0-1

report

Fleetwood Town

  • Jeff Hughes (87)

14 November

Barnsley

  • Winnall (4)
  • Hourihane (pen 55)
  • Ramage (70)

3-2

report

Colchester United

  • Sanchez Watt (15)
  • Sears (75)

22 November

Accrington Stanley

  • Mingoia (34, 72)

2-1

report

Cambridge United

  • Nelson (90)

Burton Albion

  • Edwards (47)

1-0

report

Luton Town

Bury

  • Rose (61)

1-3

report

Newport County

  • O'Connor (3, 43, 90+3)

Cheltenham Town

  • Elliott (3)

1-4

report

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Cowan-Hall (4)
  • Craig (37)
  • Jacobson (70)
  • McClure (90)

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Bingham (23)
  • Chambers (24, 46)
  • Cureton (39)

4-2

report

Carlisle United

  • Asamoah (16)
  • Grainger (53)

Exeter City

  • Nichols (46, 90+1)
  • Wheeler (75)

3-2

report

Shrewsbury Town

  • Collins (13, 34)

Hartlepool United

  • Fenwick (27)

1-3

report

York City

  • Lowe (53, 55)
  • Hyde (63)

Mansfield Town

  • Oliver (45)

1-0

report

Plymouth Argyle

Northampton Town

  • Richards (20)

1-0

report

Stevenage

Oxford United

0-0

report

AFC Wimbledon

Portsmouth

  • Westcarr (11)
  • Wallace (54, 88)

3-0

report

Morecambe

Tranmere Rovers

  • Power (pen 53)

1-2

report

Southend United

  • Payne (16)
  • Aimson (og 23)

17 November

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Hayes (pen 65)

1-3

report

Burton Albion

  • Edwards (38)
  • MacDonald (49)
  • Blyth (68)

16 November

Newport County

  • Klukowski (49)
  • Porter (51)

2-2

report

Exeter City

  • Nichols (pen 22)
  • Cummins (40)

15 November

Plymouth Argyle

  • Reid (pen 6, 30)
  • Alessandra (21)

3-0

report

Portsmouth

Morecambe

  • Ellison (70)

1-0

report

Bury

AFC Wimbledon

  • Fuller (19)

1-0

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

Carlisle United

  • Asamoah (21)

1-0

report

Accrington Stanley

Luton Town

  • Miller (70)

1-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

Shrewsbury Town

  • Bobby Grant (59)
  • Collins (75)

2-0

report

Mansfield Town

Southend United

  • Worrall (65)

1-0

report

Hartlepool United

Stevenage

  • Beardsley (5, 34)
  • Lee (8)
  • Barnard (74, 81)

5-1

report

Cheltenham Town

  • Harrison (76)

York City

0-1

report

Oxford United

  • Roberts (35)

14 November

Cambridge United

  • Cunnington (51)
  • Bird (79)

2-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Toney (50)

22 November

AFC Telford United

  • Gray (53)

1-3

report

Braintree Town

  • Strutton (14, 38)
  • Marks (43)

Aldershot Town

0-2

report

Eastleigh

  • McAllister (45)
  • Fleetwood (pen 65)

Chester FC

  • Oates (68)
  • Matty Hughes (70)

2-2

report

Bristol Rovers

  • Blissett (51)
  • Parkes (58)

Dover Athletic

0-0

report

Forest Green Rovers

Grimsby Town

0-2

report

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Johnson (2)
  • Byrne (49)

Lincoln City

  • Miller (27)

1-0

report

Dartford

Macclesfield Town

  • Barrow (14)
  • Fairhurst (85)

2-0

report

Alfreton Town

Nuneaton Town

  • Sodje (38)
  • Smith (49)

2-3

report

Southport

  • Marsden (15)
  • Brodie (23)
  • Bakayoko (79)

Torquay United

  • Bowman (pen 8, 90+1)

2-2

report

Gateshead

  • Rodman (pen 86)
  • Ramshaw (89)

Welling United

  • Bassele (42)
  • Penny (50)

2-1

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Maynard (45)

Woking

  • Cestor (57)

1-1

report

Barnet

  • Luisma (2)

Wrexham

  • Durrell (14)
  • Moult (45+1)

