sport

latest West Bromwich Albion news

Mel a mentor for Berahino

Mel a mentor for Berahino

West Brom head coach Pepe Mel is trying to be a "sporting mentor" for Albion striker Saido Berahino.

read more

Man City v West Brom preview

Mel: Relegation impossible

Nabi brothers tipped to shine

Olsson: Coming off was right

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport quirkies /PA

Today

Tottenham Hotspur

v

(12:45pm) preview

Fulham

Aston Villa

v

(3:00pm) preview

Southampton

Cardiff City

v

(3:00pm) preview

Stoke City

Newcastle United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Swansea City

West Ham United

v

(3:00pm) preview

Crystal Palace

Chelsea

v

(5:30pm) preview

Sunderland

Tomorrow

Norwich City

v

(12:00pm) preview

Liverpool

Hull City

v

(2:05pm) preview

Arsenal

Everton

v

(4:10pm) preview

Manchester United

21 April

Manchester City

v

(8:00pm) preview

West Bromwich Albion

26 April

Southampton

v

(12:45pm)

Everton

Fulham

v

(3:00pm)

Hull City

Stoke City

v

(3:00pm)

Tottenham Hotspur

Swansea City

v

(3:00pm)

Aston Villa

West Bromwich Albion

v

(3:00pm)

West Ham United

Manchester United

v

(5:30pm)

Norwich City

27 April

Sunderland

v

(12:00pm)

Cardiff City

Liverpool

v

(2:05pm)

Chelsea

Crystal Palace

v

(4:10pm)

Manchester City

28 April

Arsenal

v

(8:00pm)

Newcastle United

Today

Leicester City

v

(12:15pm) preview

Queens Park Rangers

Barnsley

v

(3:00pm) preview

Leeds United

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm) preview

Millwall

Nottingham Forest

v

(3:00pm) preview

Birmingham City

Watford

v

(3:00pm) preview

Ipswich Town

21 April

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

Burnley

v

(3:00pm)

Wigan Athletic

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Ipswich Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bournemouth

Millwall

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster Rovers

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Watford

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Charlton Athletic

Yeovil Town

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield Town

Leeds United

v

(5:15pm)

Nottingham Forest

22 April

Bolton Wanderers

v

(8:00pm)

Leicester City

Reading

v

(8:00pm)

Middlesbrough

25 April

Brighton and Hove Albion

v

(7:45pm)

Yeovil Town

26 April

Burnley

v

(12:15pm)

Ipswich Town

Birmingham City

v

(3:00pm)

Leeds United

Bournemouth

v

(3:00pm)

Nottingham Forest

Charlton Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Blackburn Rovers

Derby County

v

(3:00pm)

Watford

Doncaster Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Reading

Huddersfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Leicester City

Middlesbrough

v

(3:00pm)

Barnsley

Queens Park Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

Millwall

Sheffield Wednesday

v

(3:00pm)

Bolton Wanderers

Wigan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Blackpool

29 April

Birmingham City

v

(7:45pm) build up

Wigan Athletic

Charlton Athletic

v

(7:45pm) build up

Watford

21 April

Leyton Orient

v

(12:15pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Crewe Alexandra

v

(3:00pm)

Colchester United

MK Dons

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Oldham Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Coventry City

Peterborough United

v

(3:00pm)

Carlisle United

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Shrewsbury Town

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

Port Vale

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol City

Swindon Town

v

(3:00pm)

Bradford City

Tranmere Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield United

Walsall

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

25 April

Port Vale

v

(7:45pm)

Sheffield United

26 April

Bradford City

v

(3:00pm)

Crawley Town

Bristol City

v

(3:00pm)

Crewe Alexandra

Carlisle United

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham Athletic

Colchester United

v

(3:00pm)

Brentford

Coventry City

v

(3:00pm)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Leyton Orient

v

(3:00pm)

Tranmere Rovers

Notts County

v

(3:00pm)

Swindon Town

Preston North End

v

(3:00pm)

Gillingham

Rotherham United

v

(3:00pm)

MK Dons

Shrewsbury Town

v

(3:00pm)

Peterborough United

Stevenage

v

(3:00pm)

Walsall

29 April

Crawley Town

v

(7:45pm) build up

Carlisle United

Oldham Athletic

v

(7:45pm) build up

Sheffield United

Today

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm) preview

Hartlepool United

Portsmouth

v

(3:00pm) preview

Bristol Rovers

21 April

Bristol Rovers

v

(1:00pm)

