sport

latest Swansea City news

Monk hits out at leaks

Monk hits out at leaks

Swansea boss Garry Monk believes someone outside the club is attempting to unsettle his squad, after leaks of a training ground bust-up surfaced this week.

read more

Davies flattered with links

No target for Williams

Swansea: Incidents dealt with

Monk targets two wins

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport quirkies

Tomorrow

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(12:45pm)

Fulham

Aston Villa

v

(3:00pm)

Southampton

Cardiff City

v

(3:00pm)

Stoke City

Newcastle United

v

(3:00pm)

Swansea City

West Ham United

v

(3:00pm)

Crystal Palace

Chelsea

v

(5:30pm)

Sunderland

20 April

Norwich City

v

(12:00pm)

Liverpool

Hull City

v

(2:05pm)

Arsenal

Everton

v

(4:10pm)

Manchester United

21 April

Manchester City

v

(8:00pm)

West Bromwich Albion

26 April

Southampton

v

(12:45pm)

Everton

Fulham

v

(3:00pm)

Hull City

Stoke City

v

(3:00pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Aston Villa

West Bromwich Albion

v

(3:00pm)

West Ham United

Manchester United

v

(5:30pm)

Norwich City

27 April

Sunderland

v

(12:00pm)

Cardiff City

Liverpool

v

(2:05pm)

Chelsea

Crystal Palace

v

(4:10pm)

Manchester City

28 April

Arsenal

v

(8:00pm)

Newcastle United

Today

Blackburn Rovers

v

(3:00pm) preview

Yeovil Town

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm) preview

Sheffield Wednesday

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm) preview

Bolton Wanderers

Huddersfield Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Brighton and Hove Albion

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm) preview

Reading

Blackpool

v

(5:15pm) preview

Burnley

Doncaster Rovers

v

(7:30pm) preview

Derby County

Tomorrow

Leicester City

v

(12:15pm)

Queens Park Rangers

Barnsley

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Nottingham Forest

v

(3:00pm)

Birmingham City

Watford

v

(3:00pm)

Ipswich Town

21 April

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Burnley

v

(3:00pm)

Wigan Athletic

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Ipswich Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bournemouth

Millwall

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Watford

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Charlton Athletic

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Leeds United

v

(5:15pm)

Nottingham Forest

22 April

Bolton Wanderers

v

(8:00pm)

Leicester City

Reading

v

(8:00pm)

Middlesbrough

25 April

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(7:45pm)

Yeovil Town

26 April

Burnley

v

(12:15pm)

Ipswich Town

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Watford

Doncaster Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Huddersfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Leicester City

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Today

Brentford

v

(3:00pm) preview

Preston North End

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Notts County

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Walsall

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Oldham Athletic

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Swindon Town

Crawley Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Leyton Orient

Gillingham

v

(3:00pm) preview

Tranmere Rovers

Port Vale

v

(3:00pm) preview

MK Dons

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Crewe Alexandra

Wolverhampton Wanderers

v

(3:00pm) preview

Rotherham United

Bradford City

v

(7:45pm) preview

Peterborough United

Sheffield United

v

(7:45pm) preview

Stevenage

21 April

Leyton Orient

v

(12:15pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm)

Colchester United

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Oldham Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bradford City

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield United

Walsall

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

25 April

Port Vale

v

(7:45pm)

Sheffield United

26 April

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm)

Tranmere Rovers

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Swindon Town

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

MK Dons

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

Today

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm) preview

Newport County

Accrington Stanley

v

(3:00pm) preview

Mansfield Town

Bury

v

(3:00pm) preview

Plymouth Argyle

Cheltenham Town

v

(3:00pm) preview

Fleetwood Town

Chesterfield

v

(3:00pm) preview

Exeter City

Morecambe

v

(3:00pm) preview

Scunthorpe United

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm) preview

York City

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm) preview

Southend United

Torquay United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Dagenham and Redbridge

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(3:00pm) preview

Northampton Town

Tomorrow

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm) preview

Hartlepool United

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm) preview

Bristol Rovers

21 April

Bristol Rovers

v

(1:00pm)

Rochdale

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Cheltenham Town

Newport County

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Northampton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Scunthorpe United

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford United

Southend United

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Bury

26 April

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Cheltenham Town

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

27 April

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Today

Aldershot Town

v

(3:00pm)

Salisbury City

Alfreton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Grimsby Town

Braintree Town

v

(3:00pm)

