sport

latest Wolves news

Hause makes Gillingham move

Hause makes Gillingham move

Gillingham have signed Wolves teenager Kortney Hause on a youth loan deal until January.

read more

Davis loan deal falls through

Notts County swoop for Cassidy

Jackett happy with Clarke

Barnsley closing in on Davis

Transfer news and rumours PA
Sport quirkies

Today

Sparta Prague

v

(6:30pm)

Malmö FF

Slovan Bratislava

v

(7:15pm)

Sheriff Tiraspol

Debrecen

v

(7:30pm)

BATE Borisov

Tomorrow

Aktobe

v

(4:00pm)

Steaua Bucharest

FK Qarabag

v

(4:30pm)

FC Red Bull Salzburg

AEL Limassol

v

(5:00pm)

Zenit St Petersburg

FC Dnipro

v

(5:00pm)

FC Křbenhavn

HJK Helsinki

v

(5:00pm)

Apoel Nicosia

Grasshoppers Zürich

v

(6:00pm)

Lille

Feyenoord

v

(7:00pm)

Besiktas

Ludogorets Razgrad

v

(7:00pm)

Partizan Belgrade

Standard Ličge

v

(7:00pm)

Panathinaikos

Aalborg BK

v

(7:15pm)

Dinamo Zagreb

NK Maribor

v

(7:30pm)

Maccabi Tel Aviv

Legia Warsaw

v

(7:45pm)

Celtic

5 August

BATE Borisov

v

(6:30pm)

Debrecen

Maccabi Tel Aviv

v

(7:00pm)

NK Maribor

Panathinaikos

v

(7:00pm)

Standard Ličge

Lille

v

(7:30pm)

Grasshoppers Zürich

6 August

Zenit St Petersburg

v

(5:00pm)

AEL Limassol

Apoel Nicosia

v

(5:30pm)

HJK Helsinki

Malmö FF

v

(6:00pm)

Sparta Prague

Sheriff Tiraspol

v

(6:00pm)

Slovan Bratislava

Besiktas

v

(6:30pm)

Feyenoord

Steaua Bucharest

v

(6:30pm)

Aktobe

FC Křbenhavn

v

(7:00pm)

FC Dnipro

FC Red Bull Salzburg

v

(7:30pm)

FK Qarabag

Celtic

v

(7:45pm)

Legia Warsaw

Dinamo Zagreb

v

(7:45pm)

Aalborg BK

Partizan Belgrade

v

(7:45pm)

Ludogorets Razgrad

8 August

Blackburn Rovers

v

(7:45pm)

Cardiff City

8 August

Reims

v

(7:30pm)

Paris Saint Germain

2 August

Airdrieonians

v

(3:00pm)

Stenhousemuir

Albion Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Livingston

Alloa Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Stirling Albion

Brechin City

v

(3:00pm)

Dumbarton

Clyde

v

(3:00pm)

Cowdenbeath

Dundee

v

(3:00pm)

Peterhead

Dunfermline Athletic

v

(3:00pm)

Annan Athletic

East Stirling

v

(3:00pm)

Ayr United

Hamilton Academical

v

(3:00pm)

Arbroath

Montrose

v

(3:00pm)

Falkirk

Morton

v

(3:00pm)

Berwick Rangers

Queen of the South

v

(3:00pm)

Elgin City

Raith Rovers

v

(3:00pm)

Forfar Athletic

Stranraer

v

(3:00pm)

East Fife

31 July

Shakhter Karagandy

v

(1:30pm)

Hajduk Split

FC Astana

v

(3:00pm)

AIK

Neftchi Baku

v

(4:00pm)

Chikhura Sachkhere

Astra Giurgiu

v

(5:00pm)

Slovan Liberec

Dynamo Moscow

v

(5:00pm)

Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona

Elfsborg

v

(5:00pm)

FH Hafnarfjördur

Omonia Nicosia

v

(5:00pm)

Metalurg Skopje

Ruch Chorzów

v

(5:00pm)

