sport

latest Sunderland news

Poyet calls for FA rethink

Poyet calls for FA rethink

Sunderland manager Gus Poyet believes the decision by the Football Association to punish the club for failing to control their players is unfair.

read more

Fletcher boost for Sunderland

Sunderland accept FA fine

Graham joins Wolves on loan

Sunderland hit by FA charge

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport pics PA

Today

Brentford

v

(7:45pm) preview

Fulham

Cardiff City

v

(7:45pm) preview

Reading

Tomorrow

Huddersfield Town

v

(12:15pm)

Sheffield Wednesday

Blackburn Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Blackpool

v

(3:00pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm)

Ipswich Town

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Norwich City

v

(3:00pm)

Brighton and Hove Albion

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Derby County

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Middlesbrough

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

29 November

Charlton Athletic

v

(12:15pm)

Ipswich Town

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Bolton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Brentford

v

(3:00pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Fulham

Leeds United

v

(3:00pm)

Derby County

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Norwich City

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Wigan Athletic

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Cardiff City

25 November

Concord Rangers

v

(7:45pm)

Mansfield Town

Tomorrow

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm)

Preston North End

Chesterfield

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Yeovil Town

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm)

Swindon Town

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Sheffield United

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

25 November

MK Dons

v

(7:45pm)

Rochdale

28 November

Peterborough United

v

(7:45pm)

Bristol City

Sheffield United

v

(7:45pm)

Notts County

29 November

Barnsley

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Leyton Orient

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Colchester United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Fleetwood Town

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Preston North End

Tomorrow

Accrington Stanley

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge United

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Luton Town

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Plymouth Argyle

Northampton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Stevenage

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

28 November

Accrington Stanley

v

(7:00pm)

Exeter City

29 November

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge United

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Dagenham and Redbridge

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford United

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Mansfield Town

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

York City

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Southend United

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Tomorrow

AFC Telford United

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Chester FC

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

Dover Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Grimsby Town

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

Welling United

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

Woking

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Altrincham

25 November

Braintree Town

v

(7:45pm)

Welling United

Bristol Rovers

v

(7:45pm)

Barnet

Dartford

v

(7:45pm)

Chester FC

Dover Athletic

v

(7:45pm)

Nuneaton Town

Grimsby Town

v

(7:45pm)

Woking

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(7:45pm)

Wrexham

Macclesfield Town

v

(7:45pm)

Torquay United

Southport

v

(7:45pm)

Aldershot Town

29 November

AFC Telford United

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Altrincham

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Barnet

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

Bristol Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Dover Athletic

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm)

Eastleigh

Woking

v

(3:00pm)

Braintree Town

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Aldershot Town

Tomorrow

Heart of Midlothian

v

(12:45pm) build up

Rangers

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Falkirk

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Hibernian

Queen of the South

v

(5:30pm)

Raith Rovers

Tomorrow

Dunfermline Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Stenhousemuir

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

Tomorrow

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Clyde

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

Elgin City

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

Montrose

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

29 November

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

Tomorrow

Celtic

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee

Dundee United

v

(3:00pm)

Kilmarnock

Hamilton Academical

v

(3:00pm)

St. Mirren

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Motherwell

St. Johnstone

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

23 November

Partick Thistle

v

(12:45pm)

Aberdeen

Tomorrow

Chelsea

v

(3:00pm)

West Bromwich Albion

Everton

v

(3:00pm)

West Ham United

Leicester City

v

(3:00pm)

Sunderland

Manchester City

v

(3:00pm)

Swansea City

Newcastle United

v

(3:00pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Stoke City

v

(3:00pm)

Burnley

Arsenal

v

(5:30pm)

Manchester United

23 November

Crystal Palace

v

(1:30pm)

Liverpool

Hull City

v

(4:00pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

24 November

Aston Villa

v

(8:00pm)

Southampton

29 November

West Bromwich Albion

v

(12:45pm)

Arsenal

Burnley

v

(3:00pm)

Aston Villa

Liverpool

v

(3:00pm)

Stoke City

Manchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Hull City

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Leicester City

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Crystal Palace

West Ham United

v

(3:00pm)

Newcastle United

Sunderland

v

(5:30pm)

Chelsea

30 November

Southampton

v

(1:30pm)

Manchester City

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(4:00pm)

Everton

25 November

Oldham Athletic

v

(7:45pm)

Preston North End

25 November

BATE Borisov

v

(5:00pm)

FC Porto

CSKA Moscow

v

(5:00pm)