Dartford

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Southport

Hyde FC

v

(3:00pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Lincoln City

v

(3:00pm)

Cambridge United

Tamworth

v

(7:45pm)

Hereford United

Tomorrow

Chester FC

v

(12:00pm)

Wrexham

Welling United

v

(12:30pm)

Luton Town

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

21 April

Woking

v

(1:00pm)

Aldershot Town

Cambridge United

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

Tamworth

Grimsby Town

v

(3:00pm)

Hyde FC

Hereford United

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(3:00pm)

Nuneaton Town

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

Salisbury City

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Lincoln City

Barnet

v

(5:15pm)

Braintree Town

26 April

Aldershot Town

v

(5:30pm)

Hereford United

Alfreton Town

v

(5:30pm)

Macclesfield Town

Braintree Town

v

(5:30pm)

Grimsby Town

Chester FC

v

(5:30pm)

Salisbury City

FC Halifax Town

v

(5:30pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Forest Green Rovers

v

(5:30pm)

Wrexham

Gateshead

v

(5:30pm)

Cambridge United

Hyde FC

v

(5:30pm)

Luton Town

Lincoln City

v

(5:30pm)

Barnet

Nuneaton Town

v

(5:30pm)

Dartford

Tamworth

v

(5:30pm)

Woking

Welling United

v

(5:30pm)

Southport

Today

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

v

(7:45pm) preview

Aberdeen

Tomorrow

Motherwell

v

(12:45pm)

Celtic

Hearts

v

(3:00pm)

Ross County

Kilmarnock

v

(3:00pm)

Partick Thistle

St Johnstone

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee United

St Mirren

v

(3:00pm)

Hibernian

25 April

Partick Thistle

v

(7:45pm)

St Mirren

26 April

Aberdeen

v

(3:00pm)

St Johnstone

Dundee United

v

(3:00pm)

Motherwell

Ross County

v

(3:00pm)

Kilmarnock

27 April

Hibernian

v

(12:45pm)

Hearts

Celtic

v

(3:00pm)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Tomorrow

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Queen of the South

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Hamilton Academical

v

(3:00pm)

Alloa Athletic

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee

26 April

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Falkirk

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Raith Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

Tomorrow

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

Ayr United

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Rangers

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

22 April

Rangers

v

(7:45pm) build up

Ayr United

26 April

Rangers

v

(12:45pm)

Stranraer

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

Tomorrow

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

Clyde

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Elgin City

26 April

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

Berwick Rangers

22 April

Atlético de Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

Chelsea

23 April

Real Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

FC Bayern München

24 April

Benfica

v

(8:05pm)

Juventus

Sevilla

v

(8:05pm)

Valencia CF

Today

Atlético de Madrid

v

(7:30pm)

Elche

Tomorrow

Osasuna

v

(3:00pm)

Valencia CF

Levante

v

(5:00pm)

Getafe

Real Sociedad

v

(7:00pm)

Espanyol

20 April

Almería

v

(11:00am)

Celta de Vigo

Rayo Vallecano

v

(4:00pm)

Real Betis

Sevilla

v

(6:00pm)

Granada CF

Barcelona

v

(8:00pm)

Athletic Club

21 April

Málaga

v

(9:00pm)

Villarreal

25 April

Elche

v

(8:00pm)

Levante

26 April

Granada CF

v

(3:00pm)

Rayo Vallecano

Getafe

v

(5:00pm)

Málaga

Real Madrid

v

(7:00pm)

Osasuna

Real Betis

v

(9:00pm)

Real Sociedad

27 April

Espanyol

v

(11:00am)

Almería

Valencia CF

v

(4:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Athletic Club

v

(6:00pm)

Sevilla

Villarreal

v

(8:00pm)

Barcelona

28 April

Celta de Vigo

v

(9:00pm)

Real Valladolid

Tomorrow

Atalanta

v

(2:00pm)

Verona

Catania

v

(2:00pm)

Sampdoria

Chievo

v

(2:00pm)

Sassuolo

Genoa

v

(2:00pm)

Cagliari

Lazio

v

(2:00pm)

Torino

Milan

v

(2:00pm)

Livorno

Parma

v

(2:00pm)

Internazionale

Udinese

v

(2:00pm)

Napoli

Juventus

v

(5:30pm)

Bologna

Fiorentina

v

(8:00pm)