Rochdale

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Wycombe Wanderers

Hartlepool United

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Cheltenham Town

Newport County

v

(3:00pm)

Burton Albion

Northampton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

AFC Wimbledon

Scunthorpe United

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford United

Southend United

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Bury

26 April

AFC Wimbledon

v

(3:00pm)

Morecambe

Bury

v

(3:00pm)

Portsmouth

Dagenham and Redbridge

v

(3:00pm)

Northampton Town

Exeter City

v

(3:00pm)

Scunthorpe United

Fleetwood Town

v

(3:00pm)

Southend United

Mansfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Torquay United

Oxford United

v

(3:00pm)

Accrington Stanley

Plymouth Argyle

v

(3:00pm)

Hartlepool United

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Cheltenham Town

Wycombe Wanderers

v

(3:00pm)

Bristol Rovers

York City

v

(3:00pm)

Newport County

27 April

Burton Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Chesterfield

Today

Chester FC

v

(12:00pm)

Wrexham

Welling United

v

(12:30pm)

Luton Town

FC Halifax Town

v

(3:00pm)

Macclesfield Town

Forest Green Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Woking

Nuneaton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Barnet

21 April

Woking

v

(1:00pm)

Aldershot Town

Cambridge United

v

(3:00pm)

Chester FC

Dartford

v

(3:00pm)

Tamworth

Grimsby Town

v

(3:00pm)

Hyde FC

Hereford United

v

(3:00pm)

Alfreton Town

Kidderminster Harriers

v

(3:00pm)

Nuneaton Town

Luton Town

v

(3:00pm)

Forest Green Rovers

Macclesfield Town

v

(3:00pm)

Gateshead

Salisbury City

v

(3:00pm)

Welling United

Southport

v

(3:00pm)

FC Halifax Town

Wrexham

v

(3:00pm)

Lincoln City

Barnet

v

(5:15pm)

Braintree Town

26 April

Aldershot Town

v

(5:30pm)

Hereford United

Alfreton Town

v

(5:30pm)

Macclesfield Town

Braintree Town

v

(5:30pm)

Grimsby Town

Chester FC

v

(5:30pm)

Salisbury City

FC Halifax Town

v

(5:30pm)

Kidderminster Harriers

Forest Green Rovers

v

(5:30pm)

Wrexham

Gateshead

v

(5:30pm)

Cambridge United

Hyde FC

v

(5:30pm)

Luton Town

Lincoln City

v

(5:30pm)

Barnet

Nuneaton Town

v

(5:30pm)

Dartford

Tamworth

v

(5:30pm)

Woking

Welling United

v

(5:30pm)

Southport

Today

Motherwell

v

(12:45pm) preview

Celtic

Hearts

v

(3:00pm) preview

Ross County

Kilmarnock

v

(3:00pm) preview

Partick Thistle

St Johnstone

v

(3:00pm) preview

Dundee United

St Mirren

v

(3:00pm) preview

Hibernian

25 April

Partick Thistle

v

(7:45pm)

St Mirren

26 April

Aberdeen

v

(3:00pm)

St Johnstone

Dundee United

v

(3:00pm)

Motherwell

Ross County

v

(3:00pm)

Kilmarnock

27 April

Hibernian

v

(12:45pm)

Hearts

Celtic

v

(3:00pm)

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Today

Cowdenbeath

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Queen of the South

Falkirk

v

(3:00pm)

Raith Rovers

Hamilton Academical

v

(3:00pm)

Alloa Athletic

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee

26 April

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Dundee

Dumbarton

v

(3:00pm)

Hamilton Academical

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Falkirk

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Raith Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

Today

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

Ayr United

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm) preview

Rangers

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

22 April

Rangers

v

(7:45pm) build up

Ayr United

26 April

Rangers

v

(12:45pm)

Stranraer

Arbroath

v

(3:00pm)

Dunfermline Athletic

East Fife

v

(3:00pm)

Brechin City

Forfar Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Stenhousemuir

v

(3:00pm)

Airdrieonians

Today

Annan Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Queen's Park

Berwick Rangers

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

Clyde

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Stirling Albion

v

(3:00pm)

Elgin City

26 April

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Albion Rovers

Elgin City

v

(3:00pm)

East Stirling

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

Peterhead

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Queen's Park

v

(3:00pm)

