sport

China Open, Beijing, China

Men's Singles 1st Round

  • Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 7-6 1-1
  • Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-7 (3-7) 6-3 4-3
  • Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs (6) Andy Murray (GBR) 5-3

Women's Singles 2nd Round

  • (1) Serena Williams (USA) vs Tzvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6-2 1-0

China Open, Beijing, China

Men's Singles 1st Round

  • Pablo Cuevas (URU) bt Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 7-6 (7-3) 3-6 6-4
  • Tommy Robredo (ESP) bt Andreas Seppi (ITA) 3-6 7-6 (7-4) 6-2
  • (2) Rafael Nadal (ESP) bt Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-4 6-0
  • Pablo Andujar (ESP) bt Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-4 6-1
  • (1) Novak Djokovic (SRB) bt Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
  • (8) John Isner (USA) bt Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-1 6-3
  • Peter Gojowczyk (GER) bt Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6-4 2-6 7-5
  • (3) Tomas Berdych (CZE) bt Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
  • (5) Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) bt Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3
  • Joao Sousa (POR) bt Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 1-6 7-6 (7-4) 6-4
  • Vasek Pospisil (CAN) bt Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-4 6-3
  • Viktor Troicki (SRB) bt Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-3 6-4
  • (4) Marin Cilic (CRO) bt Yan Bai (CHN) 6-3 6-4

China Open, Beijing, China - 30th September

Brad Drewett Court

07:15:00

  • (8) John Isner (USA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)

08:35:00

  • Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)

11:20:00

  • Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

Lotus Court

05:40:00

  • Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs (3) Tomas Berdych (CZE)

07:35:00

  • Lin Zhu (CHN) vs (2) Simona Halep (ROM)

09:25:00

  • Caroline Garcia (FRA) vs (16) Venus Williams (USA)

11:40:00

  • Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs (6) Andy Murray (GBR)

Moon Court

05:35:00

  • Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs (5) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)

09:00:00

  • (8) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) vs Sabine Lisicki (GER)

10:35:00

  • Romina Oprandi (SUI) vs (9) Ana Ivanovic (SRB)

National Tennis Stadium

05:40:00

  • Elina Svitolina (UKR) vs (4) Maria Sharapova (RUS)

07:40:00

  • (1) Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

09:10:00

  • Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs (2) Rafael Nadal (ESP)

12:55:00

  • (1) Serena Williams (USA) vs Tzvetana Pironkova (BUL)

14:30:00

  • (7) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA)

Court 3

05:45:00

  • (15) Andrea Petkovic (GER) vs Madison Keys (USA)

07:15:00

  • (7) Angelique Kerber (GER) vs Zarina Diyas (KAZ)

08:40:00

  • (14) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)

Court 4

07:20:00

  • Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Court 7

05:40:00

  • (12) Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) vs Polona Hercog (SLO)

08:45:00

  • Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)

10:10:00

  • Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Court 8

05:45:00

  • Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)

08:05:00

  • Mona Barthel (GER) vs (13) Lucie Safarova (CZE)