Roma

25 April

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Milan

26 April

Bologna

v

(5:00pm)

Fiorentina

Internazionale

v

(7:45pm)

Napoli

27 April

Verona

v

(11:30am)

Catania

Cagliari

v

(2:00pm)

Parma

Livorno

v

(2:00pm)

Lazio

Sampdoria

v

(2:00pm)

Chievo

Torino

v

(2:00pm)

Udinese

Atalanta

v

(7:45pm)

Genoa

28 April

Sassuolo

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

Tomorrow

Borussia Dortmund

v

(2:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Eintracht Braunschweig

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Hertha BSC

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

1899 Hoffenheim

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Hamburger SV

v

(5:30pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

20 April

1. FC Nürnberg

v

(2:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

VfB Stuttgart

v

(4:30pm)

FC Schalke 04

25 April

Hannover 96

v

(7:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

26 April

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(2:30pm)

1. FC Nürnberg

1899 Hoffenheim

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

FC Bayern München

v

(2:30pm)

SV Werder Bremen

Hertha BSC

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Braunschweig

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(5:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

27 April

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Hamburger SV

FC Schalke 04

v

(4:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Today

St Etienne

v

(7:30pm)

Rennes

20 April

Monaco

v

(1:00pm)

Nice

Bastia

v

(4:00pm)

Ajaccio

Bordeaux

v

(4:00pm)

Guingamp

Lorient

v

(4:00pm)

Montpellier

Reims

v

(4:00pm)

Sochaux

Valenciennes

v

(4:00pm)

Nantes

Marseille

v

(8:00pm)

Lille

23 April

Paris Saint Germain

v

(5:30pm) build up

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Toulouse

v

(5:30pm) build up

Lyon

25 April

Nantes

v

(7:30pm)

Marseille

26 April

Ajaccio

v

(4:00pm)

Monaco

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(7:00pm)

St Etienne

Guingamp

v

(7:00pm)

Valenciennes

Montpellier

v

(7:00pm)

Toulouse

Nice

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

27 April

Sochaux

v

(1:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

Lyon

v

(4:00pm)

Bastia

Lille

v

(8:00pm)

Bordeaux

16 April

Everton

  • Naismith (61)
  • Mirallas (86)

2-3

report

Crystal Palace

  • Puncheon (23)
  • Dann (49)
  • Jerome (73)

Manchester City

  • Fernandinho (2)
  • Nasri (88)

2-2

report

Sunderland

  • Wickham (73, 83)

15 April

Arsenal

  • Podolski (44, 78)
  • Giroud (55)

3-1

report

West Ham United

  • Jarvis (40)

13 April

Liverpool

  • Sterling (6)
  • Skrtel (26)
  • Coutinho (78)

3-2

report

Manchester City

  • Silva (57)
  • Johnson (og 62)

Swansea City

0-1

report

Chelsea

  • Ba (68)

12 April

Crystal Palace

  • Puncheon (76)

1-0

report

Aston Villa

Fulham

  • Rodallega (40)

1-0

report

Norwich City

Southampton

0-1

report

Cardiff City

  • Cala (65)

Stoke City

  • Pieters (42)

1-0

report

Newcastle United

Sunderland

0-1

report

Everton

  • Brown (og 75)

West Bromwich Albion

  • Vydra (1)
  • Brunt (4)
  • Sessegnon (31)

3-3

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Jonas Olsson (og 34)
  • Kane (70)
  • Eriksen (90+4)

15 April

Charlton Athletic

  • Ajdarevic (90+1)

1-2

report

Barnsley

  • Mvoto (32)
  • Kennedy (63)

14 April

Reading

  • Pearce (16)

1-1

report

Leicester City

  • Drinkwater (33)

12 April

Queens Park Rangers

  • Benayoun (2)
  • Hoilett (43)
  • Onuoha (84)
  • Morrison (90)
  • Zamora (90+2)

5-2

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Lascelles (37)
  • Derbyshire (75)

Bolton Wanderers

  • Beckford (44)

1-0

report

Barnsley

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Lingard (11)
  • Ulloa (43)
  • Forster-Caskey (90+5)

3-0

report

Charlton Athletic

Burnley

0-1

report

Middlesbrough

  • Butterfield (51)

Derby County

  • Russell (28)
  • Smithies (og 50)
  • Martin (pen 57)

3-1

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Wells (14)

Ipswich Town

  • Murphy (47)
  • Chambers (86)