Berwick Rangers

22 April

Atlético de Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

Chelsea

23 April

Real Madrid

v

(7:45pm)

FC Bayern München

29 April

FC Bayern München

v

(7:45pm)

Real Madrid

24 April

Benfica

v

(8:05pm)

Juventus

Sevilla

v

(8:05pm)

Valencia CF

Today

Osasuna

v

(3:00pm)

Valencia CF

Levante

v

(5:00pm)

Getafe

Real Sociedad

v

(7:00pm)

Espanyol

Tomorrow

Almería

v

(11:00am)

Celta de Vigo

Rayo Vallecano

v

(4:00pm)

Real Betis

Sevilla

v

(6:00pm)

Granada CF

Barcelona

v

(8:00pm)

Athletic Club

21 April

Málaga

v

(9:00pm)

Villarreal

25 April

Elche

v

(8:00pm)

Levante

26 April

Granada CF

v

(3:00pm)

Rayo Vallecano

Getafe

v

(5:00pm)

Málaga

Real Madrid

v

(7:00pm)

Osasuna

Real Betis

v

(9:00pm)

Real Sociedad

27 April

Espanyol

v

(11:00am)

Almería

Valencia CF

v

(4:00pm)

Atlético de Madrid

Athletic Club

v

(6:00pm)

Sevilla

Villarreal

v

(8:00pm)

Barcelona

28 April

Celta de Vigo

v

(9:00pm)

Real Valladolid

Today

Atalanta

v

(2:00pm)

Verona

Catania

v

(2:00pm)

Sampdoria

Chievo

v

(2:00pm)

Sassuolo

Genoa

v

(2:00pm)

Cagliari

Lazio

v

(2:00pm)

Torino

Milan

v

(2:00pm)

Livorno

Parma

v

(2:00pm)

Internazionale

Udinese

v

(2:00pm)

Napoli

Juventus

v

(5:30pm)

Bologna

Fiorentina

v

(8:00pm)

Roma

25 April

Roma

v

(7:45pm)

Milan

26 April

Bologna

v

(5:00pm)

Fiorentina

Internazionale

v

(7:45pm)

Napoli

27 April

Verona

v

(11:30am)

Catania

Cagliari

v

(2:00pm)

Parma

Livorno

v

(2:00pm)

Lazio

Sampdoria

v

(2:00pm)

Chievo

Torino

v

(2:00pm)

Udinese

Atalanta

v

(7:45pm)

Genoa

28 April

Sassuolo

v

(7:45pm)

Juventus

Today

Borussia Dortmund

v

(2:30pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Eintracht Braunschweig

v

(2:30pm)

FC Bayern München

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Hertha BSC

SV Werder Bremen

v

(2:30pm)

1899 Hoffenheim

Sport-Club Freiburg

v

(2:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Hamburger SV

v

(5:30pm)

VfL Wolfsburg

Tomorrow

1. FC Nürnberg

v

(2:30pm)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

VfB Stuttgart

v

(4:30pm)

FC Schalke 04

25 April

Hannover 96

v

(7:30pm)

VfB Stuttgart

26 April

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(2:30pm)

1. FC Nürnberg

1899 Hoffenheim

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Frankfurt

FC Bayern München

v

(2:30pm)

SV Werder Bremen

Hertha BSC

v

(2:30pm)

Eintracht Braunschweig

VfL Wolfsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Sport-Club Freiburg

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

v

(5:30pm)

Borussia Dortmund

27 April

FC Augsburg

v

(2:30pm)

Hamburger SV

FC Schalke 04

v

(4:30pm)

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Tomorrow

Monaco

v

(1:00pm)

Nice

Bastia

v

(4:00pm)

Ajaccio

Bordeaux

v

(4:00pm)

Guingamp

Lorient

v

(4:00pm)

Montpellier

Reims

v

(4:00pm)

Sochaux

Valenciennes

v

(4:00pm)

Nantes

Marseille

v

(8:00pm)

Lille

23 April

Paris Saint Germain

v

(5:30pm) build up

Evian Thonon Gaillard

Toulouse

v

(5:30pm) build up

Lyon

25 April

Nantes

v

(7:30pm)

Marseille

26 April

Ajaccio

v

(4:00pm)

Monaco

Evian Thonon Gaillard

v

(7:00pm)

St Etienne

Guingamp

v

(7:00pm)

Valenciennes

Montpellier

v

(7:00pm)