2-3

report

Altrincham

  • Reeves (74, 79)
  • Lawrie (83)

16 November

FC Halifax Town

  • Marshall (pen 72)

1-3

report

Woking

  • Sole (24)
  • Newton (44, 59)

15 November

Aldershot Town

  • Dan Holman (53)

1-0

report

Nuneaton Town

Alfreton Town

  • Shaw (40, 90+3)

2-3

report

Dover Athletic

  • Deverdics (53, 65)
  • Payne (73)

Altrincham

  • Leather (90)

1-1

report

Grimsby Town

  • Arnold (67)

Barnet

  • Akinde (1, pen 19, pen 83)

3-1

report

AFC Telford United

  • Cooke (35)

Braintree Town

  • Strutton (26)

1-0

report

Wrexham

Bristol Rovers

  • Taylor (83)

1-1

report

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Blissett (67)

Chester FC

  • Rooney (68)

1-0

report

Gateshead

Dartford

  • Crawford (90+4)

1-1

report

Southport

  • Marsden (45)

Eastleigh

Postponed

Lincoln City

Torquay United

  • Bowman (4)
  • Toby Ajala (19, 63)

3-3

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Guthrie (38, 79)
  • Norwood (75)

Welling United

0-0

report

Macclesfield Town

Yesterday

Partick Thistle

0-1

report

Aberdeen

  • Rooney (pen 34)

22 November

Celtic

  • Stokes (45)
  • Guidetti (54)

2-1

report

Dundee

  • Clarkson (58)

Dundee United

  • Ciftci (6)
  • Armstrong (42)
  • Connolly (90+2)

3-1

report

Kilmarnock

  • Pascali (38)

Hamilton Academical

  • Tony Andreu (40)
  • Antoine-Curier (67)
  • Ali Crawford (74)

3-0

report

St. Mirren

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

  • McKay (29)
  • Watkins (71)
  • Meekings (78)

3-1

report

Motherwell

  • Ojamaa (31)

St. Johnstone

  • McFadden (39)
  • O'Halloran (73)

2-1

report

Ross County

  • Jervis (75)

22 November

Heart of Midlothian

  • Holt (56)
  • Walker (pen 88)

2-0

report

Rangers

Alloa Athletic

  • Docherty (31)
  • Buchanan (pen 86)

2-3

report

Falkirk

  • Alex Cooper (10)
  • Loy (43)
  • Alston (56)

Cowdenbeath

  • Calum Gallagher (54)

1-0

report

Livingston

Dumbarton

  • Kane (50)
  • Andy Graham (61)
  • Fleming (71)

3-6

report

Hibernian

  • Scott Allan (23)
  • Malonga (27, 64, 85)
  • Hanlon (30)
  • Stanton (83)

Queen of the South

  • Baird (22)
  • Reilly (80)

2-0

report

Raith Rovers

15 November

Hibernian

0-0

report

Queen of the South

Livingston

  • Mullen (29)

1-2

report

Dumbarton

  • Fleming (62)
  • Megginson (70)

Raith Rovers

  • Moon (58)
  • Nade (71)

2-1

report

Cowdenbeath

  • Oyenuga (35)

Rangers

  • McCulloch (72)

1-1

report

Alloa Athletic

  • Buchanan (78)

Falkirk

  • Bia Bi (71)

1-2

report

Heart of Midlothian

  • McHattie (27)
  • El Hassnaoui (37)

22 November

Dunfermline Athletic

  • Gozie Ugwu (5, 18, 60)
  • Andy Stirling (71)

4-0

report

Stirling Albion

Forfar Athletic

  • Stephen Smith (4)
  • Kader (56)

2-0

report

Ayr United

Morton

  • Kilday (15, 35)
  • Stefan McCluskey (87)

3-1

report

Stenhousemuir

  • Dickson (68)

Peterhead

  • Gilfillan (88)

1-1

report

Brechin City

  • Trouten (64)

Stranraer

  • Stephen Stirling (pen 68)

1-0

report

Airdrieonians

15 November

Airdrieonians

0-1

report

Morton

  • Jamie McCluskey (40)

Ayr United

  • Beattie (54)
  • McLaughlin (pen 74)

2-3

report

Peterhead

  • McAllister (8, pen 71, 80)

