sport

top rugby league news

Widnes grant Lawton sabbatical

Widnes grant Lawton sabbatical

Adam Lawton is to take a sabbatical from his Super League commitments with Widnes Vikings.

read more

Mullaney to join Bulls in 2015

Wane - Bradford deserved it

Smith hails Riley after defeat

Anderson eyes top-four finish

Betfred
Sport quirkies

31 July

Wigan

v

(8:00pm)

Salford

1 August

Catalans

v

(8:00pm)

Warrington

Hull

v

(8:00pm)

St Helens

Leeds

v

(8:00pm)

Bradford

3 August

Wakefield

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield

Widnes

v

(3:00pm)

Hull Kingston Rovers

Castleford

v

(3:30pm)

London Broncos

3 August

Batley

v

(2:00pm)

Leigh

Doncaster

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield

Featherstone

v

(3:00pm)

Barrow

Halifax

v

(3:00pm)

Dewsbury

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

North Wales Crusaders

Swinton

v

(3:00pm)

Keighley

Workington

v

(3:00pm)

Whitehaven

8 August

Leigh

v

(8:00pm)

Featherstone

3 August

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Hemel

Gloucestershire

v

(3:00pm)

York City Knights

Hunslet

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford

London Skolars

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham

27 July

Bradford

  • Tries: Williams (28) Arundel (34) Blythe (60)
  • Goals: Gale (29, 35)

16-8

report

Wigan

  • Tries: Manfredi (8, 67)

Huddersfield

  • Tries: Wood (4) Murphy (12) McGillvary (18, 50) Wardle (44, 63) Ferres (67)
  • Goals: Brough (13, 45, 51, 64, 67)

38-16

report

Catalans

  • Tries: Pelissier (26) Oldfield (57) Escare (75)
  • Goals: Williams (28, 76)

Warrington

  • Tries: Evans (0, 41) Monaghan (31) Ratchford (54) Atkins (69)
  • Goals: Bridge (32) Ratchford (55, 70)

26-40

report

Wakefield

  • Tries: Riley (7, 20, 48) Washbrook (17) Keinhorst (59) Mathers (72) Scruton (75)
  • Goals: Sammut (8, 18, 49, 73, 76)
  • Pens: Sammut (67)

26 July

London Broncos

  • Tries: Atkins (46, 64)
  • Goals: Thomas (65)

10-62

report

Hull Kingston Rovers

  • Tries: Hodgson (8) Eden (17, 31, 79) Larroyer (25) Salter (41, 74) Weyman (52, 72) Gardner (57) Walker (62)
  • Goals: Burns (8, 18, 26, 32, 53, 63, 73, 76)
  • Pens: Burns (40)

25 July

Salford

  • Tries: Sau (12) Fages (38) Walne (57)
  • Goals: Griffin (13, 39, 58)

18-22

report

Leeds

  • Tries: Hardaker (20) Watkins (22) Ablett (46) Ward (52)
  • Goals: Hardaker (21, 23, 47)

St Helens

  • Tries: Flanagan (5) Makinson (18, 41, 59) Masoe (27, 31) Turner (44) Manu (63)
  • Goals: Percival (6, 28, 33, 42, 60, 64)

44-22

report

Widnes

  • Tries: Phelps (49, 52) Marsh (54) Hanbury (70)
  • Goals: Tickle (53, 55, 71)

24 July

Hull

  • Tries: Talanoa (14) Abdull (29) Yeaman (42)
  • Goals: Rankin (15, 31, 43)

18-18

report

Castleford

  • Tries: Shenton (23) Sneyd (67) Clare (73, 76)
  • Goals: Sneyd (67)

20 July

Huddersfield

  • Tries: Connor (8) Ta'ai (19, 79) Robinson (28) Bailey (36) McGillvary (40, 65, 73) Ferres (47) Wardle (62)
  • Goals: Cudjoe (20, 30, 37, 48, 64, 66)

52-26

report

Bradford

  • Tries: George (6, 25) O'Brien (15) Kearney (41, 76)
  • Goals: Foster (16, 26, 77)

Hull Kingston Rovers

  • Tries: Hodgson (19) Hall (31) Weyman (76)
  • Goals: Burns (20, 32, 77)

18-38

report

Salford

  • Tries: Caton-Brown (27) Evalds (42) Sau (47) Griffin (53, 66) Fages (59) Johnson (69)
  • Goals: Griffin (42, 48, 54, 60, 67)

19 July

London Broncos

  • Tries: Woodburn-Hall (18) Lovell (50) Solomona (60)
  • Goals: Drinkwater (20, 61)

16-58

report

St Helens

  • Tries: Percival (6, 46) Amor (11) Turner (16, 22) Wellens (30) Dawson (64, 78) Thompson (69) Soliola (72) Laffranchi (75)
  • Goals: Percival (7, 12, 24, 31, 71, 73, 76)

Catalans

  • Tries: Millard (13) Escare (15, 46) Whitehead (22, 38, 59) Taia (25)
  • Goals: Williams (14, 23, 26, 39, 47, 60)

40-6

report

Wakefield

  • Tries: Lyne (73)
  • Goals: Sykes (74)

27 July

Sheffield

18-28

Batley

North Wales Crusaders

8-12

Workington

Dewsbury

34-14

Barrow

Keighley

44-32

Doncaster

Rochdale

22-72

Leigh

Swinton

30-48

Halifax

Whitehaven

24-35

Featherstone

20 July

North Wales Crusaders

18-22

Dewsbury

Barrow

10-40

Sheffield

Doncaster

36-34

Swinton

Featherstone

52-6

Batley

Halifax

52-12

Whitehaven

Workington

30-18

Rochdale

19 July

Leigh

30-0

Keighley

27 July

Gateshead

48-28

Oxford

Oldham

24-23

Hunslet

South Wales

19-18

London Skolars

20 July

Hemel

40-10

South Wales

Gloucestershire

22-28

Gateshead

York City Knights

54-12

Oldham

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1St Helens22175070346024334
2Leeds22155259830329532
3Wigan22157072036135930
4Castleford22146267644922730
5Warrington22148063642121528
6Huddersfield22137264252611628
7Catalans2211101581583-223
8Widnes2210111507629-12221
9Hull Kingston Rovers229112547545220
10Wakefield229121441600-15919
11Salford228131470554-8417
12Hull2271325264834316
13Bradford225170382842-4604
14London Broncos220220314987-6730