2-1

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Chris Brown (pen 83)

Leeds United

  • Murphy (21, 73)

2-0

report

Blackpool

Millwall

  • Morison (64)
  • Woolford (90+5)

2-2

report

Watford

  • McGugan (17)
  • Abdi (86)

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Buxton (30)
  • Nuhiu (72, 90+5)

3-3

report

Blackburn Rovers

  • Rhodes (15)
  • Conway (36)
  • Michael Keane (43)

Yeovil Town

  • Moore (26)

1-1

report

Bournemouth

  • Fraser (59)

8 April

Barnsley

0-1

report

Burnley

  • Barnes (7)

Blackburn Rovers

  • Gestede (9)
  • Spurr (49)

2-0

report

Queens Park Rangers

Bournemouth

  • Ritchie (6, 19)
  • Kermorgant (45)

3-1

report

Reading

  • Robson-Kanu (75)

Charlton Athletic

  • Ajdarevic (9)
  • Dervite (48)
  • Sordell (50)

3-2

report

Yeovil Town

  • Grant (11)
  • Moore (74)

Doncaster Rovers

  • Cotterill (18)

1-2

report

Bolton Wanderers

  • Danns (7)
  • Mason (15)

Huddersfield Town

0-2

report

Ipswich Town

  • Anderson (6)
  • Murphy (33)

Leicester City

  • Taylor-Fletcher (89)

1-4

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Ward (17)
  • Lingard (24)
  • Ulloa (65, 80)

Middlesbrough

  • Graham (28)
  • Butterfield (30)
  • Tomlin (89)

3-1

report

Birmingham City

  • Huws (36)

Nottingham Forest

  • Mackie (44)
  • Tudgay (76)
  • Paterson (87)

3-3

report

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Maguire (pen 15)
  • Buxton (45+3)
  • Mattock (57)

Watford

  • Abdi (9)
  • Anya (32)
  • Deeney (66)

3-0

report

Leeds United

Wigan Athletic

0-1

report

Millwall

  • Edwards (22)

Blackpool

  • Goodwillie (1)

1-3

report

Derby County

  • Martin (2)
  • Bamford (14)
  • Bryson (19)

15 April

Crawley Town

  • Tubbs (37)
  • Edwards (86)

2-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

12 April

Crewe Alexandra

0-2

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • McDonald (45)
  • Edwards (66)

Leyton Orient

  • Mooney (5, 35)
  • Cox (9)
  • Lisbie (35)
  • Dagnall (78)

5-1

report

Gillingham

  • Fagan (82)

MK Dons

0-2

report

Crawley Town

  • Drury (7)
  • Michael Jones (45+4)

Notts County

  • Spencer (27, 34)
  • Campbell-Ryce (48, 85)

4-2

report

Port Vale

  • Thompson (og 13)
  • Tomlin (25)

Peterborough United

  • Ntlhe (6)

1-0

report

Coventry City

Preston North End

  • Beavon (10)
  • Browne (20)
  • Holmes (48)
  • Craig Davies (57, 79, 83)

6-1

report

Carlisle United

  • Madine (41)

Stevenage

  • Doughty (11)
  • Freeman (89)

2-3

report

Colchester United

  • Sears (45+3, 73)
  • Ibehre (50)

Swindon Town

  • Louis Thompson (45)

1-0

report

Brentford

Tranmere Rovers

  • Power (19)
  • Brown (85)

2-1

report

Shrewsbury Town

  • Parry (73)

Walsall

0-1

report

Bristol City

  • Baldock (pen 45)

11 April

Rotherham United

0-0

report

Bradford City

8 April

Brentford

  • Douglas (58)

1-0

report

Crawley Town

Peterborough United

  • Assombalonga (42)
  • Rowe (58)

2-0

report

Gillingham

Sheffield United

  • Davies (pen 90)

1-0

report

Rotherham United

12 April

Bristol Rovers

  • Woodards (90+6)

1-2

report

Torquay United

  • Coulthirst (62)
  • Mansell (75)

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Ogogo (34)

1-4

report

Portsmouth

  • Hollands (4)
  • Drennan (21, 57)
  • Wallace (87)

Exeter City

  • Moore-Taylor (12)

1-1

report

Cheltenham Town

  • Harrison (27)

Fleetwood Town

  • Sarcevic (10)
  • Hume (85)

2-2

report

Morecambe

  • Hughes (21)
  • Pond (og 73)