Roma

APOEL Nicosia

v

(7:45pm)

Barcelona

FC Schalke 04

v

(7:45pm)

Chelsea

Manchester City

v

(7:45pm)

FC Bayern München

Paris Saint Germain

v

(7:45pm)

Ajax

Shakhtar Donetsk

v

(7:45pm)

Athletic Club

Sporting Lisbon

v

(7:45pm)

NK Maribor

26 November

Zenit St Petersburg

v

(5:00pm)

Benfica

Arsenal

v

(7:45pm)

Borussia Dortmund

Atlético de Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

Olympiakos

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(7:45pm)

Monaco

FC Basel

v

(7:45pm)

Real Madrid

Ludogorets Razgrad

v

(7:45pm)

Liverpool

Malmö FF

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

RSC Anderlecht

v

(7:45pm)

Galatasaray

27 November

Dinamo Moscow

v

(4:00pm)

Panathinaikos

FK Krasnodar

v

(5:00pm)

Lille

Aalborg BK

v

(6:00pm)

Steaua Bucharest

Dinamo Minsk

v

(6:00pm)

PAOK Salonika

Dynamo Kyiv

v

(6:00pm)

Rio Ave

Feyenoord

v

(6:00pm)

Sevilla

Guingamp

v

(6:00pm)

Fiorentina

HNK Rijeka

v

(6:00pm)

Standard Ličge

KSC Lokeren

v

(6:00pm)

Legia Warsaw

Slovan Bratislava

v

(6:00pm)

BSC Young Boys

Sparta Prague

v

(6:00pm)

Napoli

Trabzonspor

v

(6:00pm)

Metalist Kharkiv

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(6:00pm)

Everton

Asteras Tripolis

v

(8:05pm)

Besiktas

Astra Giurgiu

v

(8:05pm)

Dinamo Zagreb

Celtic

v

(8:05pm)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

Estoril Praia

v

(8:05pm)

PSV

FC Zürich

v

(8:05pm)

Apollon Limassol

HJK Helsinki

v

(8:05pm)

FC Křbenhavn

Internazionale

v

(8:05pm)

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

St Etienne

v

(8:05pm)

FK Qarabag

Torino

v

(8:05pm)

Club Brugge

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(8:05pm)

Partizan Belgrade

Villarreal

v

(8:05pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

29 November

Dundee

v

(12:15pm)

Aberdeen

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Hibernian

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Bo'ness United

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

Motherwell

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee United

Partick Thistle

v

(3:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Brora Rangers

Spartans FC

v

(3:00pm)

Morton

St. Johnstone

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

St. Mirren

v

(3:00pm)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

30 November

Rangers

v

(12:15pm)

Kilmarnock

Heart of Midlothian

v

(3:15pm)

Celtic

Today

Athletic Club

v

(7:45pm)

Espanyol

Tomorrow

Atlético de Madrid

v

(3:00pm)

Málaga

Eibar

v

(5:00pm)

Real Madrid

Barcelona

v

(7:00pm)

Sevilla

Deportivo de La Coruńa

v

(9:00pm)

Real Sociedad

23 November

Rayo Vallecano

v

(11:00am)

Celta de Vigo

Levante

v

(4:00pm)

Valencia CF

Elche

v

(6:00pm)

Córdoba

Villarreal

v

(8:00pm)

Getafe

24 November

Granada CF

v

(7:45pm)

Almería

28 November

Real Sociedad

v

(7:45pm)

Elche

29 November

Getafe

v

(3:00pm)

Athletic Club

Espanyol

v

(5:00pm)

Levante

Málaga

v

(7:00pm)

Real Madrid

Celta de Vigo

v

(9:00pm)

Eibar

30 November

Atlético de Madrid

v

(11:00am)

Deportivo de La Coruńa

Sevilla

v

(4:00pm)

Granada CF

Córdoba

v

(6:00pm)

Villarreal

Valencia CF

v

(8:00pm)

Barcelona

1 December

Almería

v

(7:45pm)

Rayo Vallecano

Tomorrow

Atalanta

v

(5:00pm)

Roma

Lazio

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

23 November

Torino

v

(11:30am)

Sassuolo

Cesena

v

(2:00pm)

Sampdoria

Napoli

v

(2:00pm)

Cagliari

Parma

v

(2:00pm)

Empoli

Udinese

v

(2:00pm)

Chievo

Verona

v

(2:00pm)

Fiorentina

Milan

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

24 November

Genoa

v

(7:45pm)