Esbjerg fB

AS Trencín

v

(6:00pm)

Hull City

Dinamo Minsk

v

(6:00pm)

CFR Cluj

IF Brommapojkarna

v

(6:00pm)

Torino

IFK Göteborg

v

(6:00pm)

Rio Ave

Kardemir Karabukspor

v

(6:00pm)

Rosenborg

Mladá Boleslav

v

(6:00pm)

Lyon

PSV

v

(6:00pm)

SKN St. Pölten

BSC Young Boys

v

(6:30pm)

Ermis Aradippou

Zorya Luhansk

v

(6:30pm)

Molde

Petrolul Ploiesti

v

(7:00pm)

Viktoria Plzen

RNK Split

v

(7:00pm)

FC Chornomorets Odesa

SV Zulte Waregem

v

(7:00pm)

Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Víkingur Gřta

v

(7:00pm)

HNK Rijeka

1. FSV Mainz 05

v

(7:30pm)

Asteras Tripolis

Club Brugge

v

(7:30pm)

Brřndby IF

Diósgyöri VTK

v

(7:30pm)

FK Krasnodar

FK Sarajevo

v

(7:30pm)

Atromitos Athens

Real Sociedad

v

(7:30pm)

Aberdeen

UMF Stjarnan

v

(7:30pm)

Lech Poznan

St. Johnstone

v

(7:45pm)

Spartak Trnava

SV Scholz Grödig

v

(8:05pm)

Zimbru Chisinau

7 August

Ermis Aradippou

v

(3:00pm)

BSC Young Boys

Esbjerg fB

v

(5:00pm)

Ruch Chorzów

FC Chornomorets Odesa

v

(5:00pm)

RNK Split

FK Krasnodar

v

(5:00pm)

Diósgyöri VTK

Molde

v

(5:00pm)

Zorya Luhansk

Slovan Liberec

v

(5:00pm)

Astra Giurgiu

AIK

v

(6:00pm)

FC Astana

Chikhura Sachkhere

v

(6:00pm)

Neftchi Baku

Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona

v

(6:00pm)

Dynamo Moscow

Lech Poznan

v

(6:00pm)

UMF Stjarnan

Rosenborg

v

(6:00pm)

Kardemir Karabukspor

SKN St. Pölten

v

(6:00pm)

PSV

Shakhtyor Soligorsk

v

(6:00pm)

SV Zulte Waregem

Zimbru Chisinau

v

(6:00pm)

SV Scholz Grödig

CFR Cluj

v

(6:30pm)

Dinamo Minsk

Spartak Trnava

v

(6:30pm)

St. Johnstone

Atromitos Athens

v

(7:00pm)

FK Sarajevo

Brřndby IF

v

(7:00pm)

Club Brugge

Viktoria Plzen

v

(7:00pm)

Petrolul Ploiesti

Asteras Tripolis

v

(7:15pm)

1. FSV Mainz 05

Hajduk Split

v

(7:15pm)

Shakhter Karagandy

FH Hafnarfjördur

v

(7:30pm)

Elfsborg

Hull City

v

(7:30pm)

AS Trencín

Lyon

v

(7:30pm)

Mladá Boleslav

Torino

v

(7:30pm)

IF Brommapojkarna

Aberdeen

v

(7:45pm)

Real Sociedad

Metalurg Skopje

v

(7:45pm)

Omonia Nicosia

Rio Ave

v

(8:00pm)

IFK Göteborg

HNK Rijeka

v

(8:15pm)