Hartlepool United

  • James (24)

1-2

report

Chesterfield

  • Cooper (30)
  • Doyle (49)

Mansfield Town

  • Riley (72)
  • Rhead (87)
  • Tafazolli (90+1)

3-0

report

Rochdale

Newport County

  • Jolley (68)
  • Zebroski (73)

2-0

report

Wycombe Wanderers

Northampton Town

  • Marquis (43)

1-0

report

Burton Albion

Plymouth Argyle

0-2

report

Oxford United

  • Kitson (33)
  • Constable (63)

Scunthorpe United

  • Paddy Madden (62)
  • Hayes (77)

2-2

report

Bury

  • Soares (69)
  • Rose (90+5)

Southend United

0-1

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Midson (pen 58)

York City

  • Coulson (pen 61)

1-1

report

Accrington Stanley

  • McCartan (90+1)

8 April

Newport County

  • Zebroski (27)

1-2

report

Plymouth Argyle

  • Harvey (21)
  • Hourihane (30)

15 April

Braintree Town

0-0

report

Gateshead

Grimsby Town

0-1

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Maynard (52)

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Bell (67)
  • Gash (77)

2-0

report

Cambridge United

Macclesfield Town

  • Boden (60)

1-2

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Klukowski (2, 19)

12 April

Luton Town

  • Howells (pen 62)
  • Wall (65)

2-3

report

Braintree Town

  • Wells (16)
  • Mulley (21)
  • Isaac (56)

Barnet

0-4

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Scott Spencer (6, 32)
  • Gregory (24)
  • Maynard (53)

Cambridge United

  • Gillies (2)
  • Andy Pugh (18, 20, 47, 51)
  • Chambers (26)
  • Barnes-Homer (90)

7-2

report

Hyde FC

  • Poole (13)
  • Thurston (66)

Dartford

0-1

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Wright (83)

Grimsby Town

  • Tounkara (16)
  • Andy Cook (84)

2-1

report

Chester FC

  • Caton (90+3)

Hereford United

0-1

report

Gateshead

  • Marwood (36)

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Gash (77)
  • Blissett (84)

2-0

report

Welling United

Macclesfield Town

  • Boden (77)

1-1

report

Aldershot Town

  • Williams (pen 90+5)

Salisbury City

  • White (62)

1-2

report

Lincoln City

  • Newton (70)
  • Danny L. Rowe (90)

Southport

  • Walker (50, 72)

2-0

report

Tamworth

Woking

  • Joey Jones (80)
  • Marriott (85)

2-1

report

Alfreton Town

  • John Akinde (20)

Wrexham

  • Hunt (54)
  • Bishop (70)
  • Ashton (90)

3-0

report

Nuneaton Town

10 April

Dartford

  • Cornhill (75)

1-0

report

Grimsby Town

Woking

0-3

report

Cambridge United

  • Sam-Yorke (17)
  • Chadwick (25)
  • Hughes (85)

8 April

Alfreton Town

  • John Akinde (56)

1-4

report

Aldershot Town

  • Rowlands (11)
  • Phillips (16)
  • Manny Oyeleke (57)
  • Molesley (66)

Braintree Town

0-1

report

Macclesfield Town

  • Boden (62)

Forest Green Rovers

  • Green (13)

1-1

report

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Wright (49)

Grimsby Town

  • Tounkara (90)
  • John-Lewis (pen 90+6)

2-2

report

Woking

  • Betsy (84)
  • Murtagh (90+2)

Hyde FC

0-2

report

Salisbury City

  • Sheringham (54)
  • White (71)

Luton Town

  • McGeehan (49)
  • Cullen (65)

2-0

report

Tamworth

Southport

  • Brown (3)

1-1

report

Barnet

  • Byrne (45)

Welling United

0-1

report

Hereford United

  • James (61)

15 April

Raith Rovers

  • Joe Cardle (4)
  • Paul Watson (7)
  • Baird (81)

3-2

report

Queen of the South

  • Durnan (37, 45+2)

12 April

Alloa Athletic

  • Cawley (15)
  • McCord (53)

2-0

report

Morton

Dundee

  • Wighton (6)
  • Boyle (45+1, 66)
  • Jim McAlister (60)

4-0

report

Cowdenbeath

Livingston

  • Kyle Jacobs (64)

1-1

report

Hamilton Academical

  • Scotland (86)