Toulouse

Nice

v

(7:00pm)

Reims

Rennes

v

(7:00pm)

Lorient

27 April

Sochaux

v

(1:00pm)

Paris Saint Germain

Lyon

v

(4:00pm)

Bastia

Lille

v

(8:00pm)

Bordeaux

16 April

Everton

  • Naismith (61)
  • Mirallas (86)

2-3

report

Crystal Palace

  • Puncheon (23)
  • Dann (49)
  • Jerome (73)

Manchester City

  • Fernandinho (2)
  • Nasri (88)

2-2

report

Sunderland

  • Wickham (73, 83)

15 April

Arsenal

  • Podolski (44, 78)
  • Giroud (55)

3-1

report

West Ham United

  • Jarvis (40)

13 April

Liverpool

  • Sterling (6)
  • Skrtel (26)
  • Coutinho (78)

3-2

report

Manchester City

  • Silva (57)
  • Johnson (og 62)

Swansea City

0-1

report

Chelsea

  • Ba (68)

12 April

Crystal Palace

  • Puncheon (76)

1-0

report

Aston Villa

Fulham

  • Rodallega (40)

1-0

report

Norwich City

Southampton

0-1

report

Cardiff City

  • Cala (65)

Stoke City

  • Pieters (42)

1-0

report

Newcastle United

Sunderland

0-1

report

Everton

  • Brown (og 75)

West Bromwich Albion

  • Vydra (1)
  • Brunt (4)
  • Sessegnon (31)

3-3

report

Tottenham Hotspur

  • Jonas Olsson (og 34)
  • Kane (70)
  • Eriksen (90+4)

Yesterday

Blackburn Rovers

0-0

report

Yeovil Town

Bournemouth

  • Pugh (31)
  • Kermorgant (57)

2-4

report

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Nuhiu (16)
  • Hutchinson (34)
  • Best (86)
  • Maguire (90+6)

Charlton Athletic

0-0

report

Bolton Wanderers

Huddersfield Town

  • Norwood (6)

1-1

report

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Bruno (83)

Wigan Athletic

  • Jordi Gómez (30)
  • Waghorn (42)
  • McManaman (51)

3-0

report

Reading

Blackpool

0-1

report

Burnley

  • Kightly (49)

Doncaster Rovers

0-2

report

Derby County

  • Thorne (45)
  • Martin (79)

15 April

Charlton Athletic

  • Ajdarevic (90+1)

1-2

report

Barnsley

  • Mvoto (32)
  • Kennedy (63)

14 April

Reading

  • Pearce (16)

1-1

report

Leicester City

  • Drinkwater (33)

12 April

Queens Park Rangers

  • Benayoun (2)
  • Hoilett (43)
  • Onuoha (84)
  • Morrison (90)
  • Zamora (90+2)

5-2

report

Nottingham Forest

  • Lascelles (37)
  • Derbyshire (75)

Bolton Wanderers

  • Beckford (44)

1-0

report

Barnsley

Brighton and Hove Albion

  • Lingard (11)
  • Ulloa (43)
  • Forster-Caskey (90+5)

3-0

report

Charlton Athletic

Burnley

0-1

report

Middlesbrough

  • Butterfield (51)

Derby County

  • Russell (28)
  • Smithies (og 50)
  • Martin (pen 57)

3-1

report

Huddersfield Town

  • Wells (14)

Ipswich Town

  • Murphy (47)
  • Chambers (86)

2-1

report

Doncaster Rovers

  • Chris Brown (pen 83)

Leeds United

  • Murphy (21, 73)

2-0

report

Blackpool

Millwall

  • Morison (64)
  • Woolford (90+5)

2-2

report

Watford

  • McGugan (17)
  • Abdi (86)

Sheffield Wednesday

  • Buxton (30)
  • Nuhiu (72, 90+5)

3-3

report

Blackburn Rovers

  • Rhodes (15)
  • Conway (36)
  • Michael Keane (43)

Yeovil Town

  • Moore (26)

1-1

report

Bournemouth

  • Fraser (59)

Yesterday

Brentford

  • Judge (pen 30)

1-0

report

Preston North End

Bristol City

  • Baldock (13, 86)

2-1

report

Notts County

  • Hollis (29)

Carlisle United

  • Noble (13)

1-1

report

Walsall

  • Ngoo (82)

Colchester United

0-1

report

Oldham Athletic

  • Brown (45)