Palermo

29 November

Sassuolo

v

(5:00pm)

Verona

Chievo

v

(7:45pm)

Lazio

30 November

Cagliari

v

(2:00pm)

Fiorentina

Cesena

v

(2:00pm)

Genoa

Empoli

v

(2:00pm)

Atalanta

Milan

v

(2:00pm)

Udinese

Palermo

v

(2:00pm)

Parma

Juventus

v

(5:00pm)

Torino

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Internazionale

1 December

Sampdoria

v

(8:00pm)

Napoli

Tomorrow

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(2:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

Borussia Mönchengladbach

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

FC Bayern München

v

(2:30pm)

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

FC Schalke 04

v

(2:30pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

Hannover 96

v

(2:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

SC Paderborn 07

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

1. FC Köln

v

(5:30pm)

Hertha BSC

23 November

Hamburger SV

v

(2:30pm)

SV Werder Bremen

VfB Stuttgart

v

(4:30pm)

FC Augsburg

28 November

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(7:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

29 November

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(2:30pm)

1. FC Köln

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Hamburger SV

FC Schalke 04

v

(2:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Hertha BSC

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

SC Paderborn 07

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

v

(5:30pm)

Hannover 96

30 November

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Eintracht Frankfurt

v

(4:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

Today

Metz

v

(7:30pm)

Paris Saint Germain

Tomorrow

Bastia

v

(4:00pm)

Lyon

Guingamp

v

(7:00pm)

Rennes

Lorient

v

(7:00pm)

Lens

Monaco

v

(7:00pm)

Caen

Nice

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

23 November

Nantes

v

(1:00pm)

St Etienne

Montpellier

v

(4:00pm)

Toulouse

Marseille

v

(8:00pm)

Bordeaux

28 November

Marseille

v

(7:30pm)

Nantes

29 November

Paris Saint Germain

v

(4:00pm)

Nice

Caen

v

(7:00pm)

Montpellier

Lens

v

(7:00pm)

Metz

Reims

v

(7:00pm)

Bastia

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Monaco

Toulouse

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

30 November

Bordeaux

v

(1:00pm)

Lille

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(4:00pm)

Guingamp

St Etienne

v

(8:00pm)

Lyon

19 November

Chile

  • Sánchez (28)

1-2

report

Uruguay

  • Rolan (45+1)
  • González (80)

Panama

0-0

report

Canada

18 November

Japan

  • Konno (61)
  • Okazaki (68)

2-1

report

Australia

  • Cahill (90+2)

Slovakia

  • Holosko (1)
  • Hamsik (17)

2-1

report

Finland

  • Hubocan (og 45+2)

Belarus

  • Kislyak (50)
  • Signevich (55)
  • Nekhajchik (81)

3-2

report

Mexico

  • Jiménez (48, 53)

Greece

0-2

report

Serbia

  • Petrovic (60)
  • Gudelj (90+2)

Slovenia

0-1

report

Colombia

  • Ramos (43)

Austria

  • Dragovic (pen 75)

1-2

report

Brazil

  • David Luiz (64)
  • Roberto Firmino (83)

Romania

  • Keseru (53, 59)

2-0

report

Denmark

Hungary

  • Nemanja Nikolic (86)

1-2

report

Russia

  • Ignashevitch (49)
  • Kerzhakov (80)

Argentina

0-1

report

Portugal

  • Guerreiro (90+1)

Italy

  • Okaka (82)

1-0

report

Albania

Poland

  • Jedrzejczyk (45+1)
  • Milik (61)

2-2

report

Switzerland

  • Drmic (4)
  • Frei (87)

Republic of Ireland

  • Pilkington (7)
  • Brady (55, 86)
  • McClean (82)

4-1

report

USA

  • Mix Diskerud (39)

Spain

0-1

report

Germany

  • Kroos (89)

France

  • Varane (83)

1-0

report

Sweden

Scotland

  • Robertson (83)

1-3

report

England

  • Oxlade-Chamberlain (32)
  • Rooney (47, 85)

14 November

France

  • Griezmann (73)

1-1

report

Albania

  • Mavraj (40)

USA

  • Altidore (pen 10)

1-2

report

Colombia

  • Bacca (60)
  • Gutiérrez (87)

Chile

  • Sánchez (17)
  • Valdívia (45+1)
  • Vargas (55)
  • Millar (78)
  • Hernández (90+3)

5-0

report

Venezuela

13 November

Uruguay

  • Suárez (50)
  • Giménez (64)
  • Cavani (67)