Queen of the South

  • Reilly (67)

1-2

report

Falkirk

  • Alston (59)
  • Beck (61)

Raith Rovers

  • Smith (59)

1-3

report

Dumbarton

  • Gilhaney (22)
  • Megginson (28)
  • Nish (50)

15 April

Rangers

  • Black (67)
  • Mohsni (75)
  • Shiels (85)

3-0

report

Forfar Athletic

12 April

Arbroath

  • McManus (45+1)
  • Cook (46, 49)
  • Sheerin (80)

4-2

report

Stranraer

  • Winter (51)
  • Forde (90+3)

Brechin City

  • Molloy (52)

1-1

report

Airdrieonians

  • Lister (36)

Dunfermline Athletic

0-0

report

Forfar Athletic

East Fife

  • Hughes (44)

1-2

report

Stenhousemuir

  • Dickson (68)
  • Higgins (pen 90+4)

12 April

Albion Rovers

0-2

report

Stirling Albion

  • White (30)
  • Weatherston (42)

Clyde

0-2

report

Peterhead

  • Andy Rodgers (29)
  • McAllister (69)

East Stirling

  • Max Wright (29)
  • Turner (90)

2-1

report

Annan Athletic

  • Henderson (26)

Elgin City

  • Lee Currie (og 40)

1-3

report

Berwick Rangers

  • Lee Currie (pen 50)
  • Andrew Russell (87)
  • Morris (88)

Queen's Park

  • Brophy (50)

1-1

report

Montrose

  • Watson (58)

13 April

Hull City

  • Sagbo (42)
  • Fryatt (49)
  • Huddlestone (54)
  • Quinn (67)
  • Meyler (90+3)

5-3

report

Sheffield United

  • Baxter (19)
  • Scougall (44)
  • Murphy (90)

12 April

Wigan Athletic

  • Jordi Gómez (pen 63)

1-1

(aet) report

(Arsenal win 4-2 on pens)

Arsenal

  • Mertesacker (82)

13 April

St Johnstone

  • Steve May (61, 84)

2-1

report

Aberdeen

  • McGinn (15)

12 April

Rangers

  • Steven Smith (42)

1-3

report

Dundee United

  • Armstrong (23)
  • Mackay-Steven (36)
  • Ciftci (83)

9 April

Atlético de Madrid

  • Koke (5)

1-0

report

Barcelona

FC Bayern München

  • Mandzukic (59)
  • Müller (68)
  • Robben (76)

3-1

report

Manchester United

  • Evra (57)

8 April

Borussia Dortmund

  • Reus (24, 37)

2-0

report

Real Madrid

Chelsea

  • Schürrle (32)
  • Ba (87)

2-0

report

Paris Saint Germain

10 April

Benfica

  • Rodrigo (39, 71)

2-0

report

AZ

Juventus

  • Pirlo (4)
  • Umtiti (og 68)

2-1

report

Lyon

  • Briand (18)

Sevilla

  • Rakitic (pen 5)
  • Vitolo (26)
  • Bacca (29)
  • Gameiro (79)

4-1

report

FC Porto

  • Quaresma (90+2)

Valencia CF

  • Paco Alcácer (38, 70, 113)
  • Vargas (42)
  • Bernat (118)

5-0

(aet) report

Basel

14 April

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (4, 46)
  • Ander (62)

3-0

report

Málaga

13 April

Real Betis

0-2

report

Sevilla

  • Gameiro (pen 30, 82)

Valencia CF

  • Piatti (22)
  • Parejo (61)

2-1

report

Elche

  • Coro (28)

Getafe

0-2

report

Atlético de Madrid

  • Godín (40)
  • Diego Costa (84)

Espanyol

  • Stuani (3)
  • Colotto (88)

2-2

report

Rayo Vallecano

  • Falque (43)
  • Larrivey (50)

12 April

Celta de Vigo

  • Nolito (pen 37)
  • Santi Mina (82)

2-2

report

Real Sociedad

  • Canales (8)
  • Griezmann (43)

Villarreal

  • Perbet (90+5)

1-0

report

Levante

Granada CF

  • Brahimi (16)

1-0

report

Barcelona

Real Madrid

  • Di María (28)
  • Bale (53)
  • Isco (56)
  • Morata (85)

4-0

report

Almería

11 April

Osasuna

0-0

report

Real Valladolid

14 April

Udinese

0-2

report

Juventus

  • Giovinco (16)
  • Llorente (26)