Coventry City

  • Fleck (43)

1-2

report

Swindon Town

  • Pritchard (8)
  • Michael Smith (90+4)

Crawley Town

  • Edwards (26)
  • Drury (70)

2-1

report

Leyton Orient

  • Dagnall (40)

Gillingham

  • Dack (78)
  • McDonald (90+3)

2-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

Port Vale

  • Hugill (48)

1-0

report

MK Dons

Shrewsbury Town

  • Bradshaw (90+1)

1-3

report

Crewe Alexandra

  • Pogba (38)
  • Ikpeazu (51)
  • Grant (89)

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • Dicko (21, 34, 80)
  • Edwards (38)
  • Ricketts (90)
  • McDonald (90+7)

6-4

report

Rotherham United

  • Agard (14, 61, 88)
  • Skarz (84)

Bradford City

  • Reach (26)

1-0

report

Peterborough United

Sheffield United

  • Mousinho (og 10)

1-0

report

Stevenage

15 April

Crawley Town

  • Tubbs (37)
  • Edwards (86)

2-0

report

Tranmere Rovers

12 April

Crewe Alexandra

0-2

report

Wolverhampton Wanderers

  • McDonald (45)
  • Edwards (66)

Leyton Orient

  • Mooney (5, 35)
  • Cox (9)
  • Lisbie (35)
  • Dagnall (78)

5-1

report

Gillingham

  • Fagan (82)

MK Dons

0-2

report

Crawley Town

  • Drury (7)
  • Michael Jones (45+4)

Notts County

  • Spencer (27, 34)
  • Campbell-Ryce (48, 85)

4-2

report

Port Vale

  • Thompson (og 13)
  • Tomlin (25)

Peterborough United

  • Ntlhe (6)

1-0

report

Coventry City

Preston North End

  • Beavon (10)
  • Browne (20)
  • Holmes (48)
  • Craig Davies (57, 79, 83)

6-1

report

Carlisle United

  • Madine (41)

Stevenage

  • Doughty (11)
  • Freeman (89)

2-3

report

Colchester United

  • Sears (45+3, 73)
  • Ibehre (50)

Swindon Town

  • Louis Thompson (45)

1-0

report

Brentford

Tranmere Rovers

  • Power (19)
  • Brown (85)

2-1

report

Shrewsbury Town

  • Parry (73)

Walsall

0-1

report

Bristol City

  • Baldock (pen 45)

11 April

Rotherham United

0-0

report

Bradford City

Yesterday

AFC Wimbledon

  • Appiah (49)
  • Francomb (69)

2-2

report

Newport County

  • Zebroski (15)
  • Flynn (pen 47)

Accrington Stanley

  • Naismith (pen 90+5)

1-1

report

Mansfield Town

  • Speight (75)

Bury

  • Tutte (8)
  • Nardiello (pen 50, 53)
  • Rose (88)

4-0

report

Plymouth Argyle

Cheltenham Town

  • Cureton (32)

1-2

report

Fleetwood Town

  • Sarcevic (pen 55)
  • Morris (65)

Chesterfield

  • Doyle (pen 78)

1-1

report

Exeter City

  • Grimes (18)

Morecambe

  • Sampson (90+6)

1-1

report

Scunthorpe United

  • Winnall (22)

Oxford United

0-1

report

York City

  • Coulson (pen 48)

Rochdale

0-3

report

Southend United

  • Corr (12)
  • Jacob Murphy (44)
  • Timlin (46)

Torquay United

0-1

report

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Elito (pen 67)

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Pierre (18)

1-1

report

Northampton Town

  • Ingram (og 12)

12 April

Bristol Rovers

  • Woodards (90+6)

1-2

report

Torquay United

  • Coulthirst (62)
  • Mansell (75)

Dagenham and Redbridge

  • Ogogo (34)

1-4

report

Portsmouth

  • Hollands (4)
  • Drennan (21, 57)
  • Wallace (87)

Exeter City

  • Moore-Taylor (12)

1-1

report

Cheltenham Town

  • Harrison (27)

Fleetwood Town

  • Sarcevic (10)
  • Hume (85)

2-2

report

Morecambe

  • Hughes (21)
  • Pond (og 73)

Hartlepool United

  • James (24)

1-2

report

Chesterfield

  • Cooper (30)
  • Doyle (49)

Mansfield Town

  • Riley (72)
  • Rhead (87)
  • Tafazolli (90+1)

