sport

top rugby league news

New era for top flight clubs

New era for top flight clubs

Top level rugby league in England enters a new era in 2015 when relegation and promotion becomes a regular part of Super League once again.

read more

Vikings sign Bulls' Manuokafoa

Hohaia injury blow for Saints

Saints duo pen new contracts

Costigan hails Chan capture

Betfred
Sport quirkies

Today

Hull

  • Tries: Talanoa (14) Abdull (29) Yeaman (42)
  • Goals: Rankin (15, 31, 43)

18-4

live

Castleford

  • Tries: Shenton (23)

51: Hull make a substitution with Liam Watts coming on.

Tomorrow

Salford

v

(8:00pm)

Leeds

St Helens

v

(8:00pm)

Widnes

26 July

London Broncos

v

(3:00pm)

Hull Kingston Rovers

27 July

Bradford

v

(3:00pm)

Wigan

Huddersfield

v

(3:00pm)

Catalans

Warrington

v

(3:00pm)

Wakefield

31 July

Wigan

v

(8:00pm)

Salford

1 August

Catalans

v

(8:00pm)

Warrington

Hull

v

(8:00pm)

St Helens

Leeds

v

(8:00pm)

Bradford

3 August

Wakefield

v

(3:00pm)

Huddersfield

Widnes

v

(3:00pm)

Hull Kingston Rovers

Castleford

v

(3:30pm)

London Broncos

27 July

Sheffield

v

(2:00pm)

Batley

North Wales Crusaders

v

(2:30pm)

Workington

Dewsbury

v

(3:00pm)

Barrow

Keighley

v

(3:00pm)

Doncaster

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

Leigh

Swinton

v

(3:00pm)

Halifax

Whitehaven

v

(3:00pm)

Featherstone

3 August

Batley

v

(2:00pm)

Leigh

Doncaster

v

(3:00pm)

Sheffield

Featherstone

v

(3:00pm)

Barrow

Halifax

v

(3:00pm)

Dewsbury

Rochdale

v

(3:00pm)

North Wales Crusaders

Swinton

v

(3:00pm)

Keighley

Workington

v

(3:00pm)

Whitehaven

27 July

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford

Oldham

v

(3:00pm)

Hunslet

South Wales

v

(3:00pm)

London Skolars

3 August

Gateshead

v

(3:00pm)

Hemel

Gloucestershire

v

(3:00pm)

York City Knights

Hunslet

v

(3:00pm)

Oxford

London Skolars

v

(3:00pm)

Oldham

20 July

Huddersfield

  • Tries: Connor (8) Ta'ai (19, 79) Robinson (28) Bailey (36) McGillvary (40, 65, 73) Ferres (47) Wardle (62)
  • Goals: Cudjoe (20, 30, 37, 48, 64, 66)

52-26

report

Bradford

  • Tries: George (6, 25) O'Brien (15) Kearney (41, 76)
  • Goals: Foster (16, 26, 77)

Hull Kingston Rovers

  • Tries: Hodgson (19) Hall (31) Weyman (76)
  • Goals: Burns (20, 32, 77)

18-38

report

Salford

  • Tries: Caton-Brown (27) Evalds (42) Sau (47) Griffin (53, 66) Fages (59) Johnson (69)
  • Goals: Griffin (42, 48, 54, 60, 67)

19 July

London Broncos

  • Tries: Woodburn-Hall (18) Lovell (50) Solomona (60)
  • Goals: Drinkwater (20, 61)

16-58

report

St Helens

  • Tries: Percival (6, 46) Amor (11) Turner (16, 22) Wellens (30) Dawson (64, 78) Thompson (69) Soliola (72) Laffranchi (75)
  • Goals: Percival (7, 12, 24, 31, 71, 73, 76)

Catalans

  • Tries: Millard (13) Escare (15, 46) Whitehead (22, 38, 59) Taia (25)
  • Goals: Williams (14, 23, 26, 39, 47, 60)

40-6

report

Wakefield

  • Tries: Lyne (73)
  • Goals: Sykes (74)

18 July

Widnes

  • Tries: Owens (9, 59) Hanbury (36) Flynn (39) Phelps (46)
  • Goals: Tickle (10, 37, 47)
  • Pens: Tickle (52)

28-14

report

Warrington

  • Tries: Atkins (54) Bridge (57) Currie (69)
  • Goals: Bridge (57)

Wigan

  • Tries: Tierney (3) Charnley (24) Williams (30, 46, 59) Smith (36) Powell (56) Manfredi (65, 68) Taylor (78)
  • Goals: Smith (26, 31, 37, 47, 57, 60, 66, 79)

56-10

report

Hull

  • Tries: Talanoa (6) Watts (72)
  • Goals: Rankin (72)

17 July

Leeds

  • Tries: Briscoe (8) Bailey (15) Ablett (24, 58)
  • Goals: Sinfield (9, 16, 25, 59)

24-24

report

Castleford

  • Tries: Shenton (1) Hauraki (18) Massey (33) Millington (74)
  • Goals: Sneyd (2, 19, 34, 75)

20 July

North Wales Crusaders

18-22

Dewsbury

Barrow

10-40

Sheffield

Doncaster

36-34

Swinton

Featherstone

52-6

Batley

Halifax

52-12

Whitehaven

Workington

30-18

Rochdale

19 July

Leigh

30-0

Keighley

20 July

Hemel

40-10

South Wales

Gloucestershire

22-28

Gateshead

York City Knights

54-12

Oldham

#TeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
1St Helens21165065943822132
2Wigan21156071234536730
3Leeds21145257628529130
4Castleford21146165843122729
5Warrington21147061038122928
6Huddersfield2112726045109426
7Catalans2111915655452023
8Widnes2110101485585-10021
9Hull Kingston Rovers218112485535-5018
10Salford218121452532-8017
11Wakefield218121401574-17317
12Hull2171315084654315
13Bradford214170366834-4682
14London Broncos210210304925-6210