13 April

Bologna

  • Cherubin (44)

1-1

report

Parma

  • Palladino (79)

Livorno

  • Siligardi (6)
  • Paulinho (pen 34)

2-4

report

Chievo

  • Paloschi (9, 45+2, pen 56)
  • Théréau (23)

Napoli

  • Mertens (41)
  • Higuaín (pen 49, 67, 90+4)

4-2

report

Lazio

  • Lulic (21)
  • Onazi (82)

Sampdoria

0-4

report

Internazionale

  • Icardi (13, 63)
  • Samuel (60)
  • Palacio (79)

Torino

  • Immobile (90+2)
  • Cerci (90+3)

2-1

report

Genoa

  • Gilardino (85)

Verona

  • Sala (14)
  • Toni (pen 73)
  • Iturbe (90+1)

3-5

report

Fiorentina

  • Cuadrado (31)
  • Aquilani (44, 86)
  • Borja Valero (63)
  • Matri (pen 83)

Milan

  • Montolivo (23)

1-0

report

Catania

12 April

Sassuolo

  • Zaza (36)

1-1

report

Cagliari

  • Ibraimi (pen 47)

Roma

  • Taddei (13)
  • Ljajic (44)
  • Gervinho (63)

3-1

report

Atalanta

  • Migliaccio (78)

Yesterday

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Lanig (13)
  • Meier (68)

2-3

report

Hannover 96

  • Andreasen (2)
  • Stindl (20)
  • Ya Konan (29)

13 April

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Kießling (1)
  • Brandt (24)

2-1

report

Hertha BSC

  • Wagner (38)

1899 Hoffenheim

  • Salihovic (19)
  • Vestergaard (41)

2-0

report

FC Augsburg

12 April

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Petersen (og 5)
  • Moritz (16)
  • Malli (39)

3-0

report

SV Werder Bremen

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Arango (89)

1-1

report

VfB Stuttgart

  • Didavi (12)

Hannover 96

  • Stindl (9)
  • Ya Konan (86)

2-1

report

Hamburger SV

  • Calhanoglu (48)

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Vrancic (og 8)
  • Schuster (48)

2-0

report

Eintracht Braunschweig

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Olic (19)
  • Perisic (22, 82)
  • Junior Malanda (69)

4-1

report

1. FC Nürnberg

  • Feulner (8)

FC Bayern München

0-3

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Mkhitaryan (20)
  • Reus (49)
  • Hofmann (56)

11 April

FC Schalke 04

  • Meyer (59)
  • Farfán (90+1)

2-0

report

Eintracht Frankfurt

13 April

Nantes

  • Gakpe (4)

1-0

report

Guingamp

Reims

  • Charbonnier (24)
  • Signorino (50)

2-2

report

St Etienne

  • Brandão (51)
  • Clerc (90+1)

Lyon

  • Ferri (31)

1-0

report

Paris Saint Germain

12 April

Lille

  • Origi (70)

1-0

report

Valenciennes

Ajaccio

  • Mostefa (85)

1-1

report

Bordeaux

  • Jussie (62)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • Benezet (35)
  • Wass (47)

2-1

report

Bastia

  • Raspentino (30)

Nice

  • Kolodziejczak (30)

1-2

report

Lorient

  • Sunu (19)
  • Aboubakar (90+1)

Rennes

0-1

report

Monaco

  • Rivière (55)

Sochaux

  • Jordan Ayew (15)
  • Contout (49)

2-0

report

Toulouse

11 April

Montpellier

  • Cabella (48)
  • Sanson (79)

2-3

report

Marseille

  • Valbuena (42)
  • Gignac (58)
  • Payet (89)
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Liverpool34245593425177
2Chelsea34236566244275
3Manchester City33225688345471
4Arsenal34207759411867
5Everton34199655342166
6Tottenham Hotspur34186104848060
7Manchester United331761056381857
8Southampton34139125045548
9Newcastle United34144163852-1446
10Stoke City341110133848-1043
11Crystal Palace34124182741-1440
12West Ham United34107173847-937
13Hull City33106173440-636
14Aston Villa3397173549-1434
15Swansea City3489174550-533
16West Bromwich Albion33615124051-1133
17Norwich City3488182653-2732
18Fulham3493223474-4030
19Cardiff City3478193064-3429
20Sunderland3368193156-2526

latest football pics