Brechin City

  • Andy Jackson (20)
  • Bobby Barr (33)
  • Trouten (82)

3-3

report

Forfar Athletic

  • Kader (40)
  • Swankie (71)
  • Templeman (76)

Stenhousemuir

  • Faulds (71)

1-0

report

Dunfermline Athletic

Stirling Albion

  • Johnston (23)

1-1

report

Stranraer

  • Bell (35)

22 November

Arbroath

  • McManus (pen 16)
  • Simon Murray (18, 45)
  • Bobby Linn (42)

4-0

report

Clyde

Berwick Rangers

  • Lavery (63)
  • Lee Currie (88)

2-0

report

Annan Athletic

East Fife

  • Kevin Smith (26)

1-1

report

Elgin City

  • Wyness (34)

East Stirling

  • David McKenna (19, 81)
  • Donnelly (28)
  • Max Wright (59)

4-0

report

Montrose

Queen's Park

0-1

report

Albion Rovers

  • Chaplain (55)

15 November

Albion Rovers

  • McKenzie (10)
  • Gemmell (79)

2-1

report

Arbroath

  • McBride (30)

Annan Athletic

  • Weatherson (28, pen 90)

2-2

report

Montrose

  • Day (11)
  • Mcintosh (76)

Berwick Rangers

  • Lavery (78, 90+2)

2-3

report

East Fife

  • Walker (69)
  • Kevin Smith (85)
  • Page (90+3)

Clyde

0-1

report

East Stirling

  • McQueen (og 7)

Elgin City

  • Gunn (46)

1-4

report

Queen's Park

  • Woods (24)
  • Rooney (28)
  • Miller (pen 43)
  • Carter (66)

20 November

Maidstone United

  • Collin (2, 87)

2-1

report

Stevenage

  • Darius Charles (47)

19 November

Aldershot Town

  • Molesley (81)

1-0

report

Portsmouth

18 November

AFC Telford United

  • Parry (11)
  • Gray (33)

2-1

report

Basingstoke Town

  • Soares (52)

AFC Wimbledon

  • Smith (71)
  • Tubbs (81, 90+1)

3-1

report

York City

  • Wes Fletcher (5)

Accrington Stanley

  • Joyce (45)
  • Carver (49)

2-1

report

Notts County

  • Murray (12)

Mansfield Town

  • Glozier (og 17)

1-1

report

Concord Rangers

  • Chiedozie (18)

Rochdale

  • Noble-Lazarus (85)
  • Lancashire (90+4)

2-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Toney (4)

Sheffield United

  • Flynn (19, 77)

2-0

report

Crewe Alexandra

Shrewsbury Town

  • Lawrence (53)

1-0

report

Walsall

Southport

  • Marsden (50)
  • Hattersley (pen 58)

2-0

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

Weston-Super-Mare

  • Monelle (90+3)

1-4

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Main (16, 36)
  • Coppinger (45+1)
  • Wellens (64)

19 November

Chile

  • Sánchez (28)

1-2

report

Uruguay

  • Rolan (45+1)
  • González (80)

Panama

0-0

report

Canada

18 November

Japan

  • Konno (61)
  • Okazaki (68)

2-1

report

Australia

  • Cahill (90+2)

Slovakia

  • Holosko (1)
  • Hamsik (17)

2-1

report

Finland

  • Hubocan (og 45+2)

Belarus

  • Kislyak (50)
  • Signevich (55)
  • Nekhajchik (81)

3-2

report

Mexico

  • Jiménez (48, 53)

Greece

0-2

report

Serbia

  • Petrovic (60)
  • Gudelj (90+2)

Slovenia

0-1

report

Colombia

  • Ramos (43)

Austria

  • Dragovic (pen 75)

1-2

report

Brazil

  • David Luiz (64)
  • Roberto Firmino (83)

Romania

  • Keseru (53, 59)

2-0

report

Denmark

Hungary

  • Nemanja Nikolic (86)

1-2

report

Russia

  • Ignashevitch (49)
  • Kerzhakov (80)

Argentina

0-1

report

Portugal

  • Guerreiro (90+1)

Italy

  • Okaka (82)

1-0

report

Albania

Poland

  • Jedrzejczyk (45+1)
  • Milik (61)