Víkingur Gřta

23 July

Aktobe

3-0

report

Dinamo Tbilisi

FK Ventspils

0-1

report

Malmö FF

HJK Helsinki

2-1

report

Rabotnicki

Steaua Bucharest

1-0

report

Strřmsgodset

NK Maribor

2-0

report

Zrinjski Mostar

St Patrick's Athletic

0-5

report

Legia Warsaw

22 July

Sutjeska Niksic

0-3

report

Sheriff Tiraspol

F91 Dudelange

1-1

report

Ludogorets Razgrad

Levadia Tallinn

1-1

report

Sparta Prague

FK Qarabag

4-0

report

Valletta FC

Maccabi Tel Aviv

2-0

report

FC Santa Coloma

The New Saints

0-2

report

Slovan Bratislava

HB Tórshavn

1-3

report

Partizan Belgrade

Skënderbeu Korcë

1-1

report

BATE Borisov

Zalgiris

0-2

report

Dinamo Zagreb

Debrecen

2-0

report

Cliftonville

Celtic

4-0

report

KR Reykjavík

24 July

Shakhter Karagandy

3-0

report

Atlantas

Hapoel Be'er Sheva

0-0

report

RNK Split

MyPa

0-0

report

Dinamo Minsk

FK Haugesund

1-3

report

FK Sarajevo

FK Krasnodar

5-0

report

Sillamae Kalev

Inter Baku

0-1

report

Elfsborg

Omonia Nicosia

0-0

report

Buducnost Podgorica

AIK

2-0

report

Linfield

Chikhura Sachkhere

0-0

report

Bursaspor

Esbjerg fB

1-0

report

Kairat Almaty

FC Vaduz

0-0

report

Ruch Chorzów

Flamurtari Vlorë

1-3

report

Petrolul Ploiesti

IFK Göteborg

0-1

report

Györi ETO FC

Lech Poznan

3-0

report

Nomme Kalju

SV Scholz Grödig

1-2

report

Cukaricki

Shakhtyor Soligorsk

5-1

report

Derry City

Slovan Liberec

3-0

report

MFK Kosice

Tromsř

1-2

report

Víkingur Gřta

Zimbru Chisinau

0-0

report

CSKA Sofia

FC Groningen

  • Kieftenbeld (44)

1-2

report

Aberdeen

  • Rooney (pen 26)
  • McGinn (33)

Hapoel Tel Aviv

1-0

report

FC Astana

Spartak Trnava

3-0

report

Zestafoni

Zorya Luhansk

2-1

report

KF Laci

Asteras Tripolis

4-2

report

RoPS Rovaniemi

FK Vojvodina

3-0

report

AS Trencín

Sligo Rovers

1-3

report

Rosenborg

Zawisza Bydgoszcz

1-3

report

SV Zulte Waregem

Hajduk Split

1-2

report

Dundalk

Diósgyöri VTK

1-2

report

Litex Lovech

FK Jagodina

0-1

report

CFR Cluj

Ferencváros

1-2

report

HNK Rijeka

Luka Koper

0-2

report

Neftchi Baku

ND Gorica

1-1

report

Molde

NK Siroki Brijeg

0-4

report

Mladá Boleslav

Crusaders FC

1-1

report

IF Brommapojkarna

St. Johnstone

1-1

report

FC Luzern

SKN St. Pölten

2-0

report

Botev Plovdiv

FH Hafnarfjördur

2-0

report

Neman Grodno

UMF Stjarnan

3-2

report

Motherwell

22 July

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

2-2

report

Metalurg Skopje

Group A

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Brazil32107257
2Mexico32104137
3Croatia31026603
4Cameroon300319-80

Group B

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Netherlands330010379
2Chile32015326
3Spain310247-33
4Australia300339-60

Group C

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Colombia33009279
2Greece311124-24
3Côte d'Ivoire310245-13
4Japan301226-41

Group D

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Costa Rica32104137
2Uruguay32014406
3Italy310223-13
4England301224-21

Group E

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1France32108267
2Switzerland32017616
3Ecuador31113304
4Honduras300318-70

Group F

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Argentina33006339
2Nigeria31113304
3Bosnia and Herzegovina31024403
4Iran301214-31

Group G

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Germany32107257
2USA31114404
3Portugal311147-34
4Ghana301246-21

Group H

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Belgium33004139
2Algeria31116514
3Russia302123-12
4South Korea301236-31

latest football pics