3-3

(aet) report

(Costa Rica win 7-6 on pens)

Costa Rica

  • Saborio (42)
  • Ruiz (51)
  • Johan Venegas (90+1)

12 November

Turkey

0-4

report

Brazil

  • Neymar (20, 60)
  • Kaya (og 24)
  • Willian (44)

Norway

0-1

report

Estonia

  • Vassiljev (24)

Netherlands

  • Sneijder (49)
  • Blind (74)

2-3

report

Mexico

  • Vela (8, 62)
  • Hernández (69)

Argentina

  • Ansaldi (49)
  • Messi (pen 57)

2-1

report

Croatia

  • Sharbini (11)

Belgium

  • Lombaerts (11)
  • Origi (62)
  • Lukaku (73)

3-1

report

Iceland

  • Finnbogason (13)

Yesterday

Maidstone United

  • Collin (2, 87)

2-1

report

Stevenage

  • Darius Charles (47)

19 November

Aldershot Town

  • Molesley (81)

1-0

report

Portsmouth

18 November

AFC Telford United

  • Parry (11)
  • Gray (33)

2-1

report

Basingstoke Town

  • Soares (52)

AFC Wimbledon

  • Smith (71)
  • Tubbs (81, 90+1)

3-1

report

York City

  • Wes Fletcher (5)

Accrington Stanley

  • Joyce (45)
  • Carver (49)

2-1

report

Notts County

  • Murray (12)

Mansfield Town

  • Glozier (og 17)

1-1

report

Concord Rangers

  • Chiedozie (18)

Rochdale

  • Noble-Lazarus (85)
  • Lancashire (90+4)

2-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Toney (4)

Sheffield United

  • Flynn (19, 77)

2-0

report

Crewe Alexandra

Shrewsbury Town

  • Lawrence (53)

1-0

report

Walsall

Southport

  • Marsden (50)
  • Hattersley (pen 58)

2-0

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

Weston-Super-Mare

  • Monelle (90+3)

1-4

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Main (16, 36)
  • Coppinger (45+1)
  • Wellens (64)

16 November

Azerbaijan

0-1

report

Norway

  • Nordtveit (25)

Belgium

0-0

report

Wales

Cyprus

  • Merkis (9)
  • Efrem (31, 42, 60)
  • Christofi (pen 87)

5-0

report

Andorra

Netherlands

  • van Persie (6)
  • Robben (35, 82)
  • Huntelaar (42, 89)
  • Bruma (77)

6-0

report

Latvia

Bulgaria

  • Galabinov (6)

1-1

report

Malta

  • Failla (pen 49)

Czech Republic

  • Kaderabek (45+1)
  • Bodvarsson (og 61)

2-1

report

Iceland

  • Sigurdsson (9)

Israel

  • Vermouth (36)
  • Damari (45)
  • Zahavi (70)

3-0

report

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Italy

  • Candreva (11)

1-1

report

Croatia

  • Perisic (15)

Turkey

  • Burak Yilmaz (pen 26, 29)
  • Aziz (82)

3-1

report

Kazakhstan

  • Smakov (pen 87)

15 November

Austria

  • Okotie (73)

1-0

report

Russia

England

  • Rooney (pen 59)
  • Welbeck (66, 72)

3-1

report

Slovenia

  • Henderson (og 57)

Luxembourg

0-3

report

Ukraine

  • Yarmolenko (33, 53, 56)

Moldova

0-1

report

Liechtenstein

  • Burgmeier (74)

San Marino

0-0

report

Estonia

Macedonia

0-2

report

Slovakia

  • Kucka (25)
  • Nemec (38)

Montenegro

  • Jovetic (pen 80)

1-1

report

Sweden

  • Ibrahimovic (9)

Spain

  • Isco (18)
  • Busquets (19)
  • Pedro (55)

3-0

report

Belarus

Switzerland

  • Arlauskis (og 66)
  • Schär (68)
  • Shaqiri (80, 90)

4-0

report

Lithuania

14 November

Georgia

0-4

report

Poland

  • Glik (51)
  • Krychowiak (70)
  • Mila (73)
  • Milik (90+2)

Germany

  • Müller (12, 29)
  • Götze (38)
  • Santos (og 67)

4-0

report

Gibraltar

Greece

0-1

report

Faroe Islands

  • Edmundsson (61)

Hungary

  • Gera (84)

1-0

report

Finland

Portugal

  • Ronaldo (71)

1-0

report

Armenia

Romania

  • Papp (74, 79)