3-0

report

Rochdale

Newport County

  • Jolley (68)
  • Zebroski (73)

2-0

report

Wycombe Wanderers

Northampton Town

  • Marquis (43)

1-0

report

Burton Albion

Plymouth Argyle

0-2

report

Oxford United

  • Kitson (33)
  • Constable (63)

Scunthorpe United

  • Paddy Madden (62)
  • Hayes (77)

2-2

report

Bury

  • Soares (69)
  • Rose (90+5)

Southend United

0-1

report

AFC Wimbledon

  • Midson (pen 58)

York City

  • Coulson (pen 61)

1-1

report

Accrington Stanley

  • McCartan (90+1)

Yesterday

Aldershot Town

  • Williams (16, pen 23)
  • Joe Oastler (48)

3-2

report

Salisbury City

  • Brett (27)
  • Sheringham (33)

Braintree Town

  • Davis (24)

1-0

report

Dartford

Gateshead

  • Chandler (27, 88)

2-2

report

Southport

  • George (2)
  • Walker (54)

Hyde FC

  • Blakeman (35)

1-3

report

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Bell (6)
  • Thornton (og 74)
  • Morgan-Smith (76)

Lincoln City

  • Tomlinson (pen 32)

1-0

report

Cambridge United

Alfreton Town

  • Law (25)
  • John Akinde (pen 51)
  • Clayton (80)

3-3

report

Grimsby Town

  • Hannah (7, 33, pen 70)

Tamworth

  • Kerry (62)

1-0

report

Hereford United

15 April

Braintree Town

0-0

report

Gateshead

Grimsby Town

0-1

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Maynard (52)

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Bell (67)
  • Gash (77)

2-0

report

Cambridge United

Macclesfield Town

  • Boden (60)

1-2

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Klukowski (2, 19)

12 April

Luton Town

  • Howells (pen 62)
  • Wall (65)

2-3

report

Braintree Town

  • Wells (16)
  • Mulley (21)
  • Isaac (56)

Barnet

0-4

report

FC Halifax Town

  • Scott Spencer (6, 32)
  • Gregory (24)
  • Maynard (53)

Cambridge United

  • Gillies (2)
  • Andy Pugh (18, 20, 47, 51)
  • Chambers (26)
  • Barnes-Homer (90)

7-2

report

Hyde FC

  • Poole (13)
  • Thurston (66)

Dartford

0-1

report

Forest Green Rovers

  • Wright (83)

Grimsby Town

  • Tounkara (16)
  • Andy Cook (84)

2-1

report

Chester FC

  • Caton (90+3)

Hereford United

0-1

report

Gateshead

  • Marwood (36)

Kidderminster Harriers

  • Gash (77)
  • Blissett (84)

2-0

report

Welling United

Macclesfield Town

  • Boden (77)

1-1

report

Aldershot Town

  • Williams (pen 90+5)

Salisbury City

  • White (62)

1-2

report

Lincoln City

  • Newton (70)
  • Danny L. Rowe (90)

Southport

  • Walker (50, 72)

2-0

report

Tamworth

Woking

  • Joey Jones (80)
  • Marriott (85)

2-1

report

Alfreton Town

  • John Akinde (20)

Wrexham

  • Hunt (54)
  • Bishop (70)
  • Ashton (90)

3-0

report

Nuneaton Town

10 April

Dartford

  • Cornhill (75)

1-0

report

Grimsby Town

Woking

0-3

report

Cambridge United

  • Sam-Yorke (17)
  • Chadwick (25)
  • Hughes (85)

Yesterday

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

0-0

report

Aberdeen

15 April

Raith Rovers

  • Joe Cardle (4)
  • Paul Watson (7)
  • Baird (81)

3-2

report

Queen of the South

  • Durnan (37, 45+2)

12 April

Alloa Athletic

  • Cawley (15)
  • McCord (53)

2-0

report

Morton

Dundee

  • Wighton (6)
  • Boyle (45+1, 66)
  • Jim McAlister (60)

4-0

report

Cowdenbeath

Livingston

  • Kyle Jacobs (64)

1-1

report

Hamilton Academical

  • Scotland (86)

Queen of the South

  • Reilly (67)

1-2

report

Falkirk

  • Alston (59)
  • Beck (61)

Raith Rovers

  • Smith (59)