2-2

report

Switzerland

  • Drmic (4)
  • Frei (87)

Republic of Ireland

  • Pilkington (7)
  • Brady (55, 86)
  • McClean (82)

4-1

report

USA

  • Mix Diskerud (39)

Spain

0-1

report

Germany

  • Kroos (89)

France

  • Varane (83)

1-0

report

Sweden

Scotland

  • Robertson (83)

1-3

report

England

  • Oxlade-Chamberlain (32)
  • Rooney (47, 85)

14 November

France

  • Griezmann (73)

1-1

report

Albania

  • Mavraj (40)

USA

  • Altidore (pen 10)

1-2

report

Colombia

  • Bacca (60)
  • Gutiérrez (87)

Chile

  • Sánchez (17)
  • Valdívia (45+1)
  • Vargas (55)
  • Millar (78)
  • Hernández (90+3)

5-0

report

Venezuela

16 November

Azerbaijan

0-1

report

Norway

  • Nordtveit (25)

Belgium

0-0

report

Wales

Cyprus

  • Merkis (9)
  • Efrem (31, 42, 60)
  • Christofi (pen 87)

5-0

report

Andorra

Netherlands

  • van Persie (6)
  • Robben (35, 82)
  • Huntelaar (42, 89)
  • Bruma (77)

6-0

report

Latvia

Bulgaria

  • Galabinov (6)

1-1

report

Malta

  • Failla (pen 49)

Czech Republic

  • Kaderabek (45+1)
  • Bodvarsson (og 61)

2-1

report

Iceland

  • Sigurdsson (9)

Israel

  • Vermouth (36)
  • Damari (45)
  • Zahavi (70)

3-0

report

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Italy

  • Candreva (11)

1-1

report

Croatia

  • Perisic (15)

Turkey

  • Burak Yilmaz (pen 26, 29)
  • Aziz (82)

3-1

report

Kazakhstan

  • Smakov (pen 87)

15 November

Austria

  • Okotie (73)

1-0

report

Russia

England

  • Rooney (pen 59)
  • Welbeck (66, 72)

3-1

report

Slovenia

  • Henderson (og 57)

Luxembourg

0-3

report

Ukraine

  • Yarmolenko (33, 53, 56)

Moldova

0-1

report

Liechtenstein

  • Burgmeier (74)

San Marino

0-0

report

Estonia

Macedonia

0-2

report

Slovakia

  • Kucka (25)
  • Nemec (38)

Montenegro

  • Jovetic (pen 80)

1-1

report

Sweden

  • Ibrahimovic (9)

Spain

  • Isco (18)
  • Busquets (19)
  • Pedro (55)

3-0

report

Belarus

Switzerland

  • Arlauskis (og 66)
  • Schär (68)
  • Shaqiri (80, 90)

4-0

report

Lithuania

14 November

Georgia

0-4

report

Poland

  • Glik (51)
  • Krychowiak (70)
  • Mila (73)
  • Milik (90+2)

Germany

  • Müller (12, 29)
  • Götze (38)
  • Santos (og 67)

4-0

report

Gibraltar

Greece

0-1

report

Faroe Islands

  • Edmundsson (61)

Hungary

  • Gera (84)

1-0

report

Finland

Portugal

  • Ronaldo (71)

1-0

report

Armenia

Romania

  • Papp (74, 79)

2-0

report

Northern Ireland

Scotland

  • Maloney (74)

1-0

report

Republic of Ireland

Serbia

  • Tosic (4)

1-3

report

Denmark

  • Bendtner (60, 85)
  • Kjaer (62)

Yesterday

Rayo Vallecano

  • Bueno (20)

1-0

report

Celta de Vigo

Levante

  • Casadesús (58)
  • Morales (74)

2-1

report

Valencia CF

  • Parejo (73)

Elche

  • Lombán (pen 63)
  • Jonathas (75)

2-2

report

Córdoba

  • Fidel (12)
  • Fede Cartabia (60)

Villarreal

  • Mario (38)
  • Gerard Moreno (43)

2-1

report

Getafe

  • Lacen (61)

22 November

Atlético de Madrid

  • Tiago (12)
  • Griezmann (42)
  • Godín (83)

3-1

report

Málaga

  • Santa Cruz (64)