2-0

report

Northern Ireland

Scotland

  • Maloney (74)

1-0

report

Republic of Ireland

Serbia

  • Tosic (4)

1-3

report

Denmark

  • Bendtner (60, 85)
  • Kjaer (62)

15 November

Oldham Athletic

  • Johnson (7)

1-1

report

Crawley Town

  • Edwards (42)

Coventry City

0-1

report

Notts County

  • Garry Thompson (72)

Crewe Alexandra

0-0

report

Chesterfield

Doncaster Rovers

0-1

report

Sheffield United

  • Murphy (64)

Gillingham

  • Legge (55, 74)
  • McDonald (90+8)

3-2

report

Leyton Orient

  • Plasmati (pen 48)
  • Dagnall (90+4)

Port Vale

  • Brown (64)

1-0

report

Rochdale

Preston North End

  • Garner (85)

1-2

report

Bradford City

  • McArdle (26)
  • Yeates (86)

Scunthorpe United

Postponed

MK Dons

Swindon Town

  • Michael Smith (78)

1-0

report

Bristol City

Walsall

0-0

report

Peterborough United

Yeovil Town

0-1

report

Fleetwood Town

  • Jeff Hughes (87)

14 November

Barnsley

  • Winnall (4)
  • Hourihane (pen 55)
  • Ramage (70)

3-2

report

Colchester United

  • Sanchez Watt (15)
  • Sears (75)

17 November

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Hayes (pen 65)

1-3

report

Burton Albion

  • Edwards (38)
  • MacDonald (49)
  • Blyth (68)

16 November

Newport County

  • Klukowski (49)
  • Porter (51)

2-2

report

Exeter City

  • Nichols (pen 22)
  • Cummins (40)

15 November

Plymouth Argyle

  • Reid (pen 6, 30)
  • Alessandra (21)

3-0

report

Portsmouth

Morecambe

  • Ellison (70)

1-0

report

Bury

AFC Wimbledon

  • Fuller (19)

1-0

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

Carlisle United

  • Asamoah (21)

1-0

report

Accrington Stanley

Luton Town

  • Miller (70)

1-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

Shrewsbury Town

  • Bobby Grant (59)
  • Collins (75)

2-0

report

Mansfield Town

Southend United

  • Worrall (65)

1-0

report

Hartlepool United

Stevenage

  • Beardsley (5, 34)
  • Lee (8)
  • Barnard (74, 81)

5-1

report

Cheltenham Town

  • Harrison (76)

York City

0-1

report

Oxford United

  • Roberts (35)

14 November

Cambridge United

  • Cunnington (51)
  • Bird (79)

2-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Toney (50)

16 November

FC Halifax Town

  • Marshall (pen 72)

1-3

report

Woking

  • Sole (24)
  • Newton (44, 59)

15 November

Aldershot Town

  • Dan Holman (53)

1-0

report

Nuneaton Town

Alfreton Town

  • Shaw (40, 90+3)

2-3

report

Dover Athletic

  • Deverdics (53, 65)
  • Payne (73)

Altrincham

  • Leather (90)

1-1

report

Grimsby Town

  • Arnold (67)

Barnet

  • Akinde (1, pen 19, pen 83)

3-1

report

AFC Telford United

  • Cooke (35)

Braintree Town

  • Strutton (26)

1-0

report

Wrexham

Bristol Rovers

  • Taylor (83)

1-1

report

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Blissett (67)

Chester FC

  • Rooney (68)

1-0

report

Gateshead

Dartford

  • Crawford (90+4)

1-1

report

Southport

  • Marsden (45)

Eastleigh

Postponed

Lincoln City

Torquay United

  • Bowman (4)
  • Toby Ajala (19, 63)

3-3

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Guthrie (38, 79)
  • Norwood (75)

Welling United

0-0

report

Macclesfield Town

12 November

AFC Telford United

  • Smith (25)
  • Farrell (90)

2-1

report

Altrincham

  • Perry (90+7)

Kidderminster Harriers

0-2

report

Aldershot Town

  • Williams (pen 48)
  • Molesley (73)

Woking

  • Rendell (47)

1-1

report

Wrexham

  • Bishop (45)

11 November

Alfreton Town

0-0

report

Bristol Rovers

Dartford

  • Cornhill (33)
  • Crawford (52)

2-1

report

Welling United

  • Beautyman (86)

Dover Athletic

  • Deverdics (45+3)

1-0

report

Braintree Town

Forest Green Rovers

  • Kamdjo (58)