1-3

report

Dumbarton

  • Gilhaney (22)
  • Megginson (28)
  • Nish (50)

15 April

Rangers

  • Black (67)
  • Mohsni (75)
  • Shiels (85)

3-0

report

Forfar Athletic

12 April

Arbroath

  • McManus (45+1)
  • Cook (46, 49)
  • Sheerin (80)

4-2

report

Stranraer

  • Winter (51)
  • Forde (90+3)

Brechin City

  • Molloy (52)

1-1

report

Airdrieonians

  • Lister (36)

Dunfermline Athletic

0-0

report

Forfar Athletic

East Fife

  • Hughes (44)

1-2

report

Stenhousemuir

  • Dickson (68)
  • Higgins (pen 90+4)

12 April

Albion Rovers

0-2

report

Stirling Albion

  • White (30)
  • Weatherston (42)

Clyde

0-2

report

Peterhead

  • Andy Rodgers (29)
  • McAllister (69)

East Stirling

  • Max Wright (29)
  • Turner (90)

2-1

report

Annan Athletic

  • Henderson (26)

Elgin City

  • Lee Currie (og 40)

1-3

report

Berwick Rangers

  • Lee Currie (pen 50)
  • Andrew Russell (87)
  • Morris (88)

Queen's Park

  • Brophy (50)

1-1

report

Montrose

  • Watson (58)

13 April

Hull City

  • Sagbo (42)
  • Fryatt (49)
  • Huddlestone (54)
  • Quinn (67)
  • Meyler (90+3)

5-3

report

Sheffield United

  • Baxter (19)
  • Scougall (44)
  • Murphy (90)

12 April

Wigan Athletic

  • Jordi Gómez (pen 63)

1-1

(aet) report

(Arsenal win 4-2 on pens)

Arsenal

  • Mertesacker (82)

13 April

St Johnstone

  • Steve May (61, 84)

2-1

report

Aberdeen

  • McGinn (15)

12 April

Rangers

  • Steven Smith (42)

1-3

report

Dundee United

  • Armstrong (23)
  • Mackay-Steven (36)
  • Ciftci (83)

9 April

Atlético de Madrid

  • Koke (5)

1-0

report

Barcelona

FC Bayern München

  • Mandzukic (59)
  • Müller (68)
  • Robben (76)

3-1

report

Manchester United

  • Evra (57)

10 April

Benfica

  • Rodrigo (39, 71)

2-0

report

AZ

Juventus

  • Pirlo (4)
  • Umtiti (og 68)

2-1

report

Lyon

  • Briand (18)

Sevilla

  • Rakitic (pen 5)
  • Vitolo (26)
  • Bacca (29)
  • Gameiro (79)

4-1

report

FC Porto

  • Quaresma (90+2)

Valencia CF

  • Paco Alcácer (38, 70, 113)
  • Vargas (42)
  • Bernat (118)

5-0

(aet) report

Basel

Yesterday

Atlético de Madrid

  • Miranda (72)
  • Diego Costa (pen 90+1)

2-0

report

Elche

14 April

Athletic Club

  • Aduriz (4, 46)
  • Ander (62)

3-0

report

Málaga

13 April

Real Betis

0-2

report

Sevilla

  • Gameiro (pen 30, 82)

Valencia CF

  • Piatti (22)
  • Parejo (61)

2-1

report

Elche

  • Coro (28)

Getafe

0-2

report

Atlético de Madrid

  • Godín (40)
  • Diego Costa (84)

Espanyol

  • Stuani (3)
  • Colotto (88)

2-2

report

Rayo Vallecano

  • Falque (43)
  • Larrivey (50)

12 April

Celta de Vigo

  • Nolito (pen 37)
  • Santi Mina (82)

2-2

report

Real Sociedad

  • Canales (8)
  • Griezmann (43)

Villarreal

  • Perbet (90+5)

1-0

report

Levante

Granada CF

  • Brahimi (16)

1-0

report

Barcelona

Real Madrid

  • Di María (28)
  • Bale (53)
  • Isco (56)
  • Morata (85)

4-0

report

Almería

11 April

Osasuna

0-0

report

Real Valladolid

14 April

Udinese

0-2

report

Juventus

  • Giovinco (16)
  • Llorente (26)

13 April

Bologna

  • Cherubin (44)

1-1

report

Parma

  • Palladino (79)

Livorno

  • Siligardi (6)
  • Paulinho (pen 34)