Eibar

0-4

report

Real Madrid

  • Rodríguez (23)
  • Ronaldo (43, pen 83)
  • Benzema (69)

Barcelona

  • Messi (21, 72, 78)
  • Neymar (49)
  • Rakitic (65)

5-1

report

Sevilla

  • Alba (og 47)

Deportivo de La Coruńa

0-0

report

Real Sociedad

21 November

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (29)
  • Viguera (44)
  • Iturraspe (78)

3-1

report

Espanyol

  • Víctor Sánchez (84)

Yesterday

FT:Torino

0-1

report

Sassuolo

  • Floro Flores (87)

Cesena

  • Lucchini (60)

1-1

report

Sampdoria

  • Nica (og 77)

Napoli

  • Higuaín (11)
  • Inler (30)
  • de Guzmán (62)

3-3

report

Cagliari

  • Ibarbo (38)
  • Farias (47, 67)

Parma

0-2

report

Empoli

  • Vecino (45+1)
  • Tavano (56)

Udinese

  • Di Natale (45+1)

1-1

report

Chievo

  • Radovanovic (74)

Verona

  • Nico López (39)

1-2

report

Fiorentina

  • Rodríguez (16)
  • Cuadrado (62)

Milan

  • Menez (23)

1-1

report

Internazionale

  • Obi (61)

22 November

Atalanta

  • Moralez (1)

1-2

report

Roma

  • Ljajic (23)
  • Nainggolan (42)

Lazio

0-3

report

Juventus

  • Pogba (24, 64)
  • Tévez (55)

Yesterday

Hamburger SV

  • Rudnevs (84)
  • Wolf (og 90+3)

2-0

report

SV Werder Bremen

VfB Stuttgart

0-1

report

FC Augsburg

  • Verhaegh (pen 72)

22 November

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Júnior Díaz (27)
  • Bell (88)

2-2

report

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Schmid (30)
  • Mehmedi (58)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Nordtveit (5)

1-3

report

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Stendera (54)
  • Meier (57)
  • Inui (73)

FC Bayern München

  • Götze (23)
  • Lewandowski (40)
  • Robben (82)
  • Rode (86)

4-0

report

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

FC Schalke 04

  • Choupo-Moting (10, 22)
  • Fuchs (25)

3-2

report

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Olic (37)
  • Bendtner (74)

Hannover 96

  • Gülselam (60)

1-3

report

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Kießling (46)
  • Son (58)
  • Bellarabi (71)

SC Paderborn 07

  • Rupp (60)
  • Saglik (81)

2-2

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Aubameyang (12)
  • Reus (45+1)

1. FC Köln

  • Ujah (58)

1-2

report

Hertha BSC

  • Beerens (28)
  • Ndjeng (86)

Yesterday

Nantes

0-0

report

St Etienne

Montpellier

  • Mounier (37)
  • Camara (87)

2-0

report

Toulouse

Marseille

  • Lemina (60)
  • Gignac (85)
  • Batshuayi (89)

3-1

report

Bordeaux

  • Touré (55)

22 November

Bastia

0-0

report

Lyon

Guingamp

0-1

report

Rennes

  • Paul-Georges Ntep (36)

Lorient

  • Guerreiro (21)

1-0

report

Lens

Monaco

  • Imorou (og 5)
  • Moutinho (75)

2-2

report

Caen

  • Koita (50)
  • Kondogbia (og 59)

Nice

0-0

report

Reims

21 November

Metz

  • Maiga (pen 49, pen 53)

2-3

report

Paris Saint Germain

  • Pastore (9)
  • Bussmann (og 16)
  • Lavezzi (83)
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea12102030111932
2Southampton118122351825
3Manchester City1273224131124
4Manchester United125431915419
5Newcastle United125431415-119
6West Ham United125342016418
7Swansea City125341613318
8Arsenal124532015517
9Everton124532219317
10Tottenham Hotspur125251617-117
11Stoke City124351315-215
12Liverpool124261518-314
13West Bromwich Albion123451317-413
14Sunderland122731219-713
15Crystal Palace123361721-412
16Hull City122551417-311
17Aston Villa11326516-1111
18Leicester City122461118-710
19Burnley12246820-1210
20Queens Park Rangers122281123-128

latest football pics