1-1

report

Eastleigh

  • Constable (85)

Gateshead

  • Wright (pen 29)
  • Rodman (59)
  • Matty Pattison (81)

3-3

report

Lincoln City

  • Power (pen 17, pen 90+1)
  • Sam-Yorke (54)

Grimsby Town

  • Pearson (41)

1-0

report

FC Halifax Town

Macclesfield Town

  • Fairhurst (pen 39, 42)
  • Barnes-Homer (52)

3-1

report

Chester FC

  • Heneghan (54)

Barnet

  • Luisma (49)
  • Mensah (64)

2-3

report

Torquay United

  • Briscoe (24, 50)
  • Stack (og 41)

15 November

Hibernian

0-0

report

Queen of the South

Livingston

  • Mullen (29)

1-2

report

Dumbarton

  • Fleming (62)
  • Megginson (70)

Raith Rovers

  • Moon (58)
  • Nade (71)

2-1

report

Cowdenbeath

  • Oyenuga (35)

Rangers

  • McCulloch (72)

1-1

report

Alloa Athletic

  • Buchanan (78)

Falkirk

  • Bia Bi (71)

1-2

report

Heart of Midlothian

  • McHattie (27)
  • El Hassnaoui (37)

15 November

Airdrieonians

0-1

report

Morton

  • Jamie McCluskey (40)

Ayr United

  • Beattie (54)
  • McLaughlin (pen 74)

2-3

report

Peterhead

  • McAllister (8, pen 71, 80)

Brechin City

  • Andy Jackson (20)
  • Bobby Barr (33)
  • Trouten (82)

3-3

report

Forfar Athletic

  • Kader (40)
  • Swankie (71)
  • Templeman (76)

Stenhousemuir

  • Faulds (71)

1-0

report

Dunfermline Athletic

Stirling Albion

  • Johnston (23)

1-1

report

Stranraer

  • Bell (35)

11 November

Brechin City

  • Robert Thomson (27)
  • McLean (56)

2-1

report

Stirling Albion

  • Weir (85)

15 November

Albion Rovers

  • McKenzie (10)
  • Gemmell (79)

2-1

report

Arbroath

  • McBride (30)

Annan Athletic

  • Weatherson (28, pen 90)

2-2

report

Montrose

  • Day (11)
  • Mcintosh (76)

Berwick Rangers

  • Lavery (78, 90+2)

2-3

report

East Fife

  • Walker (69)
  • Kevin Smith (85)
  • Page (90+3)

Clyde

0-1

report

East Stirling

  • McQueen (og 7)

Elgin City

  • Gunn (46)

1-4

report

Queen's Park

  • Woods (24)
  • Rooney (28)
  • Miller (pen 43)
  • Carter (66)

11 November

Elgin City

0-0

report

Annan Athletic

12 November

Coventry City

  • Madine (61)
  • Nouble (85)

2-0

report

Plymouth Argyle

Walsall

  • Sawyers (55)

1-0

report

Sheffield United

11 November

Bristol City

  • Wilbraham (73, 77)

2-1

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Francomb (84)

Bury

  • Cameron (35)

1-2

report

Tranmere Rovers

  • Power (43)
  • Johnson (45)

Crawley Town

  • McLeod (pen 21)

1-2

report

Gillingham

  • McGlashan (68)
  • Loft (87)

Leyton Orient

  • Simpson (28)
  • Bartley (89)

2-0

report

Northampton Town

11 November

Airdrieonians

0-2

report

Morton

  • Barrowman (36, 77)

Alloa Athletic

  • Buchanan (24)
  • Meggatt (28)
  • Docherty (33, 60)

4-0

report

Ayr United

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Derby County1795333161732
2Bournemouth1794433161731
3Middlesbrough1794426121431
4Ipswich Town178632517830
5Watford1785430191129
6Brentford178452423128
7Blackburn Rovers177642724327
8Charlton Athletic176922018227
9Wolverhampton Wanderers177642222027
10Norwich City177552519626
11Nottingham Forest176742623325
12Cardiff City176562121023
13Sheffield Wednesday174941214-221
14Reading176382227-521
15Leeds United175572024-420
16Huddersfield Town175572531-620
17Fulham175482731-419
18Millwall174671924-518
19Rotherham United174671524-918
20Brighton and Hove Albion173861720-317
21Bolton Wanderers1752102027-717
22Wigan Athletic173771822-416
23Birmingham City173771429-1516
24Blackpool1714121129-187

latest football pics