2-4

report

Chievo

  • Paloschi (9, 45+2, pen 56)
  • Théréau (23)

Napoli

  • Mertens (41)
  • Higuaín (pen 49, 67, 90+4)

4-2

report

Lazio

  • Lulic (21)
  • Onazi (82)

Sampdoria

0-4

report

Internazionale

  • Icardi (13, 63)
  • Samuel (60)
  • Palacio (79)

Torino

  • Immobile (90+2)
  • Cerci (90+3)

2-1

report

Genoa

  • Gilardino (85)

Verona

  • Sala (14)
  • Toni (pen 73)
  • Iturbe (90+1)

3-5

report

Fiorentina

  • Cuadrado (31)
  • Aquilani (44, 86)
  • Borja Valero (63)
  • Matri (pen 83)

Milan

  • Montolivo (23)

1-0

report

Catania

12 April

Sassuolo

  • Zaza (36)

1-1

report

Cagliari

  • Ibraimi (pen 47)

Roma

  • Taddei (13)
  • Ljajic (44)
  • Gervinho (63)

3-1

report

Atalanta

  • Migliaccio (78)

17 April

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • Lanig (13)
  • Meier (68)

2-3

report

Hannover 96

  • Andreasen (2)
  • Stindl (20)
  • Ya Konan (29)

13 April

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

  • Kießling (1)
  • Brandt (24)

2-1

report

Hertha BSC

  • Wagner (38)

1899 Hoffenheim

  • Salihovic (19)
  • Vestergaard (41)

2-0

report

FC Augsburg

12 April

1. FSV Mainz 05

  • Petersen (og 5)
  • Moritz (16)
  • Malli (39)

3-0

report

SV Werder Bremen

Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • Arango (89)

1-1

report

VfB Stuttgart

  • Didavi (12)

Hannover 96

  • Stindl (9)
  • Ya Konan (86)

2-1

report

Hamburger SV

  • Calhanoglu (48)

Sport-Club Freiburg

  • Vrancic (og 8)
  • Schuster (48)

2-0

report

Eintracht Braunschweig

VfL Wolfsburg

  • Olic (19)
  • Perisic (22, 82)
  • Junior Malanda (69)

4-1

report

1. FC Nürnberg

  • Feulner (8)

FC Bayern München

0-3

report

Borussia Dortmund

  • Mkhitaryan (20)
  • Reus (49)
  • Hofmann (56)

11 April

FC Schalke 04

  • Meyer (59)
  • Farfán (90+1)

2-0

report

Eintracht Frankfurt

Yesterday

St Etienne

0-0

report

Rennes

13 April

Nantes

  • Gakpe (4)

1-0

report

Guingamp

Reims

  • Charbonnier (24)
  • Signorino (50)

2-2

report

St Etienne

  • Brandăo (51)
  • Clerc (90+1)

Lyon

  • Ferri (31)

1-0

report

Paris Saint Germain

12 April

Lille

  • Origi (70)

1-0

report

Valenciennes

Ajaccio

  • Mostefa (85)

1-1

report

Bordeaux

  • Jussie (62)

Evian Thonon Gaillard

  • Benezet (35)
  • Wass (47)

2-1

report

Bastia

  • Raspentino (30)

Nice

  • Kolodziejczak (30)

1-2

report

Lorient

  • Sunu (19)
  • Aboubakar (90+1)

Rennes

0-1

report

Monaco

  • Rivičre (55)

Sochaux

  • Jordan Ayew (15)
  • Contout (49)

2-0

report

Toulouse

11 April

Montpellier

  • Cabella (48)
  • Sanson (79)

2-3

report

Marseille

  • Valbuena (42)
  • Gignac (58)
  • Payet (89)
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Liverpool34245593425177
2Chelsea34236566244275
3Manchester City33225688345471
4Arsenal34207759411867
5Everton34199655342166
6Tottenham Hotspur34186104848060
7Manchester United331761056381857
8Southampton34139125045548
9Newcastle United34144163852-1446
10Stoke City341110133848-1043
11Crystal Palace34124182741-1440
12West Ham United34107173847-937
13Hull City33106173440-636
14Aston Villa3397173549-1434
15Swansea City3489174550-533
16West Bromwich Albion33615124051-1133
17Norwich City3488182653-2732
18Fulham3493223474-4030
19Cardiff City3478193064-3429
20Sunderland3368193156-2526

latest football pics