sport

top rugby league news

St Helens appoint Cunnningham

St Helens appoint Cunnningham

​Super League champions St Helens have appointed Keiron Cunnningham as their new head coach.

read more

Cunningham 'immensely proud'

Huddersfield sign Roberts

Wakefield sign winger Owen

Ireland stun France in Dublin

Betfred
Sport pics PA

25 October

England

v

(7:00am)

Samoa

Australia

v

(9:30am)

New Zealand

11 October

St Helens

  • Tries: Soliola (53) Makinson (68)
  • Goals: Percival (54, 69)
  • Pens: Percival (29)

14-6

report

Wigan

  • Tries: Burgess (39)
  • Pens: Smith (16)
#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1St Helens27198079656323338
2Wigan27188183442940537
3Huddersfield27177378562615937
4Castleford27178281458323136
5Warrington27179179351527835
6Leeds271510268542126432
7Catalans27141217336676629
8Widnes2713131611725-11427
9Hull Kingston Rovers2710143627665-3823
10Salford2711151608695-8723
11Hull27101526535866722
12Wakefield2710161557750-19321
13Bradford278190512984-47210
14London Broncos2